The World of BuzzerBeater
Hrvatska

Leaders:

Points per game: 47.2 by Rafael Turdelja
Rebounds per game: 22.9 by Predrag Dramić
Assists per game: 11.6 by Čamil Poček
Blocks per game: 3.8 by Tomica Trzin

Best Performances:

Points: 91 by Gašper Pezder
Rebounds: 44 by  Maxime Babel
Assists: 39 by Carles Gómez
Blocks: 14 by Trpimir Cvijetičanin

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:LA-Styx

Manager Rating:

86%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Jukic

Manager Rating:

67%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 RI 23 21.17 6
2 Puljanka 15.36 14
3 Similis 14.42 12
4 Rijeka Tangerosi 14.2 5
5 Samobor-1242 14.2 25
6 Ledolomci 13.81 26
7 Lavanda 91-ers 13.8 5
8 Albona 13.73 11
9 tarzanovih 12 13.25 20
10 SiSiSibenka 13.21 19
11 Plastika 13.13 15
12 KK Galeb 13 5
13 Vučići 12.46 13
14 Blok M Walkers 12.4 5
15 Lude svrake 12.37 19
16 Detroit Pistons Motor City 12.33 15
17 mrkica 12.22 18
18 SuperMachine 12.13 8
19 USS Voyager (NCC-74656) 12.09 11
20 KK Bobo 11.92 12
21 tizu 11.91 11
22 Ezoterija 11.87 15
23 Jugoplastika 88 11.78 23
24 Viking Zagreb 11.71 14
25 TrenseRI 11.69 29
26 Mean Machine 11.67 6
27 Crveni Oktobar 11.5 6
28 Critters 11.46 13
29 Crikvenica Vikings 11.1 10
30 izgubljeni 11.06 16
31 KK Jugoplastika 10.82 17
32 Dalmatia Towars 10.8 15
33 Starolaško 10.75 24
34 planets and stars 10.56 16
35 KK Diablos 10.43 21
36 KK Noa Zagreb 10.09 11
37 Zagreb Hell Patrol 9.89 9
38 Svjetlost Brod 9.88 17
39 Three eyed Willy 9.8 5
40 KK Texas 9.54 28
41 Foxhole Vinkovci 9.42 12
42 KK Krijes 9.25 8
43 KK Lokarda 8.83 6
44 Crni Gruja team 8.83 6
45 ZoBlazers 8.44 9
46 Dišpet 8.4 5
47 Langova rulz 8.4 5
48 KK Žirafe 7.6 5
49 Odojak 7.2 5
50 mRAVI tRNSKO Zagreb 7.14 7
51 Zivine 7 5
52 kk orlando croatians 6.6 5

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 2
Abolichany 3 175
KK Texas 14 793
Karlovac Knights 26 1657
Critters 31 2015
Season 3
Cibona Knin 6 378
Podgorje Rulles 8 481
KK Jugoplastika 21 1292
TrenseRI 25 1629
Bezdan 47 2695
Season 4
Fažoleti 23 1542
Odojak 33 2111
Season 5
KK Noa Zagreb 1 69
Langova rulz 7 454
Dišpet 17 1017
Season 6
ABECEDA košarke 44 2561
Season 7
Shoe Salesman 49 2752
Season 8
West Side --- ŠF 36 2210
Svjetlost Brod 37 2228
Dalmatia Towars 45 2599
Season 9
Zagorci 20 1218
KK MAJSTOR Bednja 28 1792
Season 10
LUDI LIPOVČANI 22 1432
Pagus Sharks 40 2481
Season 11
BC Bobcat 9 505
Arena Zagreb 24 1560
blackdogs 42 2505
Season 12
Propali Talenti 15 833
Memphis Eagles 32 2087
Season 13
izgubljeni 5 369
Dalmacija United 38 2328
Vučići 41 2491
Season 14
Ledolomci 10 637
planets and stars 11 689
Season 15
Britve 12 715
Baterijelo 16 970
Jay Larranaga 50 2907
Season 16
Ezoterija 48 2721
Season 18
Trotters d.o.o. 34 2119
KK Marjan 35 2135
Season 20
Zagreb Hell Patrol 2 143
Hazunfeferi 18 1022
Hoops 4Breakfast 27 1730
Perverznjaci 46 2692
Season 21
Lavanda 91-ers 4 360
Season 35
Kantrida Trail Blazers 19 1023
Season 38
KK Max Zagreb 43 2534
Season 39
Linear 29 1886
Season 40
Liverpool Croatia 13 756
Zadar 77 39 2383
Season 44
KK Real Doni 30 1919


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Detroit Pistons Motor City, was runner up in B3 1 time, won A-1 Superliga 6 times, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 4 times, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
2 Albona, won A-1 Superliga 5 times, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 1 time, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
3 RI 23, won A-1 Superliga 5 times, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 2 times.
4 SiSiSibenka, won A-1 Superliga 4 times, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 1 time, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 2 times, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
5 Puljanka, won A-1 Superliga 3 times, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 4 times, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 3 times.
6 Samobor-1242, won A-1 Superliga 2 times, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 4 times, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 3 times, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
7 Plastika, won A-1 Superliga 2 times, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 2 times, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 2 times, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 2 times.
8 Similis, won A-1 Superliga 2 times, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 4 times.
9 Ezoterija, won A-1 Superliga 2 times, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 2 times, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
10 KK Galeb, won A-1 Superliga 2 times, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 2 times.
11 Jugoplastika 88, won A-1 Superliga 2 times, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 3 times.
12 tarzanovih 12, won A-1 Superliga 2 times, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
13 Ledolomci, won A-1 Superliga 1 time, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 7 times, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
14 TrenseRI, won A-1 Superliga 1 time, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 4 times, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 3 times.
15 Starolaško, won A-1 Superliga 1 time, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 2 times, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 2 times, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
16 Clippers, won A-1 Superliga 1 time, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 2 times.
17 Lavanda 91-ers, won A-1 Superliga 1 time, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 2 times.
18 KK Noa Zagreb, won A-1 Superliga 1 time, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 1 time, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 2 times, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 2 times.
19 Critters, won A-1 Superliga 1 time, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 1 time, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 2 times.
20 Crikvenica Vikings, won A-1 Superliga 1 time, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 1 time, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 4 times.
21 KK Bobo, won A-1 Superliga 1 time, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 1 time, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 3 times.
22 SuperMachine, won A-1 Superliga 1 time, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 4 times.
23 KK Krijes, won A-1 Superliga 1 time, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
24 Lude svrake, won A-1 Superliga 1 time, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
25 Crveni Oktobar, won A-1 Superliga 1 time.
26 ZG-Nomads, won A-1 Superliga 1 time.
27 Dalmatia Towars, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 3 times, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 2 times, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
28 KK Texas, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 2 times, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 2 times.
29 izgubljeni, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 2 times, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 2 times.
30 Vučići, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 2 times, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
31 tizu, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 2 times.
32 Haudaugago, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 2 times.
33 Three eyed Willy, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 1 time, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
34 The Crusaders, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 1 time.
35 Zagreb Hell Patrol, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 1 time.
36 mrkica, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 1 time.
37 Ibarix Ninja Team, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 1 time.
38 USS Voyager (NCC-74656), won Kup Dražena Petrovica 2 times, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
39 Foxhole Vinkovci, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 2 times.
40 Viking Zagreb, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 2 times.
41 Rijeka Tangerosi, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 2 times.
42 K.K. Noa, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
43 Bataglajlija's Old Boys, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
44 Plain Podgace, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
45 KK Diablos, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 5 times.
46 planets and stars, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
47 Antiša i Fićo, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
48 KK Borongaj, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
49 Zivine, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
50 Franchise Hrastovica, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
51 KK Jugoplastika, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
52 KK Bosco, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
53 Svjetlost Brod, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
54 Baterijelo, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
52 KK Noa Zagreb izgubljeni
51 RI 23 Zagreb Hell Patrol
50 RI 23 Dalmatia Towars
49 RI 23 Ledolomci
48 RI 23 Ledolomci
47 RI 23 Ledolomci
46 Detroit Pistons Motor City Dalmatia Towars
45 Samobor-1242 Ledolomci
44 SiSiSibenka Samobor-1242
43 SiSiSibenka Lavanda 91-ers
42 Lavanda 91-ers SiSiSibenka
41 SiSiSibenka Lavanda 91-ers
40 Jugoplastika 88 Vučići
39 Detroit Pistons Motor City Ledolomci
38 Detroit Pistons Motor City izgubljeni
37 Detroit Pistons Motor City Ledolomci
36 Lude svrake mrkica
35 Jugoplastika 88 Vučići
34 Detroit Pistons Motor City Dalmatia Towars
33 Ledolomci KK Noa Zagreb
32 Detroit Pistons Motor City Ledolomci
31 Ezoterija Haudaugago
30 Ezoterija Haudaugago
29 TrenseRI Samobor-1242
28 KK Galeb TrenseRI
27 KK Krijes Ibarix Ninja Team
26 KK Galeb Critters
25 SuperMachine Starolaško
24 Critters Starolaško
23 Samobor-1242 TrenseRI
22 ZG-Nomads Three eyed Willy
21 tarzanovih 12 Samobor-1242
20 SiSiSibenka TrenseRI
19 tarzanovih 12 Samobor-1242
18 Starolaško KK Bobo
17 Plastika Puljanka
16 KK Bobo Plastika
15 Similis TrenseRI
14 Albona Puljanka
13 Plastika tizu
12 Puljanka Plastika
11 Similis KK Texas
10 Albona tizu
9 Albona Puljanka
8 Albona KK Texas
7 Albona Puljanka
6 Puljanka Crikvenica Vikings
5 Puljanka Albona
4 Crikvenica Vikings Clippers
3 Crveni Oktobar Clippers
2 Clippers The Crusaders

A-1 Superliga

KK Noa Zagreb

izgubljeni

Kup Dražena Petrovica

KK Noa Zagreb

izgubljeni

Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
52 KK Noa Zagreb izgubljeni
51 Detroit Pistons Motor City Zivine
50 Dalmatia Towars Ledolomci
49 RI 23 planets and stars
48 RI 23 Dalmatia Towars
47 Samobor-1242 KK Noa Zagreb
46 Dalmatia Towars KK Texas
45 KK Texas Baterijelo
44 SiSiSibenka Jugoplastika 88
43 Bataglajlija's Old Boys izgubljeni
42 Rijeka Tangerosi Bataglajlija's Old Boys
41 Rijeka Tangerosi KK Jugoplastika
40 Samobor-1242 Svjetlost Brod
39 Detroit Pistons Motor City Lude svrake
38 Detroit Pistons Motor City KK Noa Zagreb
37 KK Noa Zagreb KK Diablos
36 Jugoplastika 88 Vučići
35 Detroit Pistons Motor City Jugoplastika 88
34 USS Voyager (NCC-74656) KK Diablos
33 Ledolomci Detroit Pistons Motor City
32 USS Voyager (NCC-74656) Ezoterija
31 Ezoterija USS Voyager (NCC-74656)
30 Ezoterija KK Diablos
29 KK Galeb TrenseRI
28 KK Galeb KK Bosco
27 Critters KK Bobo
26 SuperMachine KK Diablos
25 SuperMachine Starolaško
24 Foxhole Vinkovci Antiša i Fićo
23 Critters Samobor-1242
22 Samobor-1242 KK Diablos
21 Three eyed Willy SiSiSibenka
20 SuperMachine Jugoplastika 88
19 SuperMachine TrenseRI
18 Plastika KK Bobo
17 SiSiSibenka Plastika
16 Plastika Puljanka
15 Similis Crikvenica Vikings
14 Similis KK Bobo
13 Starolaško Crikvenica Vikings
12 Similis tarzanovih 12
11 Viking Zagreb K.K. Noa
10 Puljanka Crikvenica Vikings
9 Foxhole Vinkovci Crikvenica Vikings
8 Albona Puljanka
7 K.K. Noa Plastika
6 Viking Zagreb TrenseRI
5 Similis Puljanka
4 KK Krijes KK Texas
3 Starolaško KK Borongaj
2 Plain Podgace Franchise Hrastovica
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 69 KK Noa Zagreb
2 143 Zagreb Hell Patrol
3 175 Abolichany
4 360 Lavanda 91-ers
5 369 izgubljeni
6 378 Cibona Knin
7 454 Langova rulz
8 481 Podgorje Rulles
9 505 BC Bobcat
10 637 Ledolomci
B3 Participation History
In season 52, RI 23 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 52, Detroit Pistons Motor City played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 51, RI 23 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 51, Dalmatia Towars played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 50, RI 23 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 49, RI 23 played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 48, Samobor-1242 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 48, RI 23 reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 47, Detroit Pistons Motor City were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 47, Dalmatia Towars played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 46, Samobor-1242 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 46, KK Texas played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 45, SiSiSibenka were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 44, SiSiSibenka reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 44, Bataglajlija's Old Boys played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 43, Lavanda 91-ers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 43, Rijeka Tangerosi played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 42, RI 23 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, SiSiSibenka played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, Jugoplastika 88 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, Samobor-1242 played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 40, Detroit Pistons Motor City played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 39, Detroit Pistons Motor City reached the finals of the B3
In season 38, Detroit Pistons Motor City reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 38, KK Noa Zagreb played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 37, Lude svrake played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 37, Jugoplastika 88 played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 36, Jugoplastika 88 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, Detroit Pistons Motor City played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 35, USS Voyager (NCC-74656) played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 35, Detroit Pistons Motor City played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 34, Ledolomci were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 33, Detroit Pistons Motor City played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 33, USS Voyager (NCC-74656) played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, Ezoterija played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 31, Ezoterija played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, TrenseRI played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 30, KK Galeb played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 29, KK Galeb played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 28, Critters played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 28, KK Krijes played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 27, KK Galeb played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 27, Detroit Pistons Motor City played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 26, Detroit Pistons Motor City were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 25, Karlovac Knights were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 25, Critters played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 24, Critters played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 24, Samobor-1242 played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 23, Samobor-1242 were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 23, ZG-Nomads played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 22, tarzanovih 12 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 22, Three eyed Willy played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 21, SiSiSibenka were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 21, SuperMachine played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 20, tarzanovih 12 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 20, SuperMachine played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 19, Plastika played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 19, Starolaško played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 18, Plastika reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 18, SiSiSibenka played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 17, crne zveri reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 17, KK Bobo played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 16, Similis played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 15, Similis were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 15, Albona played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 14, Starolaško were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 14, Plastika were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, Puljanka were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 13, Similis were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, Viking Zagreb were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Similis were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, Puljanka were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, Albona were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, Foxhole Vinkovci were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, Albona were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 9, Albona were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 8, Albona were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 8, K.K. Noa were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, Puljanka were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, Viking Zagreb were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 6, Puljanka were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 6, Similis were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Crveni Oktobar were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Crikvenica Vikings were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Clippers were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, KK Krijes were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, Starolaško were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement