Brasil
Number of Divisions: 4

Active Teams: 196

Users Online: 7

Complete league list

Leaders:

Points per game: 45 by Will Rudoy
Rebounds per game: 26 by Zoran Jokanović
Assists per game: 12.9 by Teodósio Menon
Blocks per game: 5 by Valdomiro Maranhense

Best Performances:

Points: 103 by Rolands Doršs
Rebounds: 45 by  Vincent Paul Peñaranda
Assists: 31 by Jakub Romik
Blocks: 15 by Edílson Cobra

National Forum Sneak Peek:


[ADS] Anúncios de Jogadores (685)

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:CBBB-azul03

Manager Rating:

60%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Ronaldo Filho

Manager Rating:

80%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 FlaGarça 17.6 10
2 Minas Pitagoras 16.3 20
3 FYH 15.29 7
4 Uberlândia Red Lobsters 14.5 6
5 Vitoria Devils 14.43 14
6 Kalashnikov Stars 14.17 6
7 Mandaco 13.82 22
8 Vitoria Shadow Pandas 13.6 10
9 Sao Januario 13.5 12
10 Vila Velha Vikings 13.36 25
11 |Sharpshooters| 13.19 21
12 Bauducco 13.13 16
13 Atlético Bulls 13.08 13
14 FlaSabino 13 9
15 |•MONST∆RS•| 12.9 21
16 Del Rei Calius 12.88 16
17 Novo Carioca 12.67 15
18 Salvem as Lulas 12.62 21
19 Buffalo Braves 12.5 22
20 Alvares Cabral 12.4 15
21 Borobia Stars 12.38 16
22 Minas Suns 12.33 6
23 MJ.23 11.95 19
24 Glub Glub/Vila Velha 11.83 6
25 Aurux Wolf 11.8 5
26 Westphalen Timberdogs 11.63 8
27 Surfin' Birds 11.58 12
28 Santos Stingrays 11.56 9
29 Morenense 11.5 26
30 Franca Shoemakers 11.42 12
31 Três Rios Carijós 11.38 21
32 xexexe team 11.36 11
33 Força Máxima 11.33 9
34 #Red Devils# 11.2 5
35 Put Fire Basket Team 11.2 10
36 Engenharia BC 11 5
37 Jundyork 10.83 6
38 Las Vegas Diablos 10.71 7
39 Flying Dreams 10.5 8
40 Icarahy Black Drakes 10.5 8
41 Wimblends 10.47 19
42 Palestra Itália 10.39 23
43 Ranulfo E.C 10.38 8
44 Sociedade Esportiva do Gama 10.25 8
45 IpAUmIrIm ToP TeaM 10.2 15
46 The Governance of Ace 10.14 7
47 MestreMengão 10.13 24
48 Moikanos 10 6
49 Alambique Basket Brasil 10 8
50 São Gonçalo City Basket 9.71 7
51 Novo Hamburgo Kangaroos 9.67 9
52 Sapuca Frogs 9.63 8
53 petrolina superstars 9.5 6
54 Arctic Monkeys 9.38 8
55 Castelo Miners 9.33 6
56 AB Flamengo 9.2 5
57 BC Astra 8.86 7
58 Panzers B.C. 8.83 6
59 Farpando Magic 8.8 10
60 Palmeiras Basketball 8.43 7
61 Hercules Sao Fernando 8.33 12
62 Ramos de Minas 8 5
63 Itau BB 7.8 5
64 Supremo Sannis 7.75 8
65 Recife Kobes 7.4 5
66 Volcom 7.1 10
67 Esquina 6 7

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 2
Vastar 20 1615
Marmotas 44 3947
Palestra Itália 45 4102
Season 3
Ruazinha Basquetebol Clube 4 260
Volcom 18 1289
Flying Dreams 42 3888
Season 5
|•MONST∆RS•| 9 612
Brasilia Celtics 22 1713
Season 9
Buffalo Braves 3 145
Utah Jazz ³ 43 3912
Season 11
Três Rios Carijós 6 453
Season 13
Treze Basketball 41 3838
Season 14
Santos Stingrays 2 83
Season 15
petrolina superstars 23 1845
Season 17
Hercules Sao Fernando 24 1929
Season 18
Phoenix Suns,AMAZONENSE 32 3311
Synbios Force 46 4149
Season 19
Curythiba GKBC 14 990
Londrina Basket Clube 50 4438
Season 23
TRAMANDAÍ BASKET 26 2864
Rio Runners 36 3477
Season 29
Clube do remo 17 1285
Season 30
AB Flamengo 12 898
Recife Kobes 29 3209
Season 34
Bauru Brajato Basquete 11 806
Season 36
SL Faria 7 464
Winner Limeira BC 16 1210
Minas Suns 49 4385
Season 37
FlaGarça 1 52
SEBCOC/Ribeirão Preto 40 3831
Season 39
A.A.Tchim 13 935
Season 42
São Gonçalo City Basket 25 2252
Anonymous 👽 37 3558
Season 43
Fiel Celtics 30 3261
Season 46
BC Barão 5 335
Aurux Wolf 8 465
Unitri Uberlândia 10 644
Season 48
Houston Rokets 21 1658
FLAMENGO81 28 3143
Los Seios 31 3293
Loko Parelheiros 48 4179
Season 49
Velotrol Metalizado 27 3030
Brasília Abakts 33 3353
Wonkru 38 3609
Sindicato S.A. 47 4173
Season 50
Black_Stars 19 1561
Season 52
FriburgoTeam 15 1085
Season 53
Ford Redemption 34 3412
Los Cachaça 35 3451
OSK TEAMs 39 3797


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Vitoria Devils, was runner up in B3 1 time, won Liga Nacional 2 times, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Copa do Brasil 4 times.
2 Minas Pitagoras, won Liga Nacional 8 times, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Copa do Brasil 5 times, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 3 times.
3 Bauducco, won Liga Nacional 5 times, was runner up in Liga Nacional 3 times, won Copa do Brasil 3 times, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 3 times.
4 Wimblends, won Liga Nacional 5 times, won Copa do Brasil 8 times.
5 |•MONST∆RS•|, won Liga Nacional 4 times, was runner up in Liga Nacional 4 times, won Copa do Brasil 2 times, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 3 times.
6 Vila Velha Vikings, won Liga Nacional 4 times, won Copa do Brasil 2 times, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 4 times.
7 Vitoria Shadow Pandas, won Liga Nacional 4 times, won Copa do Brasil 1 time.
8 |Sharpshooters|, won Liga Nacional 3 times, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Copa do Brasil 3 times.
9 Atlético Bulls, won Liga Nacional 3 times, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Copa do Brasil 2 times.
10 Kalashnikov Stars, won Liga Nacional 3 times, won Copa do Brasil 1 time.
11 FYH, won Liga Nacional 2 times, was runner up in Liga Nacional 2 times, won Copa do Brasil 3 times, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
12 FlaGarça, won Liga Nacional 2 times, was runner up in Liga Nacional 2 times, won Copa do Brasil 1 time, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 2 times.
13 Salvem as Lulas, won Liga Nacional 2 times, was runner up in Liga Nacional 2 times, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 2 times.
14 Morenense, won Liga Nacional 1 time, was runner up in Liga Nacional 3 times, won Copa do Brasil 2 times, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
15 Sao Januario, won Liga Nacional 1 time, was runner up in Liga Nacional 3 times, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 2 times.
16 Três Rios Carijós, won Liga Nacional 1 time, was runner up in Liga Nacional 2 times, won Copa do Brasil 1 time, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
17 Novo Carioca, won Liga Nacional 1 time, was runner up in Liga Nacional 2 times, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 2 times.
18 Força Máxima, won Liga Nacional 1 time, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 3 times.
19 Borobia Stars, won Liga Nacional 1 time, won Copa do Brasil 2 times, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 4 times.
20 Ferezinha BC, won Liga Nacional 1 time, won Copa do Brasil 2 times, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
21 The Governance of Ace, won Liga Nacional 1 time, won Copa do Brasil 1 time.
22 Alambique Basket Brasil, won Liga Nacional 1 time.
23 Ip@umirim ¢£, won Liga Nacional 1 time.
24 Santos Stingrays, won Liga Nacional 1 time.
25 Mandaco, was runner up in Liga Nacional 5 times, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 2 times.
26 FlaSabino, was runner up in Liga Nacional 3 times, won Copa do Brasil 3 times.
27 Buffalo Braves, was runner up in Liga Nacional 3 times, won Copa do Brasil 1 time, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 3 times.
28 Del Rei Calius, was runner up in Liga Nacional 3 times, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
29 IPAUMIRIM DESERT STARS, was runner up in Liga Nacional 2 times, won Copa do Brasil 1 time.
30 MJ.23, was runner up in Liga Nacional 2 times, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
31 Ranulfo E.C, was runner up in Liga Nacional 2 times, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
32 Put Fire Basket Team, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Copa do Brasil 1 time, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
33 Uberlândia Red Lobsters, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Copa do Brasil 1 time, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
34 Franca Shoemakers, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Copa do Brasil 1 time, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
35 MestreMengão, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Copa do Brasil 1 time, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
36 Alvares Cabral, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Copa do Brasil 1 time.
37 Engenharia BC, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Copa do Brasil 1 time.
38 Palestra Itália, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
39 Jundyork, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time.
40 Flying Circus, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time.
41 Minas Suns, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time.
42 IpAUmIrIm ToP TeaM, won Copa do Brasil 1 time, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
43 Climbers Delfim Moreira, won Copa do Brasil 1 time.
44 As Sucuris Comeram Torooo, won Copa do Brasil 1 time.
45 SL Faria, won Copa do Brasil 1 time.
46 Palmeiras Basketball, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 2 times.
47 Ruazinha Basquetebol Clube, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
48 Westphalen Timberdogs, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
49 Jam União da Serra, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
50 Leões de Itaquera, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
51 Diciotto e Lode, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
52 Icarahy Black Drakes, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
53 Ramos de Minas, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
54 Castelo Miners, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
55 SEBCOC/Ribeirão Preto, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
56 FriburgoTeam, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
58 Santos Stingrays Buffalo Braves
57 FlaGarça Ranulfo E.C
56 |•MONST∆RS•| Ranulfo E.C
55 |•MONST∆RS•| Palestra Itália
54 |•MONST∆RS•| Minas Suns
53 Wimblends |•MONST∆RS•|
52 Wimblends FlaGarça
51 Wimblends |•MONST∆RS•|
50 FlaGarça Morenense
49 Morenense FlaGarça
48 Ace / AceCorp Buffalo Braves
47 Vila Velha Vikings Morenense
46 Vila Velha Vikings Jundyork
45 Wimblends Mandaco
44 Wimblends Mandaco
43 Minas Pitagoras Mandaco
42 Minas Pitagoras |•MONST∆RS•|
41 Minas Pitagoras Salvem as Lulas
40 Salvem as Lulas Minas Pitagoras
39 Salvem as Lulas Buffalo Braves
38 Minas Pitagoras Salvem as Lulas
37 Minas Pitagoras Três Rios Carijós
36 Vila Velha Vikings Mandaco
35 Vila Velha Vikings Uberlândia Red Lobsters
34 Minas Pitagoras Mandaco
33 Ferezinha BC Três Rios Carijós
32 A.A. AZUL MJ.23
31 Minas Pitagoras MestreMengao
30 Minas Pitagoras FlaSabino
29 |Sharpshooters| A.A. AZUL
28 |Sharpshooters| MJ.23
27 |Sharpshooters| FlaSabino
26 Força Máxima FlaSabino
25 Três Rios Carijós Força Máxima
24 Sao Januario |Sharpshooters|
23 FYH Sao Januario
22 FYH Sao Januario
21 Kalashnikov Stars FYH
20 Kalashnikov Stars FYH
19 Kalashnikov Stars Engenharia BC
18 Bauducco Sao Januario
17 Ip@umirim ¢£ Morenense
16 Bauducco IPAUMIRIM DESERT STARS
15 Bauducco Franca Shoemakers
14 Bauducco IPAUMIRIM DESERT STARS
13 Bauducco Atlético Bulls
12 Atlético Bulls Bauducco
11 Atlético Bulls Bauducco
10 Atlético Bulls Bauducco
9 Borobia Stars Del Rei Calius
8 Vitoria Shadow Pandas Del Rei Calius
7 Vitoria Shadow Pandas Del Rei Calius
6 Vitoria Shadow Pandas Put Fire Basket Team
5 Vitoria Devils Flying Circus
4 Vitoria Devils Novo Carioca
3 Vitoria Shadow Pandas Novo Carioca
2 Alambique Basket Brasil Alvares Cabral
1 Novo Carioca Vitoria Devils
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
58 FlaGarça FriburgoTeam
57 SL Faria |•MONST∆RS•|
56 |•MONST∆RS•| Ruazinha Basquetebol Clube
55 |•MONST∆RS•| SEBCOC/Ribeirão Preto
54 Wimblends Leões de Itaquera
53 Wimblends FlaGarça
52 Wimblends Ranulfo E.C
51 Wimblends FlaGarça
50 Wimblends |•MONST∆RS•|
49 Buffalo Braves Mandaco
48 Morenense Três Rios Carijós
47 Vila Velha Vikings MestreMengão
46 Wimblends Vila Velha Vikings
45 Wimblends Buffalo Braves
44 Wimblends Vila Velha Vikings
43 Minas Pitagoras Vila Velha Vikings
42 Minas Pitagoras Buffalo Braves
41 IpAUmIrIm ToP TeaM |•MONST∆RS•|
40 Minas Pitagoras Salvem as Lulas
39 Ace / AceCorp Uberlândia Red Lobsters
38 Minas Pitagoras Salvem as Lulas
37 Três Rios Carijós Vila Velha Vikings
36 Minas Pitagoras Mandaco
35 Uberlândia Red Lobsters Minas Pitagoras
34 Vila Velha Vikings Ferezinha BC
33 Ferezinha BC Icarahy Black Drakes
32 Ferezinha BC MJ.23
31 MestreMengao Castelo Miners
30 |Sharpshooters| Ramos de Minas
29 FlaSabino Buffalo Braves
28 |Sharpshooters| Westphalen Timberdogs
27 |Sharpshooters| Força Máxima
26 FlaSabino Minas Pitagoras
25 FlaSabino Força Máxima
24 As Sucuris Comeram Torooo Sao Januario
23 Kalashnikov Stars FYH
22 FYH IpAUmIrIm ToP TeaM
21 FYH Sao Januario
20 FYH Palestra Itália
19 Engenharia BC Minas Pitagoras
18 Bauducco Del Rei Calius
17 Franca Shoemakers Bauducco
16 Bauducco Diciotto e Lode
15 Morenense Bauducco
14 IPAUMIRIM DESERT STARS Morenense
13 Atlético Bulls Força Máxima
12 Bauducco Borobia Stars
11 Vitoria Devils Franca Shoemakers
10 Vitoria Devils Novo Carioca
9 Atlético Bulls Palmeiras Basketball
8 Vitoria Shadow Pandas Borobia Stars
7 Put Fire Basket Team Bauducco
6 Borobia Stars Novo Carioca
5 Vitoria Devils Borobia Stars
4 Alvares Cabral Borobia Stars
3 Vitoria Devils Palmeiras Basketball
2 Borobia Stars Put Fire Basket Team
1 Climbers Delfim Moreira Jam União da Serra
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 52 FlaGarça
2 83 Santos Stingrays
3 145 Buffalo Braves
4 260 Ruazinha Basquetebol Clube
5 335 BC Barão
6 453 Três Rios Carijós
7 464 SL Faria
8 465 Aurux Wolf
9 612 |•MONST∆RS•|
10 644 Unitri Uberlândia
B3 Participation History
In season 58, FlaGarça were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 58, |•MONST∆RS•| were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 58, SL Faria played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 57, |•MONST∆RS•| were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 56, |•MONST∆RS•| were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 55, |•MONST∆RS•| played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 55, Wimblends played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 54, Wimblends were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 53, Wimblends played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 52, Wimblends were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 51, Wimblends played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 51, FlaGarça played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 50, Buffalo Braves played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 50, Morenense played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 49, Morenense played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 49, Xi's Basketball Party played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 48, Vila Velha Vikings played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 47, Vila Velha Vikings reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 47, Wimblends played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 46, Wimblends reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 45, Wimblends were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 44, Minas Pitagoras played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 43, Minas Pitagoras played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 42, Minas Pitagoras reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 42, IpAUmIrIm ToP TeaM played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 41, Minas Pitagoras were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 41, Salvem as Lulas played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 40, Salvem as Lulas played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 40, Ace / AceCorp played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 39, Minas Pitagoras played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 38, Três Rios Carijós were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 38, Minas Pitagoras played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 37, Minas Pitagoras played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 37, Vila Velha Vikings played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 36, Vila Velha Vikings were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 36, Uberlândia Red Lobsters played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 35, Vila Velha Vikings played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 35, Minas Pitagoras played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 34, Ferezinha BC played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, Ferezinha BC were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 33, A.A. AZUL were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 32, Minas Pitagoras played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, MestreMengao played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 31, Minas Pitagoras were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 31, |Sharpshooters| played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 30, |Sharpshooters| played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, FlaSabino played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 29, |Sharpshooters| were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 28, |Sharpshooters| played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 27, Força Máxima played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 27, FlaSabino played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 26, FlaSabino played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 26, Três Rios Carijós played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 25, Sao Januario played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 25, As Sucuris Comeram Torooo played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 24, Kalashnikov Stars played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 24, FYH played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 23, FYH played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Team Lukxx were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 22, FYH played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 21, Kalashnikov Stars played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 21, FYH played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, Kalashnikov Stars were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 20, Engenharia BC played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 19, Bauducco played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 18, IpAUmIrIm ToP TeaM were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 18, Franca Shoemakers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 17, Bauducco played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 16, Bauducco played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 16, Morenense played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, IPAUMIRIM DESERT STARS played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 15, Bauducco played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 14, Atlético Bulls were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 14, Bauducco were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, Atlético Bulls were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 13, Bauducco were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, Atlético Bulls were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 12, Vitoria Devils were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, Vitoria Devils reached the finals of the B3
In season 11, Atlético Bulls were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 10, Borobia Stars were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 10, Atlético Bulls were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, Vitoria Shadow Pandas were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 8, Vitoria Shadow Pandas were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 8, Put Fire Basket Team were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, Borobia Stars were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, Vitoria Shadow Pandas were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Vitoria Devils reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 5, Vitoria Shadow Pandas were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 5, Borobia Stars were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Alvares Cabral were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Vitoria Devils were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Alambique Basket Brasil were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, Novo Carioca were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement