Day 7 (Saturday 26 November 2022) : Performances by (https://www.buzzer-manager.com)Night resultsReal Kirakashi 59 -
Dahlia Mavericks 132kingking II 54 -
Athenry Stealers 99Camden Riversharks 98 -
Euganea Drunkers 118Teikō CB 33 -
Armata Biancorossa 108milano lion II 127 - LA CHATTE PUTAIN LA CHATTE 98
KK Jumbo II 56 -
Le Kartel 104Bc Vilnius Rytas II 86 -
Sclessin Fever 108Celtics Limoges Basket 56 -
Warroad II 111Best collective performance of the eveningPoints : 132 : Dahlia Mavericks
Rebounds : 69 : Armata Biancorossa
Assists : 33 : Dahlia Mavericks
Steals : 18 : Dahlia Mavericks
Block Shots : 13 : milano lion II
Personal best performances of the eveningPoints : 35 : Q. Ellis (Warroad II), M. Vergun (Athenry Stealers)
Rebounds : 22 : P. Harms (kingking II)
Assists : 9 : M. Vergun (Athenry Stealers), O. Beeching (LA CHATTE PUTAIN LA CHATTE)
Steals : 8 : M. Vergun (Athenry Stealers)
Block Shots : 5 : A. Coromina (KK Jumbo II)
Top 5 of the eveningPoint Guard : Q. Ellis (Warroad II) (35 Points, 6 Rebounds, 5 Assists, 3 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 41
Shooting Guard : M. Vergun (Athenry Stealers) (35 Points, 8 Rebounds, 9 Assists, 8 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 50
Small Forward : D. Laschi (Armata Biancorossa) (19 Points, 7 Rebounds, 5 Assists, 6 Steals, 2 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 33
Power Forward : R. Cravero (Dahlia Mavericks) (15 Points, 11 Rebounds, 7 Assists, 1 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 30
Center : B. Rusanovschi (Le Kartel) (20 Points, 12 Rebounds, 1 Assists, 0 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 30
MVP of the eveningM. Vergun (Athenry Stealers) (35 Points, 8 Rebounds, 9 Assists, 8 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 50
The bad performance of the eveningA. Frishman (Celtics Limoges Basket) (12 Points, 4 Rebounds, 0 Assists, 0 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : -14
All kinds of statisticsThe player who forgot to remove his mittens : D. MacSymon (Teikō CB) : 11 Turnovers
Player targeted by the referees : A. Jano (Athenry Stealers), P. Harms (kingking II) : 6 Personnal Fouls
The iron-man : Q. Ellis (Warroad II), D. Barberena (Camden Riversharks), M. Vergun (Athenry Stealers), D. Nedelescu (Athenry Stealers), O. Audouin (Athenry Stealers), A. Hume (Athenry Stealers), N. Misimović (Celtics Limoges Basket), C. Yongqing (KK Jumbo II), A. Coromina (KK Jumbo II), F. Tempelhoff (KK Jumbo II), A. Koutras (KK Jumbo II), E. López (KK Jumbo II), T. Klinar (Real Kirakashi), B. McAndrew (Real Kirakashi), N. Ellis (kingking II), M. Perdue (kingking II), D. MacSymon (Teikō CB), M. Sastre (Teikō CB), J. Sacristan Roy (Teikō CB), X. Junfang (LA CHATTE PUTAIN LA CHATTE), O. Beeching (LA CHATTE PUTAIN LA CHATTE) : 48 Minutes
The shooter : Q. Ellis (Warroad II), R. Wolfe (Camden Riversharks), G. Laurent (Sclessin Fever), V. Arkhipov (Euganea Drunkers) : 5 Three points
The best performer : R. Cravero (Dahlia Mavericks) : Rating : 15.0
The worst performer : D. Teisseire (Teikō CB) : Rating : 0.5