Perú
Number of Divisions: 3

Active Teams: 51

Users Online: 0

Complete league list

Leaders:

Points per game: 43 by Ero Couselo
Rebounds per game: 20.7 by Milan Maljević
Assists per game: 11.2 by Guillermo Batlle
Blocks per game: 4 by Tomás Aíta

Best Performances:

Points: 86 by Shogo Meza
Rebounds: 43 by  Miklós Andreánszky
Assists: 29 by Casimiro Hinostroza
Blocks: 12 by Roberto González

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Yoshi

Manager Rating:

75%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Tatamka

Manager Rating:

67%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Lima 43ers 17.5 6
2 Molineros BC 17.4 5
3 KatsaS And 1 16.08 24
4 10 Jugadores 15.65 20
5 Como BC 15.09 11
6 Sporting Olimpia 15 44
7 Stella Abadís 15 12
8 Divos 14.4 52
9 Stella Abadís 13.93 15
10 Ogrines 13.89 18
11 katari BC 13.77 13
12 Lima 43ers 13.63 24
13 UNMSM 13.56 9
14 Alianza Devils 13.53 53
15 real-lima 13.33 18
16 vincitori 13.04 23
17 Centuriones Junior 12.63 27
18 Ancat Gunners 12.58 12
19 los lima kings 12.5 12
20 Sportsmen Cruzane 11.82 11
21 Bohemian Riders 11.58 12
22 La Rosada 11.5 8
23 Bona Fortuna 11.33 12
24 Los Santos Oleos 11.2 10
25 Yios 10.63 8
26 Los mamones 10.56 9
27 Kaletas 10.39 28
28 Drink Team™ 10.33 6
29 Sport LasWevas 10.25 8
30 Halcones Zaholic 10.17 6
31 Los Malditos de Surquillo 10.11 9
32 SCPeru 9.88 24
33 San Borja B.C. 9.87 15
34 Los Cuervos B.C. 9.67 6
35 UDEP 9.5 6
36 Cabezas Azules 8.88 8
37 metadona 8.83 6
38 Assassin's 8.79 19
39 SportLasWevas 8.6 5
40 Carapongo FC 8.4 10
41 Druida 8.33 12
42 Los Cabitos 8.29 7
43 Pura Magia 8.25 8
44 storms riders 8 5
45 Panzerwaffe 7.88 8
46 Lince Raptors 7.6 5
47 The Kills 7.13 8
48 Warriors Urban 6.5 6
49 CI de corazon 6.36 11
50 BCR Allianz 5.83 6
51 Miller BC 4.67 6

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
Alianza Devils 2 150
Divos 4 371
Season 4
CI de corazon 21 5965
BCR Allianz 26 8726
Season 7
Sporting Olimpia 7 896
Season 8
Centuriones Junior 5 490
Season 19
Frankfurter Eintracht 30 10367
Season 26
Lima 43ers 6 573
Season 31
Los Malditos de Surquillo 11 1911
Season 32
San Borja B.C. 14 3010
Season 34
Lince Raptors 15 3349
Los Cuervos B.C. 19 5540
Season 36
TSakoTuM 3 193
Season 38
Medicina BC 24 7232
Season 40
Stella Abadís 1 134
Season 41
Vikingos BC 13 2992
Season 42
Rechuchamboy 8 940
Season 43
Los Bambinos 12 2429
Season 46
Balearez 10 1498
Season 47
Lottomatica triunfal 22 7151
Season 49
Club Social Dep C.A.S.O. 20 5722
Lima Raptors 29 9147
Season 50
Molineros BC 9 964
Season 51
Los Valientes VC 17 4573
Season 52
|Sport Boysl 16 3505
Season 53
SCPERU II 18 4636
Season 54
Peruvian Hoopers 25 8021
Season 55
Bizarre Bears 23 7190
Universidad de Lima 28 8821
Deportivo Kali 31 10597
San Luis 88 32 10672
Season 56
SportingCristal 27 8801
Los Leiker de Perú 33 11213
Las Gaviotas B.C. 36 11941
The Fast G 41 12678
Jirón Unión 44 12899
Ozzie Revenge 45 13296
Amaru Inka 50 13927
Season 57
Kalethon 34 11491
CHOLO MENA 35 11674
Sportla6 37 12069
EsXLasWevas 38 12361
Repotenciados 39 12435
Poolers 40 12510
Centro Alianza Naval 42 12816
huanuco BC 43 12836
Peruvian girls 49 13822
Season 58
Huancayo City Thunder 46 13387
Tambo+ 47 13503
Universidad Nacional de Ingeniería 48 13629


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Divos, won BBBest Liga 15 times, was runner up in BBBest Liga 8 times, won Copa Inca 13 times, was runner up in Copa Inca 2 times.
2 Sporting Olimpia, won BBBest Liga 12 times, was runner up in BBBest Liga 4 times, won Copa Inca 9 times, was runner up in Copa Inca 3 times.
3 10 Jugadores, won BBBest Liga 6 times, was runner up in BBBest Liga 5 times, won Copa Inca 3 times.
4 Lima 43ers, won BBBest Liga 5 times, won Copa Inca 1 time.
5 real-lima, won BBBest Liga 4 times, was runner up in BBBest Liga 1 time, won Copa Inca 4 times, was runner up in Copa Inca 3 times.
6 KatsaS And 1, won BBBest Liga 3 times, was runner up in BBBest Liga 8 times, won Copa Inca 7 times, was runner up in Copa Inca 3 times.
7 vincitori, won BBBest Liga 2 times, was runner up in BBBest Liga 3 times, was runner up in Copa Inca 3 times.
8 Ancat Gunners, won BBBest Liga 2 times, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
9 Stella Abadís, won BBBest Liga 1 time, was runner up in BBBest Liga 4 times, was runner up in Copa Inca 3 times.
10 Lima 43ers, won BBBest Liga 1 time, was runner up in BBBest Liga 3 times, won Copa Inca 1 time, was runner up in Copa Inca 2 times.
11 Ogrines, won BBBest Liga 1 time, was runner up in BBBest Liga 1 time, won Copa Inca 1 time, was runner up in Copa Inca 2 times.
12 Como BC, won BBBest Liga 1 time, was runner up in BBBest Liga 1 time.
13 TSakoTuM, won BBBest Liga 1 time, won Copa Inca 1 time.
14 Pura Magia, won BBBest Liga 1 time.
15 Stella Abadís, was runner up in BBBest Liga 4 times, won Copa Inca 1 time, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
16 Alianza Devils, was runner up in BBBest Liga 3 times, won Copa Inca 3 times, was runner up in Copa Inca 7 times.
17 Molineros BC, was runner up in BBBest Liga 3 times, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
18 Centuriones Junior, was runner up in BBBest Liga 2 times, was runner up in Copa Inca 3 times.
19 SCPeru, was runner up in BBBest Liga 2 times, was runner up in Copa Inca 2 times.
20 San Borja B.C., was runner up in BBBest Liga 1 time, won Copa Inca 3 times.
21 UNMSM, was runner up in BBBest Liga 1 time, won Copa Inca 1 time, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
22 Sportsmen Cruzane, was runner up in BBBest Liga 1 time.
23 Bona Fortuna, won Copa Inca 1 time, was runner up in Copa Inca 2 times.
24 Los Malditos de Surquillo, won Copa Inca 1 time, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
25 SC Peru, won Copa Inca 1 time.
26 Sport LasWevas, won Copa Inca 1 time.
27 Cabezas Azules, won Copa Inca 1 time.
28 Mabri, won Copa Inca 1 time.
29 Lima Raptors, won Copa Inca 1 time.
30 Los mamones, was runner up in Copa Inca 3 times.
31 Bohemian Riders, was runner up in Copa Inca 2 times.
32 Los Santos Oleos, was runner up in Copa Inca 2 times.
33 Carapongo FC, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
34 SCPERU II, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
35 sxelegant, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
36 Limatambo Drunkers, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
37 Panzerwaffe, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
38 katari BC, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
39 Club Internacional, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
40 Mineros Electricos, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
57 TSakoTuM Alianza Devils
56 Divos Stella Abadís
55 Stella Abadís Molineros BC
54 Sporting Olimpia Molineros BC
53 Sporting Olimpia Molineros BC
52 Lima 43ers Divos
51 Sporting Olimpia Divos
50 Divos Stella Abadís
49 Divos Stella Abadís
48 Divos Stella Abadís
47 Divos San Borja B.C.
46 Divos Alianza Devils
45 Divos Sportsmen Cruzane
44 Divos Lima 43ers
43 Divos Lima 43ers
42 Divos UNMSM
41 Divos SCPeru
40 Divos SCPeru
39 Divos Lima 43ers
38 Divos Sporting Olimpia
37 Divos Sporting Olimpia
36 Sporting Olimpia Divos
35 Como BC Centuriones Junior
34 Sporting Olimpia Divos
33 Sporting Olimpia Divos
32 Sporting Olimpia Divos
31 Sporting Olimpia Como BC
30 Sporting Olimpia vincitori
29 vincitori Centuriones Junior
28 Sporting Olimpia vincitori
27 Sporting Olimpia vincitori
26 vincitori KatsaS And 1
25 Ogrines 10 Jugadores
24 Ancat Gunners Ogrines
23 Sporting Olimpia 10 Jugadores
22 Pura Magia 10 Jugadores
21 Ancat Gunners Alianza Devils
20 10 Jugadores Sporting Olimpia
19 10 Jugadores Sporting Olimpia
18 10 Jugadores KatsaS And 1
17 10 Jugadores KatsaS And 1
16 10 Jugadores KatsaS And 1
15 10 Jugadores KatsaS And 1
14 KatsaS And 1 10 Jugadores
13 KatsaS And 1 10 Jugadores
12 KatsaS And 1 real-lima
11 real-lima KatsaS And 1
10 real-lima KatsaS And 1
9 real-lima KatsaS And 1
8 real-lima Stella Abadís
7 Lima 43ers Stella Abadís
6 Lima 43ers Stella Abadís
5 Lima 43ers Stella Abadís
4 Lima 43ers Divos
3 Lima 43ers Divos
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
57 TSakoTuM Alianza Devils
56 Lima 43ers SCPERU II
55 Alianza Devils Molineros BC
54 Lima Raptors Carapongo FC
53 Divos Lima 43ers
52 Divos Mineros Electricos
51 SC Peru Centuriones Junior
50 Divos Stella Abadís
49 Los Malditos de Surquillo Stella Abadís
48 San Borja B.C. UNMSM
47 Divos Alianza Devils
46 Divos Panzerwaffe
45 Mabri Club Internacional
44 San Borja B.C. Abates de Lima
43 Alianza Devils Los Malditos de Surquillo
42 San Borja B.C. SCPeru
41 UNMSM SCPeru
40 Divos Ogrines
39 Divos Lima 43ers
38 Divos Sporting Olimpia
37 Sporting Olimpia Los mamones
36 Divos Centuriones Junior
35 Divos Los Santos Oleos
34 Divos Centuriones Junior
33 Alianza Devils Los mamones
32 Divos Sporting Olimpia
31 Sporting Olimpia Los Santos Oleos
30 Sporting Olimpia vincitori
29 Sporting Olimpia vincitori
28 Sporting Olimpia vincitori
27 Sporting Olimpia katari BC
26 KatsaS And 1 Ogrines
25 Ogrines Sporting Olimpia
24 Sporting Olimpia Los mamones
23 KatsaS And 1 Alianza Devils
22 KatsaS And 1 Alianza Devils
21 10 Jugadores Divos
20 10 Jugadores KatsaS And 1
19 Sporting Olimpia KatsaS And 1
18 10 Jugadores Bohemian Riders
17 KatsaS And 1 Ancat Gunners
16 Sport LasWevas Bona Fortuna
15 Sporting Olimpia Alianza Devils
14 KatsaS And 1 Bohemian Riders
13 KatsaS And 1 real-lima
12 real-lima Limatambo Drunkers
11 Divos sxelegant
10 real-lima Divos
9 real-lima Alianza Devils
8 Stella Abadís real-lima
7 real-lima KatsaS And 1
6 KatsaS And 1 real-lima
5 Lima 43ers Stella Abadís
4 Bona Fortuna Alianza Devils
3 Cabezas Azules Bona Fortuna
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 134 Stella Abadís
2 150 Alianza Devils
3 193 TSakoTuM
4 371 Divos
5 490 Centuriones Junior
6 573 Lima 43ers
7 896 Sporting Olimpia
8 940 Rechuchamboy
9 964 Molineros BC
10 1498 Balearez
B3 Participation History
In season 57, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 57, Lima 43ers played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 56, Stella Abadís played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 56, Alianza Devils played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 55, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 55, Lima Raptors played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 54, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 54, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 53, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 53, Lima 43ers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 52, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 52, SC Peru played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 51, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 50, Divos were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 50, Los Malditos de Surquillo played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 49, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 49, San Borja B.C. played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 48, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 47, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 46, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 45, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 45, San Borja B.C. played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 44, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 44, Alianza Devils played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 43, San Borja B.C. played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 43, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 42, UNMSM played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 42, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 41, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 40, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 39, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 37, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 37, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 36, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, Como BC played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 35, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 34, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 34, Alianza Devils played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 33, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 31, Sporting Olimpia were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 30, Sporting Olimpia were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 30, vincitori played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 29, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 28, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 27, KatsaS And 1 played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 27, vincitori played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 26, Ogrines played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 25, Ancat Gunners played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 25, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 24, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 24, KatsaS And 1 played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 23, KatsaS And 1 played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 23, Pura Magia played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 22, 10 Jugadores played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 22, Ancat Gunners played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 21, 10 Jugadores were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 20, 10 Jugadores played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 19, 10 Jugadores played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 18, 10 Jugadores played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 18, KatsaS And 1 played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 17, 10 Jugadores played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 17, Sport LasWevas played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 16, 10 Jugadores were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 16, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 15, KatsaS And 1 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 14, KatsaS And 1 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 13, KatsaS And 1 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 13, real-lima were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 12, real-lima were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 12, Divos were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 11, real-lima were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, real-lima were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, Stella Abadís were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 9, real-lima were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 8, Lima 43ers reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 8, real-lima were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 7, Lima 43ers were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, KatsaS And 1 were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Lima 43ers reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 5, Bona Fortuna were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Cabezas Azules were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Lima 43ers were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement