The World of BuzzerBeater
Belarus

Leaders:

Points per game: 36.2 by Sieviaryn Kazimeravich
Rebounds per game: 20 by Viachka Makovich
Assists per game: 13 by Pilip Kalinka
Blocks per game: 5.7 by Mark Dolman

Best Performances:

Points: 89 by Petro Lipoviy
Rebounds: 46 by  Igor Fedyushin
Assists: 27 by Baliaslau Chynouski
Blocks: 13 by Prahor Arshun

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:LEBR

Manager Rating:

33%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Nasanka [Belarus U21 Coach]

Manager Rating:

50%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 victory_team 17.89 9
2 Belarus Berserk© 17.78 9
3 Bulba Minsk 16.3 20
4 Malinowka 14.6 10
5 Лысые Пингвины 14.6 10
6 fiorentina minsk 14.42 19
7 Busby boys 14.19 21
8 BC Pisatel 14.11 18
9 Vitebsk Scorpions 13.89 19
10 cheldony 13.1 10
11 Minskie Parni 12.76 21
12 Бурак 12.67 9
13 БК «ВЕНТИЛЯТОР» 12.21 14
14 Winsk-124 11.83 12
15 Minsk Squirrels 11.8 15
16 Minsk Mighty Reds 11.79 24
17 BC Allochka 11.71 14
18 Cheldons 11.67 6
19 БК Полоцк 11.6 10
20 Bacardi Black 11.5 10
21 Minsk United 11.2 5
22 Mamont 11.13 23
23 Northern Ghosts 11.13 8
24 HCBaskech 11.08 12
25 BC Horizons 11 6
26 Lebedi 10.94 16
27 BC FILMAR 10.75 16
28 ozaa 10.69 13
29 БК "ОЗАА" 10.63 8
30 Корниловцы 10.33 6
31 Разрыв 10.1 10
32 BC Massaro 9.88 8
33 Rechitsa 9.8 5
34 Динамо (Санкт-Петербург) 9.71 7
35 Фердипердозные ребята 9.4 5
36 Партизан 9.4 10
37 BC[T2]Bears 9.27 11
38 Guryndiya 9.07 14
39 Bystrye SOKOLY 8.71 7
40 Zubilo 8.4 5
41 ДЮСШ 8.33 12
42 Beat It 7.8 10
43 Temp United 7.2 5
44 Martinika 5.71 7

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 7
Malinowka 5 575
Mamont 8 1256
БК "ОЗАА" 10 2079
Season 11
ДЮСШ 22 6985
Season 12
BC FILMAR 6 1142
Season 13
Minskie Parni 2 223
BC[T2]Bears 18 6211
Season 17
Разрыв 1 52
Vitebsk Scorpions 4 419
BC Massaro 11 2106
Favorite 12 2950
Belarus Berserk© 15 4309
БК «ВЕНТИЛЯТОР» 25 7459
Flying Angels 29 10649
Season 18
Winsk-124 9 1893
Guryndiya 13 3743
Wild Elefants 26 7575
Season 20
Лысые Пингвины 7 1224
Season 21
PolterlolWarriors 16 4552
BC Resident Evil 19 6280
SNOWFLAKES 21 6501
Season 27
cheldony 3 400
Season 30
Land_Warriors 24 7454
Season 31
Белорусские Бакланы 14 3953
Чырвоны Бот 32 13835
Season 32
Rechitsa 20 6292
Season 37
Red Wine Army 17 5879
Season 38
Plague 23 7161
Season 39
Пацукі™ 30 11119
Season 41
Brest Tim 28 10632
Season 42
Wellodroom 31 11888
Season 43
Спартак Совет 27 9200


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Minskie Parni, won Vyshejshaja Liga 6 times, was runner up in Vyshejshaja Liga 1 time, won Belarus Cup 6 times, .
2 Belarus Berserk©, won Vyshejshaja Liga 6 times, won Belarus Cup 5 times, was runner up in Belarus Cup 1 time.
3 Busby boys, won Vyshejshaja Liga 5 times, , won Belarus Cup 5 times, .
4 Bulba Minsk, won Vyshejshaja Liga 5 times, , won Belarus Cup 5 times, was runner up in Belarus Cup 1 time.
5 fiorentina minsk, won Vyshejshaja Liga 5 times, was runner up in Vyshejshaja Liga 1 time, won Belarus Cup 3 times, was runner up in Belarus Cup 1 time.
6 BC Pisatel, won Vyshejshaja Liga 4 times, was runner up in Vyshejshaja Liga 1 time, won Belarus Cup 1 time, was runner up in Belarus Cup 1 time.
7 Malinowka, won Vyshejshaja Liga 2 times, was runner up in Vyshejshaja Liga 1 time, won Belarus Cup 1 time, was runner up in Belarus Cup 1 time.
8 Разрыв, won Vyshejshaja Liga 2 times, won Belarus Cup 1 time, was runner up in Belarus Cup 1 time.
9 Vitebsk Scorpions, won Vyshejshaja Liga 1 time, , won Belarus Cup 2 times, .
10 HCBaskech, won Vyshejshaja Liga 1 time, was runner up in Vyshejshaja Liga 1 time, won Belarus Cup 1 time.
11 Lebedi, won Vyshejshaja Liga 1 time, was runner up in Vyshejshaja Liga 1 time, was runner up in Belarus Cup 1 time.
12 victory_team, , .
13 БК «ВЕНТИЛЯТОР», , won Belarus Cup 1 time, was runner up in Belarus Cup 1 time.
14 Minsk Mighty Reds, , .
15 Minsk Squirrels, .
16 ozaa, , won Belarus Cup 1 time, was runner up in Belarus Cup 1 time.
17 BC Horizons, .
18 cheldony, .
19 Northern Ghosts, .
20 Фердипердозные ребята, was runner up in Vyshejshaja Liga 1 time, won Belarus Cup 1 time, was runner up in Belarus Cup 1 time.
21 BK Niggativ, was runner up in Vyshejshaja Liga 1 time.
22 BC[T2]Bears, won Belarus Cup 1 time, was runner up in Belarus Cup 1 time.
23 Minsk Soks, won Belarus Cup 1 time.
24 Krambambulya, won Belarus Cup 1 time.
25 BC Red Dragon, won Belarus Cup 1 time.
26 Лысые Пингвины, won Belarus Cup 1 time.
27 Mamont, .
28 Партизан, .
29 Bacardi Black, was runner up in Belarus Cup 1 time.
30 Бурак, was runner up in Belarus Cup 1 time.
31 БК "ОЗАА", was runner up in Belarus Cup 1 time.
32 Techs Nyehawka, was runner up in Belarus Cup 1 time.
33 BC OSN (Pinsk), was runner up in Belarus Cup 1 time.
34 BC FILMAR, was runner up in Belarus Cup 1 time.
35 Корниловцы, was runner up in Belarus Cup 1 time.
36 Silent Hills, was runner up in Belarus Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
43 Разрыв cheldony
42 Разрыв Vitebsk Scorpions
41 Minskie Parni Фердипердозные ...
40 Minskie Parni Northern Ghosts
39 Malinowka cheldony
38 Minskie Parni Northern Ghosts
37 HCBaskech victory_team
36 Belarus Berserk© victory_team
35 Belarus Berserk© БК «ВЕНТИЛЯТОР»
34 Belarus Berserk© victory_team
33 Belarus Berserk© БК «ВЕНТИЛЯТОР»
32 Belarus Berserk© БК «ВЕНТИЛЯТОР»
31 Belarus Berserk© victory_team
30 Vitebsk Scorpions victory_team
29 Busby boys HCBaskech
28 Minskie Parni Vitebsk Scorpions
27 Minskie Parni Busby boys
26 Minskie Parni Lebedi
25 Lebedi Minskie Parni
24 BC Pisatel Bulba Minsk
23 BC Pisatel Minsk Mighty Reds
22 BC Pisatel Minsk Mighty Reds
21 BC Pisatel BK Niggativ
20 Malinowka Minsk Mighty Reds
19 Bulba Minsk Malinowka
18 Busby boys ozaa
17 Busby boys fiorentina minsk
16 Bulba Minsk Minsk Squirrels
15 fiorentina minsk BC Pisatel
14 fiorentina minsk Busby boys
13 fiorentina minsk Busby boys
12 Busby boys ozaa
11 fiorentina minsk Busby boys
10 Bulba Minsk Minsk Squirrels
9 Busby boys Bulba Minsk
8 fiorentina minsk Minsk Squirrels
7 Bulba Minsk BC Horizons
6 Bulba Minsk BC Horizons
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
43 Разрыв Minskie Parni
42 Minskie Parni Разрыв
41 BC[T2]Bears Minskie Parni
40 Лысые Пингвины Minskie Parni
39 Minskie Parni Фердипердозные ...
38 Фердипердозные ... BC FILMAR
37 Minskie Parni БК «ВЕНТИЛЯТОР»
36 БК «ВЕНТИЛЯТОР» victory_team
35 Belarus Berserk© victory_team
34 Belarus Berserk© victory_team
33 Belarus Berserk© Minsk Mighty Reds
32 Vitebsk Scorpions Belarus Berserk©
31 Belarus Berserk© Minsk Mighty Reds
30 Belarus Berserk© victory_team
29 Minskie Parni Vitebsk Scorpions
28 HCBaskech Vitebsk Scorpions
27 Vitebsk Scorpions Lebedi
26 Minskie Parni BC OSN (Pinsk)
25 Minskie Parni fiorentina minsk
24 BC Pisatel Silent Hills
23 Bulba Minsk Minsk Mighty Reds
22 BC Red Dragon Корниловцы
21 fiorentina minsk ozaa
20 Malinowka BC[T2]Bears
19 Bulba Minsk Minsk Mighty Reds
18 ozaa Партизан
17 Busby boys Партизан
16 Bulba Minsk БК "ОЗАА"
15 Busby boys Bacardi Black
14 Bulba Minsk BC Pisatel
13 Bulba Minsk Бурак
12 Busby boys Mamont
11 Busby boys Mamont
10 fiorentina minsk Bulba Minsk
9 Busby boys Malinowka
8 fiorentina minsk Busby boys
7 Krambambulya Busby boys
6 Minsk Soks Techs Nyehawka
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 52 Разрыв
2 223 Minskie Parni
3 400 cheldony
4 419 Vitebsk Scorpions
5 575 Malinowka
6 1142 BC FILMAR
7 1224 Лысые Пингвины
8 1256 Mamont
9 1893 Winsk-124
10 2079 БК "ОЗАА"
B3 Participation History
In season 43, Разрыв played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 43, Minskie Parni played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 42, Minskie Parni were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, BC[T2]Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 41, Minskie Parni were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 41, Лысые Пингвины played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 40, Malinowka played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 40, Minskie Parni played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 39, Minskie Parni played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 39, Фердипердозные ... played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 38, Minskie Parni played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, HCBaskech played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 37, БК «ВЕНТИЛЯТОР» played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 37, Belarus Berserk© played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, Belarus Berserk© reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 35, Belarus Berserk© reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 34, Belarus Berserk© were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 33, Belarus Berserk© were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 33, Vitebsk Scorpions played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, Belarus Berserk© played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 31, Vitebsk Scorpions played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 31, Belarus Berserk© played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 30, Busby boys played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 30, Minskie Parni played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 29, Minskie Parni were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 29, HCBaskech played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 28, Minskie Parni played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 28, Vitebsk Scorpions played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 27, Minskie Parni reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 26, Minskie Parni were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 26, Lebedi played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 25, BC Pisatel played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 24, Bulba Minsk were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 24, BC Pisatel played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 23, BC Pisatel played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 23, BC Red Dragon played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 22, BC Pisatel played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 22, fiorentina minsk played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 21, Malinowka played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, Bulba Minsk played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 19, Busby boys were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 19, ozaa played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 18, Busby boys played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 17, Bulba Minsk played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 16, fiorentina minsk played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 16, Busby boys played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 15, fiorentina minsk played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 15, Bulba Minsk played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 14, fiorentina minsk were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 14, Bulba Minsk were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, Busby boys were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 12, Busby boys were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, fiorentina minsk were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, Bulba Minsk were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, fiorentina minsk were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, Busby boys were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 9, fiorentina minsk were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Bulba Minsk were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Krambambulya were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, Bulba Minsk were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, Minsk Soks were one of the final 128 teams in the B3

Advertisement