The World of BuzzerBeater
Türkiye

Leaders:

Points per game: 51 by Gong Hengtian
Rebounds per game: 27.6 by Bruno Mandreoli
Assists per game: 15.4 by Cicinho Montana
Blocks per game: 6 by Nabil Mehaoued

Best Performances:

Points: 98 by Vlas Golovnin
Rebounds: 50 by  Ludovic Vilar
Assists: 32 by Czesław Żabiński
Blocks: 14 by Gaétan Tison

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:LA-Kaiser (European Champion)

Manager Rating:

84%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:ÖmerHayyam-Turkey U21

Manager Rating:

87%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 galatasaray 17.44 9
2 Bagkur Idmanyurdu 16.29 7
3 DeU CarnivorS 14.53 15
4 Dust My Broom 13.8 5
5 İncow Sk 13.8 10
6 Harsh Tigers 13.5 12
7 Yesilyurt_Sk 13.27 30
8 Schweppes Kinder 13.15 13
9 HucJiaB 13.13 16
10 Emirdağ BT 13 6
11 FlareX UnieX 12.72 25
12 kırkısrak eagles 12.67 9
13 Istanbul Monsters 12.38 13
14 Layhar 12.33 15
15 Fab_Five 12.29 7
16 BC Dingo 12.09 11
17 yigidospor 12.05 19
18 SİMYASPOR 12 7
19 Florenzköy 12 13
20 kahramanlar 12 6
21 galatasaray suns 11.8 10
22 hesaplutfen 11.71 7
23 MuGiWaRaIcHiMi 11.64 11
24 xXLoneStarStateXx 11.62 13
25 khanna 11.29 7
26 Marvellous TeaM 11.2 5
27 Jordan Legend 11.13 8
28 Darıca Gencler 11.1 10
29 AdmirAls#54 11.1 10
30 Geliboluspor 11 8
31 İpsala 11 8
32 Uludağ Wolfs 11 10
33 muhtesemufukspor 10.88 8
34 Galatasaray Spurs20 10.78 9
35 Golden Ants 10.75 8
36 Gulers Team 10.67 6
37 TheSUNpower 10.67 9
38 saylis 10.4 5
39 varyemezler 10.18 11
40 V For Vendetta 10.17 6
41 12 Angry Men 9.86 7
42 KANaryagucu 9.77 13
43 indiana pacerizers 9.7 10
44 MaNoFire 9.6 5
45 Mattsan 9.58 12
46 tusem 9 5
47 Beton Spor 8.33 6
48 IIIusive 7.6 5

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
Geliboluspor 3 275
Swift Wolves 13 672
varyemezler 41 2020
Season 4
Yesilyurt_Sk 2 209
xXLoneStarStateXx 10 555
İpsala 15 785
Pinar Karsiyaka, Izmir 22 1193
dürbinar sharks 29 1543
Season 6
CSKA Istanbul 42 2036
predatorspor 49 2383
Season 7
galatasaray suns 16 790
Season 8
FlareX UnieX 1 78
Golden Ants 12 626
Season 10
izmit simit 9 542
gözztepe 18 848
Harsh Tigers 19 934
tyson 28 1529
r1card0 36 1789
Season 11
Las Panteras 5 388
Season 13
B.A.L 6 469
ermenekspor 23 1278
Season 14
Börta Cavaliers 8 519
FENERBAHHÇE BK 14 737
sonay barkın 31 1621
Season 15
KıNgS of MeTaL 30 1585
dur yolcu! 45 2120
Season 16
BC MeLo 7 480
Çevik Adamlar Basketbol 46 2236
Season 17
AdmirAls#54 4 276
A.S Fliers 24 1280
derons 25 1338
Season 18
thunder foam 34 1723
Filtre Kahve 47 2269
Season 20
Black Eagles BC 11 609
Istanbul Patriots 27 1487
V For Vendetta 48 2373
Season 22
Istanbul Eagles 17 806
Season 24
İzmir Heat 21 1065
MİSLİSPOR 43 2086
Season 25
Sarp Rocks 32 1651
Season 27
sonsofwind 33 1687
Season 28
AMELEE 35 1743
Season 30
İbibikspor 39 1938
G++ 50 2433
Season 33
Zultanit 26 1384
BursAnkara1606 40 1974
Season 34
AltınDağ 37 1808
Kanlıca Yoğurt Spor A.Ş. 38 1911
Season 35
Rohirrim Horselords 20 948
Season 39
Oversea 44 2105


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Swift Wolves, won B3 1 time.
2 Schweppes Kinder, was runner up in B3 1 time, won Türkiye Kupasi 1 time, was runner up in Türkiye Kupasi 1 time.
3 galatasaray, won TBL 7 times, was runner up in TBL 1 time, won Türkiye Kupasi 1 time.
4 Yesilyurt_Sk, won TBL 6 times, , won Türkiye Kupasi 3 times, .
5 HucJiaB, won TBL 4 times, , won Türkiye Kupasi 4 times, .
6 yigidospor, won TBL 4 times, was runner up in TBL 1 time, won Türkiye Kupasi 4 times.
7 İncow Sk, won TBL 3 times, was runner up in TBL 1 time, won Türkiye Kupasi 6 times.
8 FlareX UnieX, won TBL 2 times, , won Türkiye Kupasi 3 times, .
9 Bagkur Idmanyurdu, won TBL 2 times, was runner up in TBL 1 time, won Türkiye Kupasi 1 time.
10 Harsh Tigers, won TBL 2 times, was runner up in TBL 1 time.
11 BC Dingo, won TBL 2 times, won Türkiye Kupasi 1 time, .
12 Börta Cavaliers, won TBL 2 times, was runner up in Türkiye Kupasi 1 time.
13 Florenzköy, won TBL 2 times.
14 DeU CarnivorS, won TBL 1 time, was runner up in TBL 1 time, won Türkiye Kupasi 1 time, .
15 Emirdağ BT, won TBL 1 time, was runner up in TBL 1 time.
16 xXLoneStarStateXx, won TBL 1 time, was runner up in TBL 1 time.
17 AdmirAls#54, won TBL 1 time, won Türkiye Kupasi 1 time, was runner up in Türkiye Kupasi 1 time.
18 khanna, won TBL 1 time, .
19 Dust My Broom, won TBL 1 time, was runner up in Türkiye Kupasi 1 time.
20 Zile Stinging Bees, won TBL 1 time.
21 Layhar, , won Türkiye Kupasi 2 times.
22 ReSeT, , won Türkiye Kupasi 1 time, was runner up in Türkiye Kupasi 1 time.
23 kırkısrak eagles, , won Türkiye Kupasi 1 time.
24 Jordan Legend, , won Türkiye Kupasi 1 time.
25 TheSUNpower, .
26 İpsala, was runner up in TBL 1 time, won Türkiye Kupasi 2 times.
27 🏀 Black Eagles 🏀, was runner up in TBL 1 time, won Türkiye Kupasi 2 times.
28 Uludağ Wolfs, was runner up in TBL 1 time, won Türkiye Kupasi 1 time, .
29 MuGiWaRaIcHiMi, was runner up in TBL 1 time, won Türkiye Kupasi 1 time, .
30 kahramanlar, was runner up in TBL 1 time, won Türkiye Kupasi 1 time.
31 ACEM, was runner up in TBL 1 time, .
32 KANaryagucu, was runner up in TBL 1 time, was runner up in Türkiye Kupasi 1 time.
33 galatasaray suns, was runner up in TBL 1 time, was runner up in Türkiye Kupasi 1 time.
34 tusem, was runner up in TBL 1 time, was runner up in Türkiye Kupasi 1 time.
35 Aksaray Quake, was runner up in TBL 1 time.
36 SuperBamm Yahoos, was runner up in TBL 1 time.
37 hesaplutfen, was runner up in TBL 1 time.
38 bit.ly/1lhcbAr, was runner up in TBL 1 time.
39 varyemezler, won Türkiye Kupasi 1 time, .
40 Cedar Block, won Türkiye Kupasi 1 time.
41 Fab_Five, won Türkiye Kupasi 1 time.
42 Marvela, won Türkiye Kupasi 1 time.
43 Santa Booker, was runner up in Türkiye Kupasi 1 time.
44 Fenerbahce Club '07, was runner up in Türkiye Kupasi 1 time.
45 HusPas, was runner up in Türkiye Kupasi 1 time.
46 Usak Fury, was runner up in Türkiye Kupasi 1 time.
47 BEŞİKTAŞCOLATURCA, was runner up in Türkiye Kupasi 1 time.
48 KARAASLAN BC, was runner up in Türkiye Kupasi 1 time.
49 Beton Spor, was runner up in Türkiye Kupasi 1 time.
50 Golden Ants, was runner up in Türkiye Kupasi 1 time.
51 V For Vendetta, was runner up in Türkiye Kupasi 1 time.
52 Istanbul Patriots, was runner up in Türkiye Kupasi 1 time.
53 07Antalya, was runner up in Türkiye Kupasi 1 time.
54 Bikeushafaka, was runner up in Türkiye Kupasi 1 time.
55 Istanbul Monsters, was runner up in Türkiye Kupasi 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
43 FlareX UnieX xXLoneStarStateXx
42 AdmirAls#54 İpsala
41 Yesilyurt_Sk 🏀 Black Eagles 🏀
40 yigidospor Yesilyurt_Sk
39 Yesilyurt_Sk tusem
38 yigidospor TheSUNpower
37 yigidospor FlareX UnieX
36 yigidospor Yesilyurt_Sk
35 Harsh Tigers yigidospor
34 Harsh Tigers FlareX UnieX
33 FlareX UnieX Yesilyurt_Sk
32 Florenzköy HucJiaB
31 HucJiaB galatasaray suns
30 İncow Sk TheSUNpower
29 Florenzköy İncow Sk
28 İncow Sk Yesilyurt_Sk
27 Börta Cavaliers ACEM
26 Börta Cavaliers bit.ly/1lhcbAr
25 Dust My Broom hesaplutfen
24 Yesilyurt_Sk KANaryagucu
23 İncow Sk Layhar
22 Yesilyurt_Sk FlareX UnieX
21 Yesilyurt_Sk FlareX UnieX
20 khanna Harsh Tigers
19 BC Dingo Jordan Legend
18 BC Dingo Jordan Legend
17 Bagkur Idmanyurdu Yesilyurt_Sk
16 Yesilyurt_Sk Bagkur Idmanyurdu
15 DeU CarnivorS Layhar
14 Bagkur Idmanyurdu MuGiWaRaIcHiMi
13 xXLoneStarStateXx HucJiaB
12 HucJiaB kırkısrak eagles
11 HucJiaB kırkısrak eagles
10 HucJiaB galatasaray
9 galatasaray HucJiaB
8 galatasaray Uludağ Wolfs
7 galatasaray ReSeT
6 galatasaray DeU CarnivorS
5 galatasaray ReSeT
4 galatasaray kahramanlar
3 galatasaray Emirdağ BT
2 Emirdağ BT SuperBamm Yahoos
1 Zile Stinging Bees Aksaray Quake
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
43 FlareX UnieX Golden Ants
42 🏀 Black Eagles 🏀 galatasaray suns
41 🏀 Black Eagles 🏀 tusem
40 Yesilyurt_Sk FlareX UnieX
39 yigidospor AdmirAls#54
38 varyemezler V For Vendetta
37 yigidospor Istanbul Patriots
36 yigidospor Yesilyurt_Sk
35 yigidospor Yesilyurt_Sk
34 FlareX UnieX 07Antalya
33 HucJiaB FlareX UnieX
32 HucJiaB Istanbul Monsters
31 AdmirAls#54 HucJiaB
30 İncow Sk HucJiaB
29 İncow Sk varyemezler
28 İncow Sk Börta Cavaliers
27 İncow Sk ACEM
26 İpsala ACEM
25 İpsala Dust My Broom
24 İncow Sk varyemezler
23 Yesilyurt_Sk Bikeushafaka
22 İncow Sk FlareX UnieX
21 FlareX UnieX khanna
20 Jordan Legend KARAASLAN BC
19 Layhar BC Dingo
18 Layhar BC Dingo
17 Yesilyurt_Sk DeU CarnivorS
16 Bagkur Idmanyurdu DeU CarnivorS
15 DeU CarnivorS khanna
14 MuGiWaRaIcHiMi Uludağ Wolfs
13 BC Dingo DeU CarnivorS
12 HucJiaB MuGiWaRaIcHiMi
11 HucJiaB MuGiWaRaIcHiMi
10 galatasaray DeU CarnivorS
9 Uludağ Wolfs KANaryagucu
8 Schweppes Kinder Uludağ Wolfs
7 Fab_Five HucJiaB
6 ReSeT Schweppes Kinder
5 kırkısrak eagles ReSeT
4 Marvela Beton Spor
3 kahramanlar HusPas
2 Cedar Block Fenerbahce Club...
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 78 FlareX UnieX
2 209 Yesilyurt_Sk
3 275 Geliboluspor
4 276 AdmirAls#54
5 388 Las Panteras
6 469 B.A.L
7 480 BC MeLo
8 519 Börta Cavaliers
9 542 izmit simit
10 555 xXLoneStarStateXx
B3 Participation History
In season 43, Swift Wolves played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 43, AdmirAls#54 played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 43, dur yolcu! played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 42, 🏀 Black Eagles 🏀 were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 42, Yesilyurt_Sk played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 41, Yesilyurt_Sk were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 41, yigidospor played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 40, yigidospor were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 40, Yesilyurt_Sk played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 39, yigidospor reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 39, varyemezler played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 38, yigidospor were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 37, yigidospor reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 36, yigidospor played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 36, Fenerbahçe. played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 35, Harsh Tigers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 35, FlareX UnieX played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 34, FlareX UnieX played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 34, Swift Wolves played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 34, HucJiaB played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 33, Fenerbahçe08 were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 33, Florenzköy played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, Swift Wolves played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 32, Fenerbahçe08 reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 32, AdmirAls#54 played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 32, Swift Wolves played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 31, İncow Sk played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 31, Swift Wolves played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 30, İncow Sk reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 30, Florenzköy played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 30, Swift Wolves played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 29, İncow Sk were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 29, Swift Wolves played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 28, Börta Cavaliers played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 28, İncow Sk played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 28, BC Dingo played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 27, BC Dingo played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 27, Börta Cavaliers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 27, İpsala played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 26, İpsala played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 26, bit.ly/1lhcbAr played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 26, BC Dingo played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 25, İncow Sk played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 25, BC Dingo played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 25, Yesilyurt_Sk played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 24, Yesilyurt_Sk played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 24, İncow Sk played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 24, BC Dingo played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 23, Yesilyurt_Sk were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 23, İncow Sk reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 23, BC Dingo played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 22, Yesilyurt_Sk were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 22, FlareX UnieX were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 22, BC Dingo played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 21, Jordan Legend played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 21, khanna played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 21, BC Dingo played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 20, BC Dingo played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 20, Layhar played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 19, Swift Wolves won the B3
In season 19, Layhar reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 18, Yesilyurt_Sk were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 18, Bagkur Idmanyurdu played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 17, MiamiHeat1905 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 17, Yesilyurt_Sk played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 16, DeU CarnivorS played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 15, MiamiHeat1905 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 15, MuGiWaRaIcHiMi were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 14, xXLoneStarStateXx were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 14, BC Dingo were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, HucJiaB were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 12, HucJiaB were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 11, HucJiaB were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, galatasaray were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 10, galatasaray reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 10, Uludağ Wolfs were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, Schweppes Kinder reached the finals of the B3
In season 9, galatasaray were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, galatasaray were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 8, Fab_Five were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, ReSeT were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 7, galatasaray were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 6, kırkısrak eagles were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 6, galatasaray were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Emirdağ BT were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, kahramanlar were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, galatasaray were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Marvela were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement