Day 2 (Tuesday 9 January 2018) : Performances by (http://www.buzzer-manager.com)Night resultsshark youth camp 87 -
Recife Zombies II 101Nearsighted SharpShooters 78 - Bisamberger Adler 62
Ajira Mountain Cats 97 - Fungle Jever 71
Evildoers 90 -
BERLIN KNICKS 103Unstoppable Robot Army 62 -
Etonic Akeem 80Samantha Basket Utopica 80 -
Porcs d'Hamster-Damned 121随缘青训营 77 -
Goblin Juice 92The Junior Criminals 86 -
Detroit Venge Mavericks II 106Best collective performance of the eveningPoints : 121 : Porcs d'Hamster-Damned
Rebounds : 65 : BERLIN KNICKS
Assists : 29 : Recife Zombies II
Steals : 12 : Evildoers
Block Shots : 18 : Bisamberger Adler
Personal best performances of the eveningPoints : 53 : V. Dupond (Evildoers)
Rebounds : 28 : A. Grady (BERLIN KNICKS)
Assists : 10 : D. Triêu (Porcs d'Hamster-Damned)
Steals : 5 : F. Pister (Nearsighted SharpShooters), M. Taye (Goblin Juice), D. Cuvelier (Unstoppable Robot Army)
Block Shots : 5 : T. Saleas (Nearsighted SharpShooters), M. Montenegro (Ajira Mountain Cats), J. Fischer (Bisamberger Adler)
Top 5 of the eveningPoint Guard : V. Dupond (Evildoers) (53 Points, 3 Rebounds, 3 Assists, 3 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 41
Shooting Guard : E. Ranocchi (Porcs d'Hamster-Damned) (31 Points, 2 Rebounds, 3 Assists, 1 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 31
Small Forward : D. Triêu (Porcs d'Hamster-Damned) (19 Points, 7 Rebounds, 10 Assists, 0 Steals, 0 Block Shots), A. Salucci (The Junior Criminals) (23 Points, 10 Rebounds, 5 Assists, 4 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 28
Power Forward : L. Dongkai (shark youth camp) (14 Points, 16 Rebounds, 6 Assists, 1 Steals, 2 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 29
Center : T. Ðô (随缘青训营) (25 Points, 18 Rebounds, 2 Assists, 3 Steals, 3 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 42
MVP of the eveningT. Ðô (随缘青训营) (25 Points, 18 Rebounds, 2 Assists, 3 Steals, 3 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 42
The bad performance of the eveningG. Obregón (Bisamberger Adler) (8 Points, 1 Rebounds, 0 Assists, 4 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : -6
All kinds of statisticsThe player who forgot to remove his mittens : N. Goddard (随缘青训营) : 8 Turnovers
Player targeted by the referees : M. Jaramillo (随缘青训营), S. Xiangfeng (随缘青训营), E. Deblore (The Junior Criminals), J. Reina (Etonic Akeem), F. Cavia (Samantha Basket Utopica), F. Armansperg (BERLIN KNICKS), G. Obregón (Bisamberger Adler), C. Khong Hai (Evildoers) : 6 Personnal Fouls
The iron-man : T. Saleas (Nearsighted SharpShooters), F. Pister (Nearsighted SharpShooters), L. Vilela (Porcs d'Hamster-Damned), T. Ðô (随缘青训营), S. Cunqiang (随缘青训营), N. Goddard (随缘青训营), A. Salucci (The Junior Criminals), S. Signorelli (The Junior Criminals), R. Rendon (The Junior Criminals), T. Bendo (The Junior Criminals), S. Ferguson (Goblin Juice), N. Diabate (Goblin Juice), E. Sánchez (Etonic Akeem), O. Kern (Fungle Jever), Y. Macaigne (Unstoppable Robot Army), D. Féret (Unstoppable Robot Army), C. Stefanopoulos (Unstoppable Robot Army), N. Ybarra (Samantha Basket Utopica), E. Pierleoni (Samantha Basket Utopica), A. Grady (BERLIN KNICKS), M. Spieth (BERLIN KNICKS), R. Borkus (Recife Zombies II), R. Machacek (Bisamberger Adler), U. Scroggins (Bisamberger Adler), W. Guangdi (shark youth camp), L. Dongkai (shark youth camp), D. Lihao (shark youth camp), P. Jingquan (shark youth camp), M. Tianxiong (shark youth camp), Y. Wing Ku (Evildoers) : 48 Minutes
The shooter : E. Pierleoni (Samantha Basket Utopica), J. Jenkins (Bisamberger Adler), V. Dupond (Evildoers) : 5 Three points
The best performer : L. Riggs (Fungle Jever) : Rating : 15.0
The worst performer : M. Jaramillo (随缘青训营) : Rating : 2.0