Makedonija
Number of Divisions: 3

Active Teams: 33

Users Online: 1

Complete league list

Leaders:

Points per game: 31 by Marijan Lahtevski
Rebounds per game: 18 by Branimir Otljanski
Assists per game: 16.8 by Flaviu Mitroi
Blocks per game: 2.9 by Domantas Ignaciukas

Best Performances:

Points: 95 by Romuald Mathey
Rebounds: 45 by  Žanis Meiers
Assists: 31 by Dino Zagomilšek
Blocks: 12 by Kristijan Kropivnik

National Forum Sneak Peek:


National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:dimac

Manager Rating:

71%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Ivan.K

Manager Rating:

80%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 NC State 18.9 10
2 baniran 18 16
3 Makedonija 16.6 10
4 Xsago Phantoms 16.12 50
5 Mercedes Benz 15.17 23
6 GEMIDZII Veles 14.77 22
7 Beneton Veles 14.29 7
8 skopje giants 14.17 6
9 Mongols 13.63 8
10 Kucinja 13.53 15
11 KK High School 13.5 6
12 ГоДел Работнички 13.42 12
13 Najdobrite 13.41 17
14 KK Teorel 13.19 42
15 Vardar Dimoa 13.06 31
16 The Black Ice 13.05 40
17 Zuzu Muzu 12.83 6
18 KK Struja95 12.7 10
19 Makedoncite na Milan 12.52 33
20 Hip Hop Macedonia 12.49 35
21 Les Andres 11.92 12
22 Kochani-bulls 11.92 12
23 komunisti 11.88 8
24 KK Trtka 11.8 10
25 tim nejm 11.8 5
26 Angelcinja2 11.49 37
27 kk S.A.R.S 11.43 7
28 StreetBasketMK 11.17 18
29 BC Kavadarci Rulls 10.86 7
30 KK Dragons 10.71 17
31 born4pwnage 10.6 5
32 Bregalnica 10.56 27
33 KK Players 10.38 8
34 teteks tetovo 10.33 6
35 Heraklea 10.22 9
36 Ilievski2018 10.14 7
37 kavadarci 10 10
38 Barcelonabalkan 10 9
39 DTC 9.9 20
40 Габер 9.78 9
41 KK Pelister Sport 9.44 9
42 Pecalev 9.42 12
43 Magic 24 9.18 11
44 CD Locos 9 21
45 Oklahoma! 9 10
46 Cesinovo Mafija 8.6 5
47 Delikates 8.4 5
48 Pelister Bitola 8.12 26
49 tockaci 8.08 13
50 vlatkounited 7.83 6
51 darba 7.8 5
52 HeraKlea 7.43 7
53 LESKOEC 7.22 9
54 B.C Kocani 6.2 5
55 Skopje City Tornado 4.6 5
56 VfB Stuttgart-Stip 3.11 9

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
Bregalnica 7 1392
Season 7
Hip Hop Macedonia 19 7019
Season 10
The Black Ice 5 1250
Season 13
Pelister Bitola 11 3277
Season 15
LESKOEC 14 4795
Season 17
vlatkounited 13 4028
Season 21
StreetBasketMK 17 6456
Season 30
Oklahoma! 28 10812
Season 36
teteks tetovo 9 1734
Season 37
B.C Kocani 16 5077
Season 40
KK Struja95 22 7964
K.K.Debar 27 10384
Season 41
Kucinja 6 1286
Season 42
Mongols 21 7352
bitola top1 23 8006
Season 48
Dallas K.K 25 8182
Season 49
KK Vardar 2020 2 363
Season 50
KK VELES 2020 15 4834
Season 51
Zuzu Muzu 12 3706
Bankarci 18 6524
Season 54
KK High School 1 39
Season 56
Kk Astibo 2022 8 1460
Season 57
Sv Jovan Krstitel 10 2101
Season 58
KK Kumanovo2022 24 8046
Season 59
Jugoplastika Stars 3 454
Бог да ги бие кодошите 4 455
Season 60
*Piperkari 20 7023
The Invincibles 30 11556
Season 62
Kk Feni Industri 26 10108
Fresh As A Rose 31 11667
KK Berovo 32 12911
Season 63
Dzidimarci 29 11075
Season 64
Butel Suns 33 14775


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Mercedes Benz, won MKD BB Elita 10 times, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 6 times, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 3 times.
2 Xsago Phantoms, won MKD BB Elita 9 times, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 13 times, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 5 times, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 7 times.
3 NC State, won MKD BB Elita 7 times, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 2 times, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 4 times.
4 GEMIDZII Veles, won MKD BB Elita 7 times, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 7 times, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 3 times.
5 baniran, won MKD BB Elita 5 times, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 7 times, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 7 times, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
6 KK Teorel, won MKD BB Elita 3 times, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 8 times, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 7 times, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 5 times.
7 Kucinja, won MKD BB Elita 3 times, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 2 times, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
8 KK Struja95, won MKD BB Elita 3 times, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 2 times, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
9 The Black Ice, won MKD BB Elita 2 times, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 3 times, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 5 times, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 2 times.
10 KK Dragons, won MKD BB Elita 2 times, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
11 Vardar Dimoa, won MKD BB Elita 2 times, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 2 times, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 2 times.
12 KK High School, won MKD BB Elita 2 times, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 2 times, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
13 Makedoncite na Milan, won MKD BB Elita 1 time, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 5 times, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 5 times.
14 Hip Hop Macedonia, won MKD BB Elita 1 time, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 3 times, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 2 times, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 2 times.
15 Kochani-bulls, won MKD BB Elita 1 time, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 2 times, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
16 Pelister Bitola, won MKD BB Elita 1 time, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 2 times.
17 KK Pelister Sport, won MKD BB Elita 1 time, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 2 times, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
18 Pecalev, won MKD BB Elita 1 time, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
19 Najdobrite, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 2 times.
20 KK Vardar 2020, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 2 times.
21 kavadarci, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 2 times.
22 BC Kavadarci Rulls, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
23 Beneton Veles, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
24 Heraklea, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 2 times.
25 tockaci, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time.
26 Bregalnica, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time.
27 born4pwnage, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time.
28 komunisti, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time.
29 DTC, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time.
30 Angelcinja2, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 3 times, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 2 times.
31 Makedonija, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 3 times.
32 Бог да ги бие кодошите, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
33 Barcelonabalkan, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
34 Oklahoma!, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 2 times.
35 StreetBasketMK, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
36 morski, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
37 CD Locos, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
38 B.C Kocani, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
39 KK Trtka, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
40 ГоДел Работнички, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
41 vlatkounited, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
42 Габер, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
43 HeraKlea, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
63 KK High School KK Vardar 2020
62 KK High School KK Vardar 2020
61 Kucinja Bregalnica
60 KK Struja95 Xsago Phantoms
59 KK Struja95 Xsago Phantoms
58 Xsago Phantoms Hip Hop Macedonia
57 KK Struja95 Xsago Phantoms
56 Kucinja KK Struja95
55 Kucinja KK Teorel
54 Xsago Phantoms Kochani-bulls
53 Kochani-bulls komunisti
52 The Black Ice KK Teorel
51 The Black Ice Kochani-bulls
50 Mercedes Benz Kucinja
49 Xsago Phantoms Kucinja
48 Pecalev KK Teorel
47 KK Teorel Xsago Phantoms
46 Hip Hop Macedonia KK Teorel
45 Mercedes Benz Xsago Phantoms
44 Mercedes Benz Makedoncite na Milan
43 Mercedes Benz Makedoncite na Milan
42 Mercedes Benz Makedoncite na Milan
41 Mercedes Benz Xsago Phantoms
40 Mercedes Benz dragonfly84
39 KK Pelister Sport dragonfly84
38 Mercedes Benz Xsago Phantoms
37 Mercedes Benz Xsago Phantoms
36 Mercedes Benz dragonfly84
35 Vardar Dimoa DTC
34 Pelister Bitola KK Dragons
33 Vardar Dimoa Makedoncite na Milan
32 KK Dragons Xsago Phantoms
31 KK Dragons Makedoncite na Milan
30 Makedoncite na Milan KK Teorel
29 KK Teorel Xsago Phantoms
28 Xsago Phantoms KK Teorel
27 Xsago Phantoms KK Teorel
26 Xsago Phantoms KK Teorel
25 KK Teorel BC Kavadarci Rulls
24 GEMIDZII Veles Xsago Phantoms
23 GEMIDZII Veles Pelister Bitola
22 Xsago Phantoms born4pwnage
21 Xsago Phantoms kavadarci
20 Xsago Phantoms Heraklea
19 GEMIDZII Veles Hip Hop Macedonia
18 GEMIDZII Veles Xsago Phantoms
17 GEMIDZII Veles Xsago Phantoms
16 GEMIDZII Veles Hip Hop Macedonia
15 GEMIDZII Veles baniran
14 baniran Najdobrite
13 baniran NC State
12 NC State baniran
11 baniran NC State
10 NC State Beneton Veles
9 NC State baniran
8 NC State baniran
7 NC State baniran
6 NC State baniran
5 NC State baniran
4 baniran Najdobrite
3 baniran tockaci
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
64 KK High School Бог да ги бие кодошите
63 Бог да ги бие кодошите vlatkounited
62 KK High School Xsago Phantoms
61 The Black Ice KK High School
60 The Black Ice Xsago Phantoms
59 Xsago Phantoms B.C Kocani
58 KK Struja95 HeraKlea
57 KK Struja95 KK Teorel
56 Kucinja KK Struja95
55 Barcelonabalkan KK Teorel
54 KK Teorel Kochani-bulls
53 Xsago Phantoms Barcelonabalkan
52 Kochani-bulls Hip Hop Macedonia
51 KK Teorel Xsago Phantoms
50 Xsago Phantoms Makedoncite na Milan
49 Mercedes Benz Makedoncite na Milan
48 Pecalev Xsago Phantoms
47 Hip Hop Macedonia Mercedes Benz
46 KK Teorel Oklahoma!
45 Mercedes Benz Oklahoma!
44 Mercedes Benz Pecalev
43 Mercedes Benz Makedoncite na Milan
42 KK Teorel Angelcinja2
41 Mercedes Benz KK Teorel
40 KK Pelister Sport Xsago Phantoms
39 dragonfly84 KK Pelister Sport
38 dragonfly84 KK Teorel
37 Angelcinja2 dragonfly84
36 Angelcinja2 Makedoncite na Milan
35 Angelcinja2 StreetBasketMK
34 Mercedes Benz Pelister Bitola
33 KK Dragons Vardar Dimoa
32 Vardar Dimoa Mercedes Benz
31 KK Pelister Sport dragonfly84
30 KK Teorel Mercedes Benz
29 KK Teorel Makedoncite na Milan
28 Xsago Phantoms KK Dragons
27 Xsago Phantoms ГоДел Работнички
26 KK Teorel Xsago Phantoms
25 BC Kavadarci Rulls Angelcinja2
24 Hip Hop Macedonia KK Teorel
23 kavadarci Pelister Bitola
22 dragonfly84 GEMIDZII Veles
21 kavadarci GEMIDZII Veles
20 GEMIDZII Veles Heraklea
19 GEMIDZII Veles Heraklea
18 GEMIDZII Veles Hip Hop Macedonia
17 GEMIDZII Veles KK Trtka
16 GEMIDZII Veles Vardar Dimoa
15 Vardar Dimoa Xsago Phantoms
14 GEMIDZII Veles Габер
13 GEMIDZII Veles baniran
12 baniran GEMIDZII Veles
11 baniran NC State
10 baniran Makedonija
9 baniran Makedonija
8 Beneton Veles NC State
7 NC State Makedonija
6 baniran CD Locos
5 baniran NC State
4 Makedonija NC State
3 baniran morski
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 39 KK High School
2 363 KK Vardar 2020
3 454 Jugoplastika Stars
4 455 Бог да ги бие кодошите
5 1250 The Black Ice
6 1286 Kucinja
7 1392 Bregalnica
8 1460 Kk Astibo 2022
9 1734 teteks tetovo
10 2101 Sv Jovan Krstitel
B3 Participation History
In season 63, KK High School were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 63, Xsago Phantoms played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 62, The Black Ice were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 62, Kucinja played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 61, Xsago Phantoms were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 61, KK Struja95 played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 61, The Black Ice played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 60, Xsago Phantoms were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 60, KK Struja95 played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 59, Xsago Phantoms were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 59, KK Struja95 were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 58, KK Struja95 were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 58, Xsago Phantoms played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 57, Kucinja played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 56, Kucinja played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 56, Barcelonabalkan played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 55, Xsago Phantoms played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 55, KK Teorel played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 54, Xsago Phantoms played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 54, Kochani-bulls played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 53, The Black Ice played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 53, Kochani-bulls played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 52, The Black Ice played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 52, KK Teorel played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 51, Mercedes Benz played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 51, Xsago Phantoms played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 50, Xsago Phantoms played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 50, Mercedes Benz played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 49, Pecalev played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 48, KK Teorel played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 48, Hip Hop Macedonia played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 47, KK Teorel played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 47, Hip Hop Macedonia played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 46, Mercedes Benz played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 45, Mercedes Benz reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 44, Mercedes Benz reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 43, Mercedes Benz played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 43, KK Teorel played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 42, Mercedes Benz played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 41, Mercedes Benz played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 41, KK Pelister Sport played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 40, KK Pelister Sport played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 40, dragonfly84 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 39, dragonfly84 played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 39, Mercedes Benz played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 38, Mercedes Benz played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Angelcinja2 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 37, Mercedes Benz played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 37, Angelcinja2 played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 36, Angelcinja2 played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 36, Vardar Dimoa played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 35, Mercedes Benz played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 35, Pelister Bitola played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 34, Vardar Dimoa played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 34, KK Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 33, Vardar Dimoa played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 33, KK Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, KK Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, KK Pelister Sport played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 31, Makedoncite na Milan played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 31, KK Teorel played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 30, KK Teorel played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 29, Xsago Phantoms played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 28, Xsago Phantoms played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 27, Xsago Phantoms played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 27, KK Teorel played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 26, KK Teorel reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 26, BC Kavadarci Rulls played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 25, GEMIDZII Veles played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 25, Hip Hop Macedonia played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 24, GEMIDZII Veles were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 24, kavadarci were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 23, Xsago Phantoms played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 23, dragonfly84 played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 22, Xsago Phantoms were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 22, kavadarci played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 21, Xsago Phantoms played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 21, GEMIDZII Veles played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 20, GEMIDZII Veles played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 19, GEMIDZII Veles were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 18, GEMIDZII Veles played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 17, Ulicarl were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 16, GEMIDZII Veles played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 16, Vardar Dimoa played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, GEMIDZII Veles played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 15, baniran played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 14, GEMIDZII Veles were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 14, baniran were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, baniran were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, NC State were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, baniran were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, NC State were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, baniran were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 10, NC State were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 10, baniran were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 9, Beneton Veles were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, NC State were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, NC State were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, NC State were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, baniran were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, baniran were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, NC State were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, baniran were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Makedonija were one of the final 128 teams in the B3

Advertisement