The World of BuzzerBeater
Perú

Leaders:

Points per game: 32.2 by Dennis Escóbar
Rebounds per game: 21.7 by Patricio Barrón
Assists per game: 14 by Utak Vitor
Blocks per game: 4.4 by Yoni Goldberg

Best Performances:

Points: 82 by Olavi Kase
Rebounds: 43 by  Miklós Andreánszky
Assists: 29 by Casimiro Hinostroza
Blocks: 12 by Roberto González

National Forum Sneak Peek:


National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:carverson

Manager Rating:

88%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:chipyaparicio

Manager Rating:

100%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Lima 43ers 17.5 6
2 KatsaS And 1 16.08 24
3 10 Jugadores 15.65 20
4 Sporting Olimpia 15.19 32
5 Como BC 15.09 11
6 real-lima 14.92 13
7 Stella Abadís 13.93 15
8 Lima 43ers 13.9 10
9 Ogrines 13.89 18
10 katari BC 13.77 13
11 Alianza Devils 13.38 39
12 Centuriones Junior 13.33 18
13 Divos 13.26 38
14 vincitori 13.04 23
15 Ancat Gunners 12.58 12
16 los lima kings 12.5 12
17 Bohemian Riders 11.58 12
18 La Rosada 11.5 8
19 Bona Fortuna 11.33 12
20 Los Santos Oleos 11.2 10
21 Yios 10.63 8
22 Los mamones 10.56 9
23 Drink Team™ 10.33 6
24 Sport LasWevas 10.25 8
25 Halcones Zaholic 10.17 6
26 SCPeru 9.95 22
27 UDEP 9.5 6
28 Assassin's 9.11 18
29 Kaletas 9.06 17
30 Cabezas Azules 8.88 8
31 metadona 8.83 6
32 SportLasWevas 8.6 5
33 Druida 8.33 12
34 Pura Magia 8.25 8
35 storms riders 8 5
36 The Kills 7.13 8
37 Warriors Urban 7 5
38 CI de corazon 6.38 8
39 Miller BC 4.67 6

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
Divos 1 30
Alianza Devils 4 316
Season 4
SCPeru 6 611
Kaletas 7 704
CI de corazon 19 3999
BCR Allianz 30 7039
Season 7
Sporting Olimpia 10 1548
Season 8
Centuriones Junior 23 5532
Season 9
Garra merengue 46 12796
Season 15
Assassin's 11 1563
Season 19
Frankfurter Eintracht 32 7398
Season 26
Lima 43ers 2 208
Season 27
Warriors Urban 18 3837
The Hungrys 20 4750
Season 31
Los Malditos de Surquillo 12 1810
Season 32
UNMSM 3 281
San Borja B.C. 5 473
Season 34
Los Cuervos B.C. 8 757
Lince Raptors 27 6500
Season 35
Sportsmen Cruzane 9 877
Carapongo FC 25 6003
Season 36
Los Cabitos 14 2550
TSakoTuM 35 7760
loboci 41 9374
Season 38
real-lima 13 2290
Mabri 15 2599
Panzerwaffe 16 2966
Pelotas BC 21 4935
Lottomatica Villa II 24 5608
USMP 31 7124
Medicina BC 38 8987
Season 39
Los Leones Negros 26 6494
Pros Yaipón 33 7418
Season 40
Abates de Lima 17 3091
Sepja 37 8344
Cristal Jr 39 9252
Season 41
Vikingos BC 22 5394
San Agustin 28 6743
Club Internacional 29 6866
Ancat Gunners 34 7742
Dorados 36 8193
San Mateo BC 40 9329
Molestos BC 42 9667
Alpamayo BC 43 10120
AutoStop BC 44 10793
JoSeRj BoYs 47 13410
Osos de la Salle 49 13474
Season 42
C.B. Los Gripinos 48 13439
Season 43
Los Bambinos 45 11156
La Canoa 50 13824


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Sporting Olimpia, won BBBest Liga 9 times, , won Copa Inca 9 times, .
2 Divos, won BBBest Liga 7 times, , won Copa Inca 8 times, .
3 10 Jugadores, won BBBest Liga 6 times, , won Copa Inca 3 times.
4 Lima 43ers, won BBBest Liga 5 times, won Copa Inca 1 time.
5 real-lima, won BBBest Liga 4 times, was runner up in BBBest Liga 1 time, won Copa Inca 4 times, .
6 KatsaS And 1, won BBBest Liga 3 times, , won Copa Inca 7 times, .
7 vincitori, won BBBest Liga 2 times, , .
8 Ancat Gunners, won BBBest Liga 2 times, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
9 Ogrines, won BBBest Liga 1 time, was runner up in BBBest Liga 1 time, won Copa Inca 1 time, .
10 Como BC, won BBBest Liga 1 time, was runner up in BBBest Liga 1 time.
11 Pura Magia, won BBBest Liga 1 time.
12 Stella Abadís, , won Copa Inca 1 time, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
13 SCPeru, , .
14 Centuriones Junior, , .
15 Lima 43ers, , was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
16 Alianza Devils, was runner up in BBBest Liga 1 time, won Copa Inca 2 times, .
17 UNMSM, was runner up in BBBest Liga 1 time, won Copa Inca 1 time.
18 Bona Fortuna, won Copa Inca 1 time, .
19 Sport LasWevas, won Copa Inca 1 time.
20 Cabezas Azules, won Copa Inca 1 time.
21 San Borja B.C., won Copa Inca 1 time.
22 Los mamones, .
23 Bohemian Riders, .
24 Los Santos Oleos, .
25 sxelegant, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
26 Limatambo Drunkers, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
27 katari BC, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
28 Los Malditos de Surquillo, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
43 Divos Lima 43ers
42 Divos UNMSM
41 Divos SCPeru
40 Divos SCPeru
39 Divos Lima 43ers
38 Divos Sporting Olimpia
37 Divos Sporting Olimpia
36 Sporting Olimpia Divos
35 Como BC Centuriones Junior
34 Sporting Olimpia Divos
33 Sporting Olimpia Divos
32 Sporting Olimpia Divos
31 Sporting Olimpia Como BC
30 Sporting Olimpia vincitori
29 vincitori Centuriones Junior
28 Sporting Olimpia vincitori
27 Sporting Olimpia vincitori
26 vincitori KatsaS And 1
25 Ogrines 10 Jugadores
24 Ancat Gunners Ogrines
23 Sporting Olimpia 10 Jugadores
22 Pura Magia 10 Jugadores
21 Ancat Gunners Alianza Devils
20 10 Jugadores Sporting Olimpia
19 10 Jugadores Sporting Olimpia
18 10 Jugadores KatsaS And 1
17 10 Jugadores KatsaS And 1
16 10 Jugadores KatsaS And 1
15 10 Jugadores KatsaS And 1
14 KatsaS And 1 10 Jugadores
13 KatsaS And 1 10 Jugadores
12 KatsaS And 1 real-lima
11 real-lima KatsaS And 1
10 real-lima KatsaS And 1
9 real-lima KatsaS And 1
8 real-lima Stella Abadís
7 Lima 43ers Stella Abadís
6 Lima 43ers Stella Abadís
5 Lima 43ers Stella Abadís
4 Lima 43ers Divos
3 Lima 43ers Divos
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
43 Alianza Devils Los Malditos de...
42 San Borja B.C. SCPeru
41 UNMSM SCPeru
40 Divos Ogrines
39 Divos Lima 43ers
38 Divos Sporting Olimpia
37 Sporting Olimpia Los mamones
36 Divos Centuriones Junior
35 Divos Los Santos Oleos
34 Divos Centuriones Junior
33 Alianza Devils Los mamones
32 Divos Sporting Olimpia
31 Sporting Olimpia Los Santos Oleos
30 Sporting Olimpia vincitori
29 Sporting Olimpia vincitori
28 Sporting Olimpia vincitori
27 Sporting Olimpia katari BC
26 KatsaS And 1 Ogrines
25 Ogrines Sporting Olimpia
24 Sporting Olimpia Los mamones
23 KatsaS And 1 Alianza Devils
22 KatsaS And 1 Alianza Devils
21 10 Jugadores Divos
20 10 Jugadores KatsaS And 1
19 Sporting Olimpia KatsaS And 1
18 10 Jugadores Bohemian Riders
17 KatsaS And 1 Ancat Gunners
16 Sport LasWevas Bona Fortuna
15 Sporting Olimpia Alianza Devils
14 KatsaS And 1 Bohemian Riders
13 KatsaS And 1 real-lima
12 real-lima Limatambo Drunkers
11 Divos sxelegant
10 real-lima Divos
9 real-lima Alianza Devils
8 Stella Abadís real-lima
7 real-lima KatsaS And 1
6 KatsaS And 1 real-lima
5 Lima 43ers Stella Abadís
4 Bona Fortuna Alianza Devils
3 Cabezas Azules Bona Fortuna
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 30 Divos
2 208 Lima 43ers
3 281 UNMSM
4 316 Alianza Devils
5 473 San Borja B.C.
6 611 SCPeru
7 704 Kaletas
8 757 Los Cuervos B.C.
9 877 Sportsmen Cruzane
10 1548 Sporting Olimpia
B3 Participation History
In season 43, San Borja B.C. played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 43, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 42, UNMSM played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 42, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 41, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 40, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 39, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 37, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 37, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 36, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, Como BC played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 35, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 34, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 34, Alianza Devils played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 33, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 31, Sporting Olimpia were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 30, Sporting Olimpia were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 30, vincitori played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 29, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 28, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 27, KatsaS And 1 played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 27, vincitori played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 26, Ogrines played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 25, Ancat Gunners played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 25, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 24, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 24, KatsaS And 1 played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 23, KatsaS And 1 played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 23, Pura Magia played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 22, 10 Jugadores played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 22, Ancat Gunners played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 21, 10 Jugadores were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 20, 10 Jugadores played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 19, 10 Jugadores played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 18, 10 Jugadores played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 18, KatsaS And 1 played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 17, 10 Jugadores played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 17, Sport LasWevas played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 16, 10 Jugadores were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 16, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 15, KatsaS And 1 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 14, KatsaS And 1 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 13, KatsaS And 1 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 13, real-lima were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 12, real-lima were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 12, Divos were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 11, real-lima were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, real-lima were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, Stella Abadís were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 9, real-lima were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 8, Lima 43ers reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 8, real-lima were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 7, Lima 43ers were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, KatsaS And 1 were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Lima 43ers reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 5, Bona Fortuna were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Cabezas Azules were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Lima 43ers were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement