Latvija
Number of Divisions: 4

Active Teams: 181

Users Online: 15

Complete league list

Leaders:

Points per game: 46.7 by Alexandre Coumes
Rebounds per game: 24.3 by Ernestas Krušanovas
Assists per game: 13.5 by Arvis Valnis
Blocks per game: 4.7 by Alvin Myers

Best Performances:

Points: 100 by Andrea Pastore
Rebounds: 43 by  Kristaps Justmanis
Assists: 31 by Karlis Menca
Blocks: 15 by Themos Proestos

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:wеrtol (Latvija NT)

Manager Rating:

78%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Rolandds (Latvia U21)

Manager Rating:

53%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 4rever 16.5 10
2 Laachi 15.83 30
3 Gauja/A1 15.31 29
4 Valmieras Ērgļi 14.38 13
5 Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs 13.9 21
6 PilsSalas 13.67 9
7 Tranquil 13.25 8
8 ami team 13.14 7
9 Hospitāļu ielas bruģis 13.08 24
10 ADASK "Darba rezerves" 13 15
11 cements 12.83 29
12 Būs jau labi 12.76 17
13 BK " BAUSKA" 12.69 39
14 radio_galva "Vecie vilki" 12.6 10
15 Wake Forest Hams 12.44 9
16 Ārciema Dzērāji 12.35 20
17 CLUB Purvs 12.35 26
18 Awkward Cowards 12.31 13
19 BK Sabile 12.25 8
20 Imanta 5 12.18 11
21 saulesstarinsh 12.14 7
22 Hk Latvias Linkin Park 12.13 8
23 BC LionSnake 11.86 7
24 TrashBasket 11.6 5
25 VEF- Riga 11.47 17
26 Deathbringers 11.43 7
27 kokciks 11.17 6
28 Konons 11.13 8
29 Ballistica BK 11 7
30 Red Demonc 10.95 20
31 STARSHIP TROOPERS 10.9 10
32 Bananu BK 10.8 5
33 Railers Trailers 10.74 19
34 Riga psd 10.56 9
35 BK Redbull 10.5 6
36 SK Valmiera 10.5 18
37 Liepājas minigolferi 10.43 7
38 pjyde 10.38 8
39 Beone 9.83 6
40 Surfs 9.8 5
41 Shrex 9.5 8
42 Nav_variantu 9.43 7
43 Eži 9.2 5
44 Latvijas čūskas 9.17 6
45 BK Skrējējs 9 6
46 BC kipucis 9 14
47 PokersBk 9 6
48 Meldru iela 8.71 7
49 BKrietumi 8.6 5
50 BK Apollo 8.44 9
51 BK Nacionālisti 8.4 5
52 Kanjons 7.83 6
53 Hammer Time 7.8 5
54 Sielwolfs 7.8 5
55 BK Smelt 7.71 7
56 Kopturs-A 7.6 5
57 Toonsquad 7.2 5
58 BC Moonshine drinkers 6.8 10
59 Kostolomi 6.4 5
60 abanuka 5.6 5

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
BK " BAUSKA" 3 176
Red Demonc 11 574
SK Valmiera 22 1366
Gangstars 31 2392
Kostolomi 46 3560
Season 4
Vltigie 17 1020
BC kipucis 19 1091
Kanjons 21 1345
SK Puikas 30 2385
Reak Kick 38 2891
BC LionSnake 42 3198
Season 5
radio_galva "Vecie vilki" 4 293
J.J.K 39 3048
Season 6
BLAZMA78 25 1820
Season 7
Awkward Cowards 13 820
Season 10
BK Valmieras Vilki 45 3542
Season 11
Wake Forest Hams 2 86
BK Mežciems 32 2475
Season 13
Hospitāļu ielas bruģis 6 386
VITRUPE 16 1015
Hammer Time 28 2281
Season 14
cements 1 19
Season 18
PaganuDievi 34 2611
Season 19
Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs 33 2545
Season 20
RTUII 35 2655
Season 21
VEF- Riga 14 890
Season 22
Tranquil 29 2302
Season 25
Valmiera/BSS 36 2686
Season 27
BK Apollo 24 1800
Season 28
BK Skrējējs 9 546
Season 29
BK Volvo 20 1330
BIGFOOTS 50 3741
Season 30
BK Bērzs 37 2889
Season 31
Latgola BK 23 1432
Season 32
Nav_variantu 47 3601
Season 33
Deathbringers 5 368
Season 35
Spices 7 481
Season 36
Beaver Kings 27 2276
Season 37
BK Jūrkalnee 18 1085
Season 38
BSC Ērgļi 40 3081
Plastmasas maisiņi 43 3331
Season 40
Alfa One 10 548
Season 42
Valmieras Ērgļi 12 597
Vidzemes Ltd 44 3514
Season 46
BK Ezerkrasta basketbols 8 515
BK Ogre Rock 41 3140
Season 47
Helovīns 26 2164
BK UPTK/MB 48 3654
Season 49
FM Attack 15 988
Season 52
Rigas Ezernieki 49 3714


Titles per Team
# Team
1 cements, won B3 1 time, won Virslīga 7 times, was runner up in Virslīga 3 times, won Latvijas Kauss 6 times, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 2 times.
2 BK TUKUMS, won B3 1 time, won Virslīga 4 times, was runner up in Virslīga 2 times, won Latvijas Kauss 4 times, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
3 Broken Roses, was runner up in B3 1 time, won Virslīga 6 times, was runner up in Virslīga 5 times, won Latvijas Kauss 5 times, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 3 times.
4 Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs, won Virslīga 8 times, was runner up in Virslīga 2 times, won Latvijas Kauss 4 times, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 5 times.
5 Laachi, won Virslīga 5 times, was runner up in Virslīga 5 times, won Latvijas Kauss 5 times, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
6 BK " BAUSKA", won Virslīga 3 times, was runner up in Virslīga 5 times, won Latvijas Kauss 3 times, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 2 times.
7 PilsSalas, won Virslīga 3 times, was runner up in Virslīga 2 times, won Latvijas Kauss 2 times.
8 rtfg, won Virslīga 2 times, won Latvijas Kauss 4 times, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 3 times.
9 kekd, won Virslīga 2 times, won Latvijas Kauss 1 time, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 3 times.
10 CLUB Purvs, won Virslīga 2 times, won Latvijas Kauss 1 time, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
11 BC kipucis, won Virslīga 2 times.
12 ADASK "Darba rezerves", won Virslīga 1 time, was runner up in Virslīga 3 times, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 2 times.
13 Rigas Warriors, won Virslīga 1 time, was runner up in Virslīga 2 times, won Latvijas Kauss 1 time, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 2 times.
14 BC Sado pa mazo, won Virslīga 1 time, was runner up in Virslīga 1 time, won Latvijas Kauss 3 times, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 2 times.
15 Eži, won Virslīga 1 time, won Latvijas Kauss 1 time, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
16 Sausiņi, won Virslīga 1 time, won Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
17 Jurmalas Žiperi, won Virslīga 1 time, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
18 Tvarkele, won Virslīga 1 time.
19 Ventbunkers, won Virslīga 1 time.
20 BK Litriņš, was runner up in Virslīga 3 times, won Latvijas Kauss 1 time, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
21 Wake Forest Hams, was runner up in Virslīga 2 times, won Latvijas Kauss 1 time, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
22 ami team, was runner up in Virslīga 2 times, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
23 CC13, was runner up in Virslīga 2 times.
24 radio_galva, was runner up in Virslīga 1 time, won Latvijas Kauss 3 times, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
25 BC Rigas Terreble Team, was runner up in Virslīga 1 time, won Latvijas Kauss 1 time, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
26 Konons, was runner up in Virslīga 1 time, won Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
27 BC LionSnake, was runner up in Virslīga 1 time, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 2 times.
28 Awkward Cowards, was runner up in Virslīga 1 time, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 2 times.
29 chernobilas wolves, was runner up in Virslīga 1 time, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
30 Red Demonc, was runner up in Virslīga 1 time, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
31 BC RiBe, was runner up in Virslīga 1 time, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
32 Team Enzo, was runner up in Virslīga 1 time, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
33 BC ASK/Riga, was runner up in Virslīga 1 time.
34 BK Rīgas Plēsoņas, was runner up in Virslīga 1 time.
35 Čārlija enģeļi, was runner up in Virslīga 1 time.
36 Lāči, was runner up in Virslīga 1 time.
37 SK Valmiera, won Latvijas Kauss 1 time, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
38 BK K.O. real, won Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
39 Tranquil, won Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
40 Zāles ēdāji, won Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
41 Shrex, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
42 Smagie, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
43 Vltigie, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
44 BK Volvo, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
45 BK Rapesco, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
46 Spungenu Warriors, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
47 kokciks, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
48 Ilguciems Bad Dancers, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
49 BK Smelt, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
54 cements Wake Forest Hams
53 cements Wake Forest Hams
52 BK " BAUSKA" radio_galva
51 Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs Red Demonc
50 Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs BK " BAUSKA"
49 Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs BK " BAUSKA"
48 cements BK " BAUSKA"
47 PilsSalas Team Enzo
46 PilsSalas Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs
45 PilsSalas Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs
44 cements BK " BAUSKA"
43 cements PilsSalas
42 cements PilsSalas
41 BK " BAUSKA" cements
40 kekd BK " BAUSKA"
39 kekd Awkward Cowards
38 Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs BC LionSnake
37 Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs Konons
36 Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs ami team
35 Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs Čārlija enģeļi
34 Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs ami team
33 cements ADASK "Darba rezerves"
32 ADASK "Darba rezerves" cements
31 CLUB Purvs ADASK "Darba rezerves"
30 BC kipucis Broken Roses
29 BC kipucis ADASK "Darba rezerves"
28 Eži Broken Roses
27 Rigas Warriors cements
26 BK " BAUSKA" Rigas Warriors
25 CLUB Purvs Rigas Warriors
24 BC Sado pa mazo Broken Roses
23 Broken Roses Lāči
22 Sausiņi Broken Roses
21 rtfg BC ASK/Riga
20 Broken Roses BC Sado pa mazo
19 Broken Roses BC RiBe
18 rtfg Laachi
17 Broken Roses Laachi
16 Broken Roses Laachi
15 Broken Roses Laachi
14 Laachi Broken Roses
13 BK TUKUMS BK Litriņš
12 BK TUKUMS BK Litriņš
11 Laachi BK TUKUMS
10 BK TUKUMS Laachi
9 Laachi BK TUKUMS
8 Laachi BK Rīgas Plēsoņas
7 Laachi chernobilas wolves
6 BK TUKUMS BK Litriņš
5 Jurmalas Žiperi BC Rigas Terreble Team
4 Ventbunkers CC13
3 Tvarkele CC13
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
54 Wake Forest Hams cements
53 kekd BK " BAUSKA"
52 radio_galva kekd
51 radio_galva Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs
50 radio_galva Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs
49 Tranquil radio_galva
48 BK " BAUSKA" kekd
47 Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs kekd
46 PilsSalas Team Enzo
45 PilsSalas Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs
44 cements Wake Forest Hams
43 Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs BK Volvo
42 cements Awkward Cowards
41 cements BC LionSnake
40 Zāles ēdāji Awkward Cowards
39 Konons Red Demonc
38 BK " BAUSKA" Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs
37 Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs BC LionSnake
36 Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs SK Valmiera
35 cements ami team
34 Laachi kokciks
33 cements ADASK "Darba rezerves"
32 cements BK " BAUSKA"
31 BC Sado pa mazo ADASK "Darba rezerves"
30 Broken Roses Rigas Warriors
29 Eži Rigas Warriors
28 BK " BAUSKA" Eži
27 Broken Roses BK Smelt
26 Rigas Warriors cements
25 Laachi Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs
24 Broken Roses Vltigie
23 BC Sado pa mazo rtfg
22 Broken Roses rtfg
21 Sausiņi Broken Roses
20 rtfg BC RiBe
19 rtfg BC Sado pa mazo
18 Broken Roses Smagie
17 BC Sado pa mazo Ilguciems Bad Dancers
16 rtfg Broken Roses
15 rtfg BC Sado pa mazo
14 BK Litriņš Shrex
13 BK TUKUMS rtfg
12 Laachi Broken Roses
11 BK TUKUMS Laachi
10 BK TUKUMS BC Rigas Terreble Team
9 Laachi Spungenu Warriors
8 Laachi BK TUKUMS
7 SK Valmiera chernobilas wolves
6 BC Rigas Terreble Team BK Litriņš
5 BK TUKUMS BK Rapesco
4 CLUB Purvs Jurmalas Žiperi
3 BK K.O. real CLUB Purvs
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 19 cements
2 86 Wake Forest Hams
3 176 BK " BAUSKA"
4 293 radio_galva "Vecie vilki"
5 368 Deathbringers
6 386 Hospitāļu ielas bruģis
7 481 Spices
8 515 BK Ezerkrasta basketbols
9 546 BK Skrējējs
10 548 Alfa One
B3 Participation History
In season 54, cements played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 54, Hospitāļu ielas bruģis played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 53, BK " BAUSKA" played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 53, radio_galva played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 53, cements played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 52, radio_galva played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 52, cements played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 52, Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 51, Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 51, radio_galva played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 51, cements played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 50, Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 50, Tranquil played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 50, cements played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 49, cements played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 49, BK " BAUSKA" played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 48, cements played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 48, Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 48, PilsSalas played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 47, PilsSalas reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 47, cements played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 46, PilsSalas were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 46, cements were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 45, cements played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 44, cements reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 44, Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 43, cements were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 42, cements played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 42, BK " BAUSKA" played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 41, cements were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 41, Zāles ēdāji played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 41, kekd played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 40, kekd were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 40, cements played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 40, Konons played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 39, cements played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 39, BK " BAUSKA" played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 39, Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 38, Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, cements played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 37, Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 37, cements played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 36, Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, cements played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 35, cements played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, Laachi played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 34, cements played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 33, cements won the B3
In season 33, ADASK "Darba rezerves" reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 32, BC Sado pa mazo played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, CLUB Purvs played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 31, Broken Roses played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 31, BC kipucis played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 30, BC kipucis played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, Eži played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 29, Eži reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 29, BK " BAUSKA" played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 28, Broken Roses were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 28, Rigas Warriors played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 27, Rigas Warriors played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 27, BK " BAUSKA" played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 26, CLUB Purvs were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 26, Laachi played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 25, Broken Roses played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 25, BC Sado pa mazo played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 24, Ārciema Dzērāji reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 24, Broken Roses played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 23, Broken Roses played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 23, Sausiņi played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 22, rtfg played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Sausiņi played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 21, rtfg reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 21, Broken Roses reached the finals of the B3
In season 20, Gauja/A1 were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 20, rtfg were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 20, 4rever played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 19, rtfg played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 19, Broken Roses played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 19, BK TUKUMS played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 18, BC Sado pa mazo were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 18, Broken Roses played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 18, BK TUKUMS played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 17, Broken Roses were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 17, rtfg played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 17, BK TUKUMS played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 16, Broken Roses played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 16, rtfg played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 16, BK TUKUMS played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 15, Laachi were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 15, BK Litriņš played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 15, BK TUKUMS played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 14, BK TUKUMS won the B3
In season 13, Laachi were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, BK TUKUMS were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 12, BK TUKUMS reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 12, Laachi were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, BK TUKUMS were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, Laachi were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, Laachi were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Laachi were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, SK Valmiera were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 7, BC Rigas Terreble Team were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, BK TUKUMS were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, BK TUKUMS were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 6, Jurmalas Žiperi were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Tvarkele were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, CLUB Purvs were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Ventbunkers were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, BK K.O. real were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement