Suomi
Number of Divisions: 4

Active Teams: 174

Users Online: 1

Complete league list

Leaders:

Points per game: 54.6 by Petteri Tammi
Rebounds per game: 28.2 by Mika Jolkkonen
Assists per game: 14 by Ilkka Poikelus
Blocks per game: 5.9 by Zoltán Fábián

Best Performances:

Points: 91 by Sergio Muriedas
Rebounds: 45 by  Davide Paciotti
Assists: 29 by Pasi Stegars
Blocks: 14 by Jarkko Baski

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:hene10

Manager Rating:

93%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:atsii

Manager Rating:

100%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Miami Machetes 15.6 15
2 Hupipalloilijat 15.5 6
3 Pehmeät Tyttö Norsut 15.13 16
4 Kalevan KoriKonkarit 14.21 38
5 BC Domus 14.02 42
6 Trauma Basket 13.77 13
7 Pakkala 13.32 19
8 Kisapuiston Mönkijät 13.25 8
9 Aittakorven Torjunta & Heitto 13.15 26
10 LA Falcons 13 6
11 EPK 13 7
12 Codemasters 13 19
13 RakBa 12.63 16
14 hc-team 12.6 20
15 Kaksi Tornia 12.33 30
16 LA HoodRats 12.22 9
17 mustekalat 11.83 30
18 Kekluhoitaa 11.81 21
19 voittajat 11.71 7
20 Espoo Petrols 11.53 15
21 Taikasuon Tattivatit 11.5 24
22 SPTS 11.44 9
23 ministars 11.42 12
24 pahkitsa 11.4 10
25 Kivipäät 11.33 12
26 Ruoriniemi Skippers 11.27 11
27 Riksun koripallot 11 21
28 Socks & Balls 10.73 15
29 Oy Käpylä Ab 10.5 16
30 PaaPoo 10.22 9
31 Bc Kaaos 10.08 12
32 Humba 10 8
33 BC SYK 9.83 6
34 Sporakuskit 9.83 6
35 Zwölf 9.78 9
36 Vesala Basket 9.63 8
37 LaJy 9.44 9
38 K.M.A. 9.42 12
39 Pahalammen Pomppu 9.25 24
40 Simun Basket 9.2 5
41 Petokissat 9.1 10
42 Kangasalan KoriKissat 8.9 10
43 Beatrice0708 8.89 9
44 falku 8.73 11
45 Urjalan Ponteva 8 5
46 Lappeenrannan NMKY 8 5
47 Ylijumalat 7.71 7
48 Taivaan Bango 7.33 6
49 fc jakomäki 6.89 9
50 Doomicus 6.86 7
51 BC TaTo 6.57 7
52 Porvoon Jarmo 6.5 6

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
BcEsa 30 1797
Liffe 31 1811
Pahalammen Pomppu 34 1950
Season 4
Kaksi Tornia 2 135
BC Domus 3 174
Oulu 76ers 5 298
Kalevan KoriKonkarit 7 442
mustekalat 8 463
Aittakorven Torjunta & Heitto 9 507
Petokissat 10 512
Ilomantsin Koris 11 541
Riksun koripallot 17 899
Alligaattorit 19 1098
K.M.A. 23 1354
Socks & Balls 29 1673
Maunula Bulls 37 2227
FC Myllyhaka 49 3074
Season 5
Laaman pallo 27 1535
Season 6
PaHi 43 2690
Oy Käpylä Ab 44 2824
Season 7
Taikasuon Tattivatit 14 717
Majakkaranta Mets 41 2615
Season 8
Tuusulan Taika 15 781
Porvoon Jarmo 21 1227
Season 9
hilariushiiri 45 2825
Siima Basket 46 2828
Season 10
BC Pirut 40 2556
Season 11
Charles Barkley jr 32 1887
Season 12
Wagner College 50 3132
Season 15
Kekluhoitaa 6 437
Mallikkaat Kuleksijat 26 1506
korisjannut 35 1966
Season 16
Miami Machetes 1 14
Tanzigan pojat 4 268
PaaPoo 39 2497
Season 18
iGipee.III bc 48 3006
Season 19
Suuret Muinaiset 47 2841
Season 22
Tampereen Ilves 38 2235
Season 23
Murheisten Feeniks 25 1458
Laajalampi Slashers 28 1629
Season 28
Ymka 20 1218
Season 32
Puffers&Pelicans Ltd 42 2658
Season 36
LA Falcons 13 711
Matarin pojat 16 861
Season 37
Kuiskiva Halkopino 22 1293
Season 38
Espoo Seals 24 1407
Season 39
Lahti Basketball 12 583
Season 42
ULukid 33 1896
Season 46
Jorwas Basket Team 18 1017
Season 47
Turku Jazz 36 2038


Titles per Team
# Team
1 RakBa, was runner up in B3 2 times, won SM-Koris 6 times, won Suomen Cup 4 times.
2 Codemasters, was runner up in B3 1 time, won SM-Koris 6 times, was runner up in SM-Koris 1 time, won Suomen Cup 4 times, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
3 Kalevan KoriKonkarit, won SM-Koris 7 times, was runner up in SM-Koris 3 times, won Suomen Cup 6 times, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
4 Miami Machetes, won SM-Koris 4 times, was runner up in SM-Koris 5 times, won Suomen Cup 2 times, was runner up in Suomen Cup 3 times.
5 KoriPullo-Pojat, won SM-Koris 4 times, was runner up in SM-Koris 3 times, won Suomen Cup 4 times, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
6 Pehmeät Tyttö Norsut, won SM-Koris 4 times, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
7 Hupipalloilijat, won SM-Koris 3 times, was runner up in SM-Koris 1 time, was runner up in Suomen Cup 2 times.
8 BC Finn Wolfs, won SM-Koris 3 times, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
9 Kaksi Tornia, won SM-Koris 2 times, was runner up in SM-Koris 5 times, won Suomen Cup 6 times, was runner up in Suomen Cup 3 times.
10 BC Domus, won SM-Koris 2 times, was runner up in SM-Koris 3 times, won Suomen Cup 3 times, was runner up in Suomen Cup 4 times.
11 Taikasuon Tattivatit, won SM-Koris 2 times, was runner up in SM-Koris 1 time, won Suomen Cup 1 time, was runner up in Suomen Cup 2 times.
12 Sademetsän Soturit, won SM-Koris 2 times, was runner up in SM-Koris 1 time, won Suomen Cup 1 time.
13 Aittakorven Torjunta & Heitto, won SM-Koris 1 time, was runner up in SM-Koris 2 times, won Suomen Cup 3 times, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
14 Kivipäät, won SM-Koris 1 time, was runner up in SM-Koris 1 time, won Suomen Cup 2 times, was runner up in Suomen Cup 2 times.
15 ministars, won SM-Koris 1 time, was runner up in SM-Koris 1 time, won Suomen Cup 1 time.
16 hc-team, won SM-Koris 1 time, was runner up in SM-Koris 1 time, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
17 Maunula Basket, won SM-Koris 1 time, was runner up in SM-Koris 1 time.
18 Oy Käpylä Ab, won SM-Koris 1 time.
19 Socks & Balls, was runner up in SM-Koris 3 times, won Suomen Cup 2 times, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
20 Rosvojengi, was runner up in SM-Koris 3 times, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
21 Rauma Basket, was runner up in SM-Koris 2 times, won Suomen Cup 1 time, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
22 Kekluhoitaa, was runner up in SM-Koris 2 times, was runner up in Suomen Cup 2 times.
23 Espoo Petrols, was runner up in SM-Koris 2 times, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
24 Riksun koripallot, was runner up in SM-Koris 2 times, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
25 Pahalammen Pomppu, was runner up in SM-Koris 1 time, won Suomen Cup 3 times, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
26 Itäkatu 69ers, was runner up in SM-Koris 1 time, won Suomen Cup 1 time, was runner up in Suomen Cup 3 times.
27 LA HoodRats, was runner up in SM-Koris 1 time, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
28 Ruoriniemi Skippers, was runner up in SM-Koris 1 time, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
29 mustekalat, was runner up in SM-Koris 1 time, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
30 PaaPoo, was runner up in SM-Koris 1 time, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
31 Bc Kaaos, was runner up in SM-Koris 1 time.
32 Lahti Basketball, was runner up in SM-Koris 1 time.
33 Laurinkatu Utd, won Suomen Cup 2 times.
34 LA Falcons, won Suomen Cup 2 times.
35 Simun Basket, won Suomen Cup 1 time, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
36 Lappeenrannan NMKY, won Suomen Cup 1 time, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
37 Nassuttajat, won Suomen Cup 1 time.
38 Keni Mäyränen All-Stars, was runner up in Suomen Cup 2 times.
39 Vehkoja All-Star, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
40 BC Golffarit, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
41 Fc haka, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
42 Vanha, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
43 Jääskin Pallokerho, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
44 Ilomantsin Koris, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
45 Quattros, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
46 Kangasalan KoriKissat, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
47 Team Meloni-MeD, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
53 Miami Machetes Lahti Basketball
52 Miami Machetes BC Domus
51 Miami Machetes LA HoodRats
50 RakBa Miami Machetes
49 RakBa Miami Machetes
48 RakBa Miami Machetes
47 RakBa Kekluhoitaa
46 RakBa Kekluhoitaa
45 RakBa PaaPoo
44 Taikasuon Tattivatit Maunula Basket
43 Maunula Basket Taikasuon Tattivatit
42 Aittakorven Torjunta & Heitto Riksun koripallot
41 Hupipalloilijat Aittakorven Torjunta & Heitto
40 Hupipalloilijat Aittakorven Torjunta & Heitto
39 Hupipalloilijat Kaksi Tornia
38 Kaksi Tornia Hupipalloilijat
37 Kalevan KoriKonkarit Riksun koripallot
36 Kalevan KoriKonkarit BC Domus
35 Kalevan KoriKonkarit BC Domus
34 Oy Käpylä Ab Kivipäät
33 Codemasters Kalevan KoriKonkarit
32 Codemasters Miami Machetes
31 Miami Machetes Codemasters
30 Codemasters Bc Kaaos
29 Codemasters Miami Machetes
28 Codemasters Rosvojengi
27 BC Domus Rosvojengi
26 Codemasters Socks & Balls
25 Taikasuon Tattivatit Rosvojengi
24 Kalevan KoriKonkarit Socks & Balls
23 Kalevan KoriKonkarit Socks & Balls
22 BC Domus mustekalat
21 Kivipäät Kalevan KoriKonkarit
20 Kalevan KoriKonkarit hc-team
19 hc-team Kalevan KoriKonkarit
18 Kalevan KoriKonkarit Kaksi Tornia
17 Kaksi Tornia Itäkatu 69ers
16 KoriPullo-Pojat Kaksi Tornia
15 KoriPullo-Pojat Kaksi Tornia
14 KoriPullo-Pojat Kaksi Tornia
13 Pehmeät Tyttö Norsut KoriPullo-Pojat
12 Pehmeät Tyttö Norsut Rauma Basket
11 Pehmeät Tyttö Norsut KoriPullo-Pojat
10 Pehmeät Tyttö Norsut Pahalammen Pomppu
9 KoriPullo-Pojat Sademetsän Soturit
8 BC Finn Wolfs ministars
7 BC Finn Wolfs Espoo Petrols
6 BC Finn Wolfs Espoo Petrols
5 ministars KoriPullo-Pojat
4 Sademetsän Soturit Ruoriniemi Skippers
3 Sademetsän Soturit Rauma Basket
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
53 Kaksi Tornia Miami Machetes
52 Miami Machetes Kaksi Tornia
51 LA Falcons Kekluhoitaa
50 LA Falcons Miami Machetes
49 RakBa LA HoodRats
48 RakBa Aittakorven Torjunta & Heitto
47 RakBa Kekluhoitaa
46 Aittakorven Torjunta & Heitto Socks & Balls
45 Socks & Balls PaaPoo
44 RakBa BC Domus
43 BC Domus Lappeenrannan NMKY
42 Aittakorven Torjunta & Heitto Hupipalloilijat
41 Aittakorven Torjunta & Heitto Hupipalloilijat
40 Lappeenrannan NMKY Ilomantsin Koris
39 BC Domus Itäkatu 69ers
38 Kaksi Tornia BC Domus
37 Kalevan KoriKonkarit Kivipäät
36 Kivipäät Kangasalan KoriKissat
35 Kaksi Tornia Codemasters
34 Kaksi Tornia Team Meloni-MeD
33 Nassuttajat Miami Machetes
32 Codemasters Vanha
31 Codemasters Quattros
30 Miami Machetes Kivipäät
29 Codemasters Taikasuon Tattivatit
28 Codemasters Simun Basket
27 Simun Basket Rosvojengi
26 Socks & Balls Kaksi Tornia
25 BC Domus Kalevan KoriKonkarit
24 Kalevan KoriKonkarit BC Domus
23 Kalevan KoriKonkarit BC Domus
22 Kivipäät Itäkatu 69ers
21 Kalevan KoriKonkarit Kaksi Tornia
20 Kalevan KoriKonkarit Taikasuon Tattivatit
19 Itäkatu 69ers Jääskin Pallokerho
18 Taikasuon Tattivatit Keni Mäyränen All-Stars
17 Kalevan KoriKonkarit hc-team
16 KoriPullo-Pojat mustekalat
15 Kaksi Tornia Pahalammen Pomppu
14 ministars Pehmeät Tyttö Norsut
13 Kaksi Tornia Itäkatu 69ers
12 Pahalammen Pomppu KoriPullo-Pojat
11 Pahalammen Pomppu Keni Mäyränen All-Stars
10 Rauma Basket Espoo Petrols
9 Pahalammen Pomppu Rauma Basket
8 KoriPullo-Pojat BC Golffarit
7 KoriPullo-Pojat BC Finn Wolfs
6 KoriPullo-Pojat Riksun koripallot
5 Sademetsän Soturit Ruoriniemi Skippers
4 Laurinkatu Utd Vehkoja All-Star
3 Laurinkatu Utd Fc haka
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 14 Miami Machetes
2 135 Kaksi Tornia
3 174 BC Domus
4 268 Tanzigan pojat
5 298 Oulu 76ers
6 437 Kekluhoitaa
7 442 Kalevan KoriKonkarit
8 463 mustekalat
9 507 Aittakorven Torjunta & Heitto
10 512 Petokissat
B3 Participation History
In season 53, Miami Machetes played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 52, Miami Machetes were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 52, LA Falcons played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 51, LA Falcons played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 51, RakBa played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 50, RakBa were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 49, RakBa reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 48, RakBa were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 47, Aittakorven Torjunta & Heitto were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 47, RakBa reached the finals of the B3
In season 46, RakBa played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 46, Socks & Balls played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 45, Taikasuon Tattivatit reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 45, RakBa reached the finals of the B3
In season 44, Maunula Basket were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 44, BC Domus played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 43, Aittakorven Torjunta & Heitto played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 42, Hupipalloilijat reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 42, Aittakorven Torjunta & Heitto reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 41, Hupipalloilijat were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 41, Lappeenrannan NMKY played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 40, Hupipalloilijat were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 40, BC Domus played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 39, Kaksi Tornia played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 38, Kalevan KoriKonkarit played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 37, Kivipäät were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 37, Kalevan KoriKonkarit played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 36, Kalevan KoriKonkarit were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 36, Kaksi Tornia played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, Kaksi Tornia played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 35, Oy Käpylä Ab played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 34, Codemasters played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 34, Nassuttajat played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 33, Codemasters played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, Codemasters were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 32, Miami Machetes played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 31, Codemasters reached the finals of the B3
In season 31, Miami Machetes played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, Codemasters were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 29, Codemasters played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 28, Simun Basket were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 28, BC Domus played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 27, Codemasters reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 27, Socks & Balls played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 26, Taikasuon Tattivatit were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 26, BC Domus played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 25, Kalevan KoriKonkarit played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 24, Kalevan KoriKonkarit played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 23, BC Domus played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 23, Kivipäät played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 22, Kivipäät were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 22, Kalevan KoriKonkarit were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 21, Kalevan KoriKonkarit were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 20, Itäkatu 69ers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, hc-team played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 19, Taikasuon Tattivatit played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 19, Kalevan KoriKonkarit played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 18, Kaksi Tornia were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 18, Kalevan KoriKonkarit played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 17, KoriPullo-Pojat played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 16, KoriPullo-Pojat were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 16, Kaksi Tornia played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 15, ministars played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 15, KoriPullo-Pojat played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 14, Kaksi Tornia were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 14, Pehmeät Tyttö Norsut were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 13, Pehmeät Tyttö Norsut were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 13, Pahalammen Pomppu were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Pehmeät Tyttö Norsut were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Pahalammen Pomppu were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, Pehmeät Tyttö Norsut were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, Rauma Basket were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, KoriPullo-Pojat were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 10, Pahalammen Pomppu were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, KoriPullo-Pojat were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, BC Finn Wolfs were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, BC Finn Wolfs were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 8, KoriPullo-Pojat were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, BC Finn Wolfs were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, KoriPullo-Pojat were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 6, ministars were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 6, Sademetsän Soturit were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Laurinkatu Utd were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Sademetsän Soturit were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement