The World of BuzzerBeater
Pilipinas

Leaders:

Points per game: 46.4 by Warren Carr
Rebounds per game: 20 by Oreste Schiavone
Assists per game: 12.8 by Rodney Madronero
Blocks per game: 4.1 by Oliver Lehtmets

Best Performances:

Points: 95 by Zhang Libiao
Rebounds: 46 by  Lucio Palomo
Assists: 32 by David Constant
Blocks: 15 by Antonio Zappalà

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:jeorge9

Manager Rating:

70%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:NdR619 - Pilipinas U21

Manager Rating:

86%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 ribonucleic acid 17 11
2 remedial kings 16.57 14
3 TrailBlazers United 15.89 9
4 O-Beshimi 15.27 15
5 Arcanix Men 15.11 18
6 Maroons 14.78 18
7 Jubas Beasts 14.36 11
8 M&S Mechanical 14 5
9 Team Initiative 13.6 15
10 The Social Climbers 13.33 6
11 MAPUA RED ROBINS 13.2 5
12 Jeorgians 13.13 16
13 Gwapsak 13.06 18
14 Zebu Mayas 13 12
15 Manila Bombers 12.95 19
16 여자친구 12.4 5
17 dilata 12.29 7
18 Pilipinas Punishers 12.25 8
19 kids next door 12.08 12
20 d brothers 11.75 8
21 memongs 11.63 19
22 ADMU Blue Eagles 11.57 7
23 KaGaGo Balls 11.4 5
24 DEATH or GLORY 11.29 14
25 Zenaida dragons 11.25 12
26 Santong Kabayo 11.2 5
27 Celestial Wrath 11.18 17
28 Queen's Coast Silv3r 11.13 8
29 MarineAdmirals 11.1 10
30 All In 11 5
31 Team Polydozel 10.88 8
32 PLC 7 10.75 8
33 Another Round 10.5 6
34 Knightmares 10.43 7
35 Lonely Hearts Club 10.43 7
36 AS SupahStah 10.33 6
37 Healthcare Providers 10.33 6
38 Slammma Jammma 10.2 5
39 Four Eyes 9.83 6
40 PRO Tambays 9.82 11
41 LAYA FC 9.57 7
42 Batangas Blades 9.43 7
43 Dagonoy Valets 9.33 6
44 Lia Cruz 9.2 5
45 Laguna Buko Mixers 9.2 5
46 namit 9.2 5
47 DoubLeMinT 8.63 8
48 Edeno Uno 8.63 8
49 Pampanga Dragons 8.57 7
50 H.P. 8.4 5
51 Red Diablos 6.29 7
52 BIR Makati 6 7

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 4
Celestial Wrath 45 2958
Season 6
Fuji Rising Sun 14 1150
Boazanian 49 3523
Season 7
juguars 46 3032
Season 8
Cheers TomaGuyz 19 1416
team damy 22 1540
memongs 25 1650
Gwapsak 41 2803
Season 10
PLC 7 4 292
Guilty Crown 15 1173
Edeno Uno 20 1447
Season 11
Manila Bombers 7 438
Season 12
Zenaida dragons 6 372
Season 13
Arcanix Men 1 19
Maroons 10 655
New Platoon 33 2317
dakdakers 36 2556
BobRyneDadaCat 42 2812
Season 15
BIR Makati 12 1076
Season 16
jopaus comeback 8 472
Laguna Buko Mixers 9 581
Season 17
2JK's Yashewa 21 1470
Season 19
Jeorgians 5 348
Master Sampikoy 39 2788
Season 21
ElectricFan 2 27
Season 22
Cebu Orcas 26 1661
Season 23
Brookes Point Palawan 16 1207
Season 26
Pilipinas Punishers 24 1627
GALATIANS 38 2749
Season 31
KAKAYAMOT 13 1103
Bring It On 17 1260
Diamond Dogs 18 1380
Tubao United 34 2375
INC agila`s 35 2459
Green Mangoes 37 2656
Season 32
DLSU Green Archers (De La Salle Universirty) 40 2801
Season 33
Mindanao Bullies 50 3650
Season 34
Go For Gold PH 27 1760
Burninators 47 3062
Season 36
Pampanga Dragons 23 1598
S A W F T 29 1884
Season 37
BNH 31 2012
La Roca Swimmers 43 2865
Season 38
Helix Telecom 28 1774
Season 39
Clark Skyforce 11 793
Season 40
*O-Beshimi* 3 135
Bicol Express 30 1936
IREAP Masters 32 2054
Brgy. Manresa Patriots 48 3326
Season 41
Kings of Hell 44 2912


Titles per Team
# Team
1 remedial kings, won PPL 6 times, , won Philippines Cup 4 times, .
2 ribonucleic acid, won PPL 5 times, , won Philippines Cup 5 times, .
3 O-Beshimi, won PPL 4 times, , won Philippines Cup 4 times, .
4 Manila Bombers, won PPL 4 times, was runner up in PPL 1 time, won Philippines Cup 5 times.
5 Arcanix Men, won PPL 3 times, , won Philippines Cup 3 times, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
6 Jubas Beasts, won PPL 3 times, , won Philippines Cup 3 times, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
7 ElectricFan, won PPL 3 times, won Philippines Cup 3 times, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
8 Team Initiative, won PPL 3 times, won Philippines Cup 1 time, .
9 Maroons, won PPL 2 times, , won Philippines Cup 1 time, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
10 TrailBlazers United, won PPL 2 times, , won Philippines Cup 1 time.
11 Celestial Wrath, won PPL 2 times, was runner up in PPL 1 time, won Philippines Cup 3 times, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
12 Gwapsak, won PPL 1 time, won Philippines Cup 2 times, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
13 Fleiaz, won PPL 1 time, won Philippines Cup 1 time, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
14 여자친구, won PPL 1 time, won Philippines Cup 1 time.
15 Gangnam Dance Style, won PPL 1 time, .
16 Air 21 Express, won PPL 1 time.
17 Ateneo Jologs, won PPL 1 time.
18 Another Round, won PPL 1 time.
19 Jeorgians, , was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
20 The Social Climbers, , won Philippines Cup 1 time, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
21 Lonely Hearts Club, .
22 Knightmares, .
23 Pilipinas Punishers, was runner up in PPL 1 time, won Philippines Cup 1 time, .
24 RED ROBINS, was runner up in PPL 1 time, won Philippines Cup 1 time.
25 *O-Beshimi*, was runner up in PPL 1 time, won Philippines Cup 1 time.
26 memongs, was runner up in PPL 1 time, .
27 Celestial Fury, was runner up in PPL 1 time, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
28 Dagonoy Valets, was runner up in PPL 1 time.
29 Pampanga Dragons, was runner up in PPL 1 time.
30 Zenaida dragons, was runner up in PPL 1 time.
31 PRO Tambays, was runner up in PPL 1 time.
32 MarineAdmirals, was runner up in PPL 1 time.
33 PLC 7, was runner up in PPL 1 time.
34 MaGuiNdAnAo wArLoRd, was runner up in PPL 1 time.
35 kids next door, won Philippines Cup 1 time, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
36 M&S Mechanical, won Philippines Cup 1 time.
37 Atlanta Hooks, won Philippines Cup 1 time.
38 Skyville, won Philippines Cup 1 time.
39 Romanus, .
40 ADMU Blue Eagles, .
41 MAPUA RED ROBINS, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
42 Negros Slashers, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
43 PeOpLes Champ, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
44 KaGaGo Balls, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
45 Winning Streak, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
46 dilata, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
47 Healthcare Providers, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
48 Zebu Mayas, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
49 AS SupahStah, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
50 Red Diablos, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
46 Arcanix Men *O-Beshimi*
45 ElectricFan PLC 7
44 ElectricFan Arcanix Men
43 ElectricFan Pilipinas Punis
42 Arcanix Men Knightmares
41 여자친구 Knightmares
40 Gangnam Dance S Maroons
39 Manila Bombers Arcanix Men
38 Manila Bombers Maroons
37 Team Initiative Jeorgians
36 Manila Bombers O-Beshimi
35 Maroons Jeorgians
34 Manila Bombers O-Beshimi
33 Gwapsak MarineAdmirals
32 Maroons Jeorgians
31 O-Beshimi Zenaida dragons
30 O-Beshimi PRO Tambays
29 Team Initiative Arcanix Men
28 Team Initiative Arcanix Men
27 O-Beshimi Dagonoy Valets
26 O-Beshimi Arcanix Men
25 Fleiaz Arcanix Men
24 Arcanix Men Lonely Hearts Club
23 Celestial Wrath Lonely Hearts Club
22 Celestial Wrath remedial kings
21 Another Round Manila Bombers
20 remedial kings Pampanga Dragons
19 remedial kings Celestial Wrath
18 remedial kings memongs
17 remedial kings MaGuiNdAnAo wAr
16 remedial kings ribonucleic acid
15 remedial kings ribonucleic acid
14 ribonucleic acid remedial kings
13 ribonucleic acid The Social Clim
12 ribonucleic acid The Social Clim
11 ribonucleic acid remedial kings
10 ribonucleic acid remedial kings
9 Jubas Beasts ribonucleic acid
8 TrailBlazers Un Jubas Beasts
7 Jubas Beasts TrailBlazers Un
6 Jubas Beasts TrailBlazers Un
5 TrailBlazers Un Jubas Beasts
4 Ateneo Jologs Celestial Fury
3 Air 21 Express RED ROBINS
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
47 *O-Beshimi* ElectricFan
46 ElectricFan Jeorgians
45 ElectricFan Pilipinas Punis
44 Pilipinas Punis Arcanix Men
43 ElectricFan Gwapsak
42 Arcanix Men Pilipinas Punis
41 Arcanix Men Maroons
40 여자친구 Gangnam Dance S
39 Manila Bombers Gangnam Dance S
38 Manila Bombers Zebu Mayas
37 Manila Bombers O-Beshimi
36 Manila Bombers Romanus
35 Manila Bombers Romanus
34 O-Beshimi Romanus
33 Maroons Team Initiative
32 Gwapsak Team Initiative
31 O-Beshimi Red Diablos
30 O-Beshimi Team Initiative
29 O-Beshimi Team Initiative
28 Team Initiative AS SupahStah
27 Gwapsak O-Beshimi
26 M&S Mechanical Team Initiative
25 Arcanix Men Fleiaz
24 Fleiaz O-Beshimi
23 Skyville Celestial Wrath
22 Celestial Wrath memongs
21 Celestial Wrath remedial kings
20 Celestial Wrath memongs
19 remedial kings kids next door
18 kids next door KaGaGo Balls
17 remedial kings dilata
16 remedial kings ribonucleic acid
15 Atlanta Hooks ribonucleic acid
14 The Social Clim Healthcare Prov
13 ribonucleic acid PeOpLes Champ
12 remedial kings ADMU Blue Eagles
11 ribonucleic acid remedial kings
10 ribonucleic acid Winning Streak
9 ribonucleic acid The Social Clim
8 Jubas Beasts MAPUA RED ROBINS
7 ribonucleic acid Jubas Beasts
6 TrailBlazers Un ADMU Blue Eagles
5 Jubas Beasts ribonucleic acid
4 Jubas Beasts Celestial Fury
3 RED ROBINS Negros Slashers
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 19 Arcanix Men
2 27 ElectricFan
3 135 *O-Beshimi*
4 292 PLC 7
5 348 Jeorgians
6 372 Zenaida dragons
7 438 Manila Bombers
8 472 jopaus comeback
9 581 Laguna Buko Mixers
10 655 Maroons
B3 Participation History
In season 46, ElectricFan played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 45, Pilipinas Punis played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 45, ElectricFan played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 44, ElectricFan were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 43, Arcanix Men played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 42, Arcanix Men played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 42, 여자친구 played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 41, 여자친구 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, Gangnam Dance S played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 40, Manila Bombers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 39, Manila Bombers were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 38, Manila Bombers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Team Initiative played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 37, Manila Bombers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 36, Manila Bombers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, Maroons played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 35, O-Beshimi played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 35, Manila Bombers played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 34, Gwapsak were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 34, Maroons played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 33, Maroons were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 33, Gwapsak played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, O-Beshimi played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 31, O-Beshimi played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 30, Team Initiative were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 30, O-Beshimi played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 29, Team Initiative played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 28, Gwapsak played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 28, O-Beshimi played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 27, O-Beshimi were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 27, M&S Mechanical played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 26, Arcanix Men played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 26, Fleiaz played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 25, Fleiaz played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 25, Arcanix Men played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 24, Celestial Wrath played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 24, Skyville played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 23, Celestial Wrath played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 22, Another Round played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 22, Celestial Wrath played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 21, Celestial Wrath played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 21, remedial kings played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 20, remedial kings played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 19, remedial kings played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 19, kids next door played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 18, Mandaluyong Tigers were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 17, remedial kings played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 16, ribonucleic acid were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 16, remedial kings played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 16, Atlanta Hooks played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, ribonucleic acid were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 15, The Social Clim played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 14, ribonucleic acid were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 13, ribonucleic acid were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, remedial kings were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 12, ribonucleic acid were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, ribonucleic acid were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 10, Jubas Beasts were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 10, ribonucleic acid were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 9, TrailBlazers Un reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 9, Jubas Beasts were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 8, Jubas Beasts were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, ribonucleic acid were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, TrailBlazers Un were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, Jubas Beasts were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 6, Jubas Beasts were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 6, TrailBlazers Un were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Air 21 Express were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Jubas Beasts were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, RED ROBINS were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, TrailBlazers Un were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement