Day 9 (Saturday 15 November 2014) : Performances by http://www.buzzer-manager.comNight resultsChicaHorNets 84 - Redbacks 61
The Syndicalists 25 -
BC Red Black Trains II 108Morwoods Maniacs 123 -
Göd SE II 130Surental Lakers II 65 - MadPuppies 44
EDB Team II 79 - 7even Sins II 63
Queen Elsa 62 -
Bristol Roses 79Skokani Kozly 101 - paok1969 II 84
BC NeverMore II 90 -
Walking Dead 108Best collective performance of the eveningPoints : 130 : Göd SE II
Rebounds : 62 : Walking Dead, BC Red Black Trains II
Assists : 30 : BC Red Black Trains II
Steals : 16 : BC Red Black Trains II
Block Shots : 15 : BC Red Black Trains II
Personal best performances of the eveningPoints : 56 : F. Hütt (Göd SE II)
Rebounds : 26 : E. Hartzler (Surental Lakers II)
Assists : 8 : Y. Ramet (7even Sins II), M. Petersen (Walking Dead), A. Meira (Bristol Roses), B. Ekrem (BC Red Black Trains II)
Steals : 6 : T. Grainger (Redbacks), C. Bryant (BC Red Black Trains II)
Block Shots : 6 : Y. Ramet (7even Sins II)
Top 5 of the eveningPoint Guard : B. Stetsenko (Morwoods Maniacs) (50 Points, 7 Rebounds, 3 Assists, 5 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 43
Shooting Guard : F. Hütt (Göd SE II) (56 Points, 10 Rebounds, 2 Assists, 1 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 56
Small Forward : J. Betts (Morwoods Maniacs) (17 Points, 4 Rebounds, 6 Assists, 1 Steals, 2 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 23
Power Forward : Z. Bingwei (BC Red Black Trains II) (20 Points, 19 Rebounds, 4 Assists, 2 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 42
Center : S. Agapisiaris (Surental Lakers II) (5 Points, 19 Rebounds, 2 Assists, 2 Steals, 3 Block Shots), H. Karamanlioglu (BC Red Black Trains II) (20 Points, 10 Rebounds, 0 Assists, 0 Steals, 4 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 26
MVP of the eveningF. Hütt (Göd SE II) (56 Points, 10 Rebounds, 2 Assists, 1 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 56
The bad performance of the eveningA. Navarro (7even Sins II) (5 Points, 2 Rebounds, 1 Assists, 4 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : -9
All kinds of statisticsThe player who forgot to remove his mittens : D. Ziogalas (EDB Team II) : 7 Turnovers
Player targeted by the referees : J. Betts (Morwoods Maniacs), A. Niedzielski (Morwoods Maniacs), J. Barclay (The Syndicalists), C. Villacosta (BC NeverMore II) : 6 Personnal Fouls
The iron-man : L. Ting Chee (EDB Team II), R. Morillon (paok1969 II), T. Grainger (Redbacks), B. Coulter (Redbacks), B. Stetsenko (Morwoods Maniacs), Y. Delviniotis (Morwoods Maniacs), A. Navarro (7even Sins II), Y. Ramet (7even Sins II), L. Tsirimonakis (7even Sins II), A. O%Dea (7even Sins II), A. Ramos-Argüelles (7even Sins II), G. Lussu (Surental Lakers II), E. Hartzler (Surental Lakers II), T. Kumar (ChicaHorNets), M. Petersen (Walking Dead), R. Collazo (The Syndicalists), D. Rodrique (The Syndicalists), F. Hütt (Göd SE II), N. Tutku (Skokani Kozly) : 48 Minutes
The shooter : B. Stetsenko (Morwoods Maniacs) : 12 Three points
The best performer : H. Karamanlioglu (BC Red Black Trains II) : Rating : 16.0
The worst performer : R. Collazo (The Syndicalists) : Rating : 1.5