Canada
Number of Divisions: 4

Active Teams: 136

Users Online: 6

Complete league list

Leaders:

Points per game: 41.4 by Sérgio Medeiros
Rebounds per game: 19.2 by Talib Balca
Assists per game: 12.2 by Vítor Seabra
Blocks per game: 4.3 by Chris Pollak

Best Performances:

Points: 90 by Ansis Encis
Rebounds: 47 by  Balázs Bláthy
Assists: 32 by António Alenquer
Blocks: 13 by Roberto Núñez Alvar

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Mr. Burns

Manager Rating:

80%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:U21 CAN Cletus

Manager Rating:

28%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 BC Törööö 18.8 15
2 Cape Sable Sculpins 16.86 7
3 Random Noise 16.83 6
4 Secret Agents 15.25 8
5 Ottawa Storm 14.37 27
6 project de recherche 14.29 7
7 Philosopher Kings 14.25 36
8 Beanz Odyssey 13.95 19
9 Lawrence Park Panthers 13.93 41
10 Blenkinsop 13.88 8
11 Headless Thompson Gunners 13.72 36
12 Molson Canadians 13.57 14
13 Alert Polar Bears 13.57 7
14 zero territory 13.2 10
15 Edson Rush 12.89 9
16 North East Point Toastifiers 12.83 23
17 Genso Suikoden II 12.75 8
18 Laval Giants 12.72 29
19 Montreal 67s 12.67 6
20 Syndicalists' BC 12.64 28
21 Montréal Rockets 12.5 16
22 Dead Unicorns 12.36 14
23 Pszczyna Team 12.14 21
24 The Hounds 12 10
25 Montreal Biting Bagels 12 9
26 Pain Train PRO 11.6 5
27 Jugglers 11.5 20
28 April Rain 11.44 9
29 Thoroughbreds 11.44 9
30 the ragin stajans 11.38 13
31 NPC Campden 11.24 17
32 East York Thunder 11.2 5
33 Herman Griffins 11.08 13
34 蝴蝶Supreme 11 5
35 Paper Pushers 11 6
36 Quebec Pugs 11 13
37 Serenity Now! 10.91 11
38 The Alexander Keiths 10.67 6
39 Mustard Tigers 10.62 13
40 Zanarkand Abes 10.4 5
41 Canadian Steamrollers 9.78 9
42 Green Machines 9.71 21
43 World Alliance 9.6 5
44 Flying Yorts 9.58 12
45 Pokey Stars 9.57 7
46 New Glasgow Panthers 9.5 6
47 Bright Shadow 9.4 5
48 V.A.W.T. 8.88 8
49 Slug Bugs 8.67 6
50 Ottawa Lightning 8.4 5
51 Scarborough Bluffs 8.3 10
52 NW Alberta Kaboom United 8.2 10
53 Evergreen Terraceists 7.75 8
54 Canuckleheads 7.6 5
55 Sauga City Spiders 7.6 5
56 Squalor Super Sonics 7.4 5
57 Dixie United 7.33 6
58 Firefly 7.29 7
59 New Brunswick Maddogs 7.17 6
60 Kelvins team 6.67 6
61 Squares 6.6 5
62 Toronto Visoreds 5.67 6
63 cobras de varennes 5.2 5
64 sg united 4.8 5
65 Tigercats BC 4.6 5

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 2
North East Point Toastifiers 8 511
Season 3
Lawrence Park Panthers 24 1682
Season 9
Squares 23 1648
Season 10
Mustard Tigers 48 3910
Season 11
Syndicalists' BC 3 88
Pszczyna Team 9 512
Season 14
Headless Thompson Gunners 4 138
Laval Giants 10 522
Season 15
Green Machines 41 3350
Season 18
V.A.W.T. 44 3743
Season 19
Ottawa Storm 2 84
Season 21
East York Thunder 6 383
Dixie United 33 2415
Season 22
NPC Campden 7 421
Season 24
Canadian Steamrollers 13 690
Season 26
Magic_mafia 50 3940
Season 28
April Rain 25 1822
Season 29
Los Angelos Thunder 1 51
Kelvins team 12 625
Tigercats BC 15 887
Scarboro Celtics 21 1386
Season 30
The Vancouver Blackfish 11 623
Season 35
project de recherche 18 1098
cobras de varennes 49 3915
Season 37
Waterloo Whiplash 37 2778
Season 39
Alert Polar Bears 14 793
Markham Nighthawks 19 1206
Red Devils BC 31 2245
Season 40
911 28 2020
Wild Bears 38 2842
bedstuy cats 42 3380
Phagocytes 45 3761
Season 41
Gladiators 2.0 22 1448
New Vegas Aces 36 2762
ⒶⓀ ⒷⒶⓁⓁⒺⓇⓈ ツ 47 3859
Season 42
Toronto Visoreds 16 970
Season 44
Slug Bugs 5 299
Season 48
World Alliance 20 1383
Season 49
Stampede City Renegades 17 977
The Full-court Miracle 34 2448
Season 50
Montréal Maple Leafs 40 3265
©вℓєα¢нкιиg® 43 3448
Season 51
Handia 26 1848
PitVipers 27 2006
Scarborough Stampede 29 2051
Doberman Gang 30 2211
Inbounders 35 2639
Iqaluit Heat 46 3818
Season 53
The Chickaboos 39 2884
Season 54
Toronto Towers 32 2375


Titles per Team
# Team
1 BC Törööö, won B3 4 times, was runner up in B3 1 time, won Naismith 13 times, won Kumiko Cup 5 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 2 times.
2 Philosopher Kings, was runner up in B3 1 time, won Naismith 8 times, was runner up in Naismith 4 times, won Kumiko Cup 12 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 3 times.
3 Secret Agents, was runner up in B3 1 time, won Naismith 3 times, won Kumiko Cup 1 time, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
4 Battle Harbour Fishers, was runner up in B3 1 time.
5 Lawrence Park Panthers, won Naismith 5 times, was runner up in Naismith 9 times, won Kumiko Cup 4 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 3 times.
6 Syndicalists' BC, won Naismith 5 times, won Kumiko Cup 1 time, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
7 Beanz Odyssey, won Naismith 3 times, was runner up in Naismith 5 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 3 times.
8 Headless Thompson Gunners, won Naismith 3 times, was runner up in Naismith 3 times, won Kumiko Cup 2 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 3 times.
9 Pszczyna Team, won Naismith 3 times, was runner up in Naismith 2 times, won Kumiko Cup 4 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 3 times.
10 Ottawa Storm, won Naismith 2 times, was runner up in Naismith 4 times, won Kumiko Cup 3 times.
11 Transformers BC, won Naismith 2 times, won Kumiko Cup 2 times.
12 Los Angelos Thunder, won Naismith 2 times, won Kumiko Cup 2 times.
13 Alert Polar Bears, won Naismith 2 times, won Kumiko Cup 1 time.
14 Quebec Pugs, won Naismith 1 time, was runner up in Naismith 2 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
15 the ragin stajans, won Naismith 1 time, was runner up in Naismith 1 time, won Kumiko Cup 2 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 2 times.
16 project de recherche, won Naismith 1 time, was runner up in Naismith 1 time, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
17 Jugglers, won Naismith 1 time, won Kumiko Cup 2 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 2 times.
18 Genso Suikoden II, won Naismith 1 time, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 3 times.
19 The Hounds, won Naismith 1 time, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 2 times.
20 Montreal Biting Bagels, won Naismith 1 time, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
21 Cape Sable Sculpins, was runner up in Naismith 6 times, won Kumiko Cup 2 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
22 Random Noise, was runner up in Naismith 5 times, won Kumiko Cup 3 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
23 Green Machines, was runner up in Naismith 3 times, won Kumiko Cup 2 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 2 times.
24 zero territory, was runner up in Naismith 3 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
25 Dead Unicorns, was runner up in Naismith 2 times, won Kumiko Cup 1 time, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 4 times.
26 NPC Campden, was runner up in Naismith 2 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 2 times.
27 Edson Rush, was runner up in Naismith 2 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
28 North East Point Toastifiers, was runner up in Naismith 1 time, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
29 submillionaire, was runner up in Naismith 1 time.
30 Serenity Now!, was runner up in Naismith 1 time.
31 Red Devils BC, was runner up in Naismith 1 time.
32 Montréal Rockets, won Kumiko Cup 2 times.
33 Blenkinsop, won Kumiko Cup 2 times.
34 Laval Giants, won Kumiko Cup 1 time, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
35 Matane Fury, won Kumiko Cup 1 time.
36 Chibougamau Vox, won Kumiko Cup 1 time.
37 Superfreakys, won Kumiko Cup 1 time.
38 Slug Bugs, won Kumiko Cup 1 time.
39 Molson Canadians, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
40 Paper Pushers, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
41 Montreal 67s, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
42 Thompson Feist, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
43 Thoroughbreds, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
44 Flying Yorts, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
45 Kelvins team, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
46 Evergreen Terraceists, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
47 Canadian Steamrollers, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
48 Portage la Prairie Crunch, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
49 Kelowna Ballers, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
50 Moth Balls, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
51 Mustard Tigers, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
58 Syndicalists' BC Ottawa Storm
57 Los Angelos Thunder North East Point Toastifiers
56 Los Angelos Thunder Red Devils BC
55 Alert Polar Bears NPC Campden
54 Alert Polar Bears NPC Campden
53 project de recherche Ottawa Storm
52 Transformers BC project de recherche
51 Transformers BC Pszczyna Team
50 Montreal Biting Bagels Headless Thompson Gunners
49 Philosopher Kings Dead Unicorns
48 Philosopher Kings Dead Unicorns
47 Philosopher Kings Lawrence Park Panthers
46 Philosopher Kings Green Machines
45 Philosopher Kings Sock Bears
44 Syndicalists' BC Sock Bears
43 Lawrence Park Panthers Philosopher Kings
42 Pszczyna Team Lawrence Park Panthers
41 Headless Thompson Gunners Lawrence Park Panthers
40 Headless Thompson Gunners Lawrence Park Panthers
39 Lawrence Park Panthers Philosopher Kings
38 Lawrence Park Panthers Headless Thompson Gunners
37 Lawrence Park Panthers Saskatoon Storm
36 Jugglers Lawrence Park Panthers
35 Saskatoon Storm Quebec Pugs
34 Saskatoon Storm Quebec Pugs
33 Quebec Pugs Saskatoon Storm
32 Syndicalists' BC Green Machines
31 Syndicalists' BC Beanz Odyssey
30 Syndicalists' BC Lawrence Park Panthers
29 Headless Thompson Gunners Beanz Odyssey
28 the ragin stajans Green Machines
27 Pszczyna Team Lawrence Park Panthers
26 Pszczyna Team Lawrence Park Panthers
25 Lawrence Park Panthers the ragin stajans
24 Philosopher Kings Pszczyna Team
23 The Hounds Headless Thompson Gunners
22 Philosopher Kings Beanz Odyssey
21 Beanz Odyssey Philosopher Kings
20 Philosopher Kings Beanz Odyssey
19 Beanz Odyssey Lawrence Park Panthers
18 Beanz Odyssey Philosopher Kings
17 Genso Suikoden II Beanz Odyssey
16 Secret Agents zero territory
15 Secret Agents zero territory
14 Secret Agents zero territory
13 BC Törööö Random Noise
12 BC Törööö Random Noise
11 BC Törööö Random Noise
10 BC Törööö Random Noise
9 BC Törööö Random Noise
8 BC Törööö Cape Sable Sculpins
7 BC Törööö Cape Sable Sculpins
6 BC Törööö Cape Sable Sculpins
5 BC Törööö Cape Sable Sculpins
4 BC Törööö Cape Sable Sculpins
3 BC Törööö Serenity Now!
2 BC Törööö Cape Sable Sculpins
1 BC Törööö submillionaire
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
58 Slug Bugs Headless Thompson Gunners
57 Pszczyna Team North East Point Toastifiers
56 Los Angelos Thunder Syndicalists' BC
55 Los Angelos Thunder Green Machines
54 Headless Thompson Gunners NPC Campden
53 Alert Polar Bears project de recherche
52 Transformers BC Dead Unicorns
51 Transformers BC Montreal Biting Bagels
50 Philosopher Kings Dead Unicorns
49 Dead Unicorns NPC Campden
48 Philosopher Kings Mustard Tigers
47 Philosopher Kings Dead Unicorns
46 Lawrence Park Panthers Kelvins team
45 Green Machines Sock Bears
44 Philosopher Kings Headless Thompson Gunners
43 Philosopher Kings Pszczyna Team
42 Pszczyna Team Canadian Steamrollers
41 Lawrence Park Panthers Laval Giants
40 Philosopher Kings Pszczyna Team
39 Lawrence Park Panthers Dead Unicorns
38 Saskatoon Storm Lawrence Park Panthers
37 Jugglers Philosopher Kings
36 Saskatoon Storm Quebec Pugs
35 Saskatoon Storm Philosopher Kings
34 Jugglers Lawrence Park Panthers
33 Laval Giants Jugglers
32 Syndicalists' BC Green Machines
31 Green Machines Lawrence Park Panthers
30 Headless Thompson Gunners the ragin stajans
29 the ragin stajans Moth Balls
28 Superfreakys Pszczyna Team
27 Lawrence Park Panthers Beanz Odyssey
26 Pszczyna Team the ragin stajans
25 Pszczyna Team The Hounds
24 Philosopher Kings The Hounds
23 Philosopher Kings Beanz Odyssey
22 Blenkinsop Genso Suikoden II
21 Philosopher Kings Genso Suikoden II
20 the ragin stajans Headless Thompson Gunners
19 Blenkinsop Beanz Odyssey
18 Philosopher Kings Montreal 67s
17 Philosopher Kings Genso Suikoden II
16 Philosopher Kings Secret Agents
15 Secret Agents Thoroughbreds
14 BC Törööö Paper Pushers
13 BC Törööö Random Noise
12 Random Noise BC Törööö
11 Random Noise BC Törööö
10 Montréal Rockets zero territory
9 Random Noise Flying Yorts
8 BC Törööö Molson Canadians
7 Cape Sable Sculpins Jugglers
6 BC Törööö Cape Sable Sculpins
5 BC Törööö Evergreen Terraceists
4 Montréal Rockets Philosopher Kings
3 Cape Sable Sculpins Kelowna Ballers
2 Chibougamau Vox Portage la Prairie Crunch
1 Matane Fury Thompson Feist
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 51 Los Angelos Thunder
2 84 Ottawa Storm
3 88 Syndicalists' BC
4 138 Headless Thompson Gunners
5 299 Slug Bugs
6 383 East York Thunder
7 421 NPC Campden
8 511 North East Point Toastifiers
9 512 Pszczyna Team
10 522 Laval Giants
B3 Participation History
In season 58, Los Angelos Thunder were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 58, Pszczyna Team played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 57, Los Angelos Thunder were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 56, Los Angelos Thunder were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 56, Alert Polar Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 55, Alert Polar Bears were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 55, Headless Thompson Gunners played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 54, Alert Polar Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 54, project de recherche played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 53, Transformers BC played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 52, Transformers BC were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 51, Montreal Biting Bagels played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 51, Philosopher Kings played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 50, Philosopher Kings were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 50, Dead Unicorns played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 49, Philosopher Kings were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 48, Philosopher Kings were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 47, Philosopher Kings played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 47, Lawrence Park Panthers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 46, Philosopher Kings were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 46, Green Machines played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 45, Philosopher Kings were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 45, Syndicalists' BC played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 44, Philosopher Kings played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 44, Lawrence Park Panthers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 43, Pszczyna Team played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 42, Lawrence Park Panthers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 42, Headless Thompson Gunners played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 41, Lawrence Park Panthers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, Headless Thompson Gunners played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, Philosopher Kings played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 40, Lawrence Park Panthers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 39, Saskatoon Storm played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 39, Lawrence Park Panthers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Lawrence Park Panthers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Jugglers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 37, Saskatoon Storm were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 37, Jugglers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, Ottawa Storm were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 35, Saskatoon Storm reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 35, Jugglers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 34, Quebec Pugs played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 34, Laval Giants played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 33, Syndicalists' BC played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 32, Syndicalists' BC reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 32, Green Machines were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 31, Syndicalists' BC were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 31, Headless Thompson Gunners played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 30, Headless Thompson Gunners were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 30, the ragin stajans played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 29, Battle Harbour Fishers reached the finals of the B3
In season 29, Superfreakys played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 28, Pszczyna Team were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 28, Lawrence Park Panthers played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 27, Pszczyna Team were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 26, Lawrence Park Panthers reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 26, Pszczyna Team played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 25, Auto-Pilot Inc. played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 24, Philosopher Kings played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 24, The Hounds played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 23, Philosopher Kings were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 23, Blenkinsop played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 22, Philosopher Kings reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 22, Beanz Odyssey played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 21, Philosopher Kings reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 21, the ragin stajans played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 20, Beanz Odyssey played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 20, Blenkinsop played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 19, Philosopher Kings played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 19, Beanz Odyssey played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 18, Philosopher Kings reached the finals of the B3
In season 18, Genso Suikoden II were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 18, Secret Agents played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 17, Philosopher Kings reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 17, Secret Agents were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 16, Secret Agents reached the finals of the B3
In season 15, Secret Agents were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 15, Win allday played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 14, BC Törööö were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 13, Random Noise reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 13, BC Törööö were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 12, BC Törööö reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 12, Random Noise were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, BC Törööö were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 11, Montréal Rockets were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, BC Törööö reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 10, Random Noise were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 9, BC Törööö won the B3
In season 8, BC Törööö won the B3
In season 8, Cape Sable Sculpins were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 7, BC Törööö won the B3
In season 6, BC Törööö won the B3
In season 5, BC Törööö reached the finals of the B3
In season 5, Cape Sable Sculpins reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 5, Montréal Rockets were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement