The World of BuzzerBeater
Sakartvelo

Leaders:

Points per game: 54.7 by Suliko Kherkheulidze
Rebounds per game: 20.8 by Mateu Papiol
Assists per game: 11.3 by Emen Karzhaubay
Blocks per game: 3 by Suliko Kaladze

Best Performances:

Points: 103 by Danis Anisas
Rebounds: 48 by  Carlos Ramos
Assists: 37 by Ahto Welt
Blocks: 14 by Ramaz Tortladze

National Forum Sneak Peek:


National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Nicolas

Manager Rating:

67%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:jimichi

Manager Rating:

33%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 IMERETI 18.48 25
2 Tbilisi Dragons 15.24 29
3 qorebi 15 7
4 Richmond Oilers 14.73 15
5 Mimino 14.5 22
6 georgian 14.17 6
7 Mchedlo's 13.86 21
8 Tbilisi Mavericks 13.75 12
9 BT Rouzer 13.69 13
10 Tbilisi Hornets 13.63 8
11 nuchuistebi 13.26 19
12 BC Chemicals 13.11 19
13 WOMP 12.67 12
14 RUSTAVIS DINAMO 12.63 16
15 Golden Tigress 12.55 11
16 Napareuli 12.5 8
17 Qartli Hawks 12.45 20
18 Delisi Lions 12.29 7
19 BC Torpedo 12.27 11
20 Tbilisi Hornets 11.8 5
21 zzip 11.77 22
22 From Georgia 11.5 6
23 Burdzgla boys 10.89 9
24 Kinder BC 10.88 8
25 BC Lomebi 10.83 6
26 KOMA TEAM 10.6 5
27 Inside Man 10.57 23
28 GEVAGI PISTONS 10.53 15
29 Kukarachas 10.29 14
30 GOLIATI 10 8
31 NETS CARTER 9.73 11
32 ლელო 9.5 12
33 Undefeated Gaul 9.5 6
34 Batumi Bobcats 9.43 7
35 sapovnela 9.17 6
36 naxalovka 8.7 10
37 Gantiadi 8.2 5
38 bayer 04 8.17 6
39 BIG BAN 8 6
40 BC Tbilisi 7.8 5
41 tbilisi bulls 7.67 12
42 Zero1000 7.5 6
43 Beaters 7.4 5
44 ამერი (გლდანი) 7.29 7
45 merani 6.92 12
46 gldani 6.88 8
47 BC JEUDET 6.71 7
48 Monsters, Inc 5.5 6
49 dranda united 5.4 5

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
Mchedlo's 24 4730
tbilisi bulls 42 9167
Season 5
Tbilisi Dragons 16 2236
Season 6
GEVAGI PISTONS 35 7216
Season 7
georgian grand 13 1870
Season 8
zzip 5 361
Inside Man 8 754
Season 9
naxalovka 10 1351
Season 12
Kutaisi Jazz 7 729
General Maximus Decimus Meridius 34 7208
Season 13
Stalin_Street_2 30 6122
Season 14
Oklahoma City Thunder- 6 395
Season 15
Tbiliso 18 3443
Season 17
IMERETI 1 35
Season 18
bayer 04 15 2109
Season 19
BC JEUDET 14 2062
naguti2 27 5927
Season 20
Qartli Hawks 11 1397
Georgian Gorillaz 37 8053
Season 21
Monsters, Inc 20 3902
Season 22
RUSTAVIS DINAMO 9 1095
Isengard orcs 45 10341
Season 23
Tbilisi Mavericks 3 209
BC Nagomar United 12 1844
Season 24
McGradys fan 38 8316
FC BARCELONA. 39 8441
Season 25
Xaradze 43 9904
tripachebi 50 11295
Season 28
b.c.gike 25 4875
FCDinamo 29 6106
Season 29
The Chosen One 21 4083
Season 30
qorebi 4 340
დინამო თბილისი 22 4268
drunc 36 7219
Season 33
Georgian Rockets 23 4434
BLACK FLYERS 28 6100
Season 35
Qiziki Warriors 2 120
Benovsky 19 3599
Season 36
Dinamo BC 26 5549
didube atletic 41 8979
Season 37
fc.regect 31 6279
Tbilisi Supersonics 40 8952
Season 38
GeorgiaBestFive 17 2713
Season 40
Ozurget Rockets 33 6426
R@uL 49 11180
Season 42
Kutaisi Goodfellas 32 6375
Season 43
QurcikaBC 48 11086
Season 44
BC MARTVE 44 10176
Season 45
MERANi 46 10666
futurman stars 47 10963


Titles per Team
# Team
1 IMERETI, won Umaglesi Liga 13 times, , won Sakartvelo Cup 7 times, .
2 Tbilisi Dragons, won Umaglesi Liga 7 times, , won Sakartvelo Cup 2 times, .
3 Mimino, won Umaglesi Liga 5 times, , won Sakartvelo Cup 7 times, .
4 Tbilisi Mavericks, won Umaglesi Liga 4 times, , won Sakartvelo Cup 4 times.
5 BT Rouzer, won Umaglesi Liga 3 times, , was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
6 Richmond Oilers, won Umaglesi Liga 2 times, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 1 time, won Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
7 georgian, won Umaglesi Liga 2 times, won Sakartvelo Cup 1 time, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
8 BC Chemicals, won Umaglesi Liga 1 time, , won Sakartvelo Cup 2 times, .
9 RUSTAVIS DINAMO, won Umaglesi Liga 1 time, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 1 time, won Sakartvelo Cup 1 time, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
10 Golden Tigress, won Umaglesi Liga 1 time, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 1 time, won Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
11 Delisi Lions, won Umaglesi Liga 1 time, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 1 time.
12 nuchuistebi, won Umaglesi Liga 1 time, won Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
13 Albion Buccaneers, won Umaglesi Liga 1 time.
14 WOMP, won Umaglesi Liga 1 time.
15 zzip, , .
16 Mchedlo's, , won Sakartvelo Cup 7 times.
17 Qartli Hawks, , .
18 Inside Man, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 1 time, won Sakartvelo Cup 2 times, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
19 Bimcons, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 1 time, won Sakartvelo Cup 1 time, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
20 BC Torpedo, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 1 time, .
21 Qiziki Warriors, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 1 time, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
22 Batumi Bobcats, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 1 time.
23 RUSTAVI-2008, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 1 time.
24 Tbilisi Hornets, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 1 time.
25 qorebi, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 1 time.
26 From Georgia, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 1 time.
27 Kinder BC, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 1 time.
28 tbilisi bulls, won Sakartvelo Cup 2 times.
29 Tbilisi Martve, won Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
30 McGradys fan, won Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
31 GEVAGI PISTONS, won Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
32 Kutaisi Jazz, won Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
33 Kukarachas, won Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
34 Zero1000, .
35 დინამო თბილისი, .
36 Gantiadi, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
37 G0LDEN, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
38 ლელო, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
39 Napareuli, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
40 tbilisis dinamo, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
41 Tbilisi 14ers, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
42 Øttøm@ns 1299, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
43 NETS CARTER, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
44 Tbilisi Hornets, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
45 BC Nagomar United, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
46 xashuris iveria, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
45 IMERETI Qiziki Warriors
44 IMERETI Tbilisi Mavericks
43 IMERETI qorebi
42 Tbilisi Mavericks IMERETI
41 Tbilisi Mavericks IMERETI
40 IMERETI Tbilisi Mavericks
39 Tbilisi Mavericks RUSTAVIS DINAMO
38 RUSTAVIS DINAMO Tbilisi Mavericks
37 Tbilisi Mavericks Tbilisi Dragons
36 WOMP RUSTAVI-2008
35 Tbilisi Dragons Qartli Hawks
34 Tbilisi Dragons Inside Man
33 IMERETI BC Torpedo
32 Tbilisi Dragons Mchedlo's
31 Tbilisi Dragons Qartli Hawks
30 Tbilisi Dragons Kinder BC
29 IMERETI Mchedlo's
28 IMERETI Mchedlo's
27 IMERETI zzip
26 IMERETI Mchedlo's
25 IMERETI zzip
24 IMERETI zzip
23 IMERETI zzip
22 IMERETI Tbilisi Dragons
21 Delisi Lions zzip
20 Tbilisi Dragons Bimcons
19 Tbilisi Dragons Delisi Lions
18 Albion Buccaneers From Georgia
17 BC Chemicals Mimino
16 Mimino BC Chemicals
15 Richmond Oilers BC Chemicals
14 Mimino Golden Tigress
13 Golden Tigress Richmond Oilers
12 Richmond Oilers BT Rouzer
11 BT Rouzer Tbilisi Hornets
10 Mimino BT Rouzer
9 BT Rouzer Mimino
8 BT Rouzer Mimino
7 Mimino Batumi Bobcats
6 nuchuistebi BC Chemicals
5 Mimino BC Chemicals
4 georgian BC Chemicals
3 georgian BT Rouzer

Umaglesi Liga

IMERETI

Qiziki Warriors

Sakartvelo Cup

McGradys fan

IMERETI

Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
46 Kutaisi Jazz zzip
45 McGradys fan IMERETI
44 Tbilisi Mavericks Qiziki Warriors
43 IMERETI Qartli Hawks
42 Tbilisi Mavericks Tbilisi Dragons
41 Tbilisi Mavericks Tbilisi Dragons
40 RUSTAVIS DINAMO Qartli Hawks
39 IMERETI BC Nagomar United
38 Tbilisi Mavericks RUSTAVIS DINAMO
37 Mchedlo's Øttøm@ns 1299
36 Mchedlo's Tbilisi Dragons
35 Mchedlo's Tbilisi Dragons
34 IMERETI Inside Man
33 IMERETI Qartli Hawks
32 Tbilisi Dragons IMERETI
31 IMERETI xashuris iveria
30 Inside Man Tbilisi Dragons
29 Kukarachas Tbilisi Hornets
28 Mchedlo's Tbilisi Dragons
27 Mchedlo's zzip
26 Mchedlo's BC Torpedo
25 IMERETI BC Torpedo
24 IMERETI დინამო თბილისი
23 Mchedlo's IMERETI
22 Mimino IMERETI
21 Bimcons NETS CARTER
20 Tbilisi Dragons დინამო თბილისი
19 Tbilisi Martve Bimcons
18 Mimino Napareuli
17 Inside Man G0LDEN
16 BC Chemicals Mimino
15 Mimino BC Chemicals
14 GEVAGI PISTONS Tbilisi 14ers
13 Mimino tbilisis dinamo
12 Richmond Oilers Zero1000
11 Mimino Zero1000
10 Mimino BT Rouzer
9 Golden Tigress BC Chemicals
8 BC Chemicals Zero1000
7 tbilisi bulls Mimino
6 tbilisi bulls BC Chemicals
5 Mimino georgian
4 nuchuistebi ლელო
3 georgian Gantiadi
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 35 IMERETI
2 120 Qiziki Warriors
3 209 Tbilisi Mavericks
4 340 qorebi
5 361 zzip
6 395 Oklahoma City T
7 729 Kutaisi Jazz
8 754 Inside Man
9 1095 RUSTAVIS DINAMO
10 1351 naxalovka
B3 Participation History
In season 45, Tbilisi Mavericks played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 45, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 44, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 43, Tbilisi Mavericks played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 42, Tbilisi Mavericks played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 41, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, RUSTAVIS DINAMO played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 40, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 40, Tbilisi Mavericks played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 39, Tbilisi Mavericks were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 39, RUSTAVIS DINAMO played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Tbilisi Mavericks played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 38, Mchedlo's played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 37, Mchedlo's played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 37, WOMP played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 36, Mchedlo's played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, Tbilisi Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 35, Tbilisi Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 35, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 34, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, Tbilisi Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, Tbilisi Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 31, Tbilisi Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 31, Inside Man played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 30, Kukarachas played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 29, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 29, Mchedlo's played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 28, Mchedlo's played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 28, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 27, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 27, Mchedlo's played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 26, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 25, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 24, Mchedlo's played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 24, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 23, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 23, Mimino played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 22, Bimcons played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 22, Delisi Lions played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 21, Tbilisi Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 20, Tbilisi Martve played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, Tbilisi Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 19, Albion Buccaneers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 19, Mimino played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 18, Inside Man played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 18, BC Chemicals played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 17, BC Chemicals played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 17, Mimino played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 16, Mimino played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 16, Richmond Oilers played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 15, Mimino played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 15, GEVAGI PISTONS played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 14, Golden Tigress were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 14, Mimino were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, Richmond Oilers were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Mimino were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 12, BT Rouzer were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 11, Mimino were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 10, BT Rouzer were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, Golden Tigress were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, BT Rouzer were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, BC Chemicals were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Mimino were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 8, tbilisi bulls were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, tbilisi bulls were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, nuchuistebi were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Mimino were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 5, nuchuistebi were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 5, georgian were one of the final 32 teams in the B3

Advertisement