The World of BuzzerBeater
Pilipinas

Leaders:

Points per game: 38.7 by Sandro Quino
Rebounds per game: 24.9 by Eliseo Avellaneda
Assists per game: 12.7 by Pepe Julian Mabansag
Blocks per game: 3.7 by Manfredi Frassoni

Best Performances:

Points: 95 by Zhang Libiao
Rebounds: 46 by  Lucio Palomo
Assists: 32 by David Constant
Blocks: 15 by Antonio Zappalà

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:LordWoody

Manager Rating:

59%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Coach Fab - U21 Pilipinas Headcoach

Manager Rating:

61%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 ribonucleic acid 17 11
2 ElectricFan 16.88 8
3 remedial kings 16.57 14
4 Arcanix Men 15.95 22
5 TrailBlazers United 15.89 9
6 O-Beshimi 15.27 15
7 Jubas Beasts 14.36 11
8 Maroons 14.05 21
9 M&S Mechanical 14 5
10 Team Initiative 13.6 15
11 The Social Climbers 13.33 6
12 MAPUA RED ROBINS 13.2 5
13 Jeorgians 13.1 20
14 Zebu Mayas 13 12
15 Manila Bombers 12.77 22
16 Gwapsak 12.42 19
17 PLC 7 12.42 12
18 여자친구 12.4 5
19 dilata 12.29 7
20 kids next door 12.08 12
21 d brothers 11.75 8
22 ADMU Blue Eagles 11.57 7
23 Zenaida dragons 11.56 16
24 KaGaGo Balls 11.4 5
25 memongs 11.4 20
26 Pilipinas Punishers 11.33 9
27 DEATH or GLORY 11.29 14
28 Santong Kabayo 11.2 5
29 Celestial Wrath 11.18 17
30 Queen's Coast Silv3r 11.13 8
31 MarineAdmirals 11.1 10
32 All In 11 5
33 Team Polydozel 10.88 8
34 Another Round 10.5 6
35 Lonely Hearts Club 10.43 7
36 Knightmares 10.43 7
37 Healthcare Providers 10.33 6
38 AS SupahStah 10.33 6
39 Slammma Jammma 10.2 5
40 Laguna Buko Mixers 10.11 9
41 Four Eyes 9.83 6
42 PRO Tambays 9.82 11
43 LAYA FC 9.57 7
44 Batangas Blades 9.43 7
45 Dagonoy Valets 9.33 6
46 Lia Cruz 9.2 5
47 namit 9.2 5
48 Edeno Uno 9.1 10
49 DoubLeMinT 8.63 8
50 Pampanga Dragons 8.57 7
51 H.P. 8.4 5
52 BIR Makati 6.44 9
53 Red Diablos 6.29 7

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 6
Fuji Rising Sun 40 2676
Season 8
Gwapsak 23 1449
Season 10
Edeno Uno 12 783
PLC 7 20 1293
Amulets 27 1976
Season 11
Manila Bombers 4 200
Season 12
Zenaida dragons 6 260
Season 13
Arcanix Men 1 29
Maroons 19 1261
dakdakers 36 2470
BobRyneDadaCat 37 2479
New Platoon 38 2536
Season 15
BIR Makati 18 1248
Season 16
USPS Mailers 2 90
Laguna Buko Mixers 9 621
Season 17
2JK's Yashewa 28 1989
Season 19
Jeorgians 7 423
Season 21
ElectricFan 3 168
Season 22
Cebu Orcas 29 2003
Season 23
Uragonz BC 14 920
Season 26
Pilipinas Punishers 8 430
Nasugbu Power Interrupters 49 3378
Season 31
KAKAYAMOT 15 947
Diamond Dogs 21 1376
Tubao United 32 2150
Grand Cannons 41 2711
Green Mangoes 46 2993
Radioactives 50 3654
Season 33
Mindanao Bullies 42 2712
Season 34
UP Fighting Maroons 22 1444
Burninators 33 2177
SAKMAL 39 2563
Season 35
"BEAST" 47 3230
Season 36
Pampanga Dragons 5 222
S A W F T 48 3260
Season 37
La Roca Swimmers 13 808
Season 38
DU30 16 1037
Celebes Sea Smugglers 45 2820
Season 39
Clark Skyforce 10 641
Nworld Ntrepreneurs 31 2140
Season 40
Brgy. Manresa Patriots 11 647
*O-Beshimi* 26 1964
The Young Bucks 34 2227
Deities of the Sun 35 2300
Season 41
Constructicons 25 1774
Season 42
Lutopan Legacy 43 2792
Season 43
Goopy Globetrotters 30 2016
Hoop and the Harm 44 2801
Season 44
d'brothers 17 1214
Theodore BBB 24 1622


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Arcanix Men, won PPL 6 times, , won Philippines Cup 4 times, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
2 remedial kings, won PPL 6 times, , won Philippines Cup 4 times, .
3 ribonucleic acid, won PPL 5 times, , won Philippines Cup 5 times, .
4 O-Beshimi, won PPL 4 times, , won Philippines Cup 4 times, .
5 Manila Bombers, won PPL 4 times, was runner up in PPL 1 time, won Philippines Cup 5 times.
6 Jubas Beasts, won PPL 3 times, , won Philippines Cup 3 times, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
7 ElectricFan, won PPL 3 times, won Philippines Cup 3 times, .
8 Team Initiative, won PPL 3 times, won Philippines Cup 1 time, .
9 Maroons, won PPL 2 times, , won Philippines Cup 1 time, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
10 TrailBlazers United, won PPL 2 times, , won Philippines Cup 1 time.
11 Celestial Wrath, won PPL 2 times, was runner up in PPL 1 time, won Philippines Cup 3 times, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
12 PLC 7, won PPL 1 time, was runner up in PPL 1 time, won Philippines Cup 1 time.
13 Gwapsak, won PPL 1 time, won Philippines Cup 2 times, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
14 Fleiaz, won PPL 1 time, won Philippines Cup 1 time, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
15 여자친구, won PPL 1 time, won Philippines Cup 1 time.
16 Gangnam Dance Style, won PPL 1 time, .
17 Air 21 Express, won PPL 1 time.
18 Ateneo Jologs, won PPL 1 time.
19 Another Round, won PPL 1 time.
20 Jeorgians, , was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
21 The Social Climbers, , won Philippines Cup 1 time, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
22 *O-Beshimi*, , won Philippines Cup 1 time.
23 Lonely Hearts Club, .
24 Knightmares, .
25 Pilipinas Punishers, was runner up in PPL 1 time, won Philippines Cup 1 time, .
26 RED ROBINS, was runner up in PPL 1 time, won Philippines Cup 1 time.
27 Zenaida dragons, was runner up in PPL 1 time, won Philippines Cup 1 time.
28 memongs, was runner up in PPL 1 time, .
29 Celestial Fury, was runner up in PPL 1 time, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
30 USPS Mailers, was runner up in PPL 1 time.
31 Dagonoy Valets, was runner up in PPL 1 time.
32 Pampanga Dragons, was runner up in PPL 1 time.
33 PRO Tambays, was runner up in PPL 1 time.
34 MarineAdmirals, was runner up in PPL 1 time.
35 MaGuiNdAnAo wArLoRd, was runner up in PPL 1 time.
36 kids next door, won Philippines Cup 1 time, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
37 M&S Mechanical, won Philippines Cup 1 time.
38 Atlanta Hooks, won Philippines Cup 1 time.
39 Skyville, won Philippines Cup 1 time.
40 Romanus, .
41 ADMU Blue Eagles, .
42 MAPUA RED ROBINS, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
43 Negros Slashers, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
44 Theodore BBB, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
45 Laguna Buko Mixers, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
46 PeOpLes Champ, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
47 KaGaGo Balls, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
48 Winning Streak, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
49 dilata, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
50 Healthcare Providers, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
51 Zebu Mayas, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
52 AS SupahStah, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
53 Red Diablos, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
50 Arcanix Men USPS Mailers
49 PLC 7 Jeorgians
48 Arcanix Men *O-Beshimi*
47 Arcanix Men Jeorgians
46 Arcanix Men *O-Beshimi*
45 ElectricFan PLC 7
44 ElectricFan Arcanix Men
43 ElectricFan Pilipinas Punishers
42 Arcanix Men Knightmares
41 여자친구 Knightmares
40 Gangnam Dance Style Maroons
39 Manila Bombers Arcanix Men
38 Manila Bombers Maroons
37 Team Initiative Jeorgians
36 Manila Bombers O-Beshimi
35 Maroons Jeorgians
34 Manila Bombers O-Beshimi
33 Gwapsak MarineAdmirals
32 Maroons Jeorgians
31 O-Beshimi Zenaida dragons
30 O-Beshimi PRO Tambays
29 Team Initiative Arcanix Men
28 Team Initiative Arcanix Men
27 O-Beshimi Dagonoy Valets
26 O-Beshimi Arcanix Men
25 Fleiaz Arcanix Men
24 Arcanix Men Lonely Hearts Club
23 Celestial Wrath Lonely Hearts Club
22 Celestial Wrath remedial kings
21 Another Round Manila Bombers
20 remedial kings Pampanga Dragons
19 remedial kings Celestial Wrath
18 remedial kings memongs
17 remedial kings MaGuiNdAnAo wArLoRd
16 remedial kings ribonucleic acid
15 remedial kings ribonucleic acid
14 ribonucleic acid remedial kings
13 ribonucleic acid The Social Climbers
12 ribonucleic acid The Social Climbers
11 ribonucleic acid remedial kings
10 ribonucleic acid remedial kings
9 Jubas Beasts ribonucleic acid
8 TrailBlazers United Jubas Beasts
7 Jubas Beasts TrailBlazers United
6 Jubas Beasts TrailBlazers United
5 TrailBlazers United Jubas Beasts
4 Ateneo Jologs Celestial Fury
3 Air 21 Express RED ROBINS
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
50 Zenaida dragons Laguna Buko Mixers
49 PLC 7 Theodore BBB
48 Arcanix Men ElectricFan
47 *O-Beshimi* ElectricFan
46 ElectricFan Jeorgians
45 ElectricFan Pilipinas Punishers
44 Pilipinas Punishers Arcanix Men
43 ElectricFan Gwapsak
42 Arcanix Men Pilipinas Punishers
41 Arcanix Men Maroons
40 여자친구 Gangnam Dance Style
39 Manila Bombers Gangnam Dance Style
38 Manila Bombers Zebu Mayas
37 Manila Bombers O-Beshimi
36 Manila Bombers Romanus
35 Manila Bombers Romanus
34 O-Beshimi Romanus
33 Maroons Team Initiative
32 Gwapsak Team Initiative
31 O-Beshimi Red Diablos
30 O-Beshimi Team Initiative
29 O-Beshimi Team Initiative
28 Team Initiative AS SupahStah
27 Gwapsak O-Beshimi
26 M&S Mechanical Team Initiative
25 Arcanix Men Fleiaz
24 Fleiaz O-Beshimi
23 Skyville Celestial Wrath
22 Celestial Wrath memongs
21 Celestial Wrath remedial kings
20 Celestial Wrath memongs
19 remedial kings kids next door
18 kids next door KaGaGo Balls
17 remedial kings dilata
16 remedial kings ribonucleic acid
15 Atlanta Hooks ribonucleic acid
14 The Social Climbers Healthcare Providers
13 ribonucleic acid PeOpLes Champ
12 remedial kings ADMU Blue Eagles
11 ribonucleic acid remedial kings
10 ribonucleic acid Winning Streak
9 ribonucleic acid The Social Climbers
8 Jubas Beasts MAPUA RED ROBINS
7 ribonucleic acid Jubas Beasts
6 TrailBlazers United ADMU Blue Eagles
5 Jubas Beasts ribonucleic acid
4 Jubas Beasts Celestial Fury
3 RED ROBINS Negros Slashers
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 29 Arcanix Men
2 90 USPS Mailers
3 168 ElectricFan
4 200 Manila Bombers
5 222 Pampanga Dragons
6 260 Zenaida dragons
7 423 Jeorgians
8 430 Pilipinas Punishers
9 621 Laguna Buko Mixers
10 641 Clark Skyforce
B3 Participation History
In season 50, PLC 7 played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 49, Arcanix Men were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 48, Arcanix Men played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 48, *O-Beshimi* played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 47, Arcanix Men were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 47, ElectricFan played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 46, ElectricFan played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 45, Pilipinas Punishers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 45, ElectricFan played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 44, ElectricFan were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 43, Arcanix Men played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 42, Arcanix Men played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 42, 여자친구 played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 41, 여자친구 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, Gangnam Dance Style played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 40, Manila Bombers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 39, Manila Bombers were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 38, Manila Bombers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Team Initiative played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 37, Manila Bombers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 36, Manila Bombers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, Maroons played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 35, O-Beshimi played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 35, Manila Bombers played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 34, Gwapsak were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 34, Maroons played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 33, Maroons were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 33, Gwapsak played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, O-Beshimi played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 31, O-Beshimi played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 30, Team Initiative were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 30, O-Beshimi played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 29, Team Initiative played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 28, Gwapsak played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 28, O-Beshimi played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 27, O-Beshimi were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 27, M&S Mechanical played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 26, Arcanix Men played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 26, Fleiaz played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 25, Fleiaz played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 25, Arcanix Men played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 24, Celestial Wrath played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 24, Skyville played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 23, Celestial Wrath played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 22, Another Round played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 22, Celestial Wrath played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 21, Celestial Wrath played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 21, remedial kings played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 20, remedial kings played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 19, remedial kings played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 19, kids next door played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 18, Mandaluyong Tigers were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 17, remedial kings played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 16, ribonucleic acid were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 16, remedial kings played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 16, Atlanta Hooks played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, ribonucleic acid were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 15, The Social Climbers played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 14, ribonucleic acid were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 13, ribonucleic acid were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, remedial kings were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 12, ribonucleic acid were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, ribonucleic acid were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 10, Jubas Beasts were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 10, ribonucleic acid were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 9, TrailBlazers United reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 9, Jubas Beasts were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 8, Jubas Beasts were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, ribonucleic acid were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, TrailBlazers United were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, Jubas Beasts were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 6, Jubas Beasts were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 6, TrailBlazers United were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Air 21 Express were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Jubas Beasts were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, RED ROBINS were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, TrailBlazers United were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement