Canada
Number of Divisions: 4

Active Teams: 116

Users Online: 3

Complete league list

Leaders:

Points per game: 42 by Marc Fontaine
Rebounds per game: 20.5 by Greg Vandyke
Assists per game: 15 by Massimo Arcioni
Blocks per game: 4 by Javier Francisco Cervela

Best Performances:

Points: 90 by Ansis Encis
Rebounds: 47 by  Balázs Bláthy
Assists: 32 by António Alenquer
Blocks: 13 by Roberto Núñez Alvar

National Forum Sneak Peek:


Player Ads - Continued (662)
U21 S55 (7)

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Mr. Burns

Manager Rating:

100%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Cletus Robinson

Manager Rating:

100%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Win allday 18.8 15
2 project de recherche 16.5 6
3 Random Noise 16.07 14
4 Ottawa Kings 15.25 8
5 Lawrence Park Panthers 14.34 38
6 Philosopher Kings 14.25 36
7 Alert Polar Bears 14.2 5
8 Ottawa Storm 13.87 23
9 Headless Thompson Gunners 13.66 32
10 Beanz Odyssey 13.6 20
11 Molson Canadians 13.57 14
12 Wiggy Wonkas 13.36 14
13 SENEGAL BASKET CLUB 13 18
14 North East Point Toastifiers 12.9 20
15 Edson Rush 12.89 9
16 Laval Giants 12.64 25
17 No Items 12.5 16
18 Syndicalists' BC 12.46 24
19 Dead Unicorns 12.36 14
20 Pszczyna Team 12.21 19
21 DeezNutz 12 10
22 April Rain 11.71 7
23 BC Rimdziunai 11.6 5
24 NPC Campden 11.54 13
25 The Cocks 11.5 20
26 Rockets57 11.44 9
27 Montreal Biting Bagels 11.41 22
28 Battle Harbour Fishers 11.38 13
29 Herman Griffins 11.08 13
30 The Elites 11 5
31 Backstreet Thugs 10.91 11
32 The Bouchlaghems 10.67 6
33 Mustard Tigers 10.62 13
34 New York Knicks 21 10.4 5
35 The Chosen Ones 10.33 9
36 Green Machines 9.89 18
37 Canadian Steamrollers 9.63 8
38 Kebek Warriors 9.6 5
39 Scarboro Celtics 9.58 12
40 Outcasts 9.57 7
41 Haryana Bulls 9.5 6
42 Peterborough Penguins 9.4 5
43 V.A.W.T. 8.88 8
44 Ruffian 8.71 7
45 Carleton Huskies 8.4 5
46 Scarborough Bluffs 8.3 10
47 Debussys Darts 8.17 6
48 Aigles de Jean-Eudes 7.75 8
49 MTL Red Leafs 7.67 12
50 Canuckleheads 7.6 5
51 Orangetown 7.6 5
52 Squalor Super Sonics 7.4 5
53 Calgary FireJackets 7.29 7
54 Tokyo Ghoul 7.17 6
55 K-9s 7.17 6
56 Kelvins team 6.8 5
57 Dixie United 6.71 7
58 sg united 4.8 5

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 2
North East Point Toastifiers 13 1005
Season 3
Lawrence Park Panthers 18 1273
Philosopher Kings 47 3803
Season 5
The Sens 37 2885
Season 9
Squares 22 1697
Season 11
Syndicalists' BC 10 763
Season 14
Headless Thompson Gunners 4 309
Laval Giants 8 604
Season 15
Green Machines 9 648
Torontoclub 45 3765
Season 18
V.A.W.T. 35 2852
Season 19
Ottawa Storm 5 358
Season 21
Dixie United 19 1281
East York Thunder 42 3417
Season 22
NPC Campden 3 168
Scarborough Bluffs 32 2490
Season 24
Canadian Steamrollers 12 847
Season 26
Magic_mafia 27 2153
Season 28
April Rain 7 586
Season 29
Kelvins team 11 769
Los Angelos Thunder 14 1016
Scarboro Celtics 20 1502
Tigercats BC 41 3179
Season 30
The Vancouver Blackfish 40 2977
Season 32
P-Town Blazers 23 1729
Season 34
Transformers BC 15 1033
Season 35
project de recherche 2 157
cobras de varennes 48 4176
Season 37
Waterloo Whiplash 38 2918
Season 39
Alert Polar Bears 1 53
Red Devils BC 21 1509
Markham Nighthawks 31 2471
Season 40
Phagocytes 25 1997
bedstuy cats 28 2329
Wild Bears 33 2604
911 39 2927
Season 41
Gladiators 2.0 16 1042
Season 42
Toronto Visoreds 6 485
Season 44
Slug Bugs 17 1160
Season 45
The Bums 36 2853
Season 46
Kitchener High Toppers 26 2083
Vanilla Rose 29 2408
Season 48
World Alliance 30 2452
Season 49
The Full-court Miracle 34 2785
East End Screaming Goombas 46 3795
Stampede City Renegades 50 4527
Season 51
Doberman Gang 24 1977
Advantages Army 43 3576
Toronto Shadows 44 3738
Scarborough Stampede 49 4201


Titles per Team
# Team
1 BC Törööö, won B3 4 times, was runner up in B3 1 time, won Naismith 13 times, won Kumiko Cup 5 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 2 times.
2 Philosopher Kings, was runner up in B3 1 time, won Naismith 8 times, was runner up in Naismith 4 times, won Kumiko Cup 12 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 3 times.
3 Secret Agents, was runner up in B3 1 time, won Naismith 3 times, won Kumiko Cup 1 time, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
4 Battle Harbour Fishers, was runner up in B3 1 time.
5 Lawrence Park Panthers, won Naismith 5 times, was runner up in Naismith 9 times, won Kumiko Cup 4 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 3 times.
6 Syndicalists' BC, won Naismith 4 times, won Kumiko Cup 1 time.
7 Beanz Odyssey, won Naismith 3 times, was runner up in Naismith 5 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 3 times.
8 Headless Thompson Gunners, won Naismith 3 times, was runner up in Naismith 3 times, won Kumiko Cup 2 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 2 times.
9 Pszczyna Team, won Naismith 3 times, was runner up in Naismith 2 times, won Kumiko Cup 3 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 3 times.
10 Saskatoon Storm, won Naismith 2 times, was runner up in Naismith 2 times, won Kumiko Cup 3 times.
11 Transformers BC, won Naismith 2 times, won Kumiko Cup 2 times.
12 Quebec Pugs, won Naismith 1 time, was runner up in Naismith 2 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
13 the ragin stajans, won Naismith 1 time, was runner up in Naismith 1 time, won Kumiko Cup 2 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 2 times.
14 project de recherche, won Naismith 1 time, was runner up in Naismith 1 time, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
15 Jugglers, won Naismith 1 time, won Kumiko Cup 2 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 2 times.
16 Alert Polar Bears, won Naismith 1 time, won Kumiko Cup 1 time.
17 Genso Suikoden II, won Naismith 1 time, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 3 times.
18 The Hounds, won Naismith 1 time, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 2 times.
19 Montreal Biting Bagels, won Naismith 1 time, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
20 Cape Sable Sculpins, was runner up in Naismith 6 times, won Kumiko Cup 2 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
21 Random Noise, was runner up in Naismith 5 times, won Kumiko Cup 3 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
22 Green Machines, was runner up in Naismith 3 times, won Kumiko Cup 2 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
23 zero territory, was runner up in Naismith 3 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
24 Dead Unicorns, was runner up in Naismith 2 times, won Kumiko Cup 1 time, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 4 times.
25 Sock Bears, was runner up in Naismith 2 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
26 NPC Campden, was runner up in Naismith 1 time, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 2 times.
27 submillionaire, was runner up in Naismith 1 time.
28 Serenity Now!, was runner up in Naismith 1 time.
29 Ottawa Storm, was runner up in Naismith 1 time.
30 Montréal Rockets, won Kumiko Cup 2 times.
31 Blenkinsop, won Kumiko Cup 2 times.
32 Laval Giants, won Kumiko Cup 1 time, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
33 Matane Fury, won Kumiko Cup 1 time.
34 Chibougamau Vox, won Kumiko Cup 1 time.
35 Superfreakys, won Kumiko Cup 1 time.
36 Molson Canadians, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
37 Paper Pushers, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
38 Montreal 67s, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
39 Thompson Feist, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
40 Thoroughbreds, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
41 Flying Yorts, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
42 Kelvins team, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
43 Evergreen Terraceists, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
44 Canadian Steamrollers, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
45 Portage la Prairie Crunch, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
46 Kelowna Ballers, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
47 Moth Balls, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
48 Mustard Tigers, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
54 Alert Polar Bears NPC Campden
53 project de recherche Ottawa Storm
52 Transformers BC project de recherche
51 Transformers BC Pszczyna Team
50 Montreal Biting Bagels Headless Thompson Gunners
49 Philosopher Kings Dead Unicorns
48 Philosopher Kings Dead Unicorns
47 Philosopher Kings Lawrence Park Panthers
46 Philosopher Kings Green Machines
45 Philosopher Kings Sock Bears
44 Syndicalists' BC Sock Bears
43 Lawrence Park Panthers Philosopher Kings
42 Pszczyna Team Lawrence Park Panthers
41 Headless Thompson Gunners Lawrence Park Panthers
40 Headless Thompson Gunners Lawrence Park Panthers
39 Lawrence Park Panthers Philosopher Kings
38 Lawrence Park Panthers Headless Thompson Gunners
37 Lawrence Park Panthers Saskatoon Storm
36 Jugglers Lawrence Park Panthers
35 Saskatoon Storm Quebec Pugs
34 Saskatoon Storm Quebec Pugs
33 Quebec Pugs Saskatoon Storm
32 Syndicalists' BC Green Machines
31 Syndicalists' BC Beanz Odyssey
30 Syndicalists' BC Lawrence Park Panthers
29 Headless Thompson Gunners Beanz Odyssey
28 the ragin stajans Green Machines
27 Pszczyna Team Lawrence Park Panthers
26 Pszczyna Team Lawrence Park Panthers
25 Lawrence Park Panthers the ragin stajans
24 Philosopher Kings Pszczyna Team
23 The Hounds Headless Thompson Gunners
22 Philosopher Kings Beanz Odyssey
21 Beanz Odyssey Philosopher Kings
20 Philosopher Kings Beanz Odyssey
19 Beanz Odyssey Lawrence Park Panthers
18 Beanz Odyssey Philosopher Kings
17 Genso Suikoden II Beanz Odyssey
16 Secret Agents zero territory
15 Secret Agents zero territory
14 Secret Agents zero territory
13 BC Törööö Random Noise
12 BC Törööö Random Noise
11 BC Törööö Random Noise
10 BC Törööö Random Noise
9 BC Törööö Random Noise
8 BC Törööö Cape Sable Sculpins
7 BC Törööö Cape Sable Sculpins
6 BC Törööö Cape Sable Sculpins
5 BC Törööö Cape Sable Sculpins
4 BC Törööö Cape Sable Sculpins
3 BC Törööö Serenity Now!
2 BC Törööö Cape Sable Sculpins
1 BC Törööö submillionaire
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
54 Headless Thompson Gunners NPC Campden
53 Alert Polar Bears project de recherche
52 Transformers BC Dead Unicorns
51 Transformers BC Montreal Biting Bagels
50 Philosopher Kings Dead Unicorns
49 Dead Unicorns NPC Campden
48 Philosopher Kings Mustard Tigers
47 Philosopher Kings Dead Unicorns
46 Lawrence Park Panthers Kelvins team
45 Green Machines Sock Bears
44 Philosopher Kings Headless Thompson Gunners
43 Philosopher Kings Pszczyna Team
42 Pszczyna Team Canadian Steamrollers
41 Lawrence Park Panthers Laval Giants
40 Philosopher Kings Pszczyna Team
39 Lawrence Park Panthers Dead Unicorns
38 Saskatoon Storm Lawrence Park Panthers
37 Jugglers Philosopher Kings
36 Saskatoon Storm Quebec Pugs
35 Saskatoon Storm Philosopher Kings
34 Jugglers Lawrence Park Panthers
33 Laval Giants Jugglers
32 Syndicalists' BC Green Machines
31 Green Machines Lawrence Park Panthers
30 Headless Thompson Gunners the ragin stajans
29 the ragin stajans Moth Balls
28 Superfreakys Pszczyna Team
27 Lawrence Park Panthers Beanz Odyssey
26 Pszczyna Team the ragin stajans
25 Pszczyna Team The Hounds
24 Philosopher Kings The Hounds
23 Philosopher Kings Beanz Odyssey
22 Blenkinsop Genso Suikoden II
21 Philosopher Kings Genso Suikoden II
20 the ragin stajans Headless Thompson Gunners
19 Blenkinsop Beanz Odyssey
18 Philosopher Kings Montreal 67s
17 Philosopher Kings Genso Suikoden II
16 Philosopher Kings Secret Agents
15 Secret Agents Thoroughbreds
14 BC Törööö Paper Pushers
13 BC Törööö Random Noise
12 Random Noise BC Törööö
11 Random Noise BC Törööö
10 Montréal Rockets zero territory
9 Random Noise Flying Yorts
8 BC Törööö Molson Canadians
7 Cape Sable Sculpins Jugglers
6 BC Törööö Cape Sable Sculpins
5 BC Törööö Evergreen Terraceists
4 Montréal Rockets Philosopher Kings
3 Cape Sable Sculpins Kelowna Ballers
2 Chibougamau Vox Portage la Prairie Crunch
1 Matane Fury Thompson Feist
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 53 Alert Polar Bears
2 157 project de recherche
3 168 NPC Campden
4 309 Headless Thompson Gunners
5 358 Ottawa Storm
6 485 Toronto Visoreds
7 586 April Rain
8 604 Laval Giants
9 648 Green Machines
10 763 Syndicalists' BC
B3 Participation History
In season 54, Alert Polar Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 54, project de recherche played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 53, Transformers BC played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 52, Transformers BC were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 51, Montreal Biting Bagels played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 51, Philosopher Kings played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 50, Philosopher Kings were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 50, Dead Unicorns played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 49, Philosopher Kings were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 48, Philosopher Kings were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 47, Philosopher Kings played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 47, Lawrence Park Panthers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 46, Philosopher Kings were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 46, Green Machines played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 45, Philosopher Kings were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 45, Syndicalists' BC played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 44, Philosopher Kings played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 44, Lawrence Park Panthers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 43, Pszczyna Team played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 42, Lawrence Park Panthers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 42, Headless Thompson Gunners played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 41, Lawrence Park Panthers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, Headless Thompson Gunners played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, Philosopher Kings played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 40, Lawrence Park Panthers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 39, Saskatoon Storm played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 39, Lawrence Park Panthers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Lawrence Park Panthers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Jugglers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 37, Saskatoon Storm were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 37, Jugglers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, Ottawa Storm were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 35, Saskatoon Storm reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 35, Jugglers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 34, Quebec Pugs played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 34, Laval Giants played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 33, Syndicalists' BC played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 32, Syndicalists' BC reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 32, Green Machines were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 31, Syndicalists' BC were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 31, Headless Thompson Gunners played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 30, Headless Thompson Gunners were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 30, the ragin stajans played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 29, Battle Harbour Fishers reached the finals of the B3
In season 29, Superfreakys played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 28, Pszczyna Team were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 28, Lawrence Park Panthers played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 27, Pszczyna Team were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 26, Lawrence Park Panthers reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 26, Pszczyna Team played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 25, Auto-Pilot Inc. played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 24, Philosopher Kings played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 24, The Hounds played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 23, Philosopher Kings were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 23, Blenkinsop played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 22, Philosopher Kings reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 22, Beanz Odyssey played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 21, Philosopher Kings reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 21, the ragin stajans played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 20, Beanz Odyssey played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 20, Blenkinsop played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 19, Philosopher Kings played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 19, Beanz Odyssey played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 18, Philosopher Kings reached the finals of the B3
In season 18, Genso Suikoden II were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 18, Secret Agents played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 17, Philosopher Kings reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 17, Secret Agents were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 16, Secret Agents reached the finals of the B3
In season 15, Secret Agents were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 15, Win allday played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 14, BC Törööö were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 13, Random Noise reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 13, BC Törööö were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 12, BC Törööö reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 12, Random Noise were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, BC Törööö were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 11, Montréal Rockets were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, BC Törööö reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 10, Random Noise were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 9, BC Törööö won the B3
In season 8, BC Törööö won the B3
In season 8, Cape Sable Sculpins were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 7, BC Törööö won the B3
In season 6, BC Törööö won the B3
In season 5, BC Törööö reached the finals of the B3
In season 5, Cape Sable Sculpins reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 5, Montréal Rockets were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement