Belgium
Number of Divisions: 4

Active Teams: 153

Users Online: 0

Complete league list

Leaders:

Points per game: 45.4 by Nail Algüzar
Rebounds per game: 27.2 by Jamal Gilson
Assists per game: 13.8 by Kenyon Hellebuyck
Blocks per game: 7 by Omar Baldisserotto

Best Performances:

Points: 100 by Pablo Olaeta
Rebounds: 45 by  Edward Dechilly
Assists: 31 by Geovanni Janssens
Blocks: 14 by Yiorgos Kakotichos

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:JoeMaverick

Manager Rating:

100%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:guiguits

Manager Rating:

93%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Jesus Loves Us 16.8 10
2 Vottem Cowboys 16.17 42
3 Seatle SuperSonics 14.63 16
4 Bringers of Doom 14.5 10
5 Basket Mizu Arlon 14.15 34
6 BC Otown 14 5
7 Kelmis Spartans 13.89 35
8 Kakkers 13.88 16
9 Asingratitos B.C. 13.6 20
10 AmenRa 13.58 26
11 Paros Bulls 13.54 24
12 Miami Black 13.33 6
13 Ducks United 13.15 20
14 TBS Wolves 12.86 7
15 Beerschot Bears 12.67 15
16 The Graveyard Killers 12.57 7
17 RSC Eagles 12.33 24
18 Providence Steamrollers 12 11
19 Ventola Team 11.67 24
20 BC Tienen 11.5 34
21 boes 11.07 29
22 SGOLBA_dynamite 10.78 18
23 Les popotams 10.5 6
24 Obira Dragons 10.37 27
25 Sint-Andries Saints 10.33 6
26 Projet NUL 10.25 12
27 the mumu boys 10 14
28 ychonodou 9.9 10
29 TumaSStars 9.32 25
30 BC FTA 9.28 18
31 Estrellas Absurdas 9.18 22
32 Royal Canin 9 14
33 BC Lovenboys 9 7
34 SpirouGuiguits 8.9 10
35 BBC Falco Gent 8.79 19
36 transmission 8.71 7
37 MU basket 8.5 8
38 The Radiations 8.4 5
39 Antwerp Angels 8.09 11
40 KV Forever 8.07 14
41 BC Minne 8 8
42 Droit au but 7.8 5
43 Shoes 7.1 10
44 B. Liège Basket 6.86 7
45 BCU Ganshoren 5.4 5
46 kikaazz 4.8 5
47 yolymapa 4.2 5

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 2
BC Tienen 6 181
Basketcats Poperinge 33 1925
Season 3
Basket Mizu Arlon 1 44
KV Forever 12 452
Ventola Team 17 879
Estrellas Absurdas 24 1217
boes 31 1735
Houdeng Donkeys 40 2714
Season 4
Obira Dragons 26 1442
BBC Falco Gent 30 1657
Season 5
Vottem Cowboys 4 91
Season 6
RSC Eagles 20 910
yolymapa 32 1810
Season 7
transmission 13 509
ABC 11 BISON 42 2797
Season 10
BouffAssist 18 880
Season 11
Union Liège 14 628
Beerschot Bears 43 2911
Season 12
Kelmis Spartans 5 160
BC FTA 15 718
The Gravediggers 23 1168
kikaazz 29 1542
Royal Canin 46 3277
Season 13
Providence Steamrollers 16 807
Season 14
Collège Saint-Louis Basket 10 401
Season 16
Toronto Caribous 44 2998
Season 17
SGOLBA_dynamite 7 220
Season 18
Saint-George SC 38 2357
Season 19
Nico University 34 2099
Season 20
vc aalter 11 435
The True Team © ® 28 1484
SpirouGuiguits 36 2224
Season 24
Asingratitos B.C. 3 81
Paros Bulls 9 370
BC Slammers 19 895
Shoes 21 918
Season 27
Blegny United 22 938
Season 28
Omaha BC 45 3085
Season 30
Kriflonius 25 1267
Season 31
LV Clips 2 56
Season 33
Brooklyn Bulls 2.0 39 2593
Season 35
Team angler 27 1473
Season 36
The Golden Era 41 2792
BBC A-City 47 3416
Season 37
Quaregnon Magic 37 2242
Season 41
Ham City 49 3638
Season 42
Aubel Nation 8 223
Season 43
The Industrials 48 3556
Season 46
Partizán de Cotobade 35 2213
Season 49
Belgian Twins 50 3834


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Vottem Cowboys, won BBBL 18 times, was runner up in BBBL 7 times, won Lion's cup 16 times, was runner up in Lion's cup 7 times.
2 AmenRa, won BBBL 9 times, was runner up in BBBL 3 times, won Lion's cup 3 times, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
3 Basket Mizu Arlon, won BBBL 4 times, was runner up in BBBL 2 times, won Lion's cup 8 times, was runner up in Lion's cup 4 times.
4 Buston Archanges, won BBBL 4 times, won Lion's cup 1 time, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
5 Phoenix__suns, won BBBL 3 times, was runner up in BBBL 2 times, won Lion's cup 1 time, was runner up in Lion's cup 2 times.
6 Jesus Loves Us, won BBBL 3 times.
7 Seatle SuperSonics, won BBBL 2 times, was runner up in BBBL 2 times, won Lion's cup 4 times, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
8 Sedrul GC 75, won BBBL 2 times, was runner up in BBBL 1 time, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
9 BC Vleesklak, won BBBL 2 times.
10 Kelmis Spartans, won BBBL 1 time, was runner up in BBBL 3 times, won Lion's cup 2 times, was runner up in Lion's cup 4 times.
11 Bringers of Doom, won BBBL 1 time, was runner up in BBBL 2 times, won Lion's cup 2 times, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
12 SGOLBA_dynamite, won BBBL 1 time, was runner up in BBBL 1 time, won Lion's cup 2 times.
13 Providence Steamrollers, won BBBL 1 time, won Lion's cup 1 time, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
14 megashooter, won BBBL 1 time.
15 LV Clips, won BBBL 1 time.
16 BC Tienen, was runner up in BBBL 5 times.
17 Stonestars, was runner up in BBBL 3 times, won Lion's cup 1 time, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
18 Ventola Team, was runner up in BBBL 3 times, was runner up in Lion's cup 4 times.
19 Paros Bulls, was runner up in BBBL 2 times, won Lion's cup 5 times, was runner up in Lion's cup 3 times.
20 boes, was runner up in BBBL 2 times, won Lion's cup 2 times.
21 Asingratitos B.C., was runner up in BBBL 2 times, was runner up in Lion's cup 3 times.
22 the mumu boys, was runner up in BBBL 2 times, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
23 Ewals Cougars, was runner up in BBBL 2 times.
24 Obira Dragons, was runner up in BBBL 2 times.
25 Royal Canin, was runner up in BBBL 1 time, won Lion's cup 1 time.
26 KV Forever, was runner up in BBBL 1 time, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
27 BC FTA, was runner up in BBBL 1 time, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
28 RSC Eagles, was runner up in BBBL 1 time, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
29 Seawolves, was runner up in BBBL 1 time.
30 De bollekies, was runner up in BBBL 1 time.
31 les boubous warriors, was runner up in BBBL 1 time.
32 Beerschot Bears, won Lion's cup 1 time.
33 Sleine Mavericks, won Lion's cup 1 time.
34 Servicemen Roleinde, won Lion's cup 1 time.
35 Shasta, won Lion's cup 1 time.
36 Estrellas Absurdas, was runner up in Lion's cup 3 times.
37 ychonodou, was runner up in Lion's cup 2 times.
38 BBC Westmalle, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
39 B.C. Artenova, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
40 TBS Wolves, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
41 Chase Daublain, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
42 Neston United, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
43 Big Ben Beast, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
44 BBC Falco Gent, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
45 Inheems, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
46 Antwerp Giants, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
47 Phoenix_heaven, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
54 LV Clips Vottem Cowboys
53 Basket Mizu Arlon BC Tienen
52 SGOLBA_dynamite BC Tienen
51 AmenRa SGOLBA_dynamite
50 AmenRa Royal Canin
49 AmenRa Kelmis Spartans
48 AmenRa Asingratitos B.C.
47 AmenRa Asingratitos B.C.
46 Kelmis Spartans RSC Eagles
45 Vottem Cowboys Paros Bulls
44 Jesus Loves Us BC Tienen
43 Jesus Loves Us Vottem Cowboys
42 Jesus Loves Us Vottem Cowboys
41 Buston Archanges Basket Mizu Arlon
40 Buston Archanges Vottem Cowboys
39 Buston Archanges Basket Mizu Arlon
38 Buston Archanges Kelmis Spartans
37 Vottem Cowboys Paros Bulls
36 Providence Steamrollers Vottem Cowboys
35 AmenRa Vottem Cowboys
34 AmenRa Ventola Team
33 AmenRa Obira Dragons
32 AmenRa Kelmis Spartans
31 Vottem Cowboys AmenRa
30 Vottem Cowboys BC FTA
29 Vottem Cowboys the mumu boys
28 Vottem Cowboys the mumu boys
27 Vottem Cowboys BC Tienen
26 Vottem Cowboys les boubous warriors
25 Vottem Cowboys BC Tienen
24 Vottem Cowboys KV Forever
23 Vottem Cowboys boes
22 Vottem Cowboys AmenRa
21 Basket Mizu Arlon boes
20 Basket Mizu Arlon AmenRa
19 Basket Mizu Arlon Ventola Team
18 Vottem Cowboys Phoenix__suns
17 Vottem Cowboys Ventola Team
16 Vottem Cowboys Phoenix__suns
15 Vottem Cowboys Obira Dragons
14 Vottem Cowboys Seatle SuperSonics
13 Vottem Cowboys Seatle SuperSonics
12 Seatle SuperSonics Vottem Cowboys
11 Seatle SuperSonics Stonestars
10 Bringers of Doom Stonestars
9 Phoenix__suns Stonestars
8 Phoenix__suns De bollekies
7 Phoenix__suns Sedrul GC 75
6 Sedrul GC 75 Bringers of Doom
5 Sedrul GC 75 Bringers of Doom
4 BC Vleesklak Ewals Cougars
3 BC Vleesklak Ewals Cougars
2 megashooter Seawolves
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
54 Basket Mizu Arlon Kelmis Spartans
53 SGOLBA_dynamite Vottem Cowboys
52 Basket Mizu Arlon Asingratitos B.C.
51 Royal Canin Big Ben Beast
50 SGOLBA_dynamite Asingratitos B.C.
49 AmenRa Asingratitos B.C.
48 AmenRa ychonodou
47 Beerschot Bears Vottem Cowboys
46 Paros Bulls BBC Falco Gent
45 Paros Bulls ychonodou
44 Paros Bulls Phoenix_heaven
43 Paros Bulls BC FTA
42 Vottem Cowboys Basket Mizu Arlon
41 Paros Bulls Basket Mizu Arlon
40 Basket Mizu Arlon Buston Archanges
39 Basket Mizu Arlon Paros Bulls
38 Basket Mizu Arlon Vottem Cowboys
37 Buston Archanges Vottem Cowboys
36 AmenRa Providence Steamrollers
35 Kelmis Spartans AmenRa
34 Providence Steamrollers Paros Bulls
33 Vottem Cowboys Paros Bulls
32 Kelmis Spartans RSC Eagles
31 Vottem Cowboys KV Forever
30 Vottem Cowboys Kelmis Spartans
29 Vottem Cowboys Ventola Team
28 Vottem Cowboys Kelmis Spartans
27 Vottem Cowboys the mumu boys
26 Vottem Cowboys Basket Mizu Arlon
25 Basket Mizu Arlon Vottem Cowboys
24 Basket Mizu Arlon TBS Wolves
23 Vottem Cowboys Phoenix__suns
22 Vottem Cowboys Kelmis Spartans
21 Vottem Cowboys Basket Mizu Arlon
20 Seatle SuperSonics Vottem Cowboys
19 Vottem Cowboys Ventola Team
18 boes Vottem Cowboys
17 Basket Mizu Arlon Antwerp Giants
16 Vottem Cowboys Estrellas Absurdas
15 boes Seatle SuperSonics
14 Vottem Cowboys Phoenix__suns
13 Stonestars Inheems
12 Seatle SuperSonics Estrellas Absurdas
11 Seatle SuperSonics Ventola Team
10 Vottem Cowboys Stonestars
9 Vottem Cowboys BBC Westmalle
8 Phoenix__suns Sedrul GC 75
7 Seatle SuperSonics Bringers of Doom
6 Bringers of Doom Neston United
5 Bringers of Doom Estrellas Absurdas
4 Shasta Ventola Team
3 Sleine Mavericks B.C. Artenova
2 Servicemen Roleinde Chase Daublain
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 44 Basket Mizu Arlon
2 56 LV Clips
3 81 Asingratitos B.C.
4 91 Vottem Cowboys
5 160 Kelmis Spartans
6 181 BC Tienen
7 220 SGOLBA_dynamite
8 223 Aubel Nation
9 370 Paros Bulls
10 401 Collège Saint-Louis Basket
B3 Participation History
In season 54, Basket Mizu Arlon were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 54, SGOLBA_dynamite were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 53, SGOLBA_dynamite played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 53, Basket Mizu Arlon played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 52, Royal Canin played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 52, AmenRa played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 51, SGOLBA_dynamite were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 51, AmenRa played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 50, AmenRa played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 49, AmenRa reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 48, AmenRa were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 48, Beerschot Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 47, Paros Bulls were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 47, Kelmis Spartans played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 46, Paros Bulls played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 46, Vottem Cowboys played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 45, Paros Bulls played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 45, Jesus Loves Us played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 44, Jesus Loves Us were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 44, Paros Bulls played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 43, Jesus Loves Us were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 43, Vottem Cowboys played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 42, Jesus Loves Us were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, Paros Bulls played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 41, Jesus Loves Us were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 41, Basket Mizu Arlon reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 40, Buston Archanges were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 40, Basket Mizu Arlon reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 39, Buston Archanges played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 39, Basket Mizu Arlon played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 38, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 38, Buston Archanges played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 37, Providence Steamrollers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 37, AmenRa played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 36, AmenRa were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 36, Kelmis Spartans played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, AmenRa were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 35, Providence Steamrollers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 34, AmenRa were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 34, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 33, AmenRa played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 33, Kelmis Spartans played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 32, Vottem Cowboys played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 31, Vottem Cowboys played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, Vottem Cowboys reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 29, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 28, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 27, Vottem Cowboys reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 26, Basket Mizu Arlon reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 26, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 25, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 25, Basket Mizu Arlon played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 24, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 23, Vottem Cowboys played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 23, Basket Mizu Arlon played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 22, Basket Mizu Arlon reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 22, Vottem Cowboys reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 21, Basket Mizu Arlon were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 21, Seatle SuperSonics played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 20, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 20, Basket Mizu Arlon played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 19, Vottem Cowboys played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 19, boes played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 18, Basket Mizu Arlon were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 18, Vottem Cowboys played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 17, Vottem Cowboys played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 16, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 16, boes played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 14, Stonestars were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 14, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, Seatle SuperSonics were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Seatle SuperSonics were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 11, Bringers of Doom were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, Phoenix__suns were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, Phoenix__suns were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Seatle SuperSonics were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Phoenix__suns were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 7, Bringers of Doom were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 7, Sedrul GC 75 were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Bringers of Doom were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 6, Sedrul GC 75 were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, BC Vleesklak were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Shasta were one of the final 128 teams in the B3

Advertisement