The World of BuzzerBeater
Top League Wins per Season
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
SUPERLIGOTA 18 481
Season 4
Lame Ducks 8 269
The French Bulldog's 12 409
TOP TEN THUNDERS 15 455
Baltic Strong 16 464
Season 5
Star Starachowice 17 477
Flobots BDG 46 1252
Season 6
KS Goldena 6 219
Lucky Loosers 13 431
Season 7
ASPK 7 256
Chomiczówka´s Boys 11 404
WTK Włocławek 47 1253
Season 8
Chiki-Cziki-Chiki-Ta 10 303
Polonia Fordon 49 1337
Season 9
Młoty Stargard 1 2
Pogrążacze 4 176
Pruszcz All Stars 5 207
KKS Brda 35 929
Season 10
Debeściaki 2 135
Szerszony 20 498
Season 11
Legendy Wrocław 9 277
Whos Your Daddy 29 767
Season 12
Les Cocottes 22 558
Season 13
Basket Człuchów 14 443
Hooligan Hawks 21 538
Bieszczadzkie Anioły 25 590
Season 14
Viking Athletic 43 1207
Matrix Mighty Dunkers 48 1336
Season 15
Zbikoo Team 3 166
Season 16
Wake Forest College 27 663
KK Falcons 40 1150
Season 18
Provide. 26 595
Season 19
Legnica Stallions 31 820
Season 20
BOSTON CATS 38 1028
Season 21
Gladiatorzyy 34 885
Gsquad 37 954
Galaktyczni Niszczyciele 45 1226
Season 23
BASKET LECH POZNAŃ 24 581
KS "Powiśle" 44 1222
Season 24
Paragraf 22 32 846
Season 25
Izzena 42 1169
Season 26
SKS Gwardia 1948 36 930
Season 27
Warsaw Predators 39 1063
Season 28
Boston Boston Celtics 19 487
Season 29
Natolin Grizzlies 23 577
Ciamajdy 28 705
Siara Tarnobrzeg 30 812
Hell Monsters 41 1159
Season 30
Buriczki 33 882
Season 42
Częstochowskie Lwy 50 1338


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Młoty Stargard, won B3 3 times, , won Polska Liga Koszykówki 18 times, , won Puchar Polski 6 times, .
2 Toruńskie Anioły, , won Polska Liga Koszykówki 5 times, was runner up in Polska Liga Koszykówki 1 time, won Puchar Polski 2 times, .
3 KS Goldena, was runner up in B3 1 time, won Polska Liga Koszykówki 1 time, , won Puchar Polski 3 times, .
4 WKS Lakers, won Polska Liga Koszykówki 7 times, , won Puchar Polski 4 times, .
5 KKS Chudzielce, won Polska Liga Koszykówki 2 times, , won Puchar Polski 2 times.
6 SUPERLIGOTA, won Polska Liga Koszykówki 2 times, was runner up in Polska Liga Koszykówki 1 time, won Puchar Polski 3 times, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
7 Warsaw Corsairs, won Polska Liga Koszykówki 2 times, was runner up in Polska Liga Koszykówki 1 time, won Puchar Polski 2 times, .
8 Meduza Basketball Club, won Polska Liga Koszykówki 2 times.
9 DLR Basketball Club, won Polska Liga Koszykówki 1 time, , won Puchar Polski 2 times.
10 gbasport.com, won Polska Liga Koszykówki 1 time, won Puchar Polski 1 time, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
11 ASPK, won Polska Liga Koszykówki 1 time, won Puchar Polski 1 time, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
12 Murzyńskie Kniagi, won Polska Liga Koszykówki 1 time.
13 ROZTOCZAŃSKIE RYSIE, , won Puchar Polski 2 times.
14 Gladiatorzyy, , won Puchar Polski 2 times.
15 Debeściaki, , won Puchar Polski 1 time, .
16 Чики-Чики-Чики-Да, , won Puchar Polski 1 time.
17 Rosomaki NS, was runner up in Polska Liga Koszykówki 1 time, won Puchar Polski 2 times, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
18 KS Spójnia Stargard Szcz., was runner up in Polska Liga Koszykówki 1 time, won Puchar Polski 1 time, .
19 Legendy Wrocław, was runner up in Polska Liga Koszykówki 1 time, won Puchar Polski 1 time, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
20 Chiki-Cziki-Chiki-Ta, was runner up in Polska Liga Koszykówki 1 time, .
21 Pogrążacze, was runner up in Polska Liga Koszykówki 1 time, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
22 Śląsk Wrocław, was runner up in Polska Liga Koszykówki 1 time.
23 Tytan Czestochowa, was runner up in Polska Liga Koszykówki 1 time.
24 Nab SSA, was runner up in Polska Liga Koszykówki 1 time.
25 Piaski Yellow Hornets, was runner up in Polska Liga Koszykówki 1 time.
26 Siara tarnobrzeg, was runner up in Polska Liga Koszykówki 1 time.
27 TOP TEN THUNDERS, was runner up in Polska Liga Koszykówki 1 time.
28 BR66, won Puchar Polski 2 times, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
29 Pssycho, won Puchar Polski 2 times.
30 Lame Ducks, won Puchar Polski 1 time.
31 GKS Katowice, won Puchar Polski 1 time.
32 Jastrzębie, won Puchar Polski 1 time.
33 Phoenix Suns, .
34 Szerszony, .
35 NarewOstrołęka, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
36 New York Yankees, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
37 AC_Milan, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
38 Częstochowa CF, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
39 The In Your Face Dunkers, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
40 Smutni Panowie, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
41 KrukiFC, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
42 AZS UWM OLSZTYN, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
43 Baltic Strong, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
44 Team 56364, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
45 Matrix Mighty Dunkers, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
45 Młoty Stargard KS Goldena
44 Młoty Stargard Debeściaki
43 Młoty Stargard Debeściaki
42 Młoty Stargard Gladiatorzyy
41 Młoty Stargard Gladiatorzyy
40 Młoty Stargard Pogrążacze
39 Młoty Stargard Piaski Yellow H
38 Młoty Stargard Legendy Wrocław
37 Młoty Stargard DLR Basketball
36 Młoty Stargard KS Goldena
35 Młoty Stargard DLR Basketball
34 DLR Basketball Młoty Stargard
33 ASPK DLR Basketball
32 Młoty Stargard Chiki-Cziki-Chi
31 SUPERLIGOTA Młoty Stargard
30 Młoty Stargard SUPERLIGOTA
29 Młoty Stargard KS Spójnia Star
28 SUPERLIGOTA Młoty Stargard
27 KS Goldena Młoty Stargard
26 Młoty Stargard KS Goldena
25 Młoty Stargard KS Goldena
24 Młoty Stargard Чики-Чики-Чики-Да
23 Młoty Stargard Чики-Чики-Чики-Да
22 Warsaw Corsairs TOP TEN THUNDERS
21 gbasport.com Toruńskie Anioły
20 Toruńskie Anioły ROZTOCZAŃSKIE R
19 Toruńskie Anioły ROZTOCZAŃSKIE R
18 Toruńskie Anioły ROZTOCZAŃSKIE R
17 Toruńskie Anioły ROZTOCZAŃSKIE R
16 Toruńskie Anioły WKS Lakers
15 WKS Lakers Siara tarnobrzeg
14 WKS Lakers Rosomaki NS
13 WKS Lakers Warsaw Corsairs
12 WKS Lakers KKS Chudzielce
11 KKS Chudzielce ROZTOCZAŃSKIE R
10 Warsaw Corsairs WKS Lakers
9 WKS Lakers KKS Chudzielce
8 WKS Lakers KKS Chudzielce
7 KKS Chudzielce WKS Lakers
6 WKS Lakers KKS Chudzielce
5 Murzyńskie Kniagi Śląsk Wrocław
4 Meduza Basketba Nab SSA
3 Meduza Basketba Tytan Czestochowa

Polska Liga Koszykówki

Młoty Stargard

KS Goldena

Puchar Polski

Jastrzębie

Młoty Stargard

Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
45 Jastrzębie Młoty Stargard
44 Debeściaki KS Goldena
43 Gladiatorzyy SUPERLIGOTA
42 Legendy Wrocław Szerszony
41 Gladiatorzyy Pogrążacze
40 BR66 Debeściaki
39 BR66 Szerszony
38 Młoty Stargard BR66
37 Młoty Stargard KS Goldena
36 DLR Basketball KS Goldena
35 DLR Basketball Legendy Wrocław
34 ASPK KS Goldena
33 KS Goldena Team 56364
32 Młoty Stargard Matrix Mighty D
31 Lame Ducks Chiki-Cziki-Chi
30 SUPERLIGOTA KS Spójnia Star
29 KS Spójnia Star ASPK
28 KS Goldena KS Spójnia Star
27 Młoty Stargard Chiki-Cziki-Chi
26 Чики-Чики-Чики-Да KS Goldena
25 Młoty Stargard KS Goldena
24 KS Goldena Młoty Stargard
23 Toruńskie Anioły Warsaw Corsairs
22 Młoty Stargard AZS UWM OLSZTYN
21 gbasport.com Baltic Strong
20 SUPERLIGOTA Toruńskie Anioły
19 ROZTOCZAŃSKIE R The In Your Fac
18 ROZTOCZAŃSKIE R Toruńskie Anioły
17 Toruńskie Anioły Rosomaki NS
16 Rosomaki NS WKS Lakers
15 WKS Lakers Warsaw Corsairs
14 WKS Lakers gbasport.com
13 WKS Lakers Częstochowa CF
12 WKS Lakers NarewOstrołęka
11 Warsaw Corsairs WKS Lakers
10 Rosomaki NS WKS Lakers
9 Pssycho WKS Lakers
8 Pssycho Phoenix Suns
7 KKS Chudzielce AC_Milan
6 Warsaw Corsairs KrukiFC
5 GKS Katowice Smutni Panowie
4 KKS Chudzielce New York Yankees
3 SUPERLIGOTA Phoenix Suns
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 2 Młoty Stargard
2 135 Debeściaki
3 166 Zbikoo Team
4 176 Pogrążacze
5 207 Pruszcz All Stars
6 219 KS Goldena
7 256 ASPK
8 269 Lame Ducks
9 277 Legendy Wrocław
10 303 Chiki-Cziki-Chi
B3 Participation History
In season 45, Młoty Stargard won the B3
In season 45, Debeściaki played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 44, Młoty Stargard won the B3
In season 44, Gladiatorzyy were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 43, Młoty Stargard reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 43, Legendy Wrocław played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 42, Młoty Stargard were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 42, Gladiatorzyy were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 41, BR66 were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 41, Młoty Stargard reached the finals of the B3
In season 40, Młoty Stargard were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 40, BR66 reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 39, Młoty Stargard were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 38, Młoty Stargard reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 37, Młoty Stargard reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 37, DLR Basketball played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, Młoty Stargard reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 36, DLR Basketball reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 35, DLR Basketball reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 35, Młoty Stargard were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 35, ASPK were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 34, KS Goldena were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 34, Młoty Stargard played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 34, ASPK were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 33, Młoty Stargard reached the finals of the B3
In season 32, Młoty Stargard reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 32, SUPERLIGOTA were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 32, Lame Ducks played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 31, SUPERLIGOTA reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 31, Młoty Stargard were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 30, KS Spójnia Star reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 30, Młoty Stargard reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 29, SUPERLIGOTA reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 29, Młoty Stargard reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 29, KS Goldena were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 28, KS Goldena reached the finals of the B3
In season 28, Młoty Stargard reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 27, Chiki-Cziki-Chi reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 27, Młoty Stargard reached the finals of the B3
In season 26, Młoty Stargard reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 25, KS Goldena were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 25, Młoty Stargard won the B3
In season 24, Młoty Stargard reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 24, Toruńskie Anioły played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 23, Młoty Stargard were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 23, Warsaw Corsairs played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Toruńskie Anioły reached the finals of the B3
In season 22, TOP TEN THUNDERS played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 21, Toruńskie Anioł were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 21, ROZTOCZAŃSKIE R were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 21, SUPERLIGOTA were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 20, Toruńskie Anioły reached the finals of the B3
In season 20, ROZTOCZAŃSKIE R played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 19, ROZTOCZAŃSKIE R reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 19, Toruńskie Anioły reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 18, Toruńskie Anioły were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 17, WKS Lakers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 17, Toruńskie Anioł reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 17, Rosomaki NS were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 16, WKS Lakers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 15, WKS Lakers were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 14, WKS Lakers were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, WKS Lakers reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 12, KKS Chudzielce were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 12, Warsaw Corsairs were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, Warsaw Corsairs were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, Rosomaki NS were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, WKS Lakers were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 10, Pssycho were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 9, WKS Lakers were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 9, Pssycho were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 8, KKS Chudzielce were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, WKS Lakers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 7, Warsaw Corsairs were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 6, Murzyńskie Kniagi were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 6, GKS Katowice were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, KKS Chudzielce were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 5, Meduza Basketba were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, SUPERLIGOTA were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement