Uruguay
Number of Divisions: 4

Active Teams: 97

Users Online: 4

Complete league list

Leaders:

Points per game: 36.5 by Octavio Serrano
Rebounds per game: 25.3 by Esat Akhan
Assists per game: 13 by Ronald Silva
Blocks per game: 4.6 by Nikos Mpaltzis

Best Performances:

Points: 87 by Sergio Foglia
Rebounds: 45 by  František Týplt
Assists: 34 by Wendolin Rottländer
Blocks: 14 by Juan Sánchez

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:dimasioro

Manager Rating:

64%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:ElIndio

Manager Rating:

86%
Top League Wins per Season
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 2
Hebraica Macabi 40 3494
Season 3
Dallas Mavericks_ 1 14
Tuya - Mia B.C. 2 61
Playeros Vengaran 3 111
Unión Atlética 5 196
montevideo wanderers 7 412
La Playa Blues 13 896
La Verde 25 2208
Contrafarsa 28 2525
X-Playo 29 2608
ROCOPAYON14 35 3076
Welcome Forever 36 3213
Teletubbies 39 3384
Diplodocus 42 3516
Tsunami Buceo 44 3657
Season 4
El 236 18 1390
Exprime la naranja 27 2297
Season 5
Club Nacional de Futbol 4 146
Season 6
Gacela BBC 6 236
Season 7
asapreta 26 2261
Club Unión Atlética 30 2681
Azul de la Playa 31 2784
La Resistencia BC 32 2874
Club A. Esparta 37 3285
Season 8
supermerk2 41 3505
Season 9
Vikings BC 12 846
El Quinto B. C. 21 1672
Season 10
A. Juventus 17 1162
Season 13
Dimasioro.B.C 14 971
Season 14
Náutico 34 2923
Season 16
Pésaro 15 1099
Season 17
B.B.C Layva 8 507
Season 18
Fantoche 16 1105
Petrosian Club Montevideo 49 3961
Season 27
Gorgoris Basket Club 33 2879
Season 33
Morruga BBC 19 1512
Season 35
El Rojo Mecánico 22 1757
Season 37
JeroLope 9 513
Season 38
Club Atletico Juventud 11 815
C.A. Con Los Mismos Colores 46 3692
Season 41
Soriados 48 3866
Season 45
Club Deportivo Albatros 43 3559
Season 46
Club OMB 10 684
Sauce BBC 20 1555
C.A. Peñarol BBC 24 2001
Esparta BBC 50 4132
Season 48
Campa BBC 23 1868
Season 49
Tree Hill Ravens BBC 45 3672
Season 52
C.A. Los Pinos 38 3305
La pelota siempre al 10 47 3847


Titles per Team
# Team
1 C.S Larrañaga, was runner up in B3 1 time, won LUB-1 6 times, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time, won Copa Uruguaya 6 times, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
2 Tavolara BBC, won LUB-1 6 times, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time, won Copa Uruguaya 3 times, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
3 Hebraica Macabi, won LUB-1 6 times, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
4 Teletubbies, won LUB-1 5 times, was runner up in LUB-1 8 times, won Copa Uruguaya 5 times, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 9 times.
5 Club Nacional de Futbol, won LUB-1 5 times, was runner up in LUB-1 2 times, won Copa Uruguaya 2 times, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
6 Dallas Mavericks_, won LUB-1 4 times, was runner up in LUB-1 4 times, won Copa Uruguaya 5 times, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 2 times.
7 Uruguay, won LUB-1 3 times, was runner up in LUB-1 4 times, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
8 Aprendices Insuficientes, won LUB-1 3 times, was runner up in LUB-1 3 times, won Copa Uruguaya 2 times.
9 Dimasioro.B.C, won LUB-1 3 times, was runner up in LUB-1 2 times, won Copa Uruguaya 1 time, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
10 Defensor Sporting Club, won LUB-1 2 times, was runner up in LUB-1 3 times, won Copa Uruguaya 5 times, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 4 times.
11 Tuya - Mia B.C., won LUB-1 2 times, was runner up in LUB-1 3 times, won Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
12 Atletico Yorugua BBC, won LUB-1 2 times, was runner up in LUB-1 2 times, won Copa Uruguaya 3 times, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 3 times.
13 Club Bigua, won LUB-1 2 times, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time, won Copa Uruguaya 4 times.
14 C.S Larrañaga, won LUB-1 1 time, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
15 Peñarol B.C, won LUB-1 1 time, won Copa Uruguaya 3 times.
16 C.A. GOES, won LUB-1 1 time, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
17 Playeros Vengaran, was runner up in LUB-1 2 times, won Copa Uruguaya 2 times, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
18 Club Unión Atlética, was runner up in LUB-1 2 times, won Copa Uruguaya 1 time, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 5 times.
19 Simpsons 96, was runner up in LUB-1 2 times, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
20 B.B.C Layva, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time, won Copa Uruguaya 3 times, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 3 times.
21 montevideo wanderers, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 3 times.
22 River Plate B.B.C., was runner up in LUB-1 1 time, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
23 Salto Uruguay FC, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
24 C.A Olimpia, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time.
25 Atenas, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time.
26 Gorgoris Basket Club, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time.
27 La maquina blanca, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time.
28 La Playa Blues, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time.
29 club atletico los pibes, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time.
30 Bohemios de Montevideo, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time.
31 Pocitos Basketball Association, won Copa Uruguaya 2 times, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
32 Gacela BBC, won Copa Uruguaya 1 time, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
33 Los Gorriones, won Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
34 Unión Atlética, won Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
35 Nicolasius BC, won Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
36 Azul de la Playa, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 2 times.
37 Tarariras, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
38 Los Pebetes BBC, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
39 Olivol Mundial, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
40 Stockolmo, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
41 los guerreros de retamar, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
42 Club Biguá, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
43 tom y jerry, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
54 Dallas Mavericks_ Tuya - Mia B.C.
53 Dallas Mavericks_ Playeros Vengaran
52 Dallas Mavericks_ Tuya - Mia B.C.
51 Tuya - Mia B.C. Simpsons 96
50 Hebraica Macabi Simpsons 96
49 Hebraica Macabi La Playa Blues
48 Hebraica Macabi Gorgoris Basket Club
47 Hebraica Macabi Dallas Mavericks_
46 Club Nacional de Futbol Dallas Mavericks_
45 Club Nacional de Futbol Teletubbies
44 Teletubbies B.B.C Layva
43 Dimasioro.B.C Teletubbies
42 Dimasioro.B.C club atletico los pibes
41 Dimasioro.B.C Teletubbies
40 Teletubbies Dimasioro.B.C
39 Tuya - Mia B.C. Dimasioro.B.C
38 Teletubbies River Plate B.B.C.
37 Club Nacional de Futbol Dallas Mavericks_
36 Teletubbies Playeros Vengaran
35 Club Nacional de Futbol Club Bigua
34 Club Bigua Club Nacional de Futbol
33 Club Bigua Club Nacional de Futbol
32 Club Nacional de Futbol Dallas Mavericks_
31 Defensor Sporting Club Bohemios de Montevideo
30 Peñarol B.C Defensor Sporting Club
29 C.A. GOES C.S Larrañaga
28 C.S Larrañaga Salto Uruguay FC
27 Atletico Yorugua BBC Tuya - Mia B.C.
26 Atletico Yorugua BBC Tavolara BBC
25 Tavolara BBC Teletubbies
24 Tavolara BBC Teletubbies
23 Tavolara BBC montevideo wanderers
22 Tavolara BBC Club Unión Atlética
21 Tavolara BBC Club Unión Atlética
20 Tavolara BBC Teletubbies
19 Teletubbies La maquina blanca
18 Dallas Mavericks_ Teletubbies
17 Uruguay Atletico Yorugua BBC
16 Hebraica Macabi Aprendices Insuficientes
15 Aprendices Insuficientes Atletico Yorugua BBC
14 Aprendices Insuficientes Teletubbies
13 C.S Larrañaga Aprendices Insuficientes
12 C.S Larrañaga Uruguay
11 C.S Larrañaga Aprendices Insuficientes
10 Aprendices Insuficientes C.S Larrañaga
9 C.S Larrañaga Uruguay
8 C.S Larrañaga Uruguay
7 C.S Larrañaga Uruguay
6 Uruguay Defensor Sporting Club
5 Uruguay Defensor Sporting Club
4 Defensor Sporting Club Atenas
3 Hebraica Macabi C.A Olimpia
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
54 Dallas Mavericks_ Club Nacional de Futbol
53 Dallas Mavericks_ Gacela BBC
52 Gacela BBC Playeros Vengaran
51 Playeros Vengaran Azul de la Playa
50 Unión Atlética tom y jerry
49 Tuya - Mia B.C. Club Unión Atlética
48 Dallas Mavericks_ Teletubbies
47 B.B.C Layva Club Unión Atlética
46 Club Nacional de Futbol Simpsons 96
45 Club Unión Atlética Teletubbies
44 B.B.C Layva Club Unión Atlética
43 B.B.C Layva Dimasioro.B.C
42 Dimasioro.B.C Teletubbies
41 Teletubbies B.B.C Layva
40 Playeros Vengaran Salto Uruguay FC
39 Teletubbies B.B.C Layva
38 Teletubbies River Plate B.B.C.
37 Teletubbies Dallas Mavericks_
36 Club Nacional de Futbol Club Unión Atlética
35 Club Bigua B.B.C Layva
34 Club Bigua Pocitos Basketball Association
33 Club Bigua C.A. GOES
32 Club Bigua Defensor Sporting Club
31 Defensor Sporting Club Dallas Mavericks_
30 Pocitos Basketball Association montevideo wanderers
29 Atletico Yorugua BBC Defensor Sporting Club
28 Pocitos Basketball Association Atletico Yorugua BBC
27 Peñarol B.C Azul de la Playa
26 Tavolara BBC C.S Larrañaga
25 Peñarol B.C Teletubbies
24 Peñarol B.C Club Unión Atlética
23 Dallas Mavericks_ Teletubbies
22 Tavolara BBC Teletubbies
21 Tavolara BBC Atletico Yorugua BBC
20 Teletubbies Hebraica Macabi
19 Dallas Mavericks_ Teletubbies
18 Defensor Sporting Club Teletubbies
17 Nicolasius BC montevideo wanderers
16 Aprendices Insuficientes Teletubbies
15 Aprendices Insuficientes Tavolara BBC
14 Atletico Yorugua BBC C.S Larrañaga
13 C.S Larrañaga Tarariras
12 C.S Larrañaga Defensor Sporting Club
11 C.S Larrañaga Atletico Yorugua BBC
10 C.S Larrañaga Stockolmo
9 C.S Larrañaga Uruguay
8 C.S Larrañaga Defensor Sporting Club
7 Atletico Yorugua BBC Los Pebetes BBC
6 Defensor Sporting Club los guerreros de retamar
5 Defensor Sporting Club montevideo wanderers
4 Defensor Sporting Club Club Biguá
3 Los Gorriones Olivol Mundial
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 14 Dallas Mavericks_
2 61 Tuya - Mia B.C.
3 111 Playeros Vengaran
4 146 Club Nacional de Futbol
5 196 Unión Atlética
6 236 Gacela BBC
7 412 montevideo wanderers
8 507 B.B.C Layva
9 513 JeroLope
10 684 Club OMB
B3 Participation History
In season 54, Dallas Mavericks_ played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 53, Dallas Mavericks_ played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 53, Gacela BBC played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 52, Playeros Vengaran were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 52, Tuya - Mia B.C. played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 51, Hebraica Macabi played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 51, Unión Atlética played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 50, Hebraica Macabi played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 50, Tuya - Mia B.C. played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 49, Hebraica Macabi were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 49, Dallas Mavericks_ played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 48, Hebraica Macabi were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 48, B.B.C Layva played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 47, Club Nacional de Futbol played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 46, Club Nacional de Futbol played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 46, Club Unión Atlética played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 45, B.B.C Layva played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 45, Teletubbies played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 44, Dimasioro.B.C played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 44, B.B.C Layva played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 43, Dimasioro.B.C played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 42, Dimasioro.B.C were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, Teletubbies played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 41, Teletubbies played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, Playeros Vengaran played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 40, Teletubbies were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 40, Tuya - Mia B.C. played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 39, Teletubbies played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 38, Club Nacional de Futbol played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Teletubbies played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 37, Club Nacional de Futbol played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 37, Teletubbies played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 36, Club Nacional de Futbol played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 36, Club Bigua played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 35, Club Bigua played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 34, Club Bigua played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, Club Bigua played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 33, Club Nacional de Futbol played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, Defensor Sporting Club were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 31, Peñarol B.C were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 31, Pocitos Basketball Association played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 30, C.A. GOES played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 30, Atletico Yorugua BBC played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 29, C.S Larrañaga played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 29, Pocitos Basketball Association played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 28, Peñarol B.C were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 28, Atletico Yorugua BBC played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 27, Atletico Yorugua BBC played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 27, Tavolara BBC played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 26, Peñarol B.C played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 26, Tavolara BBC played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 25, Tavolara BBC played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 25, Peñarol B.C played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 24, Tavolara BBC were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 24, Dallas Mavericks_ played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 23, Tavolara BBC reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 22, Tavolara BBC were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 21, Tavolara BBC were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 21, Teletubbies played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 20, Dallas Mavericks_ played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 20, Teletubbies played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 19, Dallas Mavericks_ were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 19, Defensor Sporting Club played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 18, Uruguay played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 18, Nicolasius BC played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 17, Hebraica Macabi played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 17, MasQueUnEquipoBBC played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 16, Aprendices Insuficientes played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 15, Atletico Yorugua BBC played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 15, Aprendices Insuficientes played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 14, C.S Larrañaga reached the finals of the B3
In season 13, C.S Larrañaga were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, C.S Larrañaga were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 11, C.S Larrañaga were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, Aprendices Insuficientes were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, C.S Larrañaga were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, C.S Larrañaga were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 8, C.S Larrañaga were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 8, Atletico Yorugua BBC were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, Defensor Sporting Club were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, Uruguay were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 6, Defensor Sporting Club were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Uruguay were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Hebraica Macabi were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Defensor Sporting Club were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Los Gorriones were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement