BuzzerBeater Forums

Utopia - III.14 > Season 43

Season 43

Set priority
Show messages by
This Post:
00
295395.1
Date: 07/24/2018 13:07:01
Defenseless Babies
IV.60
Overall Posts Rated:
2929
Second Team:
Smoke and Mirrors
Day 1 (Saturday 21 July 2018) : Performances by (http://www.buzzer-manager.com)

Night results
Radioactive Beavers 75 - BC Bystričany-Dolná Domovina 87
coupdeboule II 121 - La Carotte Basket Union Club 126
Waipahu Fighting Cocks 102 - Elan Sportif Jansonien 39
Boca lArine II 112 - The Force 125
The D-fenders 94 - Surikaty Litvínov 107
WickinT II 96 - Fairbanks city 114
Smoke and Mirrors 92 - monster_of_the_id II 104
Dancing Kings 118 - Utopia Quakes 95

Best collective performance of the evening
Points : 124 : La Carotte Basket Union Club
Rebounds : 67 : Waipahu Fighting Cocks
Assists : 36 : Dancing Kings
Steals : 12 : Smoke and Mirrors
Block Shots : 7 : Waipahu Fighting Cocks

Personal best performances of the evening
Points : 53 : D. Drexl (The D-fenders)
Rebounds : 22 : P. Cummings (coupdeboule II), B. Tubongbanua (monster_of_the_id II)
Assists : 10 : B. Latvinskas (Smoke and Mirrors)
Steals : 5 : P. Cummings (coupdeboule II)
Block Shots : 3 : D. Sanders (Dancing Kings), C. Ibaeta (Surikaty Litvínov), C. Carrington (Waipahu Fighting Cocks)

Top 5 of the evening
Point Guard : B. Latvinskas (Smoke and Mirrors) (34 Points, 4 Rebounds, 10 Assists, 1 Steals, 0 Block Shots), D. Drexl (The D-fenders) (53 Points, 3 Rebounds, 1 Assists, 2 Steals, 2 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 36
Shooting Guard : D. McKenna (The Force) (33 Points, 5 Rebounds, 4 Assists, 1 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 30
Small Forward : H. Fuentes (The Force) (34 Points, 4 Rebounds, 9 Assists, 2 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 36
Power Forward : M. Rassoul (coupdeboule II) (26 Points, 19 Rebounds, 5 Assists, 0 Steals, 0 Block Shots), B. Tubongbanua (monster_of_the_id II) (16 Points, 22 Rebounds, 0 Assists, 2 Steals, 1 Block Shots), D. Izarrain (Dancing Kings) (20 Points, 11 Rebounds, 4 Assists, 1 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 34
Center : P. Cummings (coupdeboule II) (20 Points, 22 Rebounds, 0 Assists, 5 Steals, 2 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 36

MVP of the evening
P. Cummings (coupdeboule II) (20 Points, 22 Rebounds, 0 Assists, 5 Steals, 2 Block Shots), H. Fuentes (The Force) (34 Points, 4 Rebounds, 9 Assists, 2 Steals, 0 Block Shots), B. Latvinskas (Smoke and Mirrors) (34 Points, 4 Rebounds, 10 Assists, 1 Steals, 0 Block Shots), D. Drexl (The D-fenders) (53 Points, 3 Rebounds, 1 Assists, 2 Steals, 2 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 36

The bad performance of the evening
L. Oniani (The D-fenders) (1 Points, 0 Rebounds, 0 Assists, 0 Steals, 0 Block Shots), : Efficiency : -4

All kinds of statistics
The player who forgot to remove his mittens : N. Meert (Smoke and Mirrors) : 7 Turnovers

Player targeted by the referees : H. Che Chun (WickinT II), H. de Rosita (WickinT II), D. Petrényi (Surikaty Litvínov), W. Mały (Surikaty Litvínov), C. Cortes (Elan Sportif Jansonien), L. Nordman (Fairbanks city) : 6 Personnal Fouls

The iron-man : P. Cummings (coupdeboule II), T. Louis (coupdeboule II) : 54 Minutes

The shooter : D. Drexl (The D-fenders) : 6 Three points

The best performer : G. Swafford (monster_of_the_id II) : Rating : 17.0

The worst performer : M. Paumier (Elan Sportif Jansonien), C. Denton (Elan Sportif Jansonien), C. Cortes (Elan Sportif Jansonien) : Rating : 4.5


This Post:
00
295395.2 in reply to 295395.1
Date: 07/31/2018 13:06:58
Defenseless Babies
IV.60
Overall Posts Rated:
2929
Second Team:
Smoke and Mirrors
Day 2 (Tuesday 24 July 2018) : Performances by (http://www.buzzer-manager.com)

Night results
Elan Sportif Jansonien 34 - The D-fenders 90
BC Bystričany-Dolná Domovina 100 - Waipahu Fighting Cocks 90
monster_of_the_id II 106 - Radioactive Beavers 91
Fairbanks city 125 - Dancing Kings 69
Utopia Quakes 66 - coupdeboule II 108
La Carotte Basket Union Club 96 - Boca lArine II 110
The Force 126 - WickinT II 116
Surikaty Litvínov 95 - Smoke and Mirrors 106

Best collective performance of the evening
Points : 126 : The Force
Rebounds : 61 : The Force, The D-fenders
Assists : 32 : Fairbanks city
Steals : 18 : The D-fenders
Block Shots : 11 : Fairbanks city

Personal best performances of the evening
Points : 40 : F. Pierrel (WickinT II)
Rebounds : 24 : M. Ratkiewicz (The Force)
Assists : 11 : X. Quinta (Fairbanks city)
Steals : 5 : J. Usman (Elan Sportif Jansonien)
Block Shots : 4 : P. Constantin (Surikaty Litvínov), J. Rendon (Fairbanks city)

Top 5 of the evening
Point Guard : X. Quinta (Fairbanks city) (19 Points, 9 Rebounds, 11 Assists, 2 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 37
Shooting Guard : V. Ferraiuolo (Radioactive Beavers) (38 Points, 7 Rebounds, 0 Assists, 0 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 27
Small Forward : D. Dalglish (Boca lArine II) (30 Points, 7 Rebounds, 0 Assists, 0 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 25
Power Forward : M. Ratkiewicz (The Force) (30 Points, 24 Rebounds, 5 Assists, 0 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 44
Center : D. Salaun (The Force) (25 Points, 21 Rebounds, 3 Assists, 2 Steals, 2 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 39

MVP of the evening
M. Ratkiewicz (The Force) (30 Points, 24 Rebounds, 5 Assists, 0 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 44

The bad performance of the evening
I. Williams (Elan Sportif Jansonien) (10 Points, 2 Rebounds, 0 Assists, 0 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : -6

All kinds of statistics
The player who forgot to remove his mittens : J. Usman (Elan Sportif Jansonien), M. Lorenzo (Fairbanks city) : 5 Turnovers

Player targeted by the referees : S. Simanjuntak (WickinT II), A. Ilikovicius (WickinT II), B. Kerry (WickinT II), V. Ferraiuolo (Radioactive Beavers), J. Gunter (Dancing Kings), W. Mały (Surikaty Litvínov), C. Denton (Elan Sportif Jansonien), S. Karo (Smoke and Mirrors) : 6 Personnal Fouls

The iron-man : F. Pierrel (WickinT II), D. Salaun (The Force), D. McKenna (The Force), S. Saar (The Force) : 53 Minutes

The shooter : B. Fry (Smoke and Mirrors) : 6 Three points

The best performer : G. Swafford (monster_of_the_id II) : Rating : 15.5

The worst performer : T. McNally (Elan Sportif Jansonien) : Rating : 3.0


This Post:
00
295395.3 in reply to 295395.2
Date: 07/31/2018 13:08:04
Defenseless Babies
IV.60
Overall Posts Rated:
2929
Second Team:
Smoke and Mirrors
Day 3 (Saturday 28 July 2018) : Performances by (http://www.buzzer-manager.com)

Night results
The D-fenders 85 - BC Bystričany-Dolná Domovina 80
WickinT II 89 - La Carotte Basket Union Club 111
Smoke and Mirrors 92 - Elan Sportif Jansonien 62
Dancing Kings 101 - The Force 95
Radioactive Beavers 55 - Surikaty Litvínov 100
coupdeboule II 90 - Fairbanks city 98
Waipahu Fighting Cocks 94 - monster_of_the_id II 107
Boca lArine II 98 - Utopia Quakes 72

Best collective performance of the evening
Points : 111 : La Carotte Basket Union Club
Rebounds : 61 : monster_of_the_id II
Assists : 28 : Dancing Kings
Steals : 14 : Fairbanks city
Block Shots : 10 : Dancing Kings, Surikaty Litvínov

Personal best performances of the evening
Points : 41 : H. Che Chun (WickinT II)
Rebounds : 20 : N. Peachey (Waipahu Fighting Cocks)
Assists : 8 : P. Strauss (Dancing Kings)
Steals : 3 : C. Afán de Ribera (Utopia Quakes), D. Dalglish (Boca lArine II), T. Keeler (Boca lArine II), C. Michaud (Fairbanks city), X. Quinta (Fairbanks city), S. Walsh (BC Bystričany-Dolná Domovina)
Block Shots : 4 : C. Rongjing (Surikaty Litvínov)

Top 5 of the evening
Point Guard : X. Quinta (Fairbanks city) (20 Points, 7 Rebounds, 4 Assists, 3 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 27
Shooting Guard : G. Swafford (monster_of_the_id II) (27 Points, 10 Rebounds, 5 Assists, 1 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 31
Small Forward : H. Che Chun (WickinT II) (41 Points, 12 Rebounds, 1 Assists, 0 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 42
Power Forward : L. Arias (Surikaty Litvínov) (22 Points, 13 Rebounds, 3 Assists, 2 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 39
Center : P. Cummings (coupdeboule II) (24 Points, 17 Rebounds, 4 Assists, 2 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 39

MVP of the evening
H. Che Chun (WickinT II) (41 Points, 12 Rebounds, 1 Assists, 0 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 42

The bad performance of the evening
M. Rossignoli (Elan Sportif Jansonien) (11 Points, 1 Rebounds, 3 Assists, 2 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : -6

All kinds of statistics
The player who forgot to remove his mittens : M. Rassoul (coupdeboule II) : 6 Turnovers

Player targeted by the referees : S. Malleiro (monster_of_the_id II), B. Tubongbanua (monster_of_the_id II), M. Ratkiewicz (The Force), M. Prewitt (Boca lArine II) : 6 Personnal Fouls

The iron-man : T. Keeler (Boca lArine II) : 49 Minutes

The shooter : H. Che Chun (WickinT II), G. Swafford (monster_of_the_id II), J. Beck (La Carotte Basket Union Club) : 5 Three points

The best performer : G. Swafford (monster_of_the_id II) : Rating : 18.0

The worst performer : T. McNally (Elan Sportif Jansonien) : Rating : 3.0


This Post:
00
295395.4 in reply to 295395.3
Date: 08/09/2018 13:29:06
Defenseless Babies
IV.60
Overall Posts Rated:
2929
Second Team:
Smoke and Mirrors
Day 4 (Tuesday 31 July 2018) : Performances by (http://www.buzzer-manager.com)

Night results
monster_of_the_id II 84 - The D-fenders 59
Elan Sportif Jansonien 83 - Radioactive Beavers 71
Surikaty Litvínov 88 - Waipahu Fighting Cocks 76
The Force 91 - coupdeboule II 107
La Carotte Basket Union Club 62 - Dancing Kings 83
Fairbanks city 101 - Boca lArine II 81
Utopia Quakes 145 - WickinT II 119
BC Bystričany-Dolná Domovina 86 - Smoke and Mirrors 106

Best collective performance of the evening
Points : 145 : Utopia Quakes
Rebounds : 61 : Dancing Kings
Assists : 34 : WickinT II
Steals : 12 : Smoke and Mirrors, BC Bystričany-Dolná Domovina
Block Shots : 11 : Smoke and Mirrors

Personal best performances of the evening
Points : 43 : R. Rueda Osborne (Boca lArine II)
Rebounds : 21 : L. Arias (Surikaty Litvínov), A. Aguiar (Elan Sportif Jansonien)
Assists : 10 : V. Gurita (Utopia Quakes), T. Tapku (BC Bystričany-Dolná Domovina)
Steals : 4 : R. Łuczkiewicz (coupdeboule II), T. Meraviglia (Radioactive Beavers), O. Zorrilla (La Carotte Basket Union Club), E. Casillas (Smoke and Mirrors)
Block Shots : 6 : D. Sanders (Dancing Kings), S. Karo (Smoke and Mirrors)

Top 5 of the evening
Point Guard : F. Pierrel (WickinT II) (36 Points, 5 Rebounds, 7 Assists, 1 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 37
Shooting Guard : J. Moengen (Utopia Quakes) (39 Points, 7 Rebounds, 5 Assists, 0 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 36
Small Forward : L. Forte (Utopia Quakes) (28 Points, 7 Rebounds, 1 Assists, 0 Steals, 5 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 36
Power Forward : D. Izarrain (Dancing Kings) (26 Points, 15 Rebounds, 1 Assists, 1 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 37
Center : B. Kerry (WickinT II) (31 Points, 15 Rebounds, 6 Assists, 0 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 42

MVP of the evening
B. Kerry (WickinT II) (31 Points, 15 Rebounds, 6 Assists, 0 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 42

The bad performance of the evening
U. Hawkins (monster_of_the_id II) (8 Points, 1 Rebounds, 1 Assists, 1 Steals, 2 Block Shots)M. Petcu (The D-fenders) (1 Points, 2 Rebounds, 0 Assists, 0 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : -4

All kinds of statistics
The player who forgot to remove his mittens : L. Dubovan (BC Bystričany-Dolná Domovina) : 7 Turnovers

Player targeted by the referees : V. Gurita (Utopia Quakes), U. Hawkins (monster_of_the_id II), G. Novaro (La Carotte Basket Union Club), T. Bledsoe (La Carotte Basket Union Club), D. Salaun (The Force), D. Dalglish (Boca lArine II), L. Dubovan (BC Bystričany-Dolná Domovina) : 6 Personnal Fouls

The iron-man : J. Moengen (Utopia Quakes), N. Montaner (WickinT II), N. Procaccianti (Radioactive Beavers), D. McKenna (The Force), S. Saar (The Force), T. Sival (Elan Sportif Jansonien), I. Williams (Elan Sportif Jansonien), A. Aguiar (Elan Sportif Jansonien), P. Ardeleanu (The D-fenders) : 48 Minutes

The shooter : J. Moengen (Utopia Quakes) : 7 Three points

The best performer : P. Cummings (coupdeboule II), G. Swafford (monster_of_the_id II) : Rating : 16.5

The worst performer : J. Jiménez (WickinT II), T. Scroggins (monster_of_the_id II), A. Verstichel (Dancing Kings), P. Ardeleanu (The D-fenders) : Rating : 5.5


This Post:
00
295395.5 in reply to 295395.4
Date: 08/09/2018 13:29:57
Defenseless Babies
IV.60
Overall Posts Rated:
2929
Second Team:
Smoke and Mirrors
Day 5 (Saturday 4 August 2018) : Performances by (http://www.buzzer-manager.com)

Night results
Surikaty Litvínov 105 - BC Bystričany-Dolná Domovina 71
monster_of_the_id II 125 - Elan Sportif Jansonien 90
The D-fenders 87 - Radioactive Beavers 61
Smoke and Mirrors 89 - Waipahu Fighting Cocks 86
Utopia Quakes 80 - The Force 101
Dancing Kings 83 - Boca lArine II 68
La Carotte Basket Union Club 93 - Fairbanks city 105
coupdeboule II 80 - WickinT II 95

Best collective performance of the evening
Points : 125 : monster_of_the_id II
Rebounds : 55 : Surikaty Litvínov
Assists : 29 : monster_of_the_id II
Steals : 20 : monster_of_the_id II
Block Shots : 12 : The D-fenders

Personal best performances of the evening
Points : 38 : U. Hawkins (monster_of_the_id II)
Rebounds : 26 : I. Birãu (Waipahu Fighting Cocks)
Assists : 12 : U. Hawkins (monster_of_the_id II)
Steals : 6 : H. Hughes (Fairbanks city)
Block Shots : 5 : B. Fry (Smoke and Mirrors), K. Fattuhi (The D-fenders)

Top 5 of the evening
Point Guard : U. Hawkins (monster_of_the_id II) (38 Points, 3 Rebounds, 12 Assists, 1 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 38
Shooting Guard : J. Moengen (Utopia Quakes) (26 Points, 9 Rebounds, 5 Assists, 2 Steals, 3 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 38
Small Forward : B. Kerry (WickinT II) (23 Points, 22 Rebounds, 5 Assists, 1 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 37
Power Forward : I. Birãu (Waipahu Fighting Cocks) (29 Points, 26 Rebounds, 4 Assists, 2 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 46
Center : M. Ratkiewicz (The Force) (30 Points, 10 Rebounds, 5 Assists, 1 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 35

MVP of the evening
I. Birãu (Waipahu Fighting Cocks) (29 Points, 26 Rebounds, 4 Assists, 2 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 46

The bad performance of the evening
D. Šramko (BC Bystričany-Dolná Domovina) (10 Points, 2 Rebounds, 1 Assists, 0 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : -9

All kinds of statistics
The player who forgot to remove his mittens : J. Kester (Elan Sportif Jansonien) : 6 Turnovers

Player targeted by the referees : J. Bearden (Radioactive Beavers), A. Foremski (Radioactive Beavers), M. Richmond (La Carotte Basket Union Club), M. Rossignoli (Elan Sportif Jansonien) : 6 Personnal Fouls

The iron-man : J. Moengen (Utopia Quakes), Y. Mennan (Utopia Quakes), F. Pierrel (WickinT II), P. Schuitema (WickinT II), N. Procaccianti (Radioactive Beavers), U. Hawkins (monster_of_the_id II), B. Rawa (Dancing Kings), J. Kester (Elan Sportif Jansonien), J. Usman (Elan Sportif Jansonien), D. Dalglish (Boca lArine II) : 48 Minutes

The shooter : E. Casillas (Smoke and Mirrors) : 5 Three points

The best performer : P. Constantin (Surikaty Litvínov) : Rating : 19.0

The worst performer : A. Verstichel (Dancing Kings), E. Rakalskis (Surikaty Litvínov), I. Williams (Elan Sportif Jansonien), I. Koc (BC Bystričany-Dolná Domovina) : Rating : 5.0


This Post:
00
295395.6 in reply to 295395.5
Date: 08/09/2018 13:30:43
Defenseless Babies
IV.60
Overall Posts Rated:
2929
Second Team:
Smoke and Mirrors
Day 6 (Tuesday 7 August 2018) : Performances by (http://www.buzzer-manager.com)

Night results
The Force 73 - La Carotte Basket Union Club 96
Waipahu Fighting Cocks 50 - The D-fenders 67
Elan Sportif Jansonien 63 - Surikaty Litvínov 103
Boca lArine II 54 - coupdeboule II 88
WickinT II 79 - Dancing Kings 118
BC Bystričany-Dolná Domovina 77 - monster_of_the_id II 119
Fairbanks city 133 - Utopia Quakes 77
Radioactive Beavers 67 - Smoke and Mirrors 108

Best collective performance of the evening
Points : 133 : Fairbanks city
Rebounds : 58 : The D-fenders
Assists : 35 : Dancing Kings, Fairbanks city
Steals : 11 : coupdeboule II, Surikaty Litvínov
Block Shots : 15 : monster_of_the_id II

Personal best performances of the evening
Points : 43 : C. Afán de Ribera (Utopia Quakes)
Rebounds : 19 : M. Arslan (Smoke and Mirrors)
Assists : 10 : H. Padierna (Dancing Kings)
Steals : 5 : O. Diarra (coupdeboule II)
Block Shots : 6 : S. Malleiro (monster_of_the_id II)

Top 5 of the evening
Point Guard : P. Strauss (Dancing Kings) (25 Points, 4 Rebounds, 8 Assists, 1 Steals, 2 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 35
Shooting Guard : G. Swafford (monster_of_the_id II) (38 Points, 6 Rebounds, 8 Assists, 0 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 43
Small Forward : W. Łaski (monster_of_the_id II) (37 Points, 12 Rebounds, 1 Assists, 3 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 39
Power Forward : D. Sanders (Dancing Kings) (24 Points, 16 Rebounds, 3 Assists, 1 Steals, 4 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 44
Center : S. Malleiro (monster_of_the_id II) (13 Points, 8 Rebounds, 1 Assists, 0 Steals, 6 Block Shots), J. Cugulls (Surikaty Litvínov) (11 Points, 15 Rebounds, 1 Assists, 0 Steals, 1 Block Shots), C. Constantinescu (The D-fenders) (14 Points, 10 Rebounds, 4 Assists, 1 Steals, 2 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 24

MVP of the evening
D. Sanders (Dancing Kings) (24 Points, 16 Rebounds, 3 Assists, 1 Steals, 4 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 44

The bad performance of the evening
J. Usman (Elan Sportif Jansonien) (0 Points, 0 Rebounds, 0 Assists, 0 Steals, 0 Block Shots)L. Oniani (The D-fenders) (3 Points, 0 Rebounds, 1 Assists, 0 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : -5

All kinds of statistics
The player who forgot to remove his mittens : C. Afán de Ribera (Utopia Quakes), H. Che Chun (WickinT II), T. Meraviglia (Radioactive Beavers), I. Williams (Elan Sportif Jansonien), J. Hinkle (Boca lArine II) : 5 Turnovers

Player targeted by the referees : P. Marchut (Elan Sportif Jansonien), M. Rossignoli (Elan Sportif Jansonien), D. Dalglish (Boca lArine II) : 6 Personnal Fouls

The iron-man : C. Hemphill (Utopia Quakes), E. Lisztes (Utopia Quakes), C. Afán de Ribera (Utopia Quakes), Y. Mennan (Utopia Quakes), D. Iliev (Utopia Quakes), N. Montaner (WickinT II), N. Procaccianti (Radioactive Beavers), W. Łaski (monster_of_the_id II), U. Hawkins (monster_of_the_id II), K. Szczerba (The Force), T. Sival (Elan Sportif Jansonien), A. Aguiar (Elan Sportif Jansonien), L. Dubovan (BC Bystričany-Dolná Domovina) : 48 Minutes

The shooter : G. Swafford (monster_of_the_id II) : 8 Three points

The best performer : G. Swafford (monster_of_the_id II) : Rating : 19.0

The worst performer : I. Koc (BC Bystričany-Dolná Domovina) : Rating : 3.5


From: Wickin

This Post:
00
295395.7 in reply to 295395.6
Date: 08/21/2018 05:05:07
Overall Posts Rated:
6868
Day 9 (Saturday 18 August 2018) : Performances by (http://www.buzzer-manager.com)

Night results
Radioactive Beavers 64 - La Carotte Basket Union Club 103
Elan Sportif Jansonien 75 - The Force 96
Smoke and Mirrors 85 - Dancing Kings 101
BC Bystričany-Dolná Domovina 0 - coupdeboule II 50
Waipahu Fighting Cocks 66 - Boca lArine II 83
Surikaty Litvínov 111 - Fairbanks city 98
monster_of_the_id II 129 - Utopia Quakes 132
The D-fenders 99 - WickinT II 108

Best collective performance of the evening
Points : 132 : Utopia Quakes
Rebounds : 72 : Dancing Kings
Assists : 30 : Utopia Quakes
Steals : 12 : Fairbanks city
Block Shots : 8 : Dancing Kings, Smoke and Mirrors

Personal best performances of the evening
Points : 55 : B. Kerry (WickinT II)
Rebounds : 24 : D. Izarrain (Dancing Kings)
Assists : 8 : V. Gurita (Utopia Quakes)
Steals : 4 : P. Schuitema (WickinT II), S. Malleiro (monster_of_the_id II), J. Hinkle (Boca lArine II), D. Galdeano (Fairbanks city)
Block Shots : 6 : H. Fuentes (The Force)

Top 5 of the evening
Point Guard : V. Gurita (Utopia Quakes) (35 Points, 11 Rebounds, 8 Assists, 2 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 38
Shooting Guard : J. Moengen (Utopia Quakes) (40 Points, 4 Rebounds, 6 Assists, 0 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 36
Small Forward : B. Kerry (WickinT II) (55 Points, 15 Rebounds, 2 Assists, 1 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 50
Power Forward : L. Arias (Surikaty Litvínov) (22 Points, 14 Rebounds, 6 Assists, 0 Steals, 3 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 34
Center : C. Constantinescu (The D-fenders) (36 Points, 11 Rebounds, 2 Assists, 1 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 40

MVP of the evening
B. Kerry (WickinT II) (55 Points, 15 Rebounds, 2 Assists, 1 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 50

The bad performance of the evening
J. Bearden (Radioactive Beavers) (2 Points, 0 Rebounds, 5 Assists, 2 Steals, 0 Block Shots)E. Casillas (Smoke and Mirrors) (9 Points, 3 Rebounds, 0 Assists, 1 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : -5

All kinds of statistics
The player who forgot to remove his mittens : J. Bearden (Radioactive Beavers) : 6 Turnovers

Player targeted by the referees : J. Moengen (Utopia Quakes), S. Malleiro (monster_of_the_id II), C. Barrera (monster_of_the_id II), P. Marchut (Elan Sportif Jansonien), M. Rossignoli (Elan Sportif Jansonien), M. Petcu (The D-fenders) : 6 Personnal Fouls

The iron-man : V. Gurita (Utopia Quakes), C. Barrera (monster_of_the_id II) : 53 Minutes

The shooter : J. Moengen (Utopia Quakes) : 7 Three points

The best performer : F. Öby (La Carotte Basket Union Club) : Rating : 16.5

The worst performer : B. McBryden (Radioactive Beavers), I. Williams (Elan Sportif Jansonien) : Rating : 6.0


From: IBFletch

This Post:
00
295395.8 in reply to 295395.7
Date: 08/31/2018 13:32:05
Defenseless Babies
IV.60
Overall Posts Rated:
2929
Second Team:
Smoke and Mirrors
Day 10 (Tuesday 21 August 2018) : Performances by (http://www.buzzer-manager.com)

Night results
Dancing Kings 50 - BC Bystričany-Dolná Domovina 0
Boca lArine II 82 - The D-fenders 91
Utopia Quakes 98 - Radioactive Beavers 94
La Carotte Basket Union Club 85 - Waipahu Fighting Cocks 76
coupdeboule II 61 - Elan Sportif Jansonien 86
The Force 79 - Surikaty Litvínov 103
Fairbanks city 107 - monster_of_the_id II 119
WickinT II 67 - Smoke and Mirrors 100

Best collective performance of the evening
Points : 119 : monster_of_the_id II
Rebounds : 65 : Smoke and Mirrors
Assists : 26 : Fairbanks city
Steals : 14 : Fairbanks city
Block Shots : 14 : Smoke and Mirrors

Personal best performances of the evening
Points : 49 : D. Drexl (The D-fenders)
Rebounds : 25 : A. Aguiar (Elan Sportif Jansonien)
Assists : 8 : H. Kern (Utopia Quakes), J. Bearden (Radioactive Beavers), X. Quinta (Fairbanks city)
Steals : 5 : O. Zorrilla (La Carotte Basket Union Club), J. Hinkle (Boca lArine II)
Block Shots : 4 : M. Abrams (Radioactive Beavers), S. Karo (Smoke and Mirrors), B. Latvinskas (Smoke and Mirrors)

Top 5 of the evening
Point Guard : D. Drexl (The D-fenders) (49 Points, 3 Rebounds, 3 Assists, 2 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 39
Shooting Guard : T. Meraviglia (Radioactive Beavers) (45 Points, 3 Rebounds, 3 Assists, 2 Steals, 0 Block Shots), T. Alvarado (La Carotte Basket Union Club) (29 Points, 2 Rebounds, 3 Assists, 2 Steals, 0 Block Shots), E. Casillas (Smoke and Mirrors) (29 Points, 4 Rebounds, 1 Assists, 0 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 22
Small Forward : M. Abrams (Radioactive Beavers) (12 Points, 7 Rebounds, 2 Assists, 1 Steals, 4 Block Shots), C. Ibaeta (Surikaty Litvínov) (17 Points, 6 Rebounds, 3 Assists, 0 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 22
Power Forward : A. Aguiar (Elan Sportif Jansonien) (29 Points, 25 Rebounds, 4 Assists, 0 Steals, 2 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 43
Center : C. Constantinescu (The D-fenders) (18 Points, 21 Rebounds, 5 Assists, 1 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 34

MVP of the evening
A. Aguiar (Elan Sportif Jansonien) (29 Points, 25 Rebounds, 4 Assists, 0 Steals, 2 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 43

The bad performance of the evening
J. Smith (La Carotte Basket Union Club) (2 Points, 1 Rebounds, 0 Assists, 0 Steals, 2 Block Shots)D. Dinarelli (Waipahu Fighting Cocks) (5 Points, 1 Rebounds, 2 Assists, 1 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : -3

All kinds of statistics
The player who forgot to remove his mittens : L. Arias (Surikaty Litvínov), N. Peachey (Waipahu Fighting Cocks) : 5 Turnovers

Player targeted by the referees : J. Moengen (Utopia Quakes), M. Rassoul (coupdeboule II), U. Hawkins (monster_of_the_id II), V. Švorc (Surikaty Litvínov) : 6 Personnal Fouls

The iron-man : M. Abrams (Radioactive Beavers) : 49 Minutes

The shooter : E. Casillas (Smoke and Mirrors) : 6 Three points

The best performer : P. Constantin (Surikaty Litvínov) : Rating : 17.5

The worst performer : J. Usman (Elan Sportif Jansonien) : Rating : 6.0


Message deleted
This Post:
00
295395.10 in reply to 295395.8
Date: 08/31/2018 13:33:36
Defenseless Babies
IV.60
Overall Posts Rated:
2929
Second Team:
Smoke and Mirrors
Day 11 (Saturday 25 August 2018) : Performances by (http://www.buzzer-manager.com)

Night results
The D-fenders 112 - La Carotte Basket Union Club 124
monster_of_the_id II 93 - The Force 99
Elan Sportif Jansonien 92 - Dancing Kings 104
Surikaty Litvínov 96 - coupdeboule II 100
Smoke and Mirrors 85 - Boca lArine II 101
Radioactive Beavers 82 - Fairbanks city 119
Waipahu Fighting Cocks 102 - Utopia Quakes 117
BC Bystričany-Dolná Domovina 0 - WickinT II 50

Best collective performance of the evening
Points : 124 : La Carotte Basket Union Club
Rebounds : 60 : Waipahu Fighting Cocks
Assists : 33 : Fairbanks city
Steals : 12 : Fairbanks city
Block Shots : 14 : Utopia Quakes

Personal best performances of the evening
Points : 49 : D. Drexl (The D-fenders)
Rebounds : 21 : P. Marchut (Elan Sportif Jansonien)
Assists : 8 : J. Boira (Waipahu Fighting Cocks), D. Taffetani (The D-fenders)
Steals : 4 : T. Stubbs (Fairbanks city)
Block Shots : 5 : L. Forte (Utopia Quakes)

Top 5 of the evening
Point Guard : D. Drexl (The D-fenders) (49 Points, 2 Rebounds, 3 Assists, 2 Steals, 2 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 40
Shooting Guard : J. Moengen (Utopia Quakes) (41 Points, 2 Rebounds, 3 Assists, 1 Steals, 3 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 34
Small Forward : S. Saar (The Force) (24 Points, 8 Rebounds, 6 Assists, 1 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 29
Power Forward : H. Hughes (Fairbanks city) (18 Points, 11 Rebounds, 4 Assists, 3 Steals, 3 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 36
Center : R. Sarić (monster_of_the_id II) (33 Points, 16 Rebounds, 2 Assists, 0 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 43

MVP of the evening
R. Sarić (monster_of_the_id II) (33 Points, 16 Rebounds, 2 Assists, 0 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 43

The bad performance of the evening
C. Thompson (Waipahu Fighting Cocks) (0 Points, 1 Rebounds, 3 Assists, 1 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : -4

All kinds of statistics
The player who forgot to remove his mittens : T. Keeler (Boca lArine II) : 7 Turnovers

Player targeted by the referees : J. Moengen (Utopia Quakes), U. Hawkins (monster_of_the_id II), C. Ibaeta (Surikaty Litvínov), L. Ghidoni (Smoke and Mirrors), J. Boira (Waipahu Fighting Cocks), J. Rendon (Fairbanks city) : 6 Personnal Fouls

The iron-man : V. Gurita (Utopia Quakes), T. Meraviglia (Radioactive Beavers), B. Tubongbanua (monster_of_the_id II), B. Rawa (Dancing Kings), D. McKenna (The Force), A. Berrocal (The Force), J. Kester (Elan Sportif Jansonien), J. Usman (Elan Sportif Jansonien), T. Keeler (Boca lArine II) : 48 Minutes

The shooter : J. Moengen (Utopia Quakes), T. Alvarado (La Carotte Basket Union Club), M. Rossignoli (Elan Sportif Jansonien) : 6 Three points

The best performer : F. Öby (La Carotte Basket Union Club) : Rating : 17.0

The worst performer : D. Ricketts (Boca lArine II) : Rating : 6.0


This Post:
11
295395.11 in reply to 295395.10
Date: 08/31/2018 13:34:17
Defenseless Babies
IV.60
Overall Posts Rated:
2929
Second Team:
Smoke and Mirrors
Day 12 (Tuesday 28 August 2018) : Performances by (http://www.buzzer-manager.com)

Night results
Boca lArine II 50 - BC Bystričany-Dolná Domovina 0
Utopia Quakes 84 - The D-fenders 105
The Force 113 - Radioactive Beavers 92
Fairbanks city 99 - Waipahu Fighting Cocks 115
WickinT II 86 - Elan Sportif Jansonien 65
Dancing Kings 101 - Surikaty Litvínov 110
coupdeboule II 89 - monster_of_the_id II 105
La Carotte Basket Union Club 86 - Smoke and Mirrors 99

Best collective performance of the evening
Points : 115 : Waipahu Fighting Cocks
Rebounds : 55 : The D-fenders
Assists : 29 : The Force
Steals : 19 : Fairbanks city
Block Shots : 7 : Surikaty Litvínov

Personal best performances of the evening
Points : 48 : T. Meraviglia (Radioactive Beavers)
Rebounds : 20 : L. Ghidoni (Smoke and Mirrors)
Assists : 13 : O. Diarra (coupdeboule II)
Steals : 5 : T. Zuncheddu (Fairbanks city)
Block Shots : 4 : P. Schuitema (WickinT II)

Top 5 of the evening
Point Guard : K. Szczerba (The Force) (33 Points, 4 Rebounds, 7 Assists, 2 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 39
Shooting Guard : T. Meraviglia (Radioactive Beavers) (48 Points, 2 Rebounds, 2 Assists, 3 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 34
Small Forward : B. Kerry (WickinT II) (43 Points, 13 Rebounds, 5 Assists, 0 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 33
Power Forward : H. Fuentes (The Force) (43 Points, 9 Rebounds, 2 Assists, 2 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 40
Center : T. Ragsdale (coupdeboule II) (25 Points, 15 Rebounds, 0 Assists, 1 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 32

MVP of the evening
H. Fuentes (The Force) (43 Points, 9 Rebounds, 2 Assists, 2 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 40

The bad performance of the evening
G. Citerne (Utopia Quakes) (1 Points, 0 Rebounds, 0 Assists, 0 Steals, 0 Block Shots)T. Sival (Elan Sportif Jansonien) (4 Points, 6 Rebounds, 0 Assists, 0 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : -4

All kinds of statistics
The player who forgot to remove his mittens : A. Foremski (Radioactive Beavers) : 7 Turnovers

Player targeted by the referees : Y. Mennan (Utopia Quakes), M. Pelasol (Utopia Quakes), A. Ilikovicius (WickinT II), S. Malleiro (monster_of_the_id II), S. Saar (The Force), M. Petcu (The D-fenders) : 6 Personnal Fouls

The iron-man : L. Forte (Utopia Quakes), P. Schuitema (WickinT II), C. Barrera (monster_of_the_id II), K. Szczerba (The Force), T. Sival (Elan Sportif Jansonien), A. Aguiar (Elan Sportif Jansonien) : 48 Minutes

The shooter : L. Forte (Utopia Quakes), B. Tubongbanua (monster_of_the_id II) : 5 Three points

The best performer : P. Constantin (Surikaty Litvínov) : Rating : 17.5

The worst performer : T. Gregg (The Force) : Rating : 4.0