Nations of Europe
Number of Divisions: 3

Active Teams: 85

Users Online: 0

Complete league list

Leaders:

Points per game: 37.5 by Galip Gözem
Rebounds per game: 21.4 by Somerled Spens
Assists per game: 11.6 by Jordi Guimerà
Blocks per game: 4.2 by Bryan Eliot

Best Performances:

Points: 87 by Léo Pimont
Rebounds: 37 by  Ævar Ísleifsson
Assists: 31 by Andy MacMurdo
Blocks: 12 by Viktar Lagunets

National Forum Sneak Peek:


National Team:



Team Page
Election Central





Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central





Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Welsh Cockneys 20.5 14
2 Reykjavik Heat 14.71 14
3 Rhyl Rockets 13.86 7
4 E = MC HAMMER 13.64 11
5 The Brick Squad 12.64 11
6 Infernali 12.57 7
7 Skallar 76ers 12 5
8 SMOKI WAWELSKIE 11.5 8
9 Dudelange 11.2 5
10 Lumi BC 11.14 7
11 Revolta Culé, B.C. 11.09 11
12 Wales Vikings BC 11 9
13 C.B. Nans 10.75 8
14 The Red Hammers 9.36 11
15 Skytturnar 8.86 7
16 DSHM 8.6 5
17 Puffin fighter 8.5 6
18 Muscoli del Golfo 8.5 6
19 Barcelona Dragons 8.4 5
20 Rulers of Rome 8.14 7

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Welsh Cockneys, won I.1 11 times, was runner up in I.1 1 time, won Europa Cup 10 times.
2 Qhoo Church, won I.1 2 times, was runner up in I.1 1 time, won Europa Cup 1 time.
3 Revolutionary Basket, won I.1 1 time.
4 E = MC HAMMER, was runner up in I.1 3 times, was runner up in Europa Cup 1 time.
5 HélicoPunch, was runner up in I.1 2 times, won Europa Cup 1 time, was runner up in Europa Cup 1 time.
6 Iceberg 2015, was runner up in I.1 2 times.
7 Rhyl Rockets, was runner up in I.1 2 times.
8 The Brick Squad, was runner up in I.1 1 time, was runner up in Europa Cup 3 times.
9 Reykjavik Heat, was runner up in I.1 1 time, was runner up in Europa Cup 2 times.
10 K.B.Trepça, was runner up in I.1 1 time.
11 Rulers of Rome, won Europa Cup 1 time, was runner up in Europa Cup 1 time.
12 C.B. Nans, won Europa Cup 1 time.
13 Wales Vikings BC, was runner up in Europa Cup 2 times.
14 SMOKI WAWELSKIE, was runner up in Europa Cup 1 time.
15 Penquins, was runner up in Europa Cup 1 time.
16 Les olives maltaises, was runner up in Europa Cup 1 time.
17 Basket Esch, was runner up in Europa Cup 1 time.

Advertisement