Bulgaria
Number of Divisions: 3

Active Teams: 80

Users Online: 0

Complete league list

Leaders:

Points per game: 35 by Wu Yuh Sheng
Rebounds per game: 21.2 by Mai Zufan
Assists per game: 11.4 by Vladislav Filev
Blocks per game: 3.5 by Radoslav Yanakiev

Best Performances:

Points: 98 by Lyuboslav Mateev
Rebounds: 43 by  Jovan Radišić
Assists: 29 by Hu Baobang
Blocks: 14 by Anatoli Donev

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:mink0ff

Manager Rating:

89%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:P.B.I

Manager Rating:

50%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Sakati 16.33 12
2 Sofia Warriors 15.88 8
3 totoshans 15.13 16
4 Spartak_Plovdiv 14.95 19
5 ASHIKLAR 14.91 11
6 Кобериновските Жълъди 14.6 5
7 Meerkats 14.57 40
8 Lalkers Sofia 14.47 32
9 Dodor Utd 13.97 31
10 Levski Sofia 13.41 17
11 Ledenica 13 22
12 dmf.bg 12.93 14
13 Rilski sAmoKovv 12.83 12
14 The Monsters BG 12.71 7
15 balkan2016 12.5 10
16 Buldozerchetata 12.1 20
17 White Chocolates 11.81 32
18 Keep the faith 11.77 22
19 Minion4etata 11.6 5
20 Grudovo Boars 11.5 12
21 The Black Roses 11.3 10
22 Castle Rock 11.2 5
23 Blade of darkness 11.19 16
24 SOFIA PACERS 11.13 15
25 Tormento Demons 10.92 12
26 Slavia84 10.9 20
27 ReWolves 10.82 22
28 Akademik Skaptopara 10.8 10
29 Jorobasket2017 10.43 14
30 TVshow.bg 10.38 21
31 VZULIA 10.1 10
32 DOROSTOLBASKETBALL 10 11
33 Detroit Peshtera 9.9 20
34 BalZar 9.88 17
35 BC CSKA Sofia 9.75 8
36 Cosmic Flowers 9.5 18
37 KYS1899 9.5 6
38 Rakuzan Emperors 9.4 5
39 LAUTA ARMY 9.27 15
40 GorillaZ MaSters 8.95 20
41 Green Cats 8.91 11
42 Radomir Measures 8.9 10
43 Familia Bakal 8.8 5
44 ПИРАТИТЕ 8.71 7
45 Brooklyn 10 8.67 24
46 kaliman 8.08 12
47 LIWERPOOL 7.83 6
48 Yachkite 7.8 5
49 Favoritite 7.2 5
50 zai4etata 7.17 6
51 liverpool forever 6.6 5
52 Tupa-Lupa 6.56 9
53 gogobros 6.55 11

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
Detroit Peshtera 16 1126
Buldozerchetata 21 1628
GorillaZ MaSters 22 1772
Levski Sofia 27 2389
VZULIA 49 5877
Season 4
Meerkats 1 54
Grudovo Boars 7 465
White Chocolates 19 1445
ReWolves 30 2684
Season 6
TVshow.bg 2 94
Tupa-Lupa 23 1883
Cosmic Flowers 26 2270
bobby bulls 35 3703
Spartak Pleven 36 3736
Sofia Mavericks 38 4011
Season 7
kaliman 15 1116
D-r Krastev 43 5153
Season 8
Radomir Measures 29 2672
Season 9
Slavia84 5 300
zai4etata 9 565
Season 10
MTT PLOVDIV 34 3700
Season 11
BalZar 4 210
Ledenica 18 1410
rendeta 31 2940
Season 12
Lalkers Sofia 3 194
Spartak_Plovdiv 14 1106
Season 13
Blade of darkness 20 1524
Dodor Utd 33 3290
Season 15
BALKAN Botevgrad 24 1915
SOFIA PACERS 37 3893
Season 16
Tormento Demons 8 472
Season 18
Keep the faith 10 797
Season 19
DOROSTOLL 40 4469
Season 20
#MY7H 45 5520
Season 23
BC HellRazors 41 4539
Season 26
Green Cats 12 818
Season 29
BARCA-78 50 6090
Season 33
PLAMA Pleven 13 821
Season 35
LIWERPOOL 11 806
Season 38
Jorobasket2017 47 5704
Левски Вековен 48 5855
Season 43
LAUTA ARMY 32 3233
Season 46
drakaris 44 5285
Season 47
Primorsko 25 2128
Montana Nets 39 4082
Balkan Btg 46 5535
Season 48
Ghost Riders 6 462
Season 49
Levski Plovdiv 28 2663
Season 51
Arsenal_Simitli 17 1403
Season 52
Nestle Ukraine 42 4855


Titles per Team
# Team
1 dmf.bg, won B3 2 times.
2 Meerkats, won A Grupa 8 times, was runner up in A Grupa 3 times, won Bulgaria Cup 6 times, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
3 Dodor Utd, won A Grupa 6 times, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time, won Bulgaria Cup 5 times, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 3 times.
4 BC Vitosha Sofia, won A Grupa 6 times, won Bulgaria Cup 8 times.
5 Spartak-pld, won A Grupa 4 times, was runner up in A Grupa 5 times, won Bulgaria Cup 2 times, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
6 Rilski sAmoKovv, won A Grupa 4 times, won Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
7 Spartak_Plovdiv, won A Grupa 3 times, was runner up in A Grupa 4 times, won Bulgaria Cup 3 times, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 4 times.
8 Black Sea Varna, won A Grupa 3 times, was runner up in A Grupa 2 times, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 2 times.
9 Bidon United, won A Grupa 3 times, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time.
10 Sofia Insane Clowns, won A Grupa 3 times, won Bulgaria Cup 2 times, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
11 Lalkers Sofia, won A Grupa 2 times, was runner up in A Grupa 4 times, won Bulgaria Cup 3 times, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 5 times.
12 Levski Sofia, won A Grupa 2 times, was runner up in A Grupa 3 times, won Bulgaria Cup 3 times, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 2 times.
13 Buldozerchetata, won A Grupa 2 times, was runner up in A Grupa 3 times, won Bulgaria Cup 2 times, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 4 times.
14 Radomir Measures, won A Grupa 1 time, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time, won Bulgaria Cup 1 time, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 2 times.
15 Ledenica, won A Grupa 1 time, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time, won Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
16 Green Cats, won A Grupa 1 time, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time, won Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
17 Rilski Sportist, won A Grupa 1 time, won Bulgaria Cup 6 times, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
18 TVshow.bg, won A Grupa 1 time, won Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
19 Akademik Skaptopara, won A Grupa 1 time, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
20 White Chocolates, was runner up in A Grupa 3 times, won Bulgaria Cup 3 times, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 5 times.
21 SOFIA PACERS, was runner up in A Grupa 2 times, won Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
22 BC CSKA Sofia, was runner up in A Grupa 2 times, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
23 Trakia, was runner up in A Grupa 2 times.
24 BET.bg, was runner up in A Grupa 2 times.
25 Die Füchse, was runner up in A Grupa 2 times.
26 BalZar, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time, won Bulgaria Cup 1 time, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
27 Балъците, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
28 Slavia84, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
29 Белите орли, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time.
30 Castle Rock, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time.
31 Alien Creatures, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time.
32 Avenging Angels, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time.
33 Grudovo Boars, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time.
34 Botev Plovdiv, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time.
35 Blade of darkness, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time.
36 GorillaZ MaSters, won Bulgaria Cup 2 times, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 2 times.
37 Tupa-Lupa, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 3 times.
38 Ganja Boys, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
39 CSKA_BG, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
40 The Hornets, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
41 VZULIA, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
42 gogobros, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
43 _FLY_BOYS_, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
44 zai4etata, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
45 The Black Roses, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
46 Arsenal 69, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
47 Keep the faith, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
48 Karshyaka Nuggets, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
54 TVshow.bg BalZar
53 Green Cats Meerkats
52 Ledenica Green Cats
51 Meerkats Spartak_Plovdiv
50 Meerkats Buldozerchetata
49 Meerkats White Chocolates
48 Levski Sofia BET.bg
47 Radomir Measures Levski Sofia
46 Levski Sofia Radomir Measures
45 Rilski sAmoKovv Levski Sofia
44 Rilski sAmoKovv Levski Sofia
43 Rilski sAmoKovv Grudovo Boars
42 Rilski sAmoKovv Botev Plovdiv
41 BC Vitosha Sofia Blade of darkness
40 Dodor Utd BC CSKA Sofia
39 BC Vitosha Sofia BET.bg
38 BC Vitosha Sofia BC CSKA Sofia
37 BC Vitosha Sofia Lalkers Sofia
36 BC Vitosha Sofia Slavia84
35 BC Vitosha Sofia SOFIA PACERS
34 Akademik Skaptopara SOFIA PACERS
33 Dodor Utd Lalkers Sofia
32 Dodor Utd Castle Rock
31 Lalkers Sofia Spartak_Plovdiv
30 Dodor Utd Балъците
29 Dodor Utd Die Füchse
28 Spartak_Plovdiv Lalkers Sofia
27 Lalkers Sofia Dodor Utd
26 Spartak_Plovdiv Die Füchse
25 Spartak_Plovdiv Black Sea Varna
24 Dodor Utd Black Sea Varna
23 Black Sea Varna Spartak_Plovdiv
22 Black Sea Varna Meerkats
21 Black Sea Varna Spartak_Plovdiv
20 Meerkats Lalkers Sofia
19 Meerkats Ledenica
18 Meerkats Spartak-pld
17 Spartak-pld White Chocolates
16 Meerkats Spartak-pld
15 Spartak-pld Meerkats
14 Meerkats Spartak-pld
13 Spartak-pld Buldozerchetata
12 Spartak-pld Buldozerchetata
11 Buldozerchetata Spartak-pld
10 Buldozerchetata Spartak-pld
9 Sofia Insane Clowns White Chocolates
8 Sofia Insane Clowns Avenging Angels
7 Sofia Insane Clowns Alien Creatures
6 Rilski Sportist Bidon United
5 Bidon United Trakia
4 Bidon United Trakia
3 Bidon United Белите орли
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
54 TVshow.bg Spartak_Plovdiv
53 Green Cats Tupa-Lupa
52 Meerkats gogobros
51 Meerkats Levski Sofia
50 Meerkats Tupa-Lupa
49 Levski Sofia White Chocolates
48 Levski Sofia BalZar
47 Levski Sofia Radomir Measures
46 Radomir Measures Tupa-Lupa
45 Rilski sAmoKovv GorillaZ MaSters
44 Buldozerchetata Karshyaka Nuggets
43 GorillaZ MaSters Levski Sofia
42 BalZar Arsenal 69
41 BC Vitosha Sofia BC CSKA Sofia
40 BC Vitosha Sofia zai4etata
39 BC Vitosha Sofia Radomir Measures
38 BC Vitosha Sofia Lalkers Sofia
37 BC Vitosha Sofia GorillaZ MaSters
36 BC Vitosha Sofia Lalkers Sofia
35 BC Vitosha Sofia Keep the faith
34 Dodor Utd Slavia84
33 Dodor Utd Lalkers Sofia
32 Lalkers Sofia Akademik Skaptopara
31 Lalkers Sofia Балъците
30 SOFIA PACERS Dodor Utd
29 Spartak_Plovdiv Dodor Utd
28 Spartak_Plovdiv Lalkers Sofia
27 Dodor Utd Spartak_Plovdiv
26 Spartak_Plovdiv Lalkers Sofia
25 BC Vitosha Sofia Meerkats
24 Lalkers Sofia Buldozerchetata
23 Dodor Utd White Chocolates
22 Ledenica Spartak_Plovdiv
21 Dodor Utd Spartak_Plovdiv
20 White Chocolates Black Sea Varna
19 Meerkats Dodor Utd
18 Meerkats The Black Roses
17 White Chocolates Black Sea Varna
16 White Chocolates Buldozerchetata
15 Meerkats White Chocolates
14 Rilski Sportist Buldozerchetata
13 Spartak-pld CSKA_BG
12 Rilski Sportist White Chocolates
11 Sofia Insane Clowns Spartak-pld
10 Rilski Sportist White Chocolates
9 Spartak-pld Buldozerchetata
8 Buldozerchetata Rilski Sportist
7 Rilski Sportist Sofia Insane Clowns
6 Rilski Sportist The Hornets
5 Rilski Sportist VZULIA
4 GorillaZ MaSters _FLY_BOYS_
3 Sofia Insane Clowns Ganja Boys
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 54 Meerkats
2 94 TVshow.bg
3 194 Lalkers Sofia
4 210 BalZar
5 300 Slavia84
6 462 Ghost Riders
7 465 Grudovo Boars
8 472 Tormento Demons
9 565 zai4etata
10 797 Keep the faith
B3 Participation History
In season 54, Green Cats played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 53, Meerkats were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 53, Ledenica played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 52, Meerkats played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 51, Meerkats played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 50, Meerkats were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 50, Levski Sofia played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 49, Levski Sofia played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 48, Levski Sofia played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 48, Radomir Measures played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 47, Radomir Measures played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 47, Levski Sofia played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 46, Rilski sAmoKovv played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 45, Buldozerchetata played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 45, Rilski sAmoKovv played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 44, Rilski sAmoKovv played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 44, GorillaZ MaSters played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 43, Rilski sAmoKovv played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 43, BalZar played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 43, BC Vitosha Sofia II played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 42, BC Vitosha Sofia II played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, BC Vitosha Sofia were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 41, Dodor Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 40, dmf.bg were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 39, BC Vitosha Sofia played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 38, dmf.bg won the B3
In season 37, dmf.bg won the B3
In season 36, BC Vitosha Sofia were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 35, Dodor Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 35, Akademik Skaptopara played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 34, Dodor Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, Lalkers Sofia played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 33, Dodor Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, Lalkers Sofia played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 31, Dodor Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 31, SOFIA PACERS played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 30, Dodor Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, Spartak_Plovdiv played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 29, Spartak_Plovdiv played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 28, Lalkers Sofia were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 28, Dodor Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 27, Spartak_Plovdiv were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 26, Spartak_Plovdiv were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 26, BC Vitosha Sofia played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 25, Lalkers Sofia were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 25, Dodor Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 24, Black Sea Varna played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 24, Dodor Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 23, Ledenica played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 23, Black Sea Varna played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 22, Black Sea Varna played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Dodor Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 21, White Chocolates played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 21, Meerkats played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 20, Meerkats were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 19, Meerkats played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 18, White Chocolates played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 18, Spartak-pld played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 17, White Chocolates played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 17, Meerkats played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 16, Meerkats were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 16, Spartak-pld played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 15, Meerkats were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 15, Rilski Sportist played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 14, Spartak-pld were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, Spartak-pld were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 13, Rilski Sportist were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Buldozerchetata were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Sofia Insane Clowns were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, Buldozerchetata were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, Rilski Sportist were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, Sofia Insane Clowns were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, Spartak-pld were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, Sofia Insane Clowns reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 9, Buldozerchetata were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 8, Sofia Insane Clowns were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 8, Rilski Sportist were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, Rilski Sportist were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 6, Bidon United were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Rilski Sportist were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Bidon United were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 5, Sofia Insane Clowns were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, GorillaZ MaSters were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement