Bulgaria
Number of Divisions: 3

Active Teams: 93

Users Online: 4

Complete league list

Leaders:

Points per game: 41.5 by Luka Vasilev
Rebounds per game: 19.5 by Ozan Emrah Orakçioglu
Assists per game: 11.2 by Dragomir Yosifov
Blocks per game: 3.2 by Teodor Dechev

Best Performances:

Points: 98 by Lyuboslav Mateev
Rebounds: 43 by  Jovan Radišić
Assists: 29 by Hu Baobang
Blocks: 14 by Anatoli Donev

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:mink0ff

Manager Rating:

94%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:slamdunk9

Manager Rating:

83%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Rilski Sportist 16.33 12
2 Sofia Insane Clowns 15.88 8
3 Spartak-pld 15.13 16
4 Meerkats 15.07 44
5 Spartak_Plovdiv 14.95 19
6 Black Sea Varna 14.91 11
7 Bidon United 14.6 5
8 Lalkers Sofia 14.53 36
9 Dodor Utd 13.97 31
10 Levski Sofia 13.41 17
11 BC Vitosha Sofia 13.33 12
12 Ledenica 13 22
13 Rilski sAmoKovv 12.83 12
14 Die Füchse 12.71 7
15 Troopers Pride 12.5 10
16 Buldozerchetata 12.1 20
17 White Chocolates 11.71 34
18 Keep the faith 11.69 26
19 Karshiaka Nuggets 11.6 5
20 Blade of darkness 11.56 18
21 The Black Roses 11.3 10
22 Castle Rock 11.2 5
23 Tormento Demons 11.13 16
24 SOFIA PACERS 11.13 15
25 Slavia84 10.96 24
26 Grudovo Boars 10.93 14
27 Akademik Skaptopara 10.8 10
28 ReWolves 10.52 23
29 VZULIA 10.45 11
30 CSKA_BG 10.43 14
31 TVshow.bg 10.36 22
32 B.C Pleven 10.3 20
33 Trakia 10 11
34 BC CSKA Sofia 9.75 8
35 Detroit Peshtera 9.71 21
36 GorillaZ MaSters 9.65 23
37 Arsenal 69 9.62 13
38 Denver.Nuggets 9.5 6
39 Cosmic Flowers 9.5 18
40 Alien Creatures 9.4 5
41 Botev Plovdiv 9.38 16
42 LIWERPOOL 9.11 9
43 THE_BIG_SUN 8.8 5
44 Artful Dodgers 8.71 7
45 Radomir Measures 8.27 11
46 Green Cats 8.1 10
47 kaliman 8 14
48 ARAMAZOVI 8 5
49 SUPERKRASS 7.8 5
50 zai4etata 7.67 9
51 Beroe 07 7.2 5
52 Meki kitki 6.6 5
53 gogobros 6.55 11
54 Tupa-Lupa 5.9 10

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
GorillaZ MaSters 4 196
VZULIA 14 1075
Levski Sofia 24 2483
Detroit Peshtera 28 2795
Buldozerchetata 46 5394
Season 4
Meerkats 1 37
White Chocolates 7 460
ReWolves 15 1328
Grudovo Boars 31 3284
Season 6
Cosmic Flowers 20 1814
TVshow.bg 25 2500
Sofia Mavericks 32 3297
bobby bulls 44 4868
Season 7
kaliman 13 1028
Season 8
Radomir Measures 11 819
Season 9
Slavia84 18 1701
zai4etata 19 1739
Season 10
MTT PLOVDIV 45 4973
Season 11
B.C Pleven 9 709
rendeta 17 1681
Ledenica 29 3046
Season 12
Lalkers Sofia 5 250
Spartak_Plovdiv 37 4010
Season 13
Blade of darkness 3 184
Season 15
BALKAN Botevgrad 27 2766
SOFIA PACERS 30 3185
Season 16
Tormento Demons 6 379
Season 18
Keep the faith 10 815
Season 19
NBA-Allstars 40 4373
Season 20
#MY7H 39 4318
Season 23
BC HellRazors 36 3659
Season 26
Green Cats 16 1511
Season 29
BARCA-78 50 5769
Season 33
PLAMA Pleven 33 3349
Season 35
LIWERPOOL 8 534
Season 38
Jorobasket2017 48 5759
Season 43
LAUTA ARMY 34 3401
Season 47
Primorsko 22 1883
Montana Nets 38 4256
Balkan Btg 49 5766
Season 48
Ghost Riders 2 72
Season 49
Levski Plovdiv 23 1929
Season 50
Sofia Alpha Dogs 21 1830
Season 51
Arsenal_Simitli 41 4486
Season 52
Lokomotiv2020 47 5473
Season 54
Rila 12 956
Kapan za marsianci 26 2585
Bulgarian Heat 42 4508
Season 55
Fulham Crusaders 35 3567
Mizi 43 4547


Titles per Team
# Team
1 dmf.bg, won B3 2 times.
2 Meerkats, won A Grupa 11 times, was runner up in A Grupa 3 times, won Bulgaria Cup 8 times, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
3 Dodor Utd, won A Grupa 6 times, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time, won Bulgaria Cup 5 times, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 3 times.
4 BC Vitosha Sofia, won A Grupa 6 times, won Bulgaria Cup 8 times.
5 Spartak-pld, won A Grupa 4 times, was runner up in A Grupa 5 times, won Bulgaria Cup 2 times, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
6 Rilski sAmoKovv, won A Grupa 4 times, won Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
7 Spartak_Plovdiv, won A Grupa 3 times, was runner up in A Grupa 4 times, won Bulgaria Cup 3 times, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 4 times.
8 Black Sea Varna, won A Grupa 3 times, was runner up in A Grupa 2 times, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 2 times.
9 Bidon United, won A Grupa 3 times, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time.
10 Sofia Insane Clowns, won A Grupa 3 times, won Bulgaria Cup 2 times, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
11 Lalkers Sofia, won A Grupa 2 times, was runner up in A Grupa 4 times, won Bulgaria Cup 3 times, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 6 times.
12 Levski Sofia, won A Grupa 2 times, was runner up in A Grupa 3 times, won Bulgaria Cup 3 times, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 2 times.
13 Buldozerchetata, won A Grupa 2 times, was runner up in A Grupa 3 times, won Bulgaria Cup 2 times, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 4 times.
14 TVshow.bg, won A Grupa 1 time, was runner up in A Grupa 2 times, won Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
15 Radomir Measures, won A Grupa 1 time, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time, won Bulgaria Cup 1 time, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 2 times.
16 Ledenica, won A Grupa 1 time, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time, won Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
17 Green Cats, won A Grupa 1 time, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time, won Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
18 Rilski Sportist, won A Grupa 1 time, won Bulgaria Cup 6 times, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
19 Ghost Riders, won A Grupa 1 time, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
20 Akademik Skaptopara, won A Grupa 1 time, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
21 White Chocolates, was runner up in A Grupa 3 times, won Bulgaria Cup 3 times, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 5 times.
22 Slavia84, was runner up in A Grupa 3 times, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 2 times.
23 GorillaZ MaSters, was runner up in A Grupa 2 times, won Bulgaria Cup 3 times, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 2 times.
24 SOFIA PACERS, was runner up in A Grupa 2 times, won Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
25 BC CSKA Sofia, was runner up in A Grupa 2 times, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
26 Trakia, was runner up in A Grupa 2 times.
27 Die Füchse, was runner up in A Grupa 2 times.
28 B.C Pleven, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time, won Bulgaria Cup 1 time, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
29 Blade of darkness, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time, won Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
30 Tormento Demons, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
31 Белите орли, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time.
32 Castle Rock, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time.
33 Alien Creatures, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time.
34 Avenging Angels, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time.
35 Grudovo Boars, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time.
36 Botev Plovdiv, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time.
37 Tupa-Lupa, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 3 times.
38 Ganja Boys, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
39 CSKA_BG, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
40 The Hornets, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
41 VZULIA, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
42 gogobros, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
43 _FLY_BOYS_, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
44 zai4etata, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
45 The Black Roses, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
46 Sofia Alpha Dogs, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
47 Arsenal 69, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
48 Keep the faith, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
49 Karshyaka Nuggets, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
58 Ghost Riders GorillaZ MaSters
57 Meerkats GorillaZ MaSters
56 Meerkats Slavia84
55 Meerkats Slavia84
54 TVshow.bg BalZar
53 Green Cats Meerkats
52 Ledenica Green Cats
51 Meerkats Spartak_Plovdiv
50 Meerkats Buldozerchetata
49 Meerkats White Chocolates
48 Levski Sofia BET.bg
47 Radomir Measures Levski Sofia
46 Levski Sofia Radomir Measures
45 Rilski sAmoKovv Levski Sofia
44 Rilski sAmoKovv Levski Sofia
43 Rilski sAmoKovv Grudovo Boars
42 Rilski sAmoKovv Botev Plovdiv
41 BC Vitosha Sofia Blade of darkness
40 Dodor Utd BC CSKA Sofia
39 BC Vitosha Sofia BET.bg
38 BC Vitosha Sofia BC CSKA Sofia
37 BC Vitosha Sofia Lalkers Sofia
36 BC Vitosha Sofia Slavia84
35 BC Vitosha Sofia SOFIA PACERS
34 Akademik Skaptopara SOFIA PACERS
33 Dodor Utd Lalkers Sofia
32 Dodor Utd Castle Rock
31 Lalkers Sofia Spartak_Plovdiv
30 Dodor Utd Балъците
29 Dodor Utd Die Füchse
28 Spartak_Plovdiv Lalkers Sofia
27 Lalkers Sofia Dodor Utd
26 Spartak_Plovdiv Die Füchse
25 Spartak_Plovdiv Black Sea Varna
24 Dodor Utd Black Sea Varna
23 Black Sea Varna Spartak_Plovdiv
22 Black Sea Varna Meerkats
21 Black Sea Varna Spartak_Plovdiv
20 Meerkats Lalkers Sofia
19 Meerkats Ledenica
18 Meerkats Spartak-pld
17 Spartak-pld White Chocolates
16 Meerkats Spartak-pld
15 Spartak-pld Meerkats
14 Meerkats Spartak-pld
13 Spartak-pld Buldozerchetata
12 Spartak-pld Buldozerchetata
11 Buldozerchetata Spartak-pld
10 Buldozerchetata Spartak-pld
9 Sofia Insane Clowns White Chocolates
8 Sofia Insane Clowns Avenging Angels
7 Sofia Insane Clowns Alien Creatures
6 Rilski Sportist Bidon United
5 Bidon United Trakia
4 Bidon United Trakia
3 Bidon United Белите орли
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
58 Blade of darkness Lalkers Sofia
57 Meerkats Sofia Alpha Dogs
56 GorillaZ MaSters Slavia84
55 Meerkats Ghost Riders
54 TVshow.bg Spartak_Plovdiv
53 Green Cats Tupa-Lupa
52 Meerkats gogobros
51 Meerkats Levski Sofia
50 Meerkats Tupa-Lupa
49 Levski Sofia White Chocolates
48 Levski Sofia BalZar
47 Levski Sofia Radomir Measures
46 Radomir Measures Tupa-Lupa
45 Rilski sAmoKovv GorillaZ MaSters
44 Buldozerchetata Karshyaka Nuggets
43 GorillaZ MaSters Levski Sofia
42 BalZar Arsenal 69
41 BC Vitosha Sofia BC CSKA Sofia
40 BC Vitosha Sofia zai4etata
39 BC Vitosha Sofia Radomir Measures
38 BC Vitosha Sofia Lalkers Sofia
37 BC Vitosha Sofia GorillaZ MaSters
36 BC Vitosha Sofia Lalkers Sofia
35 BC Vitosha Sofia Keep the faith
34 Dodor Utd Slavia84
33 Dodor Utd Lalkers Sofia
32 Lalkers Sofia Akademik Skaptopara
31 Lalkers Sofia Балъците
30 SOFIA PACERS Dodor Utd
29 Spartak_Plovdiv Dodor Utd
28 Spartak_Plovdiv Lalkers Sofia
27 Dodor Utd Spartak_Plovdiv
26 Spartak_Plovdiv Lalkers Sofia
25 BC Vitosha Sofia Meerkats
24 Lalkers Sofia Buldozerchetata
23 Dodor Utd White Chocolates
22 Ledenica Spartak_Plovdiv
21 Dodor Utd Spartak_Plovdiv
20 White Chocolates Black Sea Varna
19 Meerkats Dodor Utd
18 Meerkats The Black Roses
17 White Chocolates Black Sea Varna
16 White Chocolates Buldozerchetata
15 Meerkats White Chocolates
14 Rilski Sportist Buldozerchetata
13 Spartak-pld CSKA_BG
12 Rilski Sportist White Chocolates
11 Sofia Insane Clowns Spartak-pld
10 Rilski Sportist White Chocolates
9 Spartak-pld Buldozerchetata
8 Buldozerchetata Rilski Sportist
7 Rilski Sportist Sofia Insane Clowns
6 Rilski Sportist The Hornets
5 Rilski Sportist VZULIA
4 GorillaZ MaSters _FLY_BOYS_
3 Sofia Insane Clowns Ganja Boys
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 37 Meerkats
2 72 Ghost Riders
3 184 Blade of darkness
4 196 GorillaZ MaSters
5 250 Lalkers Sofia
6 379 Tormento Demons
7 460 White Chocolates
8 534 LIWERPOOL
9 709 B.C Pleven
10 815 Keep the faith
B3 Participation History
In season 58, Meerkats were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 57, Meerkats were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 57, GorillaZ MaSters played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 56, Meerkats reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 55, TVshow.bg played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 54, Green Cats played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 53, Meerkats were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 53, Ledenica played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 52, Meerkats played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 51, Meerkats played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 50, Meerkats were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 50, Levski Sofia played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 49, Levski Sofia played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 48, Levski Sofia played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 48, Radomir Measures played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 47, Radomir Measures played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 47, Levski Sofia played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 46, Rilski sAmoKovv played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 45, Buldozerchetata played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 45, Rilski sAmoKovv played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 44, Rilski sAmoKovv played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 44, GorillaZ MaSters played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 43, Rilski sAmoKovv played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 43, BalZar played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 43, BC Vitosha Sofia II played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 42, BC Vitosha Sofia II played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, BC Vitosha Sofia were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 41, Dodor Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 40, dmf.bg were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 39, BC Vitosha Sofia played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 38, dmf.bg won the B3
In season 37, dmf.bg won the B3
In season 36, BC Vitosha Sofia were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 35, Dodor Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 35, Akademik Skaptopara played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 34, Dodor Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, Lalkers Sofia played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 33, Dodor Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, Lalkers Sofia played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 31, Dodor Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 31, SOFIA PACERS played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 30, Dodor Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, Spartak_Plovdiv played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 29, Spartak_Plovdiv played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 28, Lalkers Sofia were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 28, Dodor Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 27, Spartak_Plovdiv were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 26, Spartak_Plovdiv were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 26, BC Vitosha Sofia played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 25, Lalkers Sofia were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 25, Dodor Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 24, Black Sea Varna played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 24, Dodor Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 23, Ledenica played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 23, Black Sea Varna played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 22, Black Sea Varna played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Dodor Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 21, White Chocolates played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 21, Meerkats played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 20, Meerkats were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 19, Meerkats played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 18, White Chocolates played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 18, Spartak-pld played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 17, White Chocolates played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 17, Meerkats played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 16, Meerkats were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 16, Spartak-pld played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 15, Meerkats were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 15, Rilski Sportist played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 14, Spartak-pld were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, Spartak-pld were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 13, Rilski Sportist were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Buldozerchetata were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Sofia Insane Clowns were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, Buldozerchetata were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, Rilski Sportist were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, Sofia Insane Clowns were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, Spartak-pld were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, Sofia Insane Clowns reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 9, Buldozerchetata were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 8, Sofia Insane Clowns were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 8, Rilski Sportist were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, Rilski Sportist were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 6, Bidon United were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Rilski Sportist were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Bidon United were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 5, Sofia Insane Clowns were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, GorillaZ MaSters were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement