Slovensko
Number of Divisions: 3

Active Teams: 89

Users Online: 0

Complete league list

Leaders:

Points per game: 37.5 by Abdullah Imsiyatoglu
Rebounds per game: 24.2 by Ricardo Marçal
Assists per game: 11.3 by Maxim Nikerin
Blocks per game: 4.2 by Edvin Rosoľanka

Best Performances:

Points: 97 by Ng Lian Wei
Rebounds: 47 by  Julio García de Eulate
Assists: 30 by Pablo Achaval
Blocks: 15 by Radoslav Broda

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:LA-zajino

Manager Rating:

75%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:LA-zuzza6

Manager Rating:

100%
Top League Wins per Season
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
Nitra Corgons 1 121
Marna snaha 3 427
Confusing Pigs 4 483
BK Banik Handlova 6 592
BK AQUACITY POPRAD 11 1075
Tepla Strava 41 4427
BO Žabky Grenitz 42 4475
Season 6
BK Killers 8 630
FC Folkmar 36 4080
Season 7
Atletico Ladou 25 2465
Košická Bastila 27 2851
BO BenDan GRENITZ 30 3453
Season 8
Sturovo 26 2612
DEVOTION team 31 3601
Season 9
KURIATKA 15 1538
BK Lavíny Kežmarok 37 4099
Season 11
BK Igmika 12 10 899
SVK Makacst 14 1407
BC BRS 39 4398
Season 12
TurmStars 18 1689
La Paloma C 38 4320
Liini muži 43 4699
Season 13
BK Astoria Lučenec 2 174
DK BEARS 16 1549
Season 14
BK Babindol 29 3132
TIGA Basket Team 34 3808
BK Peder 46 4801
TAIPANI 48 5043
Season 15
AK Barsk 19 1705
Season 20
Baník Cígeľ Prievidza 21 2156
Season 23
Bohuns all star team 35 3821
Season 25
Galaxy Pezinok 24 2362
Season 29
ŠBK Handlová 23 2225
Season 34
Svätý Jur Snakers 7 595
Season 35
globetrottles 20 2122
Season 36
ZV PIGS 5 574
BK sever 5 12 1146
Season 37
BK DARK PLAYERS 50 5786
Season 38
Bratislava Powers 9 883
BK Červeník Archers 17 1593
Season 40
Lions City 45 4740
Season 41
RUŽOMBEROK NETS 40 4416
Season 44
ZS Clover 32 3790
Season 45
Red Dragons BC 22 2165
BC Shinobi 33 3792
Season 47
Psie Hlavy 07 47 4859
Season 48
Vidiečania 13 1193
Season 49
MBK Devínska Nová Ves 28 2926
Season 50
BC HnT Kuková 44 4727
Standart 49 5302


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Nitra Corgons, won B3 1 time, won Extraliga 18 times, was runner up in Extraliga 7 times, won Slovensko Cup 10 times, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 2 times.
2 BK Astoria Lučenec, won Extraliga 12 times, won Slovensko Cup 14 times, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 3 times.
3 Hard Work, won Extraliga 4 times, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time, won Slovensko Cup 1 time, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
4 trenchtown, won Extraliga 3 times, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time.
5 Csont Nélkül, won Extraliga 2 times, was runner up in Extraliga 4 times, won Slovensko Cup 1 time, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 2 times.
6 Confusing Pigs, won Extraliga 2 times, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time, won Slovensko Cup 1 time, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
7 BC Lučenec, won Extraliga 2 times, won Slovensko Cup 3 times.
8 KURIATKA, won Extraliga 1 time, was runner up in Extraliga 5 times.
9 Bratislava Globetrotters, won Extraliga 1 time, was runner up in Extraliga 3 times, won Slovensko Cup 2 times.
10 Jelšava, won Extraliga 1 time, was runner up in Extraliga 3 times.
11 King of the west, won Extraliga 1 time, was runner up in Extraliga 2 times, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 2 times.
12 Namestovo Devils, won Extraliga 1 time, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time, won Slovensko Cup 1 time, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
13 LeoMessiteam, won Extraliga 1 time, won Slovensko Cup 2 times.
14 BK Avalanche Bardejov, won Extraliga 1 time, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 3 times.
15 And1 Zalesie, won Extraliga 1 time, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
16 Ultras Kosice, won Extraliga 1 time.
17 DK BEARS, was runner up in Extraliga 4 times, won Slovensko Cup 1 time, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 6 times.
18 Komárno Magic, was runner up in Extraliga 4 times, won Slovensko Cup 1 time.
19 Bratislava Nets, was runner up in Extraliga 2 times, won Slovensko Cup 2 times, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
20 Baník Cígeľ Prievidza, was runner up in Extraliga 2 times, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 2 times.
21 Leschen Dragons, was runner up in Extraliga 2 times, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
22 BK AQUACITY POPRAD, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time, won Slovensko Cup 2 times, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
23 Roshtar BC, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time, won Slovensko Cup 2 times.
24 ruzinov, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time, won Slovensko Cup 1 time.
25 Moriaci, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 4 times.
26 FC Folkmar, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
27 BC KYSLO, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time.
28 Ógyalla Stars, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time.
29 Prievidza Cavaliers, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time.
30 Marna snaha, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time.
31 Frashtack Lames, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time.
32 Bohuns all star team, won Slovensko Cup 2 times.
33 Bratislava Powers, won Slovensko Cup 1 time, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 2 times.
34 BK Killers, won Slovensko Cup 1 time, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
35 Svätý Jur Snakers, won Slovensko Cup 1 time, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
36 Strong mans, won Slovensko Cup 1 time.
37 ZV PIGS, won Slovensko Cup 1 time.
38 Vakuovy Prievan, won Slovensko Cup 1 time.
39 TurmStars, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 2 times.
40 SKB Red Dragons Hanusovce, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
41 Tupac 76ers, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
42 BK Banik Handlova, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
43 BO Žabky Grenitz, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
44 Buď Fit, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
45 BK Vráble, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
46 BC Bystričany, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
47 Nitra Ginos, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
48 C 64 Patriots, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
49 Sturovo, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
50 Prievidzadelphia, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
51 Tepla Strava, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
52 BK Panon Symbi, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
53 I am the best, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
54 Nitra Corgons Marna snaha
53 BK Astoria Lučenec KURIATKA
52 BK Astoria Lučenec KURIATKA
51 KURIATKA Baník Cígeľ Prievidza
50 LeoMessiteam KURIATKA
49 Confusing Pigs Baník Cígeľ Prievidza
48 Nitra Corgons KURIATKA
47 Nitra Corgons Confusing Pigs
46 Confusing Pigs Nitra Corgons
45 Nitra Corgons BK AQUACITY POPRAD
44 Nitra Corgons Jelšava
43 Nitra Corgons KURIATKA
42 Nitra Corgons DK BEARS
41 Nitra Corgons Jelšava
40 Jelšava Nitra Corgons
39 BK Astoria Lučenec Jelšava
38 BK Astoria Lučenec Moriaci
37 BK Astoria Lučenec Prievidza Cavaliers
36 BK Astoria Lučenec DK BEARS
35 Nitra Corgons DK BEARS
34 Nitra Corgons Komárno Magic
33 BK Astoria Lučenec Komárno Magic
32 trenchtown Komárno Magic
31 trenchtown DK BEARS
30 BK Astoria Lučenec King of the west
29 King of the west trenchtown
28 BK Astoria Lučenec King of the west
27 trenchtown Komárno Magic
26 BK Astoria Lučenec FC Folkmar
25 BK Astoria Lučenec Leschen Dragons
24 BK Astoria Lučenec Leschen Dragons
23 And1 Zalesie Frashtack Lames
22 BC Lučenec Nitra Corgons
21 BC Lučenec Roshtar BC
20 Hard Work Bratislava Nets
19 Hard Work Bratislava Nets
18 Nitra Corgons Hard Work
17 Hard Work Nitra Corgons
16 Hard Work Nitra Corgons
15 BK Avalanche Bardejov Csont Nélkül
14 Csont Nélkül Nitra Corgons
13 Nitra Corgons Csont Nélkül
12 Nitra Corgons Csont Nélkül
11 Nitra Corgons Bratislava Globetrotters
10 Nitra Corgons Bratislava Globetrotters
9 Nitra Corgons Csont Nélkül
8 Csont Nélkül Namestovo Devils
7 Bratislava Globetrotters Nitra Corgons
6 Nitra Corgons Bratislava Globetrotters
5 Nitra Corgons Ógyalla Stars
4 Namestovo Devils ruzinov
3 Ultras Kosice BC KYSLO
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
54 BK Astoria Lučenec Svätý Jur Snakers
53 Svätý Jur Snakers BK Banik Handlova
52 ZV PIGS TurmStars
51 Nitra Corgons Baník Cígeľ Prievidza
50 LeoMessiteam DK BEARS
49 LeoMessiteam Baník Cígeľ Prievidza
48 Nitra Corgons Bratislava Powers
47 Nitra Corgons BK Astoria Lučenec
46 BK Astoria Lučenec Buď Fit
45 Bratislava Powers BK Astoria Lučenec
44 BK Astoria Lučenec Prievidzadelphia
43 Bohuns all star team Bratislava Powers
42 Bohuns all star team BK Astoria Lučenec
41 DK BEARS Moriaci
40 BK Astoria Lučenec Moriaci
39 BK Astoria Lučenec DK BEARS
38 BK Killers Moriaci
37 BK Astoria Lučenec DK BEARS
36 Nitra Corgons BK AQUACITY POPRAD
35 BK Astoria Lučenec DK BEARS
34 Komárno Magic TurmStars
33 BK Astoria Lučenec BO Žabky Grenitz
32 BK AQUACITY POPRAD Moriaci
31 BK AQUACITY POPRAD BC Bystričany
30 BK Astoria Lučenec I am the best
29 BK Astoria Lučenec DK BEARS
28 BK Astoria Lučenec Sturovo
27 BK Astoria Lučenec BK Killers
26 BK Astoria Lučenec DK BEARS
25 BK Astoria Lučenec FC Folkmar
24 Nitra Corgons King of the west
23 BC Lučenec Leschen Dragons
22 BC Lučenec King of the west
21 Bratislava Nets Tepla Strava
20 Roshtar BC Bratislava Nets
19 BC Lučenec Hard Work
18 Bratislava Nets Nitra Corgons
17 Nitra Corgons BK Avalanche Bardejov
16 Roshtar BC BK Panon Symbi
15 Hard Work Csont Nélkül
14 Nitra Corgons BK Avalanche Bardejov
13 Nitra Corgons BK Avalanche Bardejov
12 Confusing Pigs And1 Zalesie
11 Nitra Corgons Csont Nélkül
10 Namestovo Devils Confusing Pigs
9 Csont Nélkül SKB Red Dragons Hanusovce
8 Strong mans Nitra Corgons
7 Bratislava Globetrotters Namestovo Devils
6 Nitra Corgons Nitra Ginos
5 Bratislava Globetrotters C 64 Patriots
4 Vakuovy Prievan BK Vráble
3 ruzinov Tupac 76ers
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 121 Nitra Corgons
2 174 BK Astoria Lučenec
3 427 Marna snaha
4 483 Confusing Pigs
5 574 ZV PIGS
6 592 BK Banik Handlova
7 595 Svätý Jur Snakers
8 630 BK Killers
9 883 Bratislava Powers
10 899 BK Igmika 12
B3 Participation History
In season 54, BK Astoria Lučenec were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 54, Svätý Jur Snakers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 54, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 53, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 53, BK Astoria Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 53, ZV PIGS played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 52, KURIATKA played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 52, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 51, LeoMessiteam were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 51, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 50, LeoMessiteam reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 50, Confusing Pigs played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 50, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 49, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 48, Nitra Corgons reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 47, BK Astoria Lučenec were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 47, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 47, Confusing Pigs played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 46, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 46, Bratislava Powers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 45, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 45, BK Astoria Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 44, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 44, Bohuns all star team played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 43, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 43, Bohuns all star team played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 42, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 42, DK BEARS played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 41, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 41, Jelšava played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 41, BK Astoria Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 40, BK Astoria Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 40, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 39, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 39, BK Astoria Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 39, BK Killers played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 38, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 38, BK Astoria Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 37, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 37, BK Astoria Lučenec were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 36, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 36, BK Astoria Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 35, Komárno Magic played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 34, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 34, BK Astoria Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 33, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, BK AQUACITY POPRAD played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, trenchtown played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, trenchtown were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 32, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 32, BK AQUACITY POPRAD played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 31, BK Astoria Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 31, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 30, King of the west played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 30, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 30, BK Astoria Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 29, BK Astoria Lučenec were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 29, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 28, BK Košice Ravens were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 28, BK Astoria Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 28, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 27, BK Astoria Lučenec were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 27, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 26, BK Astoria Lučenec reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 26, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 25, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 25, BK Astoria Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 24, Zmrdones were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 24, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 24, BC Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 23, BC Lučenec were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 23, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 22, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 22, BC Lučenec were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 22, Bratislava Nets played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 21, Hard Work were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 21, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 21, Roshtar BC were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 20, Hard Work reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 20, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 20, BC Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 19, Bratislava Nets were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 19, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 18, Nitra Corgons reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 18, Hard Work were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 17, Nitra Corgons reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 17, Hard Work reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 17, Roshtar BC played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 16, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 16, BK Avalanche Bardejov played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 16, Hard Work played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 15, Csont Nélkül played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 15, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 14, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 13, Nitra Corgons won the B3
In season 13, Confusing Pigs were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, Nitra Corgons reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 11, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 11, Namestovo Devils were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 10, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 10, Csont Nélkül were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, Csont Nélkül were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 9, Strong mans were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Bratislava Globetrotters were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 6, Bratislava Globetrotters were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Namestovo Devils were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Ultras Kosice were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, ruzinov were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Vakuovy Prievan were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement