The World of BuzzerBeater
Nippon

Leaders:

Points per game: 28.7 by Ariyoshi Ikeuchi
Rebounds per game: 17.9 by Vytaliy Vdovenko
Assists per game: 14 by Ken Fushimi
Blocks per game: 3 by Yoshiharu Tansho

Best Performances:

Points: 85 by Logan King
Rebounds: 39 by  Zhao Changshan
Assists: 29 by Eito Suenami
Blocks: 12 by Li Haisong

National Forum Sneak Peek:


Players Ads (98)

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Brutus

Manager Rating:

100%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Yellow cake

Manager Rating:

100%
Top League Wins per Season
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 7
Kitakyushu 100000 529
Season 21
Brutus Buckeye 100000 351
Season 26
Sendai Queen 100000 7969
Season 27
Hi - Machines 100000 36
new star311 100000 8692
Season 28
Torigoe White Birds 100000 600
Season 35
A WildCats 100000 2234
Season 38
The Ice Dragons 100000 1228
Season 46
くまのプーさん 100000 11394
Season 47
Atsugi BadBoys 100000 6066
Orgram Dragon 100000 8745
Season 48
Tanaka´s boys 100000 5634
Tayman 100000 11599
Season 49
SUWA BB 100000 11752
興奮した子供 100000 13484
Season 50
Tege Miyazaki 100000 12101
Tokyo Shadows 100000 12386


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Sharman Globetrotters, won B3 1 time, won JBBL 12 times, won Nippon Cup 8 times.
2 Brutus Buckeye, won B3 1 time, won JBBL 6 times, won Nippon Cup 6 times.
3 Stunners, won JBBL 4 times, , won Nippon Cup 2 times, .
4 Fire Country Trail Blazers, won JBBL 4 times, was runner up in JBBL 1 time, .
5 Isehara Pistons, won JBBL 3 times, was runner up in JBBL 1 time, won Nippon Cup 1 time, was runner up in Nippon Cup 1 time.
6 Kawaguchi Werewolves, won JBBL 2 times, , won Nippon Cup 2 times, .
7 Himachies, won JBBL 2 times, won Nippon Cup 1 time.
8 Kitakyushu, won JBBL 1 time, , won Nippon Cup 4 times, .
9 Northern Kyushu Ramen Kings, won JBBL 1 time, , won Nippon Cup 2 times, .
10 Sharman Flamethrowers, won JBBL 1 time, was runner up in JBBL 1 time, won Nippon Cup 2 times.
11 Torigoe White Birds, won JBBL 1 time, was runner up in JBBL 1 time, won Nippon Cup 1 time.
12 new star311, won JBBL 1 time, was runner up in Nippon Cup 1 time.
13 PukaPuka Cowboys, , won Nippon Cup 3 times, .
14 Small Town Operators, , won Nippon Cup 1 time, .
15 Maruyama Allstars, , won Nippon Cup 1 time, .
16 Kyoto Shogun, , won Nippon Cup 1 time, was runner up in Nippon Cup 1 time.
17 Miyazaki Rockers, , .
18 Swoosh, was runner up in JBBL 1 time, was runner up in Nippon Cup 1 time.
19 Okayama Griffins, was runner up in JBBL 1 time, was runner up in Nippon Cup 1 time.
20 Yokozuna., won Nippon Cup 2 times.
21 Mythical Man-Month, won Nippon Cup 1 time, was runner up in Nippon Cup 1 time.
22 The .HonoR., was runner up in Nippon Cup 1 time.
23 Sharman Gamethrowers, was runner up in Nippon Cup 1 time.
24 A WildCats, was runner up in Nippon Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
40 new star311 Kitakyushu
39 Kitakyushu Torigoe White B
38 Torigoe White B Kitakyushu
37 Himachies Northern Kyushu
36 Himachies Northern Kyushu
35 Brutus Buckeye Miyazaki Rockers
34 Brutus Buckeye Kitakyushu
33 Brutus Buckeye Miyazaki Rockers
32 Brutus Buckeye Kitakyushu
31 Brutus Buckeye Northern Kyushu
30 Brutus Buckeye Northern Kyushu
29 Northern Kyushu Isehara Pistons
28 Isehara Pistons Northern Kyushu
27 Isehara Pistons Northern Kyushu
26 Isehara Pistons Kyoto Shogun
25 Kawaguchi Werew Kyoto Shogun
24 Fire Country Tr Kawaguchi Werew
23 Kawaguchi Werew Fire Country Tr
22 Stunners Kawaguchi Werew
21 Fire Country Tr Kawaguchi Werew
20 Fire Country Tr Kitakyushu
19 Fire Country Tr Swoosh
18 Sharman Globetr Stunners
17 Stunners Sharman Flameth
16 Sharman Flameth Stunners
15 Stunners Kitakyushu
14 Stunners Okayama Griffins
13 Sharman Globetr Small Town Oper
12 Sharman Globetr PukaPuka Cowboys
11 Sharman Globetr Small Town Oper
10 Sharman Globetr PukaPuka Cowboys
9 Sharman Globetr PukaPuka Cowboys
8 Sharman Globetr Maruyama Allstars
7 Sharman Globetr Maruyama Allstars
6 Sharman Globetr Maruyama Allstars
5 Sharman Globetr PukaPuka Cowboys
4 Sharman Globetr Small Town Oper
3 Sharman Globetr Small Town Oper
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
40 Kitakyushu new star311
39 Torigoe White B Kitakyushu
38 Kitakyushu Northern Kyushu
37 Himachies A WildCats
36 Brutus Buckeye Kitakyushu
35 Brutus Buckeye Northern Kyushu
34 Brutus Buckeye Miyazaki Rockers
33 Brutus Buckeye Miyazaki Rockers
32 Brutus Buckeye Kitakyushu
31 Northern Kyushu Kitakyushu
30 Brutus Buckeye Northern Kyushu
29 Kitakyushu Kyoto Shogun
28 Northern Kyushu Isehara Pistons
27 Isehara Pistons Mythical Man-Month
26 Kawaguchi Werew Kitakyushu
25 Stunners Kawaguchi Werew
24 Kawaguchi Werew Kitakyushu
23 Mythical Man-Month Kitakyushu
22 Kitakyushu Kawaguchi Werew
21 Kyoto Shogun Fire Country Tr
20 Yokozuna. Fire Country Tr
19 Yokozuna. Fire Country Tr
18 Sharman Globetr Stunners
17 Sharman Flameth Kitakyushu
16 Sharman Flameth Kitakyushu
15 Stunners Sharman Gamethr
14 Small Town Oper Swoosh
13 Sharman Globetr Okayama Griffins
12 PukaPuka Cowboys Stunners
11 Sharman Globetr PukaPuka Cowboys
10 Sharman Globetr Small Town Oper
9 Sharman Globetr PukaPuka Cowboys
8 Sharman Globetr PukaPuka Cowboys
7 Sharman Globetr Small Town Oper
6 PukaPuka Cowboys Small Town Oper
5 Sharman Globetr Maruyama Allstars
4 PukaPuka Cowboys Maruyama Allstars
3 Maruyama Allstars The .HonoR.
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 36 Hi - Machines
2 351 Brutus Buckeye
3 529 Kitakyushu
4 600 Torigoe White B
5 1228 The Ice Dragons
6 2234 A WildCats
7 5634 Tanaka´s boys
8 6066 Atsugi BadBoys
9 7969 Sendai Queen
10 8692 new star311
B3 Participation History
In season 50, Hi - Machines played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 49, Hi - Machines played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 49, Brutus Buckeye played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 48, Hi - Machines played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 48, Brutus Buckeye played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 47, Hi - Machines were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 47, Brutus Buckeye played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 46, Brutus Buckeye played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 45, Brutus Buckeye played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 44, Brutus Buckeye were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 43, Brutus Buckeye played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 43, Kitakyushu played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 42, Brutus Buckeye played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 41, new star311 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, Kitakyushu played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, Brutus Buckeye played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 40, Brutus Buckeye played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 40, Kitakyushu played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 40, Otahuhu Oreos played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 40, Torigoe White B played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 39, Torigoe White B played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 39, Brutus Buckeye played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 39, Kitakyushu played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 39, Otahuhu Oreos played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 38, Otahuhu Oreos played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 38, Himachies played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 38, Brutus Buckeye played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 37, Himachies were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 37, Brutus Buckeye played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 37, Otahuhu Oreos played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 36, Brutus Buckeye were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 36, Otahuhu Oreos played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 35, Brutus Buckeye won the B3
In season 35, Otahuhu Oreos played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 34, Brutus Buckeye reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 34, Otahuhu Oreos played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, Brutus Buckeye played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 32, Brutus Buckeye played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 32, Otahuhu Oreos played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, Northern Kyushu played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 31, Brutus Buckeye played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 31, Otahuhu Oreos played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 30, Otahuhu Oreos played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 30, Kitakyushu played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 30, Northern Kyushu played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 29, Northern Kyushu played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 29, Isehara Pistons played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 29, Otahuhu Oreos played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 28, Isehara Pistons played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 27, Isehara Pistons played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 27, Kawaguchi Werew played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 26, Kawaguchi Werew played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 26, Stunners played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 25, Fire Country Tr played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 25, Kawaguchi Werew played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 24, Kawaguchi Werew were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 24, Mythical Man-Month played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 23, Stunners played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 23, Kitakyushu played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 22, Fire Country Tr were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 22, Kyoto Shogun played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 21, Fire Country Tr played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 21, Sevenstar played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, Fire Country Tr played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, Yokozuna. played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 20, Sharman Globetr played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 19, Sharman Globetr played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 18, Sharman Globetr played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 18, Stunners played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 17, Sharman Globetr played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 16, Sharman Globetr were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 16, Stunners played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 15, Stunners played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 15, Sharman Flameth played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 15, Small Town Oper played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 14, Sharman Gamethr were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 13, Sharman Globetr were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 13, PukaPuka Cowboys were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, Sharman Globetr were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 11, Sharman Globetr were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, Sharman Globetr won the B3
In season 9, Sharman Globetr reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 8, Sharman Globetr reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 7, Sharman Globetr were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, PukaPuka Cowboys were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Sharman Globetr were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Sharman Globetr were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 5, PukaPuka Cowboys were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Maruyama Allstars were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement