Sverige
Number of Divisions: 3

Active Teams: 67

Users Online: 3

Complete league list

Leaders:

Points per game: 30.1 by Marcos Bianchi
Rebounds per game: 16.2 by Tawanda Dipeba
Assists per game: 11.6 by Roffe Christiansson
Blocks per game: 3.1 by Yau Weiqiang

Best Performances:

Points: 88 by Corrado Labunda
Rebounds: 43 by  Thomas Rosener
Assists: 29 by Charlie Iseman
Blocks: 12 by Zigmas Kolbešnikovas

National Forum Sneak Peek:


[NT] Season 58 (9)
U21 säsong 59 (6)

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Strokes

Manager Rating:

100%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:smars

Manager Rating:

62%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Hoop Hoop Hooray 18.9 10
2 Isle of Wight 18.33 45
3 One Nation 16.4 10
4 bissy 16.25 16
5 Oop to the Hoop 14.64 22
6 Spångakillarna 14 13
7 Skene Outlaws 13.81 37
8 Masen United 13.5 12
9 Malmö Highflyers 13.32 19
10 Knätofs BBK 13.25 12
11 Vattjom Vatos 12.91 33
12 Stockholm Air 12.3 10
13 Wellington BK 12.21 28
14 The Silver Seekers 12.1 10
15 Slamdunkers BK 12.09 11
16 El Chapulín Colorados 11.95 19
17 Pipa Warriors 11.82 17
18 Glaskulans IF 11.78 27
19 BC Ronningen 11.78 9
20 the Hopheads 11.75 8
21 Telefonplan 11.67 6
22 Ratu BK 11.59 37
23 Estudiantes Sthlm 11.43 14
24 Branäs Masters 11.4 5
25 GBG Air 11.24 29
26 Jokehim Maniacs 11.18 34
27 Hoops Uppsala 11 19
28 Bc Nurmsi 11 6
29 Ardbeg Basket Boys 10.8 5
30 Zalogos 10.71 7
31 Loyk UTD 10.69 13
32 Lokomotiv Storklint 10.63 8
33 New Imperial Luminentz 10.52 27
34 KFUM A-Torp 10.45 11
35 Mörby Gangstaz 10.4 5
36 Maria Park BBK 10.25 12
37 Åhlströmska BK 10.15 13
38 Oxhill Shufflers 10.1 29
39 KFUM Skellefteå 9.88 16
40 face bk 9 6
41 Badbreath Boys 8.67 9
42 Eksjö BBK 8.5 8
43 Teikō High 8.17 6
44 Stuvsta Snakes 7.8 5
45 Boliden 7.63 8
46 BC Puuks 7.33 6
47 Pistonpanters 7 13
48 BK Gladan 6.56 9
49 Mean Machines BK 6.43 7
50 Hårdboll 6.22 9
51 BBKR 6.22 9
52 Hammarby Basket 5.83 6
53 Lilla Lunds BBK 5.43 7

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
Oxhill Shufflers 20 2134
Liverpool Knicks 22 2630
Lilla Lunds BBK 25 2917
Skellefteå Rivermen 27 3057
Tuna Tigers 38 6242
Hammarby Basket 43 7887
Season 5
Vattjom Vatos 3 186
Stockholm Steelers 21 2307
Season 6
Jokehim Maniacs 10 776
Eksjö BBK 16 1226
Pistonpanters 17 1372
Season 7
Isle of Wight 1 131
Wellington BK 8 450
Boliden 12 849
Season 8
Ratu BK 7 417
Sunnanå 30 3974
Season 9
Skene Outlaws 6 357
Pipa Warriors 31 4141
Season 10
KBBK 47 8940
Season 16
Malmö Highflyers 13 911
Season 17
Hoops Uppsala 40 6675
Season 18
Hårdboll 18 2001
söder26 46 8881
Season 21
Branäs Masters 2 144
Season 26
Botuna Vikings 32 4497
Season 30
Falu hk 29 3872
Season 34
Maria Park BBK 9 669
Season 42
BC Ronningen 4 290
Liverbirds BBK 34 5404
Trolltjärn Heat Seakers 37 6146
Golden Gate Bridges 44 8038
Season 47
BC Puuks 15 1186
Season 48
BigBalles 41 6777
Season 49
Vikings and stuff 26 3013
Season 50
Field Mice 28 3334
Season 51
Filmstadens Kungar 5 318
LA Wet Nights 14 992
Beaver BBK 33 4989
Season 52
Mamba Mentality BK 11 785
Spartanerna 19 2025
Victorem 24 2780
Season 53
Uppsala Union 23 2651
Waynes Wild Dogs 42 7776
Season 55
Afk Ballers 39 6417
Season 56
Söderköping Bombers BK 35 5903
BC Bolasen 36 6119
Ubycos 45 8675
Season 57
Double R 48 9998
Lorna Shore 49 10027
Markushhh’s 50 10270


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Isle of Wight, won SBBL 26 times, was runner up in SBBL 4 times, won Svenska cupen 15 times, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
2 bissy, won SBBL 7 times, was runner up in SBBL 5 times, won Svenska cupen 5 times, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
3 Hoop Hoop Hooray, won SBBL 7 times, was runner up in SBBL 1 time, won Svenska cupen 2 times, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
4 Loyk UTD, won SBBL 4 times, won Svenska cupen 1 time.
5 The Silver Seekers, won SBBL 3 times, won Svenska cupen 1 time, was runner up in Svenska cupen 2 times.
6 Knätofs BBK, won SBBL 2 times, was runner up in SBBL 4 times, won Svenska cupen 2 times, was runner up in Svenska cupen 2 times.
7 Spångakillarna, won SBBL 2 times, was runner up in SBBL 1 time, won Svenska cupen 1 time, was runner up in Svenska cupen 2 times.
8 One Nation, won SBBL 1 time, was runner up in SBBL 3 times, won Svenska cupen 1 time, was runner up in Svenska cupen 2 times.
9 Pipa Warriors, won SBBL 1 time, was runner up in SBBL 2 times, won Svenska cupen 3 times, was runner up in Svenska cupen 3 times.
10 New Imperial Luminentz, won SBBL 1 time, was runner up in SBBL 1 time, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
11 Oop to the Hoop, won SBBL 1 time, won Svenska cupen 2 times, was runner up in Svenska cupen 2 times.
12 Glaskulans IF, won SBBL 1 time, won Svenska cupen 2 times, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
13 Filmstadens Kungar, won SBBL 1 time.
14 Malmö Highflyers, won SBBL 1 time.
15 Vattjom Vatos, was runner up in SBBL 9 times, won Svenska cupen 3 times, was runner up in Svenska cupen 3 times.
16 Skene Outlaws, was runner up in SBBL 4 times, won Svenska cupen 1 time, was runner up in Svenska cupen 3 times.
17 Wellington BK, was runner up in SBBL 4 times, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
18 Jokehim Maniacs, was runner up in SBBL 3 times, won Svenska cupen 3 times, was runner up in Svenska cupen 2 times.
19 Oxhill Shufflers, was runner up in SBBL 2 times, won Svenska cupen 1 time.
20 El Chapulín Colorados, was runner up in SBBL 2 times.
21 Stockholm Air, was runner up in SBBL 2 times.
22 Ratu BK, was runner up in SBBL 1 time, won Svenska cupen 3 times, was runner up in Svenska cupen 5 times.
23 Åhlströmska BK, was runner up in SBBL 1 time, won Svenska cupen 1 time, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
24 Slamdunkers BK, was runner up in SBBL 1 time, won Svenska cupen 1 time, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
25 KFUM Skellefteå, was runner up in SBBL 1 time, won Svenska cupen 1 time.
26 the Hopheads, was runner up in SBBL 1 time, was runner up in Svenska cupen 2 times.
27 Branäs Masters, was runner up in SBBL 1 time, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
28 Maria Park BBK, was runner up in SBBL 1 time, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
29 Lokomotiv Hjultomten, was runner up in SBBL 1 time.
30 Zalogos, was runner up in SBBL 1 time.
31 Linköping Tempest, was runner up in SBBL 1 time.
32 Lokomotiv Storklint, was runner up in SBBL 1 time.
33 GBG Air, won Svenska cupen 3 times, was runner up in Svenska cupen 4 times.
34 Masen United, won Svenska cupen 2 times, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
35 Hoops Uppsala, won Svenska cupen 1 time, was runner up in Svenska cupen 2 times.
36 Badbreath Boys, won Svenska cupen 1 time.
37 Östersund East Enders, won Svenska cupen 1 time.
38 Helsingborg Dawgs, won Svenska cupen 1 time.
39 BC Ronningen, was runner up in Svenska cupen 2 times.
40 Copenhagen Falcons, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
41 Estudiantes Sthlm, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
42 Zemun, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
43 Kicks, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
44 Asgaards Gudar, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
45 Quilombo BK, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
46 mosquitoes, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
47 Sala Zap, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
48 BK Falken, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
49 Östhammar Towers, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
50 Kårböle blädders, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
58 Filmstadens Kungar Branäs Masters
57 Isle of Wight Maria Park BBK
56 Isle of Wight Stockholm Air
55 Isle of Wight Stockholm Air
54 Isle of Wight Wellington BK
53 Isle of Wight Wellington BK
52 Isle of Wight the Hopheads
51 Isle of Wight Skene Outlaws
50 Isle of Wight Skene Outlaws
49 Isle of Wight Jokehim Maniacs
48 Isle of Wight Ratu BK
47 Isle of Wight Jokehim Maniacs
46 Isle of Wight Wellington BK
45 Oop to the Hoop Wellington BK
44 Knätofs BBK Isle of Wight
43 Knätofs BBK Isle of Wight
42 Isle of Wight Knätofs BBK
41 Isle of Wight Knätofs BBK
40 Isle of Wight Knätofs BBK
39 Isle of Wight Vattjom Vatos
38 Isle of Wight Vattjom Vatos
37 Isle of Wight Vattjom Vatos
36 Isle of Wight Vattjom Vatos
35 Isle of Wight Vattjom Vatos
34 Isle of Wight Vattjom Vatos
33 Malmö Highflyers Skene Outlaws
32 Isle of Wight Skene Outlaws
31 The Silver Seekers Isle of Wight
30 The Silver Seekers Åhlströmska BK
29 The Silver Seekers KFUM Skellefteå
28 New Imperial Luminentz Lokomotiv Storklint
27 Isle of Wight Knätofs BBK
26 Isle of Wight New Imperial Luminentz
25 Isle of Wight Pipa Warriors
24 Pipa Warriors Isle of Wight
23 Isle of Wight Pipa Warriors
22 Loyk UTD Vattjom Vatos
21 Loyk UTD Jokehim Maniacs
20 Loyk UTD Vattjom Vatos
19 Spångakillarna Vattjom Vatos
18 Spångakillarna Oxhill Shufflers
17 Loyk UTD Spångakillarna
16 Glaskulans IF Slamdunkers BK
15 bissy El Chapulín Colorados
14 bissy Oxhill Shufflers
13 bissy El Chapulín Colorados
12 bissy One Nation
11 One Nation bissy
10 bissy One Nation
9 bissy One Nation
8 Hoop Hoop Hooray bissy
7 Hoop Hoop Hooray bissy
6 bissy Hoop Hoop Hooray
5 Hoop Hoop Hooray bissy
4 Hoop Hoop Hooray bissy
3 Hoop Hoop Hooray Zalogos
2 Hoop Hoop Hooray Lokomotiv Hjultomten
1 Hoop Hoop Hooray Linköping Tempest
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
58 Vattjom Vatos Branäs Masters
57 Isle of Wight BC Ronningen
56 Isle of Wight Jokehim Maniacs
55 Isle of Wight Wellington BK
54 Isle of Wight the Hopheads
53 Isle of Wight BC Ronningen
52 Isle of Wight the Hopheads
51 Isle of Wight GBG Air
50 Isle of Wight Ratu BK
49 Vattjom Vatos Maria Park BBK
48 Isle of Wight Oop to the Hoop
47 Oop to the Hoop Kårböle blädders
46 Jokehim Maniacs Glaskulans IF
45 Isle of Wight Oop to the Hoop
44 Ratu BK Hoops Uppsala
43 Hoops Uppsala Pipa Warriors
42 Knätofs BBK Pipa Warriors
41 Oop to the Hoop Knätofs BBK
40 Ratu BK Skene Outlaws
39 Isle of Wight Ratu BK
38 Isle of Wight Skene Outlaws
37 Vattjom Vatos Hoops Uppsala
36 Isle of Wight Ratu BK
35 Isle of Wight GBG Air
34 Åhlströmska BK Ratu BK
33 Skene Outlaws Vattjom Vatos
32 Ratu BK Skene Outlaws
31 KFUM Skellefteå The Silver Seekers
30 Jokehim Maniacs Åhlströmska BK
29 The Silver Seekers Ratu BK
28 Jokehim Maniacs Pipa Warriors
27 Pipa Warriors Knätofs BBK
26 Knätofs BBK The Silver Seekers
25 Pipa Warriors New Imperial Luminentz
24 Pipa Warriors GBG Air
23 GBG Air Isle of Wight
22 Isle of Wight GBG Air
21 Glaskulans IF Vattjom Vatos
20 GBG Air Spångakillarna
19 Loyk UTD Spångakillarna
18 Oxhill Shufflers Vattjom Vatos
17 Slamdunkers BK BK Falken
16 Spångakillarna bissy
15 Glaskulans IF Jokehim Maniacs
14 GBG Air Slamdunkers BK
13 bissy mosquitoes
12 Masen United Estudiantes Sthlm
11 bissy One Nation
10 bissy One Nation
9 bissy Hoop Hoop Hooray
8 bissy Masen United
7 Helsingborg Dawgs Asgaards Gudar
6 Hoop Hoop Hooray Quilombo BK
5 Badbreath Boys Zemun
4 One Nation Kicks
3 Masen United Copenhagen Falcons
2 Hoop Hoop Hooray Östhammar Towers
1 Östersund East Enders Sala Zap
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 131 Isle of Wight
2 144 Branäs Masters
3 186 Vattjom Vatos
4 290 BC Ronningen
5 318 Filmstadens Kungar
6 357 Skene Outlaws
7 417 Ratu BK
8 450 Wellington BK
9 669 Maria Park BBK
10 776 Jokehim Maniacs
B3 Participation History
In season 58, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 57, Isle of Wight were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 56, Isle of Wight were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 55, Isle of Wight were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 54, Isle of Wight were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 53, Isle of Wight were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 52, Isle of Wight were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 51, Isle of Wight were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 50, Isle of Wight were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 50, Vattjom Vatos played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 49, Isle of Wight were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 48, Isle of Wight were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 48, Oop to the Hoop were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 47, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 47, Jokehim Maniacs played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 46, Isle of Wight were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 46, Oop to the Hoop played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 45, Ratu BK played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 45, Knätofs BBK played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 44, Knätofs BBK were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 44, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 44, Hoops Uppsala played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 43, Knätofs BBK were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 43, Isle of Wight were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, Oop to the Hoop were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 42, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 41, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, Ratu BK played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 40, Isle of Wight were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 39, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 38, Isle of Wight were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 38, Vattjom Vatos played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 37, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 35, Isle of Wight were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 35, Åhlströmska BK played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 34, Skene Outlaws played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 34, Malmö Highflyers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 33, Isle of Wight were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 33, Ratu BK played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 32, The Silver Seekers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, KFUM Skellefteå played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 31, The Silver Seekers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 31, Jokehim Maniacs played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 30, The Silver Seekers were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 29, New Imperial Luminentz played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 29, Jokehim Maniacs played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 28, Pipa Warriors were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 28, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 27, Knätofs BBK were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 27, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 26, Pipa Warriors played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 26, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 25, Pipa Warriors were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 24, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 24, GBG Air played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 23, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 23, Loyk UTD played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 22, Loyk UTD played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Glaskulans IF played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 21, Loyk UTD played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 21, GBG Air played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 20, Spångakillarna played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 20, Loyk UTD played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 19, Spångakillarna played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 19, Oxhill Shufflers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 18, Slamdunkers BK played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 18, Loyk UTD played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 17, Spångakillarna played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 17, Glaskulans IF played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 16, bissy played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 16, Glaskulans IF played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, bissy played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, GBG Air played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 14, bissy were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, bissy were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 13, Masen United were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, bissy reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 12, One Nation were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 11, bissy were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, bissy were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 9, bissy were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 9, Hoop Hoop Hooray were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Hoop Hoop Hooray were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 8, Helsingborg Dawgs were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, Hoop Hoop Hooray reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 7, bissy were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 6, Hoop Hoop Hooray were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Badbreath Boys were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Hoop Hoop Hooray reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 5, Masen United were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, One Nation were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement