The World of BuzzerBeater
Perú

Leaders:

Points per game: 29.4 by Johnny Willka
Rebounds per game: 20.2 by Patricio Barrón
Assists per game: 11.9 by Ariel Schroth
Blocks per game: 2.9 by Hugo Legrand

Best Performances:

Points: 82 by Olavi Kase
Rebounds: 43 by  Miklós Andreánszky
Assists: 29 by Casimiro Hinostroza
Blocks: 12 by Roberto González

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:carverson

Manager Rating:

89%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:chipyaparicio

Manager Rating:

93%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Lima 43ers 17.5 6
2 KatsaS And 1 16.08 24
3 10 Jugadores 15.65 20
4 Sporting Olimpia 15.19 32
5 Como BC 15.09 11
6 real-lima 14.92 13
7 Stella Abadís 13.93 15
8 Lima 43ers 13.9 10
9 Ogrines 13.89 18
10 katari BC 13.77 13
11 Alianza Devils 13.38 39
12 Centuriones Junior 13.33 18
13 Divos 13.26 38
14 vincitori 13.04 23
15 Ancat Gunners 12.58 12
16 los lima kings 12.5 12
17 Bohemian Riders 11.58 12
18 La Rosada 11.5 8
19 Bona Fortuna 11.33 12
20 Los Santos Oleos 11.2 10
21 Yios 10.63 8
22 Los mamones 10.56 9
23 Drink Team™ 10.33 6
24 Sport LasWevas 10.25 8
25 Halcones Zaholic 10.17 6
26 SCPeru 9.95 22
27 UDEP 9.5 6
28 Assassin's 9.11 18
29 Kaletas 9.06 17
30 Cabezas Azules 8.88 8
31 metadona 8.83 6
32 SportLasWevas 8.6 5
33 Druida 8.33 12
34 Pura Magia 8.25 8
35 storms riders 8 5
36 The Kills 7.13 8
37 Warriors Urban 7 5
38 CI de corazon 6.38 8
39 Miller BC 4.67 6

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
Divos 1 43
Alianza Devils 3 282
Season 4
Kaletas 6 497
SCPeru 8 974
CI de corazon 23 5282
BCR Allianz 34 7427
Season 7
Sporting Olimpia 16 2465
Season 8
Centuriones Junior 31 6786
Season 9
Garra merengue 48 13019
Season 15
Assassin's 12 1951
Season 19
Frankfurter Eintracht 44 9402
Season 26
Lima 43ers 2 233
Season 27
Warriors Urban 19 4126
The Hungrys 26 5844
Season 31
Los Malditos de Surquillo 10 1694
Season 32
San Borja B.C. 4 368
UNMSM 5 442
Season 34
Los Cuervos B.C. 7 532
Lince Raptors 30 6702
Season 35
Sportsmen Cruzane 9 1014
Carapongo FC 25 5827
Season 36
Los Cabitos 17 3116
TSakoTuM 33 6846
Season 38
real-lima 13 2043
Panzerwaffe 14 2110
Mabri 15 2227
Pelotas BC 21 4623
USMP 28 6566
Lottomatica Villa II 32 6813
Medicina BC 41 9095
Season 39
Pros Yaipón 24 5815
Los Leones Negros 27 6367
Season 40
Abates de Lima 11 1815
Sepja 29 6572
Cristal Jr 37 8163
Season 41
Vikingos BC 18 3571
San Agustin 20 4580
Club Internacional 22 4817
Dorados 35 7537
Ancat Gunners 36 7902
AutoStop BC 38 8403
San Mateo BC 39 8800
Alpamayo BC 40 9088
Molestos BC 43 9269
JoSeRj BoYs 50 13173
Season 42
C.B. Los Gripinos 45 11788
Season 43
Los Bambinos 42 9177
Yellow Eagles 46 12383
La Canoa 47 12652
Mineros Electricos 49 13155


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Sporting Olimpia, won BBBest Liga 9 times, , won Copa Inca 9 times, .
2 Divos, won BBBest Liga 7 times, , won Copa Inca 8 times, .
3 10 Jugadores, won BBBest Liga 6 times, , won Copa Inca 3 times.
4 Lima 43ers, won BBBest Liga 5 times, won Copa Inca 1 time.
5 real-lima, won BBBest Liga 4 times, was runner up in BBBest Liga 1 time, won Copa Inca 4 times, .
6 KatsaS And 1, won BBBest Liga 3 times, , won Copa Inca 7 times, .
7 vincitori, won BBBest Liga 2 times, , .
8 Ancat Gunners, won BBBest Liga 2 times, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
9 Ogrines, won BBBest Liga 1 time, was runner up in BBBest Liga 1 time, won Copa Inca 1 time, .
10 Como BC, won BBBest Liga 1 time, was runner up in BBBest Liga 1 time.
11 Pura Magia, won BBBest Liga 1 time.
12 Stella Abadís, , won Copa Inca 1 time, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
13 SCPeru, , .
14 Centuriones Junior, , .
15 Lima 43ers, , was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
16 Alianza Devils, was runner up in BBBest Liga 1 time, won Copa Inca 2 times, .
17 UNMSM, was runner up in BBBest Liga 1 time, won Copa Inca 1 time.
18 San Borja B.C., won Copa Inca 2 times.
19 Bona Fortuna, won Copa Inca 1 time, .
20 Sport LasWevas, won Copa Inca 1 time.
21 Cabezas Azules, won Copa Inca 1 time.
22 Los mamones, .
23 Bohemian Riders, .
24 Los Santos Oleos, .
25 Abates de Lima, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
26 sxelegant, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
27 Limatambo Drunkers, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
28 katari BC, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
29 Los Malditos de Surquillo, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
43 Divos Lima 43ers
42 Divos UNMSM
41 Divos SCPeru
40 Divos SCPeru
39 Divos Lima 43ers
38 Divos Sporting Olimpia
37 Divos Sporting Olimpia
36 Sporting Olimpia Divos
35 Como BC Centuriones Junior
34 Sporting Olimpia Divos
33 Sporting Olimpia Divos
32 Sporting Olimpia Divos
31 Sporting Olimpia Como BC
30 Sporting Olimpia vincitori
29 vincitori Centuriones Junior
28 Sporting Olimpia vincitori
27 Sporting Olimpia vincitori
26 vincitori KatsaS And 1
25 Ogrines 10 Jugadores
24 Ancat Gunners Ogrines
23 Sporting Olimpia 10 Jugadores
22 Pura Magia 10 Jugadores
21 Ancat Gunners Alianza Devils
20 10 Jugadores Sporting Olimpia
19 10 Jugadores Sporting Olimpia
18 10 Jugadores KatsaS And 1
17 10 Jugadores KatsaS And 1
16 10 Jugadores KatsaS And 1
15 10 Jugadores KatsaS And 1
14 KatsaS And 1 10 Jugadores
13 KatsaS And 1 10 Jugadores
12 KatsaS And 1 real-lima
11 real-lima KatsaS And 1
10 real-lima KatsaS And 1
9 real-lima KatsaS And 1
8 real-lima Stella Abadís
7 Lima 43ers Stella Abadís
6 Lima 43ers Stella Abadís
5 Lima 43ers Stella Abadís
4 Lima 43ers Divos
3 Lima 43ers Divos
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
44 San Borja B.C. Abates de Lima
43 Alianza Devils Los Malditos de...
42 San Borja B.C. SCPeru
41 UNMSM SCPeru
40 Divos Ogrines
39 Divos Lima 43ers
38 Divos Sporting Olimpia
37 Sporting Olimpia Los mamones
36 Divos Centuriones Junior
35 Divos Los Santos Oleos
34 Divos Centuriones Junior
33 Alianza Devils Los mamones
32 Divos Sporting Olimpia
31 Sporting Olimpia Los Santos Oleos
30 Sporting Olimpia vincitori
29 Sporting Olimpia vincitori
28 Sporting Olimpia vincitori
27 Sporting Olimpia katari BC
26 KatsaS And 1 Ogrines
25 Ogrines Sporting Olimpia
24 Sporting Olimpia Los mamones
23 KatsaS And 1 Alianza Devils
22 KatsaS And 1 Alianza Devils
21 10 Jugadores Divos
20 10 Jugadores KatsaS And 1
19 Sporting Olimpia KatsaS And 1
18 10 Jugadores Bohemian Riders
17 KatsaS And 1 Ancat Gunners
16 Sport LasWevas Bona Fortuna
15 Sporting Olimpia Alianza Devils
14 KatsaS And 1 Bohemian Riders
13 KatsaS And 1 real-lima
12 real-lima Limatambo Drunkers
11 Divos sxelegant
10 real-lima Divos
9 real-lima Alianza Devils
8 Stella Abadís real-lima
7 real-lima KatsaS And 1
6 KatsaS And 1 real-lima
5 Lima 43ers Stella Abadís
4 Bona Fortuna Alianza Devils
3 Cabezas Azules Bona Fortuna
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 43 Divos
2 233 Lima 43ers
3 282 Alianza Devils
4 368 San Borja B.C.
5 442 UNMSM
6 497 Kaletas
7 532 Los Cuervos B.C.
8 974 SCPeru
9 1014 Sportsmen Cruzane
10 1694 Los Malditos de...
B3 Participation History
In season 43, San Borja B.C. played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 43, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 42, UNMSM played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 42, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 41, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 40, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 39, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 37, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 37, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 36, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, Como BC played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 35, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 34, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 34, Alianza Devils played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 33, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 31, Sporting Olimpia were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 30, Sporting Olimpia were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 30, vincitori played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 29, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 28, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 27, KatsaS And 1 played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 27, vincitori played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 26, Ogrines played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 25, Ancat Gunners played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 25, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 24, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 24, KatsaS And 1 played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 23, KatsaS And 1 played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 23, Pura Magia played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 22, 10 Jugadores played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 22, Ancat Gunners played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 21, 10 Jugadores were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 20, 10 Jugadores played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 19, 10 Jugadores played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 18, 10 Jugadores played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 18, KatsaS And 1 played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 17, 10 Jugadores played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 17, Sport LasWevas played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 16, 10 Jugadores were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 16, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 15, KatsaS And 1 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 14, KatsaS And 1 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 13, KatsaS And 1 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 13, real-lima were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 12, real-lima were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 12, Divos were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 11, real-lima were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, real-lima were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, Stella Abadís were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 9, real-lima were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 8, Lima 43ers reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 8, real-lima were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 7, Lima 43ers were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, KatsaS And 1 were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Lima 43ers reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 5, Bona Fortuna were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Cabezas Azules were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Lima 43ers were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement