The World of BuzzerBeater
Slovenija

Leaders:

Points per game: 41.9 by Martín Emilio Satizábal
Rebounds per game: 22.9 by Oliver Dobrun
Assists per game: 13 by Jaka Kosten
Blocks per game: 4.1 by Nie Jik Chang

Best Performances:

Points: 94 by Daniel de Miranda
Rebounds: 50 by  Victor Boisson
Assists: 30 by Janko Turjak
Blocks: 14 by Nie Jik Chang

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Deschamps

Manager Rating:

77%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:sensiman (SVN U21)

Manager Rating:

100%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 KK Olimpija 16.5 8
2 KK Goverlord 16.36 14
3 Ljubljana Pigs 15.94 32
4 docholidaj 15 26
5 KK Silver club 14.65 26
6 KK Morsko 14 5
7 FreshSummerJam.com 13.5 6
8 kk rudar 1978 13.24 29
9 vrtec 13.09 11
10 Mladost 13.08 12
11 The Return 13.06 17
12 KK Šmihel 12.91 11
13 Slovenia Suns 12.6 10
14 Kerlci 12.57 7
15 KK Matematiki 12.48 29
16 KK Nova vas 12.44 25
17 Olimpija Trbovlje 12 13
18 Celje Basketball Club 11.84 25
19 Dream Catchers 11.64 14
20 KK LUMPI 11.63 16
21 Plin 11.57 7
22 Zbogom Pamet 11.42 12
23 KK Lenart 11.38 8
24 Samoa Tackle 11.29 14
25 Ainmosni 11.23 13
26 KK Černelavci Suns 11.17 6
27 ArsenalNM 10.86 7
28 KK Šumljak 10.86 7
29 Crazy Walkers 10.8 5
30 Šentjur Owners 10.8 5
31 NK AFRICA 10.75 12
32 Magic stars Celje 10.75 8
33 GlobalniTrotlni 10.46 13
34 KK Slovan Turnišče 10.43 7
35 Savlje BC 10.29 7
36 KK Jesenovo 10.1 20
37 ocean37 9.8 5
38 KK Lembach 9.67 6
39 KK Trojka 9.56 9
40 Lenchys Dream Team 9.2 10
41 KK Ohonica 9.17 6
42 KK Portorož 9 5
43 Štepc 8.8 5
44 VIRMACHT 8.75 8
45 The Office 8.2 5
46 Katsch Schon & Balo 8.14 7
47 KK Greendragons 8 5
48 New York Titans 7.8 5
49 KK Leonkings 7.38 13
50 Little Valley Wildlife 6.2 5

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
NK AFRICA 19 1011
KK Jesenovo 49 3342
Season 4
ocean37 38 2543
New York Titans 46 3123
Season 6
docholidaj 1 41
Ankle Breakers 20 1072
Infiniti Verdun 47 3205
Season 7
Ljubljana Pigs 3 132
KK Matematiki 17 963
KK Leonkings 29 2129
Crazy Walkers 31 2297
Season 8
Slovenia Suns 5 215
kk rudar 1978 33 2368
Season 9
Celje Basketball Club 42 2825
Magic stars Celje 50 3343
Season 11
Helios Suns 7 319
Season 13
GlobalniTrotlni 25 1684
kk sc.jurij 39 2642
Season 14
BC Vršaci 13 760
Season 15
Samoa Tackle 15 915
Dream Catchers 16 951
BV Eagles 32 2331
Too Red 35 2407
FC Papek 36 2507
Season 16
Postojna Blue Jackets 11 609
Savlje BC 12 738
Season 17
slonavy 45 2957
Season 21
The Return 2 131
J&J team 10 563
Season 22
Ainmosni 6 300
KK UNIKATOY Postojna 26 1745
Season 24
KK Besnica 22 1157
Season 25
Croatoans 18 968
ForzaM08 21 1137
Season 28
FC Leno 2014 8 429
The Butchersi 9 467
Season 30
Šmartno Afera Šmarna gora '02 4 211
Season 32
Tajfun Šentjur 14 877
Super Saiyans 30 2173
Team Suzuki Ecstar 43 2848
Season 33
BoBB84er 23 1398
Season 35
Double Dragon 37 2537
KK Jarse Rupca 40 2787
Air Razors 48 3303
Season 36
Real1616 44 2904
Season 38
Stražišče Golden Heat 27 1948
Season 42
Straški navihanci 28 2047
KD Inferno 34 2405
Season 43
KK Frayers 24 1541
Season 44
Telički 41 2806


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Ljubljana Pigs, won SKL 8 times, , won Slovenija Cup 7 times, .
2 docholidaj, won SKL 8 times, , won Slovenija Cup 5 times.
3 KK Silver club, won SKL 6 times, , won Slovenija Cup 9 times, .
4 KK Olimpija, won SKL 4 times, , won Slovenija Cup 3 times.
5 KK Goverlord, won SKL 4 times, , won Slovenija Cup 1 time, .
6 kk rudar 1978, won SKL 3 times, , won Slovenija Cup 3 times, .
7 NK AFRICA, won SKL 3 times, was runner up in SKL 1 time, won Slovenija Cup 1 time, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
8 Celje Basketball Club, won SKL 2 times, , won Slovenija Cup 3 times, .
9 The Return, won SKL 2 times, was runner up in SKL 1 time, won Slovenija Cup 1 time, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
10 Kerlci, won SKL 2 times, won Slovenija Cup 2 times.
11 vrtec, won SKL 1 time, , won Slovenija Cup 3 times.
12 KK Matematiki, won SKL 1 time, , won Slovenija Cup 2 times, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
13 Mladost, won SKL 1 time, was runner up in SKL 1 time, won Slovenija Cup 1 time, .
14 KK Morsko, won SKL 1 time, was runner up in SKL 1 time.
15 Slovenia Suns, won SKL 1 time, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
16 KK Lenart, .
17 KK Interceptors, was runner up in SKL 1 time, won Slovenija Cup 1 time.
18 KK Šmihel, was runner up in SKL 1 time, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
19 GlobalniTrotlni, was runner up in SKL 1 time, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
20 KK Šumljak, was runner up in SKL 1 time.
21 FreshSummerJam.com, was runner up in SKL 1 time.
22 Šmartno Afera Šmarna gora '02, was runner up in SKL 1 time.
23 Samoa Tackle, was runner up in SKL 1 time.
24 Monkey Boys, won Slovenija Cup 1 time.
25 KK Slovan Turnišče, won Slovenija Cup 1 time.
26 Ljubljana Vultures, won Slovenija Cup 1 time.
27 Savlje BC, won Slovenija Cup 1 time.
28 KK LUMPI, won Slovenija Cup 1 time.
29 Ainmosni, .
30 KK Nova vas, .
31 Bar Brothers, .
32 Plin, .
33 Dream Catchers, .
34 KK Ločan, .
35 Little Valley Wildlife, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
36 KK Portorož, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
37 Pepy team, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
38 VIRMACHT, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
39 FC Leno 2014, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
40 KK Ohonica, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
41 Magic stars Celje, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
42 KK Bravo, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
43 KK zabolime, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
44 KK Bonifika, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
49 docholidaj Šmartno Afera Š
48 docholidaj Ljubljana Pigs
47 docholidaj Celje Basketbal
46 docholidaj Celje Basketbal
45 docholidaj Ljubljana Pigs
44 docholidaj Ljubljana Pigs
43 docholidaj Ljubljana Pigs
42 Kerlci KK Matematiki
41 Kerlci kk rudar 1978
40 kk rudar 1978 Ljubljana Pigs
39 kk rudar 1978 Ljubljana Pigs
38 Ljubljana Pigs Celje Basketbal
37 Ljubljana Pigs Celje Basketbal
36 The Return vrtec
35 The Return vrtec
34 KK Matematiki Ljubljana Pigs
33 vrtec The Return
32 Ljubljana Pigs vrtec
31 Ljubljana Pigs Samoa Tackle
30 Slovenia Suns GlobalniTrotlni
29 Ljubljana Pigs KK Matematiki
28 Ljubljana Pigs docholidaj
27 Ljubljana Pigs docholidaj
26 kk rudar 1978 KK Matematiki
25 Ljubljana Pigs docholidaj
24 Celje Basketbal kk rudar 1978
23 Mladost kk rudar 1978
22 Celje Basketbal Ljubljana Pigs
21 docholidaj Mladost
20 NK AFRICA docholidaj
19 NK AFRICA kk rudar 1978
18 NK AFRICA KK Šumljak
17 KK Silver club KK Interceptors
16 KK Silver club NK AFRICA
15 KK Goverlord KK Silver club
14 KK Goverlord KK Silver club
13 KK Goverlord FreshSummerJam.com
12 KK Goverlord KK Silver club
11 KK Silver club KK Goverlord
10 KK Silver club KK Goverlord
9 KK Silver club KK Olimpija
8 KK Silver club KK Olimpija
7 KK Olimpija KK Šmihel
6 KK Olimpija KK Lenart
5 KK Olimpija KK Morsko
4 KK Olimpija KK Lenart
3 KK Morsko KK Olimpija
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
49 The Return Slovenia Suns
48 docholidaj Ainmosni
47 Celje Basketbal FC Leno 2014
46 docholidaj Ljubljana Pigs
45 docholidaj The Return
44 Ljubljana Pigs Ainmosni
43 Kerlci Ainmosni
42 Kerlci Ljubljana Pigs
41 Ljubljana Pigs Bar Brothers
40 kk rudar 1978 Ljubljana Pigs
39 Savlje BC Dream Catchers
38 Ljubljana Pigs Celje Basketbal
37 Ljubljana Pigs Celje Basketbal
36 vrtec kk rudar 1978
35 vrtec KK Nova vas
34 vrtec Little Valley W
33 KK Matematiki KK Nova vas
32 Ljubljana Vultures Dream Catchers
31 KK LUMPI KK Nova vas
30 Ljubljana Pigs KK Matematiki
29 docholidaj Pepy team
28 docholidaj Magic stars Celje
27 kk rudar 1978 Bar Brothers
26 kk rudar 1978 GlobalniTrotlni
25 Celje Basketbal KK Ločan
24 Mladost KK Bonifika
23 KK Matematiki KK Ohonica
22 Ljubljana Pigs KK Ločan
21 Celje Basketbal KK zabolime
20 NK AFRICA kk rudar 1978
19 Ljubljana Pigs KK Bravo
18 KK Interceptors KK Silver club
17 KK Silver club NK AFRICA
16 KK Silver club KK Goverlord
15 KK Silver club Mladost
14 KK Silver club KK Goverlord
13 KK Slovan Turnišče KK Goverlord
12 KK Silver club Plin
11 KK Silver club Plin
10 KK Silver club KK Goverlord
9 KK Goverlord KK Silver club
8 KK Olimpija Mladost
7 KK Silver club KK Goverlord
6 KK Olimpija KK Portorož
5 KK Silver club KK Šmihel
4 KK Olimpija VIRMACHT
3 Monkey Boys KK Silver club
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 41 docholidaj
2 131 The Return
3 132 Ljubljana Pigs
4 211 Šmartno Afera Š
5 215 Slovenia Suns
6 300 Ainmosni
7 319 Helios Suns
8 429 FC Leno 2014
9 467 The Butchersi
10 563 J&J team
B3 Participation History
In season 49, docholidaj were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 48, docholidaj were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 48, Celje Basketbal played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 47, docholidaj were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 46, docholidaj were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 45, Ljubljana Pigs were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 45, docholidaj were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 44, docholidaj played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 44, Kerlci played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 43, Kerlci played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 42, Ljubljana Pigs were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, Kerlci were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 41, kk rudar 1978 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 40, kk rudar 1978 played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 40, Savlje BC played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 39, Ljubljana Pigs played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Ljubljana Pigs were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 37, vrtec played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 37, The Return played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 36, The Return played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 36, vrtec played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, vrtec played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 35, KK Matematiki played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 34, vrtec were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 34, KK Matematiki were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 33, Ljubljana Pigs played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, Ljubljana Vultures played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, KK LUMPI played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, Ljubljana Pigs played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 31, Ljubljana Pigs played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 31, Slovenia Suns played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 30, docholidaj played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 30, Ljubljana Pigs played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 29, Ljubljana Pigs played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 29, docholidaj played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 28, Ljubljana Pigs were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 28, kk rudar 1978 played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 27, kk rudar 1978 played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 26, Ljubljana Pigs played in the group stage of B3 with 7 wins.
In season 26, Celje Basketbal played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 25, Celje Basketbal played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 25, Mladost played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 24, Mladost played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 24, KK Matematiki played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 23, Celje Basketbal were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 23, Ljubljana Pigs played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 22, docholidaj played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Celje Basketbal played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 21, NK AFRICA played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, NK AFRICA played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, Ljubljana Pigs played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 19, NK AFRICA were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 19, KK Interceptors played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 18, KK Silver club played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 17, KK Silver club played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 16, KK Silver club played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 16, KK Goverlord played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 15, KK Goverlord played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, KK Silver club played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 14, KK Goverlord were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 14, KK Slovan Turnišče were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 13, KK Goverlord were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 13, KK Silver club were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 12, KK Silver club were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, KK Silver club were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 10, KK Goverlord were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, KK Silver club were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, KK Olimpija were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, KK Silver club were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, KK Silver club were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 8, KK Olimpija were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, KK Olimpija were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 6, KK Silver club were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 6, KK Olimpija were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, KK Morsko were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Monkey Boys were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, KK Olimpija were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement