Chile
Number of Divisions: 3

Active Teams: 88

Users Online: 1

Complete league list

Leaders:

Points per game: 40.8 by Iván Luis Mesina
Rebounds per game: 20.5 by Federico Miceli
Assists per game: 15.4 by Andreas Dieckhoff
Blocks per game: 4.5 by Shao Ziyou

Best Performances:

Points: 93 by Carlos Alberto York
Rebounds: 42 by  Pol Graells
Assists: 31 by Isidro Paniagua
Blocks: 15 by Javier Browne

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Lolo_vago(NTM)👽

Manager Rating:

75%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Speechless(ntm u21)

Manager Rating:

69%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 toketiados 16.2 5
2 Colo Colo 76ers 15.71 7
3 San Felipe Stars 15.59 17
4 Sukuran 14.64 11
5 CD ABA ANCUD 14.46 24
6 vagancias 14.46 24
7 San Felipe Rockets 13.63 38
8 piñas ballerz 13.58 19
9 pepe team 13.25 12
10 Hallpark 13.11 9
11 Infested Warriors 13.11 19
12 Santiago White Eagles 13 11
13 DkO 13 5
14 U.C.L.A 12.91 11
15 Raptors Valpo 12.75 20
16 NEETs 12.75 8
17 Lance Soul 12.64 11
18 Marabunta 12.63 30
19 C.D Leyenda 12.24 33
20 Planeta Hollywood 12.17 6
21 Unrelenting Force 12.12 17
22 Los gigantes del Ragnarok 11.86 7
23 Temuco Alcoholics 11.86 7
24 Wiwitos 11.83 6
25 Conchalí Runners 11.65 17
26 The Kops 11.5 8
27 Lake Frogs 11.38 8
28 BlackMonkey 11.29 7
29 los porteños salvajes hg 11.29 7
30 faildcreats 11.11 9
31 Torniquetes Jumpers 11 5
32 Club Estudiantes Santiago 11 8
33 Victoria Thunderforce 11 6
34 JUAN XXIII 11 13
35 Santiago Smogs 10.9 20
36 Victoria`s Globetrotter 10.75 20
37 Rammstein S.A. 10.57 7
38 lakestarts 10.5 14
39 Cota Inferior 10.47 15
40 San Felipe Dunkers 10.18 17
41 Thug L1fe 9.9 10
42 Sagrado Corazón 9.44 9
43 Las Vegas Stars 9.33 6
44 Los Saltamontes 9.14 7
45 Legaia 9.09 11
46 p4cerz 9 9
47 Quintero Unido 8.64 11
48 tsm basket 8.6 5
49 Arica Celtics 8.6 5
50 Municipal Puente Alto 8.5 6
51 Sannoh 7.91 11
52 VALLE HERMOSO 7.77 13
53 Chupeta para você 7.69 13
54 Thoot Wizards 7.6 5
55 Mabase Team 7.17 6
56 Akrotes Utd. 7 5
57 Jonhypeligroso 5.88 8

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 2
C.D Leyenda 4 227
Los Saltamontes 6 498
Victoria`s Globetrotter 10 962
Season 3
Infested Warriors 3 175
Sukuran 5 270
Marabunta 9 793
Quintero Unido 14 1536
Legaia 17 1944
Sannoh 24 3052
piñas ballerz 30 3564
Mágicos Caturros 34 3914
Thoot Wizards 38 4007
osorno celtics 45 5009
Las Vegas Stars 47 5382
Season 4
lakestarts 40 4425
Season 5
San Felipe Rockets 2 170
Mabase Team 22 2764
Season 6
CHAPULINES 19 2105
Jonhypeligroso 44 4755
Season 10
liceo pulmahue 13 1413
Season 11
San Felipe Dunkers 1 125
Chupeta para você 28 3387
Season 19
Zampa Teste 26 3312
U de Chile. 29 3521
Season 21
Escuela Naval de Chile 11 976
Los Prisioneros 21 2622
Natural Health 27 3348
Season 23
Team Mugiwara 39 4114
Season 25
Soulmz Pacers 18 2000
UTFSM 31 3679
Season 26
Conchalí Runners 12 1250
Season 31
BlackMonkey 35 3915
Season 33
Xillia 8 572
Season 37
San Antonio School 42 4731
Season 38
Magallanes Spurs 15 1606
espektra 23 2954
Season 39
Seba Utd. 7 525
Season 40
Osorno Magic 32 3742
Season 42
Torniquetes Jumpers 33 3850
Season 43
Throne of blood (NEETs) 48 5552
Season 44
magicas cotorras 16 1649
Romeral 25 3091
Deportes BC Concepcion 37 3955
zonbeca BC 49 5709
Season 45
Lakers Chile 41 4481
Galacticos Revolucionarios 43 4737
Season 46
Aspadores 36 3950
Season 47
La Quinta Estacion 46 5194
Season 49
Alameda Ring 20 2302
Indolentes 50 5825


Titles per Team
# Team
1 vagancias, won DIMAYOR BB 7 times, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 4 times, won Copa Chile 5 times, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
2 San Felipe Stars, won DIMAYOR BB 6 times, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time, won Copa Chile 2 times, was runner up in Copa Chile 4 times.
3 San Felipe Rockets, won DIMAYOR BB 5 times, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 3 times, won Copa Chile 5 times, was runner up in Copa Chile 2 times.
4 Mighty Avengers, won DIMAYOR BB 4 times, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 11 times, won Copa Chile 10 times, was runner up in Copa Chile 3 times.
5 Marabunta, won DIMAYOR BB 4 times, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time, won Copa Chile 3 times, was runner up in Copa Chile 2 times.
6 Civilacticos 2005, won DIMAYOR BB 3 times, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time, won Copa Chile 3 times.
7 piñas ballerz, won DIMAYOR BB 3 times, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time, won Copa Chile 2 times.
8 toketiados, won DIMAYOR BB 2 times, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 2 times, won Copa Chile 2 times.
9 Raptors Valpo, won DIMAYOR BB 2 times, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time, won Copa Chile 1 time, was runner up in Copa Chile 3 times.
10 Talamasca, won DIMAYOR BB 2 times, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time, won Copa Chile 1 time.
11 Viña del Mar Sharks, won DIMAYOR BB 2 times, won Copa Chile 1 time, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
12 Santiago Smogs, won DIMAYOR BB 2 times, won Copa Chile 1 time, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
13 The Fight Club, won DIMAYOR BB 1 time, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 4 times, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
14 NEETs, won DIMAYOR BB 1 time, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time, won Copa Chile 2 times.
15 City Knights, won DIMAYOR BB 1 time, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
16 San Felipe Dunkers, won DIMAYOR BB 1 time, won Copa Chile 1 time, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
17 Geolocos, won DIMAYOR BB 1 time, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
18 Escuadrón Diabólico, won DIMAYOR BB 1 time, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
19 oleo, won DIMAYOR BB 1 time.
20 Bears, won DIMAYOR BB 1 time.
21 February 30th, won DIMAYOR BB 1 time.
22 Deportes Lozapenco, won DIMAYOR BB 1 time.
23 Los de Abajo, won DIMAYOR BB 1 time.
24 C.D Leyenda, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 4 times, won Copa Chile 1 time, was runner up in Copa Chile 2 times.
25 San Felipe Brotherhood, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 2 times, was runner up in Copa Chile 2 times.
26 Rock Styles FC, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 2 times.
27 lakestarts, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 2 times.
28 Juan XXIII, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time, won Copa Chile 2 times.
29 Penco SeaHorses, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time, won Copa Chile 2 times.
30 Conchalí Runners, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time, won Copa Chile 1 time, was runner up in Copa Chile 2 times.
31 Vida, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time, won Copa Chile 1 time.
32 BlackMonkey, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time, was runner up in Copa Chile 3 times.
33 D.concepcion, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time.
34 UDE Temuco, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time.
35 Quintero Unido, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time.
36 Las Vegas Stars, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time.
37 Hades Heralds, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time.
38 Torniquetes Jumpers, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time.
39 Los Saltamontes, won Copa Chile 1 time, was runner up in Copa Chile 3 times.
40 Victoria`s Globetrotter, won Copa Chile 1 time, was runner up in Copa Chile 2 times.
41 Sukuran, won Copa Chile 1 time, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
42 Rammstein S.A., won Copa Chile 1 time, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
43 Club Deportivo Valdivia, won Copa Chile 1 time.
44 Throne of Blood, won Copa Chile 1 time.
45 Nirivilo UD., won Copa Chile 1 time.
46 Cota Inferior, was runner up in Copa Chile 2 times.
47 Santiago-Spurs, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
48 los emergentes, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
49 Planeta Hollywood, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
50 Grunge Alive, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
51 San Felipe Drinkers, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
52 EL CACIKE, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
53 Poker Stars, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
54 Osorno-Bulls, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
55 C.D Laguna Redonda, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
56 Sannoh, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
57 Chispeao, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
58 Sensualidad Caribeña, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
59 Irukandji, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
54 San Felipe Dunkers C.D Leyenda
53 San Felipe Rockets C.D Leyenda
52 San Felipe Rockets Torniquetes Jumpers
51 San Felipe Rockets BlackMonkey
50 vagancias San Felipe Rockets
49 vagancias San Felipe Rockets
48 vagancias San Felipe Rockets
47 Raptors Valpo vagancias
46 San Felipe Rockets vagancias
45 Raptors Valpo piñas ballerz
44 piñas ballerz Las Vegas Stars
43 Santiago Smogs Raptors Valpo
42 piñas ballerz The Fight Club
41 piñas ballerz C.D Leyenda
40 Marabunta The Fight Club
39 The Fight Club Conchalí Runners
38 Marabunta The Fight Club
37 Marabunta The Fight Club
36 Marabunta lakestarts
35 vagancias Rock Styles FC
34 vagancias C.D Leyenda
33 vagancias toketiados
32 vagancias toketiados
31 toketiados Marabunta
30 toketiados Mighty Avengers
29 Talamasca NEETs
28 Talamasca San Felipe Brotherhood
27 NEETs Talamasca
26 Geolocos Mighty Avengers
25 Mighty Avengers Rock Styles FC
24 San Felipe Stars Mighty Avengers
23 San Felipe Stars Mighty Avengers
22 February 30th San Felipe Brotherhood
21 Santiago Smogs lakestarts
20 Viña del Mar Sharks San Felipe Stars
19 Los de Abajo Hades Heralds
18 Viña del Mar Sharks Penco SeaHorses
17 San Felipe Stars Mighty Avengers
16 San Felipe Stars Mighty Avengers
15 San Felipe Rockets Mighty Avengers
14 San Felipe Stars Mighty Avengers
13 San Felipe Stars Mighty Avengers
12 Escuadrón Diabólico Mighty Avengers
11 Mighty Avengers Quintero Unido
10 Deportes Lozapenco vagancias
9 Mighty Avengers Civilacticos 2005
8 Mighty Avengers vagancias
7 Civilacticos 2005 Mighty Avengers
6 Civilacticos 2005 City Knights
5 Civilacticos 2005 Juan XXIII
4 Bears UDE Temuco
3 City Knights Vida
2 oleo D.concepcion
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
54 San Felipe Dunkers Los Saltamontes
53 San Felipe Rockets Los Saltamontes
52 San Felipe Rockets BlackMonkey
51 Sukuran Victoria`s Globetrotter
50 San Felipe Rockets Victoria`s Globetrotter
49 vagancias Irukandji
48 vagancias C.D Leyenda
47 San Felipe Rockets Raptors Valpo
46 Raptors Valpo San Felipe Dunkers
45 San Felipe Rockets Raptors Valpo
44 Conchalí Runners BlackMonkey
43 C.D Leyenda Raptors Valpo
42 Santiago Smogs Conchalí Runners
41 piñas ballerz Osorno-Bulls
40 Marabunta BlackMonkey
39 Marabunta Conchalí Runners
38 Marabunta C.D Laguna Redonda
37 piñas ballerz Marabunta
36 Victoria`s Globetrotter Marabunta
35 vagancias Sukuran
34 vagancias Planeta Hollywood
33 vagancias San Felipe Brotherhood
32 toketiados Rammstein S.A.
31 Rammstein S.A. Chispeao
30 toketiados C.D Leyenda
29 NEETs San Felipe Brotherhood
28 NEETs Cota Inferior
27 Talamasca Cota Inferior
26 Mighty Avengers Santiago-Spurs
25 Mighty Avengers San Felipe Stars
24 Mighty Avengers The Fight Club
23 Juan XXIII Santiago Smogs
22 Juan XXIII Geolocos
21 Viña del Mar Sharks Sensualidad Caribeña
20 Nirivilo UD. San Felipe Rockets
19 San Felipe Stars Viña del Mar Sharks
18 Penco SeaHorses San Felipe Stars
17 San Felipe Stars Mighty Avengers
16 Penco SeaHorses San Felipe Rockets
15 Mighty Avengers San Felipe Stars
14 Mighty Avengers San Felipe Stars
13 Mighty Avengers vagancias
12 Mighty Avengers Sannoh
11 Mighty Avengers Grunge Alive
10 Mighty Avengers San Felipe Drinkers
9 Mighty Avengers Escuadrón Diabólico
8 Civilacticos 2005 Mighty Avengers
7 Throne of Blood City Knights
6 Civilacticos 2005 Mighty Avengers
5 Civilacticos 2005 Poker Stars
4 Los Saltamontes EL CACIKE
3 Club Deportivo Valdivia Los Saltamontes
2 Vida los emergentes
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 125 San Felipe Dunkers
2 170 San Felipe Rockets
3 175 Infested Warriors
4 227 C.D Leyenda
5 270 Sukuran
6 498 Los Saltamontes
7 525 Seba Utd.
8 572 Xillia
9 793 Marabunta
10 962 Victoria`s Globetrotter
B3 Participation History
In season 54, San Felipe Rockets played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 53, San Felipe Rockets reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 52, San Felipe Rockets played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 52, Sukuran played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 51, San Felipe Rockets played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 51, vagancias played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 50, vagancias were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 49, vagancias were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 48, Raptors Valpo played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 48, San Felipe Rockets played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 47, Raptors Valpo played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 47, San Felipe Rockets played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 46, San Felipe Rockets were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 46, Raptors Valpo played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 45, piñas ballerz played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 45, Conchalí Runners played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 44, C.D Leyenda played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 44, Santiago Smogs played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 43, Santiago Smogs played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 43, piñas ballerz played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 42, piñas ballerz played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 41, Marabunta played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 40, Marabunta were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 40, The Fight Club played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 39, Marabunta played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 38, Marabunta played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 38, piñas ballerz played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 37, Victoria`s Globetrotter played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 37, Marabunta played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 36, vagancias played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 35, vagancias played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 34, vagancias played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, vagancias played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 33, toketiados played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, toketiados played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, Rammstein S.A. played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 31, toketiados played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, NEETs were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 30, Marabunta played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 29, Talamasca played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 29, NEETs played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 28, Talamasca were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 28, NEETs played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 27, Marabunta were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 27, Mighty Avengers played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 26, Mighty Avengers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 25, San Felipe Stars reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 25, Mighty Avengers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 24, San Felipe Stars were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 24, Team 40032 played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 23, Juan XXIII played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 23, February 30th played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Viña del Mar Sharks played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Santiago Smogs played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 21, Viña del Mar Sharks played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 21, Nirivilo UD. played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 20, San Felipe Stars played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, Los de Abajo played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 19, San Felipe Stars were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 19, Viña del Mar Sharks played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 19, Penco SeaHorses played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 18, San Felipe Stars played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 17, Penco SeaHorses were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 17, San Felipe Stars played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 16, Mighty Avengers reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 16, San Felipe Rockets played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 15, CD ABA ANCUD were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 15, San Felipe Stars played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 14, San Felipe Stars were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 14, Mighty Avengers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 13, Escuadrón Diabólico were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, Mighty Avengers were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 12, Mighty Avengers were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 11, Mighty Avengers were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 11, Deportes Lozapenco were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, Mighty Avengers were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, Mighty Avengers were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, Civilacticos 2005 were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Throne of Blood reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 8, Civilacticos 2005 were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, Civilacticos 2005 were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Civilacticos 2005 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 5, Vida were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, City Knights were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Los Saltamontes were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Bears were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement