The World of BuzzerBeater
Malaysia

Leaders:

Points per game: 30.4 by Pan Xiangdong
Rebounds per game: 16.5 by Anthoni Tiew
Assists per game: 13.5 by Brian bin Ampin
Blocks per game: 4.1 by Roberto Pascarella

Best Performances:

Points: 88 by Pavle Osmanović
Rebounds: 42 by  Zulharisan bin Yakub
Assists: 30 by Ricky John
Blocks: 12 by Mohd Nazri bin Mohamad

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Westri

Manager Rating:

100%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Nico4nicolas

Manager Rating:

100%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 KwaiWah 16.78 36
2 The Eve of St Agnes 16.38 16
3 MyBBTeam 16.17 29
4 boombastic 15.86 7
5 Ampang Stuporsonics 15.71 24
6 Kelana Jaya Knights 15.1 20
7 Nick Of Time 14.79 42
8 Ghostbusters 14.56 16
9 GinaKia 14.44 43
10 Mitsubishi Battlemaids 13.8 10
11 Malaysia Tigers 13 7
12 PeeJay Reds 12.86 42
13 come OWN me 12.71 21
14 Amrinz Boolarz 12.38 8
15 Arowana Kings 12.32 19
16 Shohoku Basketball 12.2 5
17 KMC RA 11.53 15
18 Damientor 11.27 26
19 Double Lee 11.2 5
20 Tempest Rage 10.77 13
21 RedDevilz Basketball Club 10.6 35
22 Chronic Cynics 10.56 16
23 Telok Air Tawar Fusion 10.47 19
24 Red East Devils 10.46 13
25 Kementerian Belia dan Sukan Malaysia 10.46 13
26 MadzBeater 10.31 13
27 Too Cool 10.23 22
28 dragonsz10 10 9
29 SRK St Agnes 9.6 5
30 D-Challenger 9.4 5
31 疯人打球 8.7 10
32 20Vanguard 7.83 6
33 Rampaging Bulls 7.82 11
34 Schwarze Armee 7.13 8
35 Outcast: Underground 6.83 6
36 自由の翼 6.3 10
37 Nova. 6.22 9
38 Blue Wolves 5.86 7

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
GinaKia 2 979
RedDevilz Basketball Club 8 5304
Season 12
MyBBTeam 1 186
Season 20
Kelana Jaya Knights 3 1220
Mitsubishi Battlemaids 4 2384
The Eve of St Agnes 5 2562
Kementerian Belia dan Sukan Malaysia 6 2813
Ghostbusters 7 2994
Season 47
Chosen 5 14 14387
Season 49
Numbers 9 11732
Season 50
Kings of heres 13 14385
Season 51
Phantom 56xers 10 13283
Sylveseph 11 13641
Pahong Dragons 12 13897


Titles per Team
# Team
1 KwaiWah, won MBBA 13 times, , won Malaysia Cup 9 times, .
2 Nick Of Time, won MBBA 7 times, , won Malaysia Cup 7 times, .
3 Ampang Stuporsonics, won MBBA 6 times, , won Malaysia Cup 4 times, .
4 Kelana Jaya Knights, won MBBA 5 times, , won Malaysia Cup 1 time.
5 MyBBTeam, won MBBA 4 times, , won Malaysia Cup 10 times, was runner up in Malaysia Cup 1 time.
6 GinaKia, won MBBA 3 times, , won Malaysia Cup 5 times, .
7 The Eve of St Agnes, won MBBA 3 times, , won Malaysia Cup 1 time.
8 Spastic Stuporsonics, won MBBA 2 times, was runner up in MBBA 1 time, won Malaysia Cup 1 time.
9 Ghostbusters, won MBBA 1 time, was runner up in MBBA 1 time, .
10 SRK St Agnes, won MBBA 1 time, was runner up in MBBA 1 time, was runner up in Malaysia Cup 1 time.
11 boombastic, won MBBA 1 time, won Malaysia Cup 2 times.
12 Arowana Kings, won MBBA 1 time, .
13 Kementerian Belia dan Sukan Malaysia, won MBBA 1 time.
14 come OWN me, , won Malaysia Cup 1 time, .
15 Damientor, , .
16 Amrinz Boolarz, .
17 RedDevilz Basketball Club, was runner up in MBBA 1 time, won Malaysia Cup 2 times, .
18 Mitsubishi Battlemaids, was runner up in MBBA 1 time, was runner up in Malaysia Cup 1 time.
19 KMC RA, was runner up in MBBA 1 time.
20 dragonsz10, was runner up in MBBA 1 time.
21 Malaysia Tigers, was runner up in MBBA 1 time.
22 PeeJay Reds, won Malaysia Cup 2 times, .
23 Red East Devils, won Malaysia Cup 1 time, was runner up in Malaysia Cup 1 time.
24 Shohoku Basketball, won Malaysia Cup 1 time.
25 Heat Onslaught, won Malaysia Cup 1 time.
26 D-Challenger, .
27 Telok AIr Tawar Fusion, was runner up in Malaysia Cup 1 time.
28 Too Cool, was runner up in Malaysia Cup 1 time.
29 Chronic Cynics, was runner up in Malaysia Cup 1 time.
30 Kampong Kunchi Ayer Buang Hoop Dreams, was runner up in Malaysia Cup 1 time.
31 Devils Calling, was runner up in Malaysia Cup 1 time.
32 Outcast: Underground, was runner up in Malaysia Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
50 MyBBTeam Mitsubishi Battlemaids
49 Kementerian Belia dan Sukan Malaysia Kelana Jaya Knights
48 Kelana Jaya Knights MyBBTeam
47 Kelana Jaya Knights The Eve of St Agnes
46 Kelana Jaya Knights The Eve of St Agnes
45 Kelana Jaya Knights MyBBTeam
44 The Eve of St Agnes Kelana Jaya Knights
43 The Eve of St Agnes Ghostbusters
42 Ghostbusters RedDevilz Basketball Club
41 The Eve of St Agnes KwaiWah
40 GinaKia KwaiWah
39 MyBBTeam KwaiWah
38 MyBBTeam KwaiWah
37 KwaiWah GinaKia
36 KwaiWah GinaKia
35 GinaKia Malaysia Tigers
34 KwaiWah GinaKia
33 KwaiWah MyBBTeam
32 SRK St Agnes MyBBTeam
31 Kelana Jaya Knights MyBBTeam
30 MyBBTeam KwaiWah
29 KwaiWah MyBBTeam
28 GinaKia Damientor
27 KwaiWah Damientor
26 Nick Of Time SRK St Agnes
25 KwaiWah come OWN me
24 KwaiWah come OWN me
23 KwaiWah Ampang Stuporsonics
22 KwaiWah come OWN me
21 Nick Of Time Amrinz Boolarz
20 KwaiWah Ampang Stuporsonics
19 KwaiWah Amrinz Boolarz
18 KwaiWah come OWN me
17 Nick Of Time Ampang Stuporsonics
16 Nick Of Time GinaKia
15 Ampang Stuporsonics Nick Of Time
14 Nick Of Time Ampang Stuporsonics
13 Nick Of Time Damientor
12 Nick Of Time GinaKia
11 Ampang Stuporsonics Nick Of Time
10 Ampang Stuporsonics Nick Of Time
9 Ampang Stuporsonics Nick Of Time
8 Ampang Stuporsonics Nick Of Time
7 Ampang Stuporsonics Nick Of Time
6 Spastic Stuporsonics Nick Of Time
5 boombastic KMC RA
4 Arowana Kings Spastic Stuporsonics
3 Spastic Stuporsonics dragonsz10
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
50 GinaKia Devils Calling
49 MyBBTeam Mitsubishi Battlemaids
48 MyBBTeam GinaKia
47 MyBBTeam Ghostbusters
46 RedDevilz Basketball Club Ghostbusters
45 RedDevilz Basketball Club GinaKia
44 MyBBTeam PeeJay Reds
43 The Eve of St Agnes RedDevilz Basketball Club
42 MyBBTeam RedDevilz Basketball Club
41 MyBBTeam GinaKia
40 MyBBTeam GinaKia
39 MyBBTeam KwaiWah
38 KwaiWah MyBBTeam
37 Kelana Jaya Knights PeeJay Reds
36 KwaiWah Outcast: Underground
35 Nick Of Time GinaKia
34 Nick Of Time GinaKia
33 MyBBTeam D-Challenger
32 Red East Devils D-Challenger
31 PeeJay Reds Red East Devils
30 MyBBTeam GinaKia
29 GinaKia come OWN me
28 GinaKia KwaiWah
27 KwaiWah Nick Of Time
26 KwaiWah SRK St Agnes
25 GinaKia come OWN me
24 come OWN me Nick Of Time
23 KwaiWah Chronic Cynics
22 KwaiWah Ampang Stuporsonics
21 KwaiWah Nick Of Time
20 KwaiWah Arowana Kings
19 Heat Onslaught KwaiWah
18 Nick Of Time KwaiWah
17 KwaiWah Arowana Kings
16 Nick Of Time GinaKia
15 Nick Of Time Damientor
14 Nick Of Time GinaKia
13 Ampang Stuporsonics Damientor
12 GinaKia Nick Of Time
11 Ampang Stuporsonics GinaKia
10 Nick Of Time RedDevilz Basketball Club
9 Ampang Stuporsonics PeeJay Reds
8 PeeJay Reds Ampang Stuporsonics
7 Ampang Stuporsonics Telok AIr Tawar Fusion
6 Spastic Stuporsonics PeeJay Reds
5 boombastic Too Cool
4 Shohoku Basketball GinaKia
3 boombastic Kampong Kunchi Ayer Buang Hoop Dreams
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 186 MyBBTeam
2 979 GinaKia
3 1220 Kelana Jaya Knights
4 2384 Mitsubishi Battlemaids
5 2562 The Eve of St Agnes
6 2813 Kementerian Belia dan Sukan Malaysia
7 2994 Ghostbusters
8 5304 RedDevilz Basketball Club
9 11732 Numbers
10 13283 Phantom 56xers
B3 Participation History
In season 50, Kementerian Belia dan Sukan Malaysia played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 50, MyBBTeam played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 49, Kelana Jaya Knights reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 49, MyBBTeam played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 48, Kelana Jaya Knights played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 48, MyBBTeam played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 47, Kelana Jaya Knights played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 47, RedDevilz Basketball Club played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 46, Kelana Jaya Knights played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 46, RedDevilz Basketball Club played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 45, MyBBTeam played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 45, The Eve of St Agnes played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 44, The Eve of St Agnes played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 43, Ghostbusters played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 43, MyBBTeam played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 42, MyBBTeam played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 42, The Eve of St Agnes played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 41, MyBBTeam played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 41, GinaKia played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 40, MyBBTeam played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 39, KwaiWah played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 39, MyBBTeam played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 38, KwaiWah played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 38, Kelana Jaya Knights played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 37, KwaiWah were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 36, Nick Of Time played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, GinaKia played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 35, Nick Of Time were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 35, KwaiWah played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 34, KwaiWah played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 34, MyBBTeam played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 33, The Eve of St Agnes played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 33, Red East Devils played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 32, Kelana Jaya Knights played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 32, PeeJay Reds played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 31, MyBBTeam were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 30, KwaiWah were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 30, GinaKia played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 29, GinaKia played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 28, KwaiWah played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 27, Nick Of Time played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 27, KwaiWah played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 26, KwaiWah were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 26, GinaKia played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 25, KwaiWah were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 25, come OWN me played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 24, KwaiWah played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 23, KwaiWah were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 22, KwaiWah played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 22, Nick Of Time played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 21, KwaiWah played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 20, KwaiWah played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 20, Heat Onslaught played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 19, Nick Of Time played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 19, KwaiWah played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 18, KwaiWah played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 18, Nick Of Time played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 17, Nick Of Time played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 16, Nick Of Time played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 16, Ampang Stuporsonics played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 15, Nick Of Time played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 14, Ampang Stuporsonics were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 14, Nick Of Time were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 13, GinaKia were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 13, Nick Of Time were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, Ampang Stuporsonics were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 11, Ampang Stuporsonics were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, Nick Of Time were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, Ampang Stuporsonics were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, PeeJay Reds were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, Ampang Stuporsonics were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Ampang Stuporsonics were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 7, Ampang Stuporsonics were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, boombastic were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Spastic Stuporsonics were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Shohoku Basketball were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, boombastic were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Arowana Kings were one of the final 128 teams in the B3

Advertisement