Česká Rep.
Number of Divisions: 4

Active Teams: 139

Users Online: 9

Complete league list

Leaders:

Points per game: 33.2 by Gregor Schubert
Rebounds per game: 18.8 by Jeff Meza
Assists per game: 16.1 by Václav Horký
Blocks per game: 4 by Radek Vrubel

Best Performances:

Points: 97 by Tadeáš Kroutil
Rebounds: 46 by  Petrus Alexandersson
Assists: 30 by Yavuz Gür
Blocks: 14 by Quentin Steen

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:rwystyrk

Manager Rating:

71%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:flumpinka

Manager Rating:

73%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Kardanova lhota 15.43 7
2 Mighty Ducks cz 15.1 10
3 BC Hostivař 14.92 39
4 BK Treskoprsky 14.56 9
5 Surikatas Company from Litvínov 14.5 36
6 BS Frydek 14.05 21
7 BK Psions 13.79 43
8 Flumpaci 13.61 31
9 Nene & Faried Academy 13.58 19
10 Planet Express 13.29 14
11 DYLYNY 13.25 20
12 BC Brodského 13.25 8
13 DUFFMAN LIKVIDATORS 13.19 16
14 Napálsko 13.09 43
15 SK BK Přerov 12.87 38
16 BC Jerza Brno 12.6 5
17 Medlanky 12.39 18
18 Bulldog team Ostrava 12.38 16
19 Basketball Turnov 12.25 12
20 BC Koprivnice 12.13 15
21 matly 12.1 10
22 BK Ankh-Morpork 12 13
23 Zuza79 11.86 7
24 BK Přelouč 11.8 5
25 Czech Young Boys 11.8 10
26 Nový Jičín - Planá 11.69 13
27 ABK Bohemians 11.36 11
28 BC Stafords Litvínov 11.31 13
29 Sokolíci Přelouč 11.3 20
30 Majča team 11 18
31 Dynamo J. Hradec 10.79 29
32 Wix twix 10.5 12
33 bc chařová krnov 10.45 22
34 BC Hafani Ostrava 10.42 19
35 BK Baník Lukoslavice 10.14 14
36 Lenoši 10 5
37 Přelouč Ballheads 10 9
38 BC Vizovice Plums 9.95 20
39 Bomboclaat Boys 9.8 5
40 BC Tigers 9.75 8
41 BC LnP 9.6 5
42 Brněnští Saláti 9.4 10
43 cinomusoj 9 13
44 HUNDRAGONS 9 11
45 Kbely AIR Showtimers 8.83 6
46 Palies Titans 8.83 6
47 DimoKings 8.81 16
48 Banik Ostrava 8.8 5
49 Torpedo Chabry 8.71 7
50 Roso dede 8.5 10
51 KINGZABA BLANSKO 7.64 11
52 Karslbad Llamas 7.6 10
53 Nightwalkers 7.5 6
54 BK Lions 7.14 7
55 Bulldogsboys 6.8 5
56 PARTIZAN BEOGRAD 6.8 5
57 Miami Heat CZE 6.67 6
58 violet kangaroos 6.2 5
59 BC DEJVID 5.89 9

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
Napálsko 29 2012
BC Hostivař 43 3066
Season 4
Dynamo J. Hradec 1 16
SK BK Přerov 4 169
balici 45 3183
Season 6
Hranice Panthers 46 3342
BC Vizovice Plums 50 4123
Season 7
BK Lions 26 1762
Fredland 36 2461
Season 8
Wild Wasps 19 1292
Season 9
SKB Proton Zlín 33 2386
DimoKings 39 2676
BK Vlčáci 48 3961
Season 11
Lenoši 13 722
Nový Jičín - Planá 16 903
violet kangaroos 18 1053
Trojská Helena 31 2346
Season 13
BK Baník Lukoslavice 8 312
BC Koprivnice 49 4120
Season 14
Surikatas Company from Litvínov 7 268
b.c.Pacov 34 2412
Season 15
Inustion 12 597
Brněnští Saláti 22 1410
Season 16
HUNDRAGONS 11 458
Palies Titans 14 802
Season 17
BC LnP 21 1399
Brno Mailands 32 2355
Season 22
BC Brodského 28 1875
Season 29
Nene & Faried Academy 2 38
Czech Young Boys 9 433
Season 34
BK Slavia Praha 30 2031
Season 37
BK Vaca Hradec Králové 38 2632
Season 38
Zlín Jaguars 6 259
Season 42
BC Tornádo 17 912
Season 47
Prague United 40 2883
Season 48
Mighty Ducks cz 3 78
Season 49
Kardanova lhota 5 203
Season 52
Bk Werewolf 44 3182
Season 53
BK Přelouč 10 440
Season 54
Horní Dolní 15 813
Bk Vampire 20 1317
devětDeviny 23 1529
Season 55
Ginger Balds Club 27 1837
Bk Phoenix 37 2480
Season 56
BK Slavia Márova 24 1547
Moos Crew 25 1641
Season 57
SBK KDN 47 3590
Season 58
BC Velekoše 35 2425
Season 61
Slavia TNL 41 2915
Klobasnici 42 3045


Titles per Team
# Team
1 BC Hostivař, won B3 1 time, was runner up in B3 1 time, won První liga 16 times, was runner up in První liga 6 times, won Český pohár 9 times, was runner up in Český pohár 4 times.
2 Flumpaci, was runner up in B3 1 time, won První liga 2 times, was runner up in První liga 3 times, won Český pohár 5 times, was runner up in Český pohár 3 times.
3 BK Psions, won První liga 9 times, was runner up in První liga 3 times, won Český pohár 5 times, was runner up in Český pohár 3 times.
4 SK BK Přerov, won První liga 6 times, was runner up in První liga 5 times, won Český pohár 5 times, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
5 BS Frydek, won První liga 4 times, was runner up in První liga 8 times, won Český pohár 4 times, was runner up in Český pohár 2 times.
6 Nene & Faried Academy, won První liga 4 times, was runner up in První liga 2 times, won Český pohár 5 times, was runner up in Český pohár 2 times.
7 Bulldog team Ostrava, won První liga 4 times, was runner up in První liga 1 time, won Český pohár 4 times, was runner up in Český pohár 2 times.
8 BC Brodského, won První liga 3 times, won Český pohár 2 times, was runner up in Český pohár 3 times.
9 Mighty Ducks cz, won První liga 3 times, won Český pohár 1 time, was runner up in Český pohár 4 times.
10 Surikatas Company from Litvínov, won První liga 2 times, was runner up in První liga 5 times, won Český pohár 3 times, was runner up in Český pohár 2 times.
11 Napálsko, won První liga 2 times, was runner up in První liga 3 times, won Český pohár 3 times, was runner up in Český pohár 2 times.
12 Basketball Turnov, won První liga 2 times, was runner up in První liga 2 times, won Český pohár 2 times, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
13 Medlanky, won První liga 2 times, was runner up in Český pohár 2 times.
14 DYLYNY, won První liga 1 time, was runner up in První liga 1 time, won Český pohár 3 times.
15 Dynamo J. Hradec, won První liga 1 time, was runner up in První liga 1 time, won Český pohár 1 time, was runner up in Český pohár 2 times.
16 BK Treskoprsky, won První liga 1 time, was runner up in První liga 1 time, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
17 Sokolíci Přelouč, was runner up in První liga 4 times.
18 Majča team, was runner up in První liga 3 times, won Český pohár 2 times, was runner up in Český pohár 2 times.
19 DimoKings, was runner up in První liga 2 times, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
20 BK Ankh-Morpork, was runner up in První liga 2 times.
21 Zuza79, was runner up in První liga 2 times.
22 DUFFMAN LIKVIDATORS, was runner up in První liga 1 time, won Český pohár 3 times.
23 bc chařová krnov, was runner up in První liga 1 time, won Český pohár 1 time, was runner up in Český pohár 2 times.
24 Přelouč Ballheads, was runner up in První liga 1 time, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
25 BC Vizovice Plums, was runner up in První liga 1 time, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
26 BC Hafani Ostrava, was runner up in První liga 1 time.
27 BC Koprivnice, was runner up in První liga 1 time.
28 BC Tigers, was runner up in První liga 1 time.
29 BK Přelouč, was runner up in První liga 1 time.
30 Torpedo Chabry, won Český pohár 2 times.
31 Bulldogsboys, won Český pohár 1 time.
32 Kardanova lhota, won Český pohár 1 time.
33 matly, was runner up in Český pohár 4 times.
34 BC Stafords Litvínov, was runner up in Český pohár 3 times.
35 Wix twix, was runner up in Český pohár 2 times.
36 BC Jerza Brno, was runner up in Český pohár 2 times.
37 BK Skuteč, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
38 SKB Proton Zlín, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
39 Karlin Vibrators, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
40 ABK Bohemians, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
41 Czech Young Boys, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
42 Karslbad Llamas, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
43 Olympik Shark29, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
44 BK Baník Lukoslavice, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
45 BK Pasekáři, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
46 Team Tripp, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
64 Dynamo J. Hradec Nene & Faried Academy
63 Nene & Faried Academy Dynamo J. Hradec
62 Mighty Ducks cz SK BK Přerov
61 Mighty Ducks cz DimoKings
60 Mighty Ducks cz BK Přelouč
59 Surikatas Company from Litvínov Zuza79
58 Surikatas Company from Litvínov Zuza79
57 Nene & Faried Academy BK Ankh-Morpork
56 Nene & Faried Academy BK Ankh-Morpork
55 BC Hostivař BC Tigers
54 BC Hostivař Nene & Faried Academy
53 Nene & Faried Academy DimoKings
52 SK BK Přerov Flumpaci
51 SK BK Přerov Flumpaci
50 Flumpaci BC Koprivnice
49 BC Brodského SK BK Přerov
48 BC Brodského BK Psions
47 BC Brodského Surikatas Company from Litvínov
46 Flumpaci Surikatas Company from Litvínov
45 Basketball Turnov Surikatas Company from Litvínov
44 Basketball Turnov Surikatas Company from Litvínov
43 BK Psions Basketball Turnov
42 BK Psions Basketball Turnov
41 BK Psions Napálsko
40 Napálsko BK Psions
39 BK Psions Napálsko
38 BK Psions Majča team
37 BK Psions BC Hafani Ostrava
36 SK BK Přerov Majča team
35 SK BK Přerov BC Hostivař
34 Bulldog team Ostrava Majča team
33 Bulldog team Ostrava BC Hostivař
32 SK BK Přerov Sokolíci Přelouč
31 Bulldog team Ostrava Sokolíci Přelouč
30 BC Hostivař Bulldog team Ostrava
29 BC Hostivař DUFFMAN LIKVIDATORS
28 BC Hostivař DYLYNY
27 Bulldog team Ostrava Sokolíci Přelouč
26 Napálsko Sokolíci Přelouč
25 DYLYNY Surikatas Company from Litvínov
24 SK BK Přerov bc chařová krnov
23 BC Hostivař Napálsko
22 BK Psions SK BK Přerov
21 Medlanky BC Hostivař
20 BK Psions BC Vizovice Plums
19 Medlanky Přelouč Ballheads
18 BC Hostivař SK BK Přerov
17 BC Hostivař SK BK Přerov
16 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
15 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
14 BS Frydek Flumpaci
13 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
12 BS Frydek BC Hostivař
11 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
10 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
9 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
8 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
7 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
6 BS Frydek BC Hostivař
5 BS Frydek BC Hostivař
4 BK Treskoprsky BK Psions
3 BK Psions BK Treskoprsky
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
64 SK BK Přerov Mighty Ducks cz
63 Dynamo J. Hradec BK Baník Lukoslavice
62 Nene & Faried Academy Mighty Ducks cz
61 Mighty Ducks cz Nene & Faried Academy
60 Surikatas Company from Litvínov Nene & Faried Academy
59 Surikatas Company from Litvínov Mighty Ducks cz
58 Kardanova lhota Surikatas Company from Litvínov
57 Surikatas Company from Litvínov Team Tripp
56 Nene & Faried Academy BC Stafords Litvínov
55 Nene & Faried Academy BC Stafords Litvínov
54 Nene & Faried Academy Mighty Ducks cz
53 Nene & Faried Academy BC Stafords Litvínov
52 Flumpaci BC Hostivař
51 SK BK Přerov Dynamo J. Hradec
50 SK BK Přerov BC Brodského
49 BC Brodského Olympik Shark29
48 BC Brodského Czech Young Boys
47 BK Psions BC Brodského
46 Flumpaci Basketball Turnov
45 Flumpaci BC Brodského
44 Basketball Turnov DimoKings
43 Basketball Turnov BC Jerza Brno
42 BK Psions BC Jerza Brno
41 Napálsko bc chařová krnov
40 BK Psions Karslbad Llamas
39 Bulldogsboys Surikatas Company from Litvínov
38 Majča team SK BK Přerov
37 SK BK Přerov Majča team
36 Majča team Napálsko
35 BC Hostivař Bulldog team Ostrava
34 BC Hostivař Majča team
33 DUFFMAN LIKVIDATORS SKB Proton Zlín
32 DUFFMAN LIKVIDATORS Bulldog team Ostrava
31 Bulldog team Ostrava BC Hostivař
30 Bulldog team Ostrava matly
29 BC Hostivař Dynamo J. Hradec
28 DUFFMAN LIKVIDATORS matly
27 Bulldog team Ostrava Napálsko
26 Bulldog team Ostrava matly
25 bc chařová krnov matly
24 BK Psions BK Pasekáři
23 SK BK Přerov BK Psions
22 Napálsko Medlanky
21 DYLYNY Přelouč Ballheads
20 DYLYNY Medlanky
19 DYLYNY BK Psions
18 Napálsko bc chařová krnov
17 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
16 BS Frydek Flumpaci
15 Flumpaci BC Hostivař
14 Flumpaci BC Hostivař
13 BC Hostivař BC Vizovice Plums
12 BC Hostivař Flumpaci
11 BK Psions BS Frydek
10 BC Hostivař Karlin Vibrators
9 BC Hostivař ABK Bohemians
8 BS Frydek Flumpaci
7 BS Frydek Wix twix
6 BS Frydek BK Treskoprsky
5 BC Hostivař BK Psions
4 Torpedo Chabry Wix twix
3 Torpedo Chabry BK Skuteč
Rankings
B3 Participation History
In season 64, Dynamo J. Hradec were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 64, Nene & Faried Academy played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 63, Nene & Faried Academy played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 63, Mighty Ducks cz played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 62, Mighty Ducks cz were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 61, Mighty Ducks cz were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 61, Surikatas Company from Litvínov played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 60, Surikatas Company from Litvínov were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 59, Kardanova lhota played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 59, Surikatas Company from Litvínov played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 58, Nene & Faried Academy were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 58, BK Ankh-Morpork played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 58, Surikatas Company from Litvínov played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 57, Nene & Faried Academy played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 57, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 56, Nene & Faried Academy played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 56, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 55, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 55, Nene & Faried Academy played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 54, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 54, Nene & Faried Academy played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 53, Flumpaci played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 53, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 53, SK BK Přerov played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 52, SK BK Přerov reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 51, SK BK Přerov were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 51, Flumpaci played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 50, BC Brodského played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 49, BC Brodského played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 48, BK Psions played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 48, BC Brodského played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 47, Flumpaci played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 46, Flumpaci were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 46, Basketball Turnov played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 45, Basketball Turnov played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 45, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 44, Basketball Turnov reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 44, BK Psions played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 44, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 43, BK Psions played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 42, Napálsko were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 42, BK Psions played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 41, BK Psions played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 41, Napálsko played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 40, BK Psions played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 40, Bulldogsboys played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 39, BK Psions played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 39, Majča team played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 38, skeleton51 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 38, SK BK Přerov played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 37, SK BK Přerov were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 37, Majča team played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 37, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 36, SK BK Přerov played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 36, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 35, Bulldog team Ostrava played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 34, BC Hostivař were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 34, Bulldog team Ostrava were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 34, DUFFMAN LIKVIDATORS played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, DUFFMAN LIKVIDATORS played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 33, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, SK BK Přerov played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, Bulldog team Ostrava reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 32, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 31, Bulldog team Ostrava were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 31, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, BC Hostivař were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 29, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 29, DUFFMAN LIKVIDATORS played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 28, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 28, Bulldog team Ostrava played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 27, Bulldog team Ostrava reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 27, Napálsko were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 27, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 26, DYLYNY played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 26, bc chařová krnov played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 26, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 25, BK Psions played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 25, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 25, SK BK Přerov played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 24, SK BK Přerov were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 24, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 23, skeleton51 were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 23, Napálsko played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 23, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 22, DYLYNY played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Medlanky played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 21, DYLYNY were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 21, BK Psions played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 21, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 20, Medlanky reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 20, DYLYNY played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 20, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 19, Napálsko were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 19, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 18, BC Hostivař were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 17, BC Hostivař were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 17, BS Frydek played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 16, Flumpaci reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 16, BC Hostivař reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 15, Flumpaci reached the finals of the B3
In season 15, BC Hostivař won the B3
In season 15, BS Frydek played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 14, BC Hostivař reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 13, BC Hostivař were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 13, BS Frydek were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 12, BC Hostivař were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, BK Psions were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, BC Hostivař were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 10, BC Hostivař reached the finals of the B3
In season 9, BS Frydek reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 9, BC Hostivař were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 8, BC Hostivař reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 8, BS Frydek were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, BS Frydek were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 6, BS Frydek were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 6, BC Hostivař were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, BK Psions were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 5, BK Treskoprsky were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Torpedo Chabry were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement