Pilipinas
Number of Divisions: 4

Active Teams: 217

Users Online: 30

Complete league list

Leaders:

Points per game: 43.9 by Celedonio Leocadio
Rebounds per game: 22.6 by Doy Torrato
Assists per game: 13.6 by Alan Denise Gomeri
Blocks per game: 3.7 by Howard Mente

Best Performances:

Points: 95 by Zhang Libiao
Rebounds: 46 by  Lucio Palomo
Assists: 32 by David Constant
Blocks: 15 by Antonio Zappalà

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:LordWoody

Manager Rating:

77%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:jeorge9

Manager Rating:

67%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Mandaluyong Tigers 16.57 14
2 ElectricFan 16.27 11
3 Arcanix Men 16.12 25
4 USPS Mailers 15.75 8
5 Philippine Thunder Spirits 15.6 10
6 O-Be 15.27 15
7 team fiding 14.36 11
8 Maroons 14.05 21
9 Siargao Waves 14 8
10 Team Initiative 13.6 15
11 Iligan Lazies 13.46 28
12 Davao Legionnaires 13.33 6
13 O-Beshimi 13.2 5
14 Predatorz 13 12
15 Pilipinas Punishers 13 12
16 Manila Bombers 12.8 25
17 Spektrel 320mg OD 12.8 5
18 Jeorgians 12.62 21
19 Santong Kabayo 12.58 12
20 dotaboys 12.29 7
21 Gwapsak 12.15 20
22 Philippine Nasty Ballers 12.08 12
23 Radioactives 11.8 5
24 Team POGI selection 11.75 8
25 March Madness 11.75 12
26 Pinas Stock 11.57 7
27 PLC 7 11.54 13
28 여자친구 11.53 15
29 Pampanga Dragons 11.43 7
30 memongs 11.4 20
31 Olayao City Thunders 11.4 5
32 DEATH or GLORY 11.29 14
33 Zenaida dragons 11.29 17
34 All In 11 5
35 GILAS Singkamas 10.88 8
36 Another Round 10.5 6
37 Knightmares 10.43 7
38 Kauswagan Raptors 10.33 6
39 Flying Tigers 10.33 6
40 agent007 10.2 5
41 sanmig cofee mixers 9.83 6
42 Clark Skyforce 9.6 5
43 LAYA FC 9.57 7
44 Laguna Buko Mixers 9.5 10
45 Gunpowders 9.43 7
46 Nibaliw Norte MJAM 9.33 6
47 Spark Angels 9.2 5
48 Lia Cruz 9.2 5
49 La Roca Swimmers 9.08 13
50 Mushroom Power 9 11
51 DoubLeMinT 8.63 8
52 UP Fighting Maroons 8.6 5
53 Dragon Screamers 8.6 5
54 Military Ball Club 8.57 7
55 Edeno Uno 8.54 13
56 Swiftmark 8.4 5
57 Fuji Rising Sun 6.75 8
58 BIR Makati 6.44 9
59 Red Diablos 6.29 7

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 6
Fuji Rising Sun 22 1222
Season 8
Gwapsak 12 628
Season 10
PLC 7 16 731
Edeno Uno 33 2363
Amulets 47 3263
Season 11
Manila Bombers 5 283
Season 13
Arcanix Men 8 465
Talisay Lechoneros 20 1057
New Platoon 43 3045
Black fox 48 3362
Season 15
Rad Hoopers 28 1706
Season 16
USPS Mailers 1 29
Laguna Buko Mixers 18 835
Season 19
Jeorgians 19 989
DiAblo Master 37 2638
Pilipinas United 42 2885
Season 21
ElectricFan 7 381
Season 22
Cebu Orcas 23 1374
Season 23
Uragonz BC 27 1660
Season 26
Pilipinas Punishers 2 58
Season 29
Cavite Patriots™ 40 2740
Season 31
Radioactives 10 513
PMCC 4th Watchers 29 1955
Diamond Dogs 30 1959
Tubao United 38 2663
INC agila`s 50 3517
Season 34
UP Fighting Maroons 4 220
Season 36
Pampanga Dragons 9 490
Samar Tinapa Ballers 36 2602
BC Kidapawan 41 2818
Season 38
DU30 6 377
Celebes Sea Sailors 26 1631
portmasters 49 3509
Season 39
Clark Skyforce 11 563
Bayview Brotherhood 39 2722
Season 40
O-Beshimi 3 120
Brgy. Manresa Patriots 24 1394
Season 41
Constructicons 15 693
Season 42
Lutopan Legacy 25 1514
Season 43
Hoop and the Harm 32 2166
Season 44
Theodore BBB 14 685
d'brothers 17 765
Tools and Equipment 21 1063
LBC Express Mailers 31 2019
Mabalacat Tribes 35 2590
Season 46
Minalin Coffee Mixers 34 2469
MarchComesInLikeALion 45 3086
Season 47
OG FC Ballers 44 3053
Season 49
PH TyrantZ 13 665
Season 50
SHOYHEN 46 3208


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Arcanix Men, won PPL 7 times, was runner up in PPL 6 times, won Philippines Cup 4 times, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
2 remedial kings, won PPL 6 times, was runner up in PPL 4 times, won Philippines Cup 4 times, was runner up in Philippines Cup 2 times.
3 ribonucleic acid, won PPL 5 times, was runner up in PPL 3 times, won Philippines Cup 5 times, was runner up in Philippines Cup 3 times.
4 O-Be, won PPL 4 times, was runner up in PPL 2 times, won Philippines Cup 4 times, was runner up in Philippines Cup 3 times.
5 Manila Bombers, won PPL 4 times, was runner up in PPL 1 time, won Philippines Cup 6 times, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
6 Jubas Beasts, won PPL 3 times, was runner up in PPL 2 times, won Philippines Cup 3 times, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
7 ElectricFan, won PPL 3 times, won Philippines Cup 3 times, was runner up in Philippines Cup 2 times.
8 Team Initiative, won PPL 3 times, won Philippines Cup 1 time, was runner up in Philippines Cup 5 times.
9 Maroons, won PPL 2 times, was runner up in PPL 2 times, won Philippines Cup 1 time, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
10 TrailBlazers United, won PPL 2 times, was runner up in PPL 2 times, won Philippines Cup 1 time.
11 Celestial Wrath, won PPL 2 times, was runner up in PPL 1 time, won Philippines Cup 3 times, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
12 USPS Mailers, won PPL 1 time, was runner up in PPL 3 times.
13 Pilipinas Punishers, won PPL 1 time, was runner up in PPL 1 time, won Philippines Cup 1 time, was runner up in Philippines Cup 2 times.
14 PLC 7, won PPL 1 time, was runner up in PPL 1 time, won Philippines Cup 1 time.
15 Gwapsak, won PPL 1 time, won Philippines Cup 2 times, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
16 Fleiaz, won PPL 1 time, won Philippines Cup 1 time, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
17 여자친구, won PPL 1 time, won Philippines Cup 1 time.
18 Gangnam Dance Style, won PPL 1 time, was runner up in Philippines Cup 2 times.
19 Air 21 Express, won PPL 1 time.
20 Ateneo Jologs, won PPL 1 time.
21 Another Round, won PPL 1 time.
22 Jeorgians, was runner up in PPL 5 times, won Philippines Cup 1 time, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
23 O-Beshimi, was runner up in PPL 3 times, won Philippines Cup 2 times.
24 The Social Climbers, was runner up in PPL 2 times, won Philippines Cup 1 time, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
25 Lonely Hearts Club, was runner up in PPL 2 times.
26 Knightmares, was runner up in PPL 2 times.
27 RED ROBINS, was runner up in PPL 1 time, won Philippines Cup 1 time.
28 Zenaida dragons, was runner up in PPL 1 time, won Philippines Cup 1 time.
29 memongs, was runner up in PPL 1 time, was runner up in Philippines Cup 2 times.
30 Celestial Fury, was runner up in PPL 1 time, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
31 Dagonoy Valets, was runner up in PPL 1 time.
32 Pampanga Dragons, was runner up in PPL 1 time.
33 PRO Tambays, was runner up in PPL 1 time.
34 MarineAdmirals, was runner up in PPL 1 time.
35 MaGuiNdAnAo wArLoRd, was runner up in PPL 1 time.
36 kids next door, won Philippines Cup 1 time, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
37 M&S Mechanical, won Philippines Cup 1 time.
38 Atlanta Hooks, won Philippines Cup 1 time.
39 Skyville, won Philippines Cup 1 time.
40 Romanus, was runner up in Philippines Cup 3 times.
41 ADMU Blue Eagles, was runner up in Philippines Cup 2 times.
42 MAPUA RED ROBINS, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
43 Negros Slashers, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
44 Theodore BBB, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
45 Clark Skyforce, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
46 Laguna Buko Mixers, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
47 PeOpLes Champ, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
48 KaGaGo Balls, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
49 Winning Streak, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
50 dilata, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
51 Healthcare Providers, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
52 Zebu Mayas, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
53 Pampanga Dragons, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
54 AS SupahStah, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
55 Red Diablos, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
53 USPS Mailers O-Beshimi
52 Pilipinas Punishers USPS Mailers
51 Arcanix Men USPS Mailers
50 Arcanix Men USPS Mailers
49 PLC 7 Jeorgians
48 Arcanix Men O-Beshimi
47 Arcanix Men Jeorgians
46 Arcanix Men O-Beshimi
45 ElectricFan PLC 7
44 ElectricFan Arcanix Men
43 ElectricFan Pilipinas Punishers
42 Arcanix Men Knightmares
41 여자친구 Knightmares
40 Gangnam Dance Style Maroons
39 Manila Bombers Arcanix Men
38 Manila Bombers Maroons
37 Team Initiative Jeorgians
36 Manila Bombers O-Be
35 Maroons Jeorgians
34 Manila Bombers O-Be
33 Gwapsak MarineAdmirals
32 Maroons Jeorgians
31 O-Be Zenaida dragons
30 O-Be PRO Tambays
29 Team Initiative Arcanix Men
28 Team Initiative Arcanix Men
27 O-Be Dagonoy Valets
26 O-Be Arcanix Men
25 Fleiaz Arcanix Men
24 Arcanix Men Lonely Hearts Club
23 Celestial Wrath Lonely Hearts Club
22 Celestial Wrath remedial kings
21 Another Round Manila Bombers
20 remedial kings Pampanga Dragons
19 remedial kings Celestial Wrath
18 remedial kings memongs
17 remedial kings MaGuiNdAnAo wArLoRd
16 remedial kings ribonucleic acid
15 remedial kings ribonucleic acid
14 ribonucleic acid remedial kings
13 ribonucleic acid The Social Climbers
12 ribonucleic acid The Social Climbers
11 ribonucleic acid remedial kings
10 ribonucleic acid remedial kings
9 Jubas Beasts ribonucleic acid
8 TrailBlazers United Jubas Beasts
7 Jubas Beasts TrailBlazers United
6 Jubas Beasts TrailBlazers United
5 TrailBlazers United Jubas Beasts
4 Ateneo Jologs Celestial Fury
3 Air 21 Express RED ROBINS
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
53 O-Beshimi Manila Bombers
52 Jeorgians Pampanga Dragons
51 Manila Bombers Clark Skyforce
50 Zenaida dragons Laguna Buko Mixers
49 PLC 7 Theodore BBB
48 Arcanix Men ElectricFan
47 O-Beshimi ElectricFan
46 ElectricFan Jeorgians
45 ElectricFan Pilipinas Punishers
44 Pilipinas Punishers Arcanix Men
43 ElectricFan Gwapsak
42 Arcanix Men Pilipinas Punishers
41 Arcanix Men Maroons
40 여자친구 Gangnam Dance Style
39 Manila Bombers Gangnam Dance Style
38 Manila Bombers Zebu Mayas
37 Manila Bombers O-Be
36 Manila Bombers Romanus
35 Manila Bombers Romanus
34 O-Be Romanus
33 Maroons Team Initiative
32 Gwapsak Team Initiative
31 O-Be Red Diablos
30 O-Be Team Initiative
29 O-Be Team Initiative
28 Team Initiative AS SupahStah
27 Gwapsak O-Be
26 M&S Mechanical Team Initiative
25 Arcanix Men Fleiaz
24 Fleiaz O-Be
23 Skyville Celestial Wrath
22 Celestial Wrath memongs
21 Celestial Wrath remedial kings
20 Celestial Wrath memongs
19 remedial kings kids next door
18 kids next door KaGaGo Balls
17 remedial kings dilata
16 remedial kings ribonucleic acid
15 Atlanta Hooks ribonucleic acid
14 The Social Climbers Healthcare Providers
13 ribonucleic acid PeOpLes Champ
12 remedial kings ADMU Blue Eagles
11 ribonucleic acid remedial kings
10 ribonucleic acid Winning Streak
9 ribonucleic acid The Social Climbers
8 Jubas Beasts MAPUA RED ROBINS
7 ribonucleic acid Jubas Beasts
6 TrailBlazers United ADMU Blue Eagles
5 Jubas Beasts ribonucleic acid
4 Jubas Beasts Celestial Fury
3 RED ROBINS Negros Slashers
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 29 USPS Mailers
2 58 Pilipinas Punishers
3 120 O-Beshimi
4 220 UP Fighting Maroons
5 283 Manila Bombers
6 377 DU30
7 381 ElectricFan
8 465 Arcanix Men
9 490 Pampanga Dragons
10 513 Radioactives
B3 Participation History
In season 53, Pilipinas Punishers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 53, Jeorgians played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 52, Arcanix Men played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 52, Manila Bombers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 51, Zenaida dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 51, Arcanix Men played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 50, PLC 7 played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 49, Arcanix Men were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 48, Arcanix Men played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 48, O-Beshimi played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 47, Arcanix Men were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 47, ElectricFan played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 46, ElectricFan played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 45, Pilipinas Punishers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 45, ElectricFan played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 44, ElectricFan were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 43, Arcanix Men played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 42, Arcanix Men played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 42, 여자친구 played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 41, 여자친구 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, Gangnam Dance Style played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 40, Manila Bombers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 39, Manila Bombers were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 38, Manila Bombers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Team Initiative played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 37, Manila Bombers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 36, Manila Bombers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, Maroons played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 35, O-Be played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 35, Manila Bombers played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 34, Gwapsak were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 34, Maroons played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 33, Maroons were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 33, Gwapsak played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, O-Be played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 31, O-Be played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 30, Team Initiative were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 30, O-Be played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 29, Team Initiative played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 28, Gwapsak played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 28, O-Be played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 27, O-Be were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 27, M&S Mechanical played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 26, Arcanix Men played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 26, Fleiaz played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 25, Fleiaz played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 25, Arcanix Men played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 24, Celestial Wrath played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 24, Skyville played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 23, Celestial Wrath played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 22, Another Round played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 22, Celestial Wrath played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 21, Celestial Wrath played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 21, remedial kings played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 20, remedial kings played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 19, remedial kings played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 19, kids next door played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 18, Mandaluyong Tigers were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 17, remedial kings played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 16, ribonucleic acid were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 16, remedial kings played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 16, Atlanta Hooks played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, ribonucleic acid were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 15, The Social Climbers played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 14, ribonucleic acid were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 13, ribonucleic acid were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, remedial kings were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 12, ribonucleic acid were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, ribonucleic acid were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 10, Jubas Beasts were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 10, ribonucleic acid were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 9, TrailBlazers United reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 9, Jubas Beasts were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 8, Jubas Beasts were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, ribonucleic acid were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, TrailBlazers United were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, Jubas Beasts were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 6, Jubas Beasts were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 6, TrailBlazers United were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Air 21 Express were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Jubas Beasts were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, RED ROBINS were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, TrailBlazers United were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement