Portugal
Number of Divisions: 4

Active Teams: 269

Users Online: 1

Complete league list

Leaders:

Points per game: 46.2 by Chris Rolen
Rebounds per game: 22.7 by Zekeriya Nevai
Assists per game: 13 by Júlio César Espanhol
Blocks per game: 3.6 by Samuli Pynninen

Best Performances:

Points: 88 by Alfred Liesens
Rebounds: 50 by  Hugo Silva
Assists: 32 by Nélson Amaral
Blocks: 14 by Zisis Paltopoulos

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:GM-dELUXE

Manager Rating:

88%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:LA-TSL94

Manager Rating:

52%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Abrantes Basket 16.8 15
2 Ovar 76ers 16.43 7
3 Ermesinde HUSKIES 15.44 27
4 Rui Pedro II 14.63 19
5 Montijo Basket 14.38 8
6 Parque Luso SC 14 17
7 The Atrocious 60s 13.78 23
8 Vitoria Deluxe 13.49 39
9 U.D. Leoria 13.38 8
10 Portugal Telecom 13.14 36
11 Ultra Nuggets 13.06 18
12 Destrói Tabelas 12.83 6
13 Zé do Telhado FC 12.78 9
14 Taberneiros 12.71 7
15 LucBBTeam 12.56 9
16 CaniFelis 12.4 5
17 Matarroa BC 12.39 18
18 Nenhum_RIP 12.25 8
19 Splash BC 12.25 8
20 WILD_CATS 12.23 13
21 Riachos Trail Blazers 12.22 9
22 B.C.Pedra 12 7
23 Ovar Flash Vipers 11.9 10
24 Nenhum_RIP 11.86 7
25 Pinhal Novo Magic 11.38 8
26 Vietnamitas 11.37 19
27 'A Laranja Mecânica XIII' 11.33 6
28 Bullsfica 11.33 15
29 The Advocates Team 11.18 11
30 Ajuda All-Stars 11.05 20
31 Braga SuperSonics 11.04 24
32 Benfica.Basket 11 6
33 ETRL BC 11 13
34 Green_Eyes_BTeam 11 12
35 Parte Tabelas 10.85 13
36 FasTeam 10.78 9
37 Castêlo Bulls 10.75 8
38 FADSP 10.67 6
39 Queluz Knights 10.5 6
40 IncrediBullz 10.43 14
41 kaiserteam 10.2 5
42 Lisbon Celtics 10.2 5
43 VA Lakers 9.93 14
44 Campo Alegre 9.8 5
45 Tirastemos Voltamapolos 9.75 8
46 Blue Dragons 9.67 9
47 BLUE-AZUL TEAM 9.6 10
48 Superpika 9.56 9
49 Toons Team 9.4 10
50 Maia Warriors 9.38 8
51 Arranca mas não faças Pó 9.22 9
52 A.D. "Os Limianos" 9.2 5
53 Alcobaça 9.15 13
54 100 Stress 9.13 8
55 Kobe4rings 9 5
56 Flagzzz Team 8.92 12
57 O Castro Basket 8.83 6
58 Soldados da Paz 8.8 5
59 The Kids 8.63 8
60 Odisseia Basket 8.5 8
61 Deixasiroubatesduas 8.5 6
62 Fundação Pedro Pinto 8 6
63 Porshe Club 7.2 5

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
Vitoria Deluxe 8 591
Portugal Telecom 23 1213
G. D. Relemé 30 1602
Season 4
Ermesinde HUSKIES 1 80
SiGN GlobeTrotters 11 701
Clube Desportivo das Aves 13 913
tuga basket 19 1154
Flagzzz Team 28 1379
Estrela Kings 33 1799
Évora Basket Clube 34 1806
Flyteco 37 1890
Season 6
fc majista 39 2275
Season 7
FADSP 6 498
A.D. "Os Limianos" 26 1281
Season 8
sir bruno 46 2666
Season 9
Braga SuperSonics 3 203
Oceanic Polar Bears 20 1159
AcadémicoFC 36 1881
the tomatoos 43 2413
Season 10
Lobos de Bragança 42 2384
Season 11
ETRL BC 2 87
Pinhal Novo Magic 29 1550
Sky Generals 41 2360
Season 22
Bullsfica 50 2947
Season 24
Splash BC 5 393
Season 27
Carrazeda Ansiães 4 291
Season 28
CaniFelis 44 2465
Season 30
Santa Power Lakers 25 1274
Season 31
MassaMadense B.C 35 1869
Season 32
C. D. Pinhalnovense 10 686
SL Surpresa 14 967
Season 33
Castêlo Bulls 40 2348
Season 35
Juventude Tuga 32 1791
Sporting de Benguela 49 2840
Season 38
Quimzinhos 16 989
Season 39
Maia Warriors 7 547
Baveronics B.C. 15 972
Alfacinhas 21 1172
Season 41
FasTeam 17 1016
Camacha Stars 47 2732
Season 42
Ovar 76ers 12 735
Season 46
Realinho Basketball Club 9 665
Season 47
Destrukt FC 18 1094
Brooklyn N3ts 27 1321
MTLK Wolves 38 2194
Season 49
Pingüins BC 22 1205
Ultimate Celtics 31 1703
Odeveza Fortune 45 2609
Air Heat 48 2766
Season 52
Zé do Telhado 24 1220


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Rui Pedro II, won Liga Nacional 10 times, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 4 times, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
2 Abrantes Basket, won Liga Nacional 7 times, was runner up in Liga Nacional 5 times, won Taça de Portugal 5 times, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
3 Ermesinde HUSKIES, won Liga Nacional 6 times, was runner up in Liga Nacional 4 times, won Taça de Portugal 4 times, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 5 times.
4 Portugal Telecom, won Liga Nacional 5 times, was runner up in Liga Nacional 6 times, won Taça de Portugal 2 times, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 2 times.
5 Parque Luso SC, won Liga Nacional 5 times, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 3 times, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 3 times.
6 Vitoria Deluxe, won Liga Nacional 3 times, was runner up in Liga Nacional 5 times, won Taça de Portugal 5 times, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 2 times.
7 Matarroa BC, won Liga Nacional 3 times, was runner up in Liga Nacional 2 times, won Taça de Portugal 2 times, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 3 times.
8 Braga SuperSonics, won Liga Nacional 3 times, was runner up in Liga Nacional 2 times, won Taça de Portugal 1 time, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
9 Ovar 76ers, won Liga Nacional 3 times, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
10 Zé do Telhado FC, won Liga Nacional 2 times, was runner up in Liga Nacional 2 times, won Taça de Portugal 1 time, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 4 times.
11 Riachos Trail Blazers, won Liga Nacional 2 times, won Taça de Portugal 3 times, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 2 times.
12 The Atrocious 60s, won Liga Nacional 1 time, was runner up in Liga Nacional 4 times, won Taça de Portugal 4 times, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 2 times.
13 LucBBTeam, won Liga Nacional 1 time, was runner up in Liga Nacional 3 times, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
14 Nenhum_RIP, won Liga Nacional 1 time, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 2 times.
15 Ultra Nuggets, won Liga Nacional 1 time, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
16 Montijo Basket, won Liga Nacional 1 time, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
17 ETRL BC, won Liga Nacional 1 time, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 2 times.
18 Phoenix, won Liga Nacional 1 time.
19 'A Laranja Mecânica XIII', won Liga Nacional 1 time.
20 U.D. Leoria, was runner up in Liga Nacional 5 times.
21 WILD_CATS, was runner up in Liga Nacional 3 times, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
22 Taberneiros, was runner up in Liga Nacional 3 times, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 2 times.
23 Santarém Lions, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 1 time, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
24 FasTeam, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 1 time, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
25 Parte Tabelas, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
26 IncrediBullz, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
27 CaniFelis, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time.
28 The Advocates Team, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time.
29 Fundação Pedro Pinto, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time.
30 Splash BC, won Taça de Portugal 2 times.
31 Ajuda All-Stars, won Taça de Portugal 1 time, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 2 times.
32 Vietnamitas, won Taça de Portugal 1 time, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 2 times.
33 Green_Eyes_BTeam, won Taça de Portugal 1 time, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
34 Biologia[UA], won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
35 Fungo Basket, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
36 Borat BB, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
37 Blue Dragons, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
38 FADSP, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
39 JorsanBC, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
40 baskt povoense, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
41 Abrantes Basket, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
42 Henno Karmid, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
43 Superpika, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
44 Shottaboys, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
45 Arsenal Football Club Portugal, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
46 Oporto Ballers, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
47 Pimba no Saco, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
48 Odisseia Basket, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
49 100 Stress, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
50 Orange J.A.F., was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
51 fc majista, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
52 Carvalhos F C, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
53 SiGN GlobeTrotters, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
54 Realinho Basketball Club, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
55 tuga basket, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
56 Toons Team, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
57 EBAP, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
58 VA Lakers, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
59 Alcobaça, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
60 Os Lesados, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
58 ETRL BC Braga SuperSonics
57 Ovar 76ers Carnaxide Supersonics
56 Lance Livre à Panenka Carnaxide Supersonics
55 Ovar 76ers Carnaxide Supersonics
54 Ovar 76ers Vitoria Deluxe
53 Rui Pedro BC Ovar 76ers
52 Rui Pedro BC Lance Livre à Panenka
51 Rui Pedro BC Lance Livre à Panenka
50 Rui Pedro BC Lance Livre à Panenka
49 Rui Pedro BC FasTeam
48 Parque Luso Suns LucBBTeam
47 LucBBTeam Braga SuperSonics
46 Parque Luso Suns LucBBTeam
45 Parque Luso Suns LucBBTeam
44 Parque Luso Suns CaniFelis
43 Parque Luso Suns IncrediBullz
42 Braga SuperSonics Caparica Suns
41 Braga SuperSonics WILD_CATS
40 Vitoria Deluxe The Advocates Team
39 'A Laranja Mecânica XIII' WILD_CATS
38 Rui Pedro BC WILD_CATS
37 Rui Pedro BC Vitoria Deluxe
36 Vitoria Deluxe Ermesinde HUSKIES
35 Rui Pedro BC Vitoria Deluxe
34 Rui Pedro BC Vitoria Deluxe
33 Rui Pedro BC ESBM CB 2011
32 BC Ermesinde Portugal Telecom
31 Vitoria Deluxe Rui Pedro BC
30 BC Ermesinde Portugal Telecom
29 Portugal Telecom Matarroa BC
28 Portugal Telecom BC Ermesinde
27 BC Ermesinde Portugal Telecom
26 Braga SuperSonics Portugal Telecom
25 Riachos Trail Blazers BC Ermesinde
24 Riachos Trail Blazers BC Ermesinde
23 BC Ermesinde Abrantes Basket
22 BC Ermesinde Abrantes Basket
21 BC Ermesinde Abrantes Basket
20 Matarroa BC Fundação Pedro Pinto
19 Nenhum_RIP Matarroa BC
18 Matarroa BC Vitoria Deluxe
17 Montijo Basket Portugal Telecom
16 Matarroa BC Nenhum_RIP
15 Portugal Telecom Montijo Basket
14 Portugal Telecom Ultra Nuggets
13 Portugal Telecom Abrantes Basket
12 Abrantes Basket Portugal Telecom
11 Ultra Nuggets Zé do Telhado FC
10 Abrantes Basket Zé do Telhado FC
9 Zé do Telhado FC Parte Tabelas
8 Zé do Telhado FC Abrantes Basket
7 Abrantes Basket Santarém Lions
6 Abrantes Basket U.D. Leoria
5 Abrantes Basket U.D. Leoria
4 Abrantes Basket U.D. Leoria
3 Abrantes Basket U.D. Leoria
2 Phoenix U.D. Leoria
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
58 Ermesinde HUSKIES ETRL BC
57 Ermesinde HUSKIES Realinho Basketball Club
56 Ovar 76ers Carnaxide Supersonics
55 Lance Livre à Panenka tuga basket
54 FADSP SiGN GlobeTrotters
53 Lance Livre à Panenka Carnaxide Supersonics
52 Rui Pedro BC ETRL BC
51 Lance Livre à Panenka Ermesinde HUSKIES
50 WILD_CATS FasTeam
49 LucBBTeam Parque Luso Suns
48 FasTeam Os Lesados
47 Parque Luso Suns Henno Karmid
46 Abrantes Basket fc majista
45 Splash BC Parque Luso Suns
44 Parque Luso Suns Green_Eyes_BTeam
43 Splash BC IncrediBullz
42 Green_Eyes_BTeam Caparica Suns
41 Vitoria Deluxe Braga SuperSonics
40 baskt povoense Toons Team
39 Borat BB VA Lakers
38 Rui Pedro BC ESBM CB 2011
37 Rui Pedro BC Vietnamitas
36 Ermesinde HUSKIES Alcobaça
35 Vitoria Deluxe Rui Pedro BC
34 Vitoria Deluxe Portugal Telecom
33 Vitoria Deluxe Odisseia Basket
32 Rui Pedro BC BC Ermesinde
31 Portugal Telecom 100 Stress
30 ESBM CB 2011 BC Ermesinde
29 BC Ermesinde Matarroa BC
28 Portugal Telecom BC Ermesinde
27 Caparica Suns tripleM
26 Braga SuperSonics Vietnamitas
25 Vitoria Deluxe BC Ermesinde
24 Riachos Trail Blazers EBAP
23 Riachos Trail Blazers Matarroa BC
22 Riachos Trail Blazers Oporto Ballers
21 Matarroa BC Vitoria Deluxe
20 Blue Dragons Riachos Trail Blazers
19 Nenhum_RIP Pimba no Saco
18 Nenhum_RIP Vitoria Deluxe
17 Vietnamitas Matarroa BC
16 JorsanBC Riachos Trail Blazers
15 Montijo Basket Zé do Telhado FC
14 Matarroa BC Portugal Telecom
13 Ultra Nuggets Zé do Telhado FC
12 Abrantes Basket Zé do Telhado FC
11 Abrantes Basket Zé do Telhado FC
10 Ajuda All-Stars Orange J.A.F.
9 Abrantes Basket Carvalhos F C
8 Zé do Telhado FC Santarém Lions
7 Abrantes Basket Superpika
6 Parte Tabelas Ajuda All-Stars
5 Abrantes Basket Ajuda All-Stars
4 Santarém Lions Arsenal Football Club Portugal
3 Biologia[UA] Abrantes Basket
2 Fungo Basket Shottaboys
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 80 Ermesinde HUSKIES
2 87 ETRL BC
3 203 Braga SuperSonics
4 291 Carrazeda Ansiães
5 393 Splash BC
6 498 FADSP
7 547 Maia Warriors
8 591 Vitoria Deluxe
9 665 Realinho Basketball Club
10 686 C. D. Pinhalnovense
B3 Participation History
In season 58, Ermesinde HUSKIES were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 58, Ovar 76ers played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 58, Carnaxide Supersonics played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 57, Ovar 76ers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 57, Carnaxide Supersonics were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 57, Lance Livre à Panenka played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 56, Ovar 76ers were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 56, Lance Livre à Panenka were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 55, Ovar 76ers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 55, FADSP played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 54, Lance Livre à Panenka were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 54, Brás & Leiros played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 53, Rui Pedro BC played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 52, Rui Pedro BC were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 52, Lance Livre à Panenka played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 51, WILD_CATS played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 51, Rui Pedro BC played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 50, LucBBTeam played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 50, Rui Pedro BC played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 49, Parque Luso Suns played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 49, FasTeam played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 48, Parque Luso Suns played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 48, LucBBTeam played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 47, Parque Luso Suns played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 47, Abrantes Basket played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 46, Parque Luso Suns played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 46, Splash BC played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 45, Parque Luso Suns played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 44, Parque Luso Suns played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 44, Splash BC played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 43, Green_Eyes_BTeam played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 43, Braga SuperSonics played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 42, Braga SuperSonics were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, Vitoria Deluxe played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 41, Vitoria Deluxe played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, baskt povoense played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 40, Borat BB played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 40, 'A Laranja Mecânica XIII' played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 39, [Ardinas] played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 38, Rui Pedro BC played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 37, Vitoria Deluxe were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 37, Ermesinde HUSKIES played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 36, Vitoria Deluxe played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, Rui Pedro BC played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 35, Vitoria Deluxe played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 35, Rui Pedro BC played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 34, Rui Pedro BC played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 34, Vitoria Deluxe played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 33, Ermesinde HUSKIES played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, Rui Pedro BC played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, Portugal Telecom played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 32, Vitoria Deluxe were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 31, BC Ermesinde played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 31, ESBM CB 2011 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 30, BC Ermesinde played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, Portugal Telecom played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 29, Portugal Telecom were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 28, Caparica Suns played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 28, BC Ermesinde played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 27, Braga SuperSonics were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 26, Riachos Trail Blazers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 26, Vitoria Deluxe played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 25, Riachos Trail Blazers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 24, Riachos Trail Blazers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 24, BC Ermesinde played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 23, BC Ermesinde were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 23, Riachos Trail Blazers played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Matarroa BC were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 22, BC Ermesinde played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 21, Matarroa BC played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 21, Blue Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 20, Nenhum_RIP played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 19, Matarroa BC were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 19, Nenhum_RIP were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 18, Vietnamitas played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 18, Montijo Basket played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 17, Matarroa BC played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 17, ADSANJOANENSE played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 16, Portugal Telecom were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 16, Montijo Basket played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, Portugal Telecom played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 15, Matarroa BC played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 14, Ultra Nuggets were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 14, Portugal Telecom were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, Abrantes Basket were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Abrantes Basket were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Ultra Nuggets were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, Abrantes Basket were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 11, Ajuda All-Stars were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, Abrantes Basket were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 10, Zé do Telhado FC were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, Zé do Telhado FC were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Abrantes Basket reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 7, Abrantes Basket reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 7, Parte Tabelas were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Abrantes Basket were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 5, Abrantes Basket reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 5, Biologia[UA] were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Santarém Lions were one of the final 128 teams in the B3

Advertisement