Crna Gora
Number of Divisions: 3

Active Teams: 20

Users Online: 0

Complete league list

Leaders:

Points per game: 31 by Tomo Jovic
Rebounds per game: 24 by Oivi Raju
Assists per game: 10.5 by Edgar Leigue
Blocks per game: 3.1 by Knud Briet

Best Performances:

Points: 93 by Zhong Yen Lay
Rebounds: 42 by  August Mirabet
Assists: 26 by Obrad Sjekloca
Blocks: 13 by Macario Irazagorria

National Forum Sneak Peek:


National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Partibrejkers

Manager Rating:

100%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Rustu

Manager Rating:

--%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Neverwinter 18.08 25
2 KN Panter 17.77 13
3 K.K.Promaja 17.24 21
4 Avangarda 16.13 15
5 MARITIMO Herceg Novi 16.02 46
6 Mojdež Mills 14.68 25
7 KK Bar MSC 14.64 22
8 Gomilandor Bastards 14.39 38
9 Motenegro 74’s 13.89 9
10 Klošarkaši 13.5 6
11 PartizanDP 12.86 36
12 Rubegga 12.6 5
13 MrRushtu Celtics 12.45 11
14 Guke 12.22 23
15 KK Nottingham Forest 12 12
16 Podgorica 12 5
17 Scrion Colts 11.76 17
18 saminbasas 11.5 18
19 BonesaThunders 11.48 21
20 KK Budućnost 11.18 22
21 Kocka 11.17 6
22 MonteLions 11.17 6
23 Igalo Čagalj 10.62 21
24 Delbasket 10.52 23
25 Crnaa Goraa 10.33 6
26 KK dzokac 10.27 11
27 KK Drva i ugalj 10.08 13
28 -Dukljanski_Spartanci- 9.57 14
29 Partizan best 9.46 13
30 KK Propast 9.07 15
31 Budućnost m:tel 9.06 17
32 KK LOVCEN NIKSIC 9 5
33 KK Galjani 9 11
34 KK Emdamont 8.75 12
35 bc anjasud 8.67 6
36 Beard Club 8.57 7
37 reddddddddddddd 8.2 5
38 Golden State RATNICI 7.82 11
39 kk dusanja 7.71 17
40 O.K.K KOSICANI 7.6 5
41 Rakarbur 7.6 5
42 KK Klošarkaši 7.57 7
43 KK Lovcen CT 7.4 5
44 Glory Boyz 7.4 5
45 Partizan mts Beograd 7.4 5
46 Košarkaški Danilovgrad 7.13 8
47 Tivat-Crna Gora 6.71 7
48 Poskok 5.8 5
49 Nexium 5.6 5
50 SomiX KK 5.6 5
51 Yellow Sharks 5 5
52 partizan zb 5 5
53 KK Crvena Zvezda Herceg Novi 4.2 5
54 KK Risan 3.83 6

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 10
MARITIMO Herceg Novi 3 377
Season 12
PartizanDP 6 2125
Gomilandor Bastards 7 2315
Igalo Čagalj 15 9584
Season 18
KK Galjani 4 508
Season 19
KK Budućnost 16 9682
Season 23
Neverwinter 1 102
Season 26
BonesaThunders 8 2882
Season 32
Avangarda 2 210
Season 37
Partizan best 9 3493
Season 44
Beard Club 5 755
Season 45
Yellow Sharks 13 8279
KK Crvena Zvezda Herceg Novi 17 11784
Season 47
bc anjasud 12 8064
Season 48
Real Madrid12 11 4917
Season 50
Petrovacki Mungosi 10 3718
Season 53
CrnogorciCG 14 9016
Ottoman Empire 18 12110
Zelenika KK 20 13804
Season 54
GS PODGORICA 19 13284


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Neverwinter, won CGBBL 14 times, was runner up in CGBBL 5 times, won Kup Crne Gore 12 times, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 2 times.
2 MARITIMO Herceg Novi, won CGBBL 7 times, was runner up in CGBBL 6 times, won Kup Crne Gore 5 times, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 4 times.
3 Danilovgradski Sokolovi, won CGBBL 7 times, was runner up in CGBBL 2 times, won Kup Crne Gore 4 times, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 2 times.
4 Laboratorijska bagra, won CGBBL 5 times, was runner up in CGBBL 4 times, won Kup Crne Gore 4 times, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 2 times.
5 Topla Heats, won CGBBL 5 times, was runner up in CGBBL 3 times, won Kup Crne Gore 7 times, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 3 times.
6 KK Budućnost, won CGBBL 4 times, was runner up in CGBBL 1 time, won Kup Crne Gore 4 times, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
7 Pekmen, won CGBBL 2 times, was runner up in CGBBL 1 time, won Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
8 KK MIKLEUŠ, won CGBBL 2 times, won Kup Crne Gore 1 time, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
9 Montenegro Stars, won CGBBL 1 time, was runner up in CGBBL 6 times, won Kup Crne Gore 5 times, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 4 times.
10 Gomilandor Bastards, won CGBBL 1 time, was runner up in CGBBL 4 times, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 4 times.
11 KK Sakramento, won CGBBL 1 time, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
12 Nagorniak, won CGBBL 1 time.
13 Avangarda, was runner up in CGBBL 4 times, won Kup Crne Gore 1 time, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 2 times.
14 Igalo Čagalj, was runner up in CGBBL 3 times, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 3 times.
15 KK ZONG, was runner up in CGBBL 3 times, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 2 times.
16 KK Sutjeska Niksic, was runner up in CGBBL 2 times.
17 Lottomatica_Roma, was runner up in CGBBL 1 time, won Kup Crne Gore 2 times.
18 toplahn, was runner up in CGBBL 1 time, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
19 Drenovina, was runner up in CGBBL 1 time.
20 Berane, was runner up in CGBBL 1 time.
21 Luda petorka, was runner up in CGBBL 1 time.
22 KK Propast, was runner up in CGBBL 1 time.
23 Ne znam, won Kup Crne Gore 1 time, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 2 times.
24 REALTZ, won Kup Crne Gore 1 time, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
25 Hrast Team, won Kup Crne Gore 1 time, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
26 KK Galjani, won Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
27 Podgorica, won Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
28 Scrion Colts, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 2 times.
29 Beard Club, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 2 times.
30 HARLEMOVCI, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
31 Budućnost m:tel, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
32 Partizan 2011, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
33 K.K .Crvena Zvezda HN, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
34 Flashback Celuga, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
35 KK Klošarkaši, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
36 KK Barani, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
37 BonesaThunders, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
38 HN Škuran, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
39 KK Perast, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
40 Randoms, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
53 Neverwinter Avangarda
52 Neverwinter MARITIMO Herceg Novi
51 Neverwinter MARITIMO Herceg Novi
50 MARITIMO Herceg Novi Neverwinter
49 Neverwinter MARITIMO Herceg Novi
48 Neverwinter MARITIMO Herceg Novi
47 MARITIMO Herceg Novi Neverwinter
46 MARITIMO Herceg Novi Neverwinter
45 MARITIMO Herceg Novi Neverwinter
44 Neverwinter MARITIMO Herceg Novi
43 MARITIMO Herceg Novi Neverwinter
42 Neverwinter Avangarda
41 Neverwinter Avangarda
40 Neverwinter Avangarda
39 Neverwinter toplahn
38 Neverwinter MARITIMO Herceg Novi
37 Neverwinter KK Budućnost
36 Neverwinter Igalo Čagalj
35 Neverwinter Igalo Čagalj
34 KK Budućnost KK ZONG
33 KK Budućnost KK ZONG
32 KK Budućnost KK ZONG
31 MARITIMO Herceg Novi Gomilandor Bastards
30 KK Budućnost Gomilandor Bastards
29 MARITIMO Herceg Novi Gomilandor Bastards
28 Gomilandor Bastards KK Propast
27 Nagorniak Topla Heats
26 Topla Heats Gomilandor Bastards
25 Topla Heats Igalo Čagalj
24 Topla Heats Montenegro Stars
23 Topla Heats Montenegro Stars
22 Topla Heats Montenegro Stars
21 Montenegro Stars Topla Heats
20 Danilovgradski Sokolovi Montenegro Stars
19 Danilovgradski Sokolovi Montenegro Stars
18 Danilovgradski Sokolovi Montenegro Stars
17 Danilovgradski Sokolovi Laboratorijska bagra
16 Danilovgradski Sokolovi Laboratorijska bagra
15 Laboratorijska bagra Danilovgradski Sokolovi
14 Laboratorijska bagra Danilovgradski Sokolovi
13 Danilovgradski Sokolovi Laboratorijska bagra
12 Danilovgradski Sokolovi Laboratorijska bagra
11 Laboratorijska bagra Topla Heats
10 Laboratorijska bagra KK Sutjeska Niksic
9 Laboratorijska bagra Lottomatica_Roma
8 KK Sakramento KK Sutjeska Niksic
7 Pekmen Luda petorka
6 KK MIKLEUŠ Berane
5 KK MIKLEUŠ Pekmen
4 Pekmen Drenovina
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
54 Avangarda Beard Club
53 KK Galjani Beard Club
52 Neverwinter MARITIMO Herceg Novi
51 Neverwinter Gomilandor Bastards
50 MARITIMO Herceg Novi Gomilandor Bastards
49 Neverwinter Avangarda
48 MARITIMO Herceg Novi Igalo Čagalj
47 Neverwinter Avangarda
46 MARITIMO Herceg Novi Igalo Čagalj
45 Neverwinter BonesaThunders
44 Neverwinter MARITIMO Herceg Novi
43 REALTZ Gomilandor Bastards
42 Neverwinter KK Barani
41 Neverwinter Scrion Colts
40 Neverwinter REALTZ
39 Podgorica KK Klošarkaši
38 Neverwinter KK Budućnost
37 Neverwinter MARITIMO Herceg Novi
36 KK Budućnost Igalo Čagalj
35 Neverwinter Scrion Colts
34 KK Budućnost Neverwinter
33 MARITIMO Herceg Novi Neverwinter
32 KK Budućnost KK ZONG
31 MARITIMO Herceg Novi Budućnost m:tel
30 KK Budućnost toplahn
29 Montenegro Stars Partizan 2011
28 Topla Heats KK Perast
27 Topla Heats KK ZONG
26 Topla Heats Gomilandor Bastards
25 Topla Heats Danilovgradski Sokolovi
24 Topla Heats HN Škuran
23 Montenegro Stars MARITIMO Herceg Novi
22 Topla Heats Montenegro Stars
21 Topla Heats Randoms
20 Montenegro Stars Topla Heats
19 Laboratorijska bagra Montenegro Stars
18 Montenegro Stars Laboratorijska bagra
17 Montenegro Stars Topla Heats
16 Danilovgradski Sokolovi Montenegro Stars
15 Laboratorijska bagra Danilovgradski Sokolovi
14 Ne znam Montenegro Stars
13 Laboratorijska bagra Ne znam
12 Danilovgradski Sokolovi Laboratorijska bagra
11 Lottomatica_Roma Ne znam
10 Lottomatica_Roma Topla Heats
9 Laboratorijska bagra K.K .Crvena Zvezda HN
8 Danilovgradski Sokolovi KK Sakramento
7 Danilovgradski Sokolovi KK MIKLEUŠ
6 Hrast Team HARLEMOVCI
5 KK MIKLEUŠ Hrast Team
4 Pekmen Flashback Celuga
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 102 Neverwinter
2 210 Avangarda
3 377 MARITIMO Herceg Novi
4 508 KK Galjani
5 755 Beard Club
6 2125 PartizanDP
7 2315 Gomilandor Bastards
8 2882 BonesaThunders
9 3493 Partizan best
10 3718 Petrovacki Mungosi
B3 Participation History
In season 53, Neverwinter played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 52, Neverwinter were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 51, MARITIMO Herceg Novi played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 50, Neverwinter played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 49, Neverwinter were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 49, MARITIMO Herceg Novi played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 48, MARITIMO Herceg Novi played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 48, Neverwinter played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 47, MARITIMO Herceg Novi played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 46, Neverwinter played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 46, MARITIMO Herceg Novi played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 45, Neverwinter played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 44, MARITIMO Herceg Novi played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 44, REALTZ played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 43, Neverwinter played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 42, Neverwinter played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 41, Neverwinter were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 40, Neverwinter played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 40, Podgorica played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 39, Neverwinter played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Neverwinter played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 37, Neverwinter were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 37, KK Budućnost played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 36, Neverwinter played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 35, KK Budućnost played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 34, KK Budućnost played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 34, MARITIMO Herceg Novi played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 33, KK Budućnost played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, MARITIMO Herceg Novi played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 31, KK Budućnost played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 30, MARITIMO Herceg Novi played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 30, Montenegro Stars played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 29, Topla Heats played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 29, Gomilandor Bastards played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 28, Nagorniak played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 28, Topla Heats played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 27, Topla Heats were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 26, Topla Heats played in the group stage of B3 with 7 wins.
In season 25, Topla Heats played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 24, Topla Heats played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 24, Montenegro Stars played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 23, Topla Heats played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 22, Topla Heats played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Montenegro Stars played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 21, Danilovgradski Sokolovi played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 21, Montenegro Stars played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 20, Danilovgradski Sokolovi played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 20, Laboratorijska bagra played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 19, Danilovgradski Sokolovi played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 19, Montenegro Stars played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 18, Danilovgradski Sokolovi played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 18, Montenegro Stars played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 17, Danilovgradski Sokolovi played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 16, Laboratorijska bagra played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, Laboratorijska bagra played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, Ne znam played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 14, Danilovgradski Sokolovi were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 14, Laboratorijska bagra were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, Danilovgradski Sokolovi were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 12, Lottomatica_Roma were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, Laboratorijska bagra were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, Laboratorijska bagra were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, Lottomatica_Roma were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, Laboratorijska bagra were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, Danilovgradski Sokolovi were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, KK Sakramento were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Danilovgradski Sokolovi were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Pekmen were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 7, Hrast Team were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, KK MIKLEUŠ were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, KK MIKLEUŠ were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Pekmen were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement