The World of BuzzerBeater
Ukraina

Leaders:

Points per game: 36.5 by Alex Kriulin
Rebounds per game: 18.8 by Bronyslav Kozachenko
Assists per game: 13.7 by Brandon Lea
Blocks per game: 3.1 by Olexiy Sablin

Best Performances:

Points: 97 by Peteris Rasmanis
Rebounds: 45 by  Martin Baldry
Assists: 31 by Volodymyr Pashkovskiy
Blocks: 13 by Leonid Moh

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:bonato_2000 (Ukraina NT Coach)

Manager Rating:

90%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Nemos

Manager Rating:

81%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 LUCKYJUMPERS 15.7 10
2 Metallist Kharkov 15.66 29
3 Mafia 14.94 17
4 Stoned Pimps 14.43 30
5 Legos 14.41 17
6 Kharkov Dolphins 68 13.41 17
7 Kharkov Russians 13.27 11
8 3BE3DA 13 6
9 SUMY DEVILS 12.97 34
10 Piramida 12.06 17
11 Los pepenillos 11.94 17
12 KPMS 11.92 12
13 PANDORAs 11.9 21
14 Diablo Boys 11.73 15
15 B.K.Leonisvit #Strij# 11.7 10
16 Lords of The Rings 11.7 10
17 Dynamo Kyiv 11.64 14
18 Natus Vincere 11.57 7
19 Pulsar Rivne 11.5 8
20 BC Odessa-Mother 11.4 5
21 Bukovyna aurochses 11.27 15
22 Lviv Lions 11.2 10
23 Vavilon 11.13 8
24 Oakland Stoners 11 14
25 Rapid Hamsters 10.94 17
26 Ukranian Wariors 10.81 16
27 B.C. CHERNOMORETS 10.5 6
28 Kharkov Tigerss 10.33 9
29 Rяboff best 10.33 9
30 Motor Sich irish 10.17 6
31 alllgun 9.88 8
32 Sockss 9.75 8
33 Jazzmen 9.6 5
34 BC Azovmash 9.5 6
35 Kyiv Mighty Clowns 9.43 7
36 Boobers 9.33 6
37 KILL da Santa SMILE 9.25 8
38 Koloss - Dnipro 9.11 9
39 Platinum Team 9.09 11
40 Kyiv Mighty Jewish Legs 9 6
41 БК Закарпаття 9 5
42 Dnepryani 8.13 8
43 BBoyz 7.57 7
44 Drunken Penguins 7.22 9
45 Dark Evil Cats 7.17 6

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
SUMY DEVILS 29 2844
alllgun 30 2869
Season 4
Stoned Pimps 4 197
Rapid Hamsters 46 4460
Season 6
BC Azovmash 32 2991
The Hot Gases 43 4237
Season 7
Pulsar Rivne 10 624
Piramida 11 627
Season 8
Alvairburg hedgehogs 35 3347
Season 9
BC Fobos 22 2238
Bukovyna aurochses 27 2775
Season 10
Mafia 3 117
City hunterS 40 3848
Season 11
Vavilon 6 459
Koloss - Dnipro 16 885
Barbados Bajans 49 5282
Southern Gangsters 50 5373
Season 12
BC KrAZ 45 4397
Season 13
.Nice 25 2467
Lugansk Wizards 33 3011
Natus Vincere 39 3779
Season 14
DONETSK STEPPE WOLVES 42 3906
Season 15
PANDORAs 9 611
Season 16
Diablo Boys 17 1112
BC Kubey 20 1330
Odessa Killers 36 3473
Season 17
Lords of The Rings 5 256
Season 18
Lviv Lions 1 68
Sockss 7 489
Kharkov Tigers 15 873
Season 20
Contra BASKET 24 2415
Wooden Soldiers 26 2560
Season 21
KPMS 13 744
XAPKIB BALLER'S 47 4922
Season 22
Oakland Stoners 12 690
Season 23
BC MegaCom 23 2254
Season 24
Dragmort 8 494
Season 25
Akademika 28 2838
Season 26
Yalta Fatalists 48 4998
Season 29
БК Глухов 18 1211
RVUFK 21 1615
KAIOT 44 4309
Season 30
Smiley World 37 3570
Season 31
Team 44384 31 2960
Season 32
Statika 14 838
Ternopil Boar 19 1212
WarIsOver 34 3144
Season 34
Zaporozhye Cossacks 2 103
Season 37
Правий Сектор 38 3579
Season 38
Нова 41 3870


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Metallist Kharkov, won Superleague 13 times, , won Ukraina Cup 13 times, .
2 Mafia, won Superleague 6 times, was runner up in Superleague 1 time, won Ukraina Cup 3 times, .
3 LUCKYJUMPERS, won Superleague 4 times, , won Ukraina Cup 3 times, .
4 Stoned Pimps, won Superleague 3 times, , .
5 Los pepenillos, won Superleague 3 times, was runner up in Superleague 1 time, won Ukraina Cup 1 time, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
6 Legos, won Superleague 2 times, .
7 Piramida, won Superleague 2 times, was runner up in Superleague 1 time, won Ukraina Cup 2 times, .
8 Dynamo Kyiv, won Superleague 2 times, was runner up in Superleague 1 time, won Ukraina Cup 1 time.
9 SUMY DEVILS, won Superleague 1 time, , won Ukraina Cup 3 times, .
10 KPMS, won Superleague 1 time, , won Ukraina Cup 1 time, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
11 Motor Sich irish, won Superleague 1 time, was runner up in Superleague 1 time, won Ukraina Cup 1 time, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
12 Natus Vincere, won Superleague 1 time, was runner up in Superleague 1 time, won Ukraina Cup 1 time.
13 Lviv Lions, won Superleague 1 time, was runner up in Superleague 1 time.
14 Vavilon, won Superleague 1 time, won Ukraina Cup 2 times, .
15 Zaporozhye Cossacks, won Superleague 1 time, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
16 Kharkov Dolphins 68, .
17 BC Dinamo Kiev, .
18 3BE3DA, was runner up in Superleague 1 time, won Ukraina Cup 2 times.
19 PANDORAs, was runner up in Superleague 1 time, won Ukraina Cup 1 time, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
20 Diablo Boys, was runner up in Superleague 1 time, won Ukraina Cup 1 time, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
21 Rapid Hamsters, was runner up in Superleague 1 time, won Ukraina Cup 1 time.
22 Atomic cactus, was runner up in Superleague 1 time, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
23 Silvery Arrows, was runner up in Superleague 1 time.
24 Torque sport, was runner up in Superleague 1 time.
25 Jazzmen, was runner up in Superleague 1 time.
26 Kharkov Russians, won Ukraina Cup 2 times.
27 Kharkov Tigerss, won Ukraina Cup 1 time, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
28 Rяboff best, won Ukraina Cup 1 time.
29 BC Odessa-Mother, won Ukraina Cup 1 time.
30 Dnepryani, won Ukraina Cup 1 time.
31 Oakland Stoners, won Ukraina Cup 1 time.
32 Bukovyna aurochses, .
33 Ukranian Wariors, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
34 BC IsSe, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
35 Gargoyles Klyuchov, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
36 BC Deathmetal, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
37 Sockss, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
38 Kyiv Mighty Jewish Legs, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
39 B.K.Leonisvit #Strij#, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
40 Pulsar Rivne, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
44 Lviv Lions Stoned Pimps
43 Zaporozhye Coss... Lviv Lions
42 Vavilon SUMY DEVILS
41 Dynamo Kyiv SUMY DEVILS
40 SUMY DEVILS PANDORAs
39 Stoned Pimps Motor Sich irish
38 Dynamo Kyiv SUMY DEVILS
37 Motor Sich irish Atomic cactus
36 Piramida Diablo Boys
35 KPMS Natus Vincere
34 Natus Vincere KPMS
33 Mafia SUMY DEVILS
32 Mafia Piramida
31 Mafia KPMS
30 Mafia Dynamo Kyiv
29 Piramida Mafia
28 Mafia Rapid Hamsters
27 Mafia Jazzmen
26 Metallist Kharkov BC Dinamo Kiev
25 Metallist Kharkov BC Dinamo Kiev
24 Metallist Kharkov Stoned Pimps
23 Stoned Pimps Metallist Kharkov
22 Metallist Kharkov Stoned Pimps
21 Metallist Kharkov Kharkov Dolphin...
20 Stoned Pimps Metallist Kharkov
19 Metallist Kharkov Kharkov Dolphin...
18 Metallist Kharkov SUMY DEVILS
17 Metallist Kharkov Kharkov Dolphin...
16 Metallist Kharkov Stoned Pimps
15 Metallist Kharkov Stoned Pimps
14 Metallist Kharkov Torque sport
13 LUCKYJUMPERS Metallist Kharkov
12 Metallist Kharkov LUCKYJUMPERS
11 Metallist Kharkov LUCKYJUMPERS
10 LUCKYJUMPERS Legos
9 Los pepenillos Legos
8 Legos SUMY DEVILS
7 LUCKYJUMPERS Legos
6 Legos Los pepenillos
5 LUCKYJUMPERS Legos
4 Los pepenillos 3BE3DA
3 Los pepenillos Silvery Arrows
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
45 Mafia Sockss
44 Vavilon Zaporozhye Coss...
43 Vavilon Mafia
42 SUMY DEVILS Stoned Pimps
41 SUMY DEVILS Vavilon
40 KPMS Vavilon
39 Dynamo Kyiv Vavilon
38 Oakland Stoners Atomic cactus
37 Diablo Boys Bukovyna aurochses
36 Motor Sich irish Bukovyna aurochses
35 Natus Vincere Motor Sich irish
34 Metallist Kharkov KPMS
33 Metallist Kharkov Pulsar Rivne
32 Piramida Mafia
31 Los pepenillos Piramida
30 Piramida Bukovyna aurochses
29 Mafia PANDORAs
28 PANDORAs SUMY DEVILS
27 Metallist Kharkov Ukranian Wariors
26 Mafia Metallist Kharkov
25 Metallist Kharkov Diablo Boys
24 Metallist Kharkov Mafia
23 Metallist Kharkov SUMY DEVILS
22 Metallist Kharkov Stoned Pimps
21 Metallist Kharkov Piramida
20 Metallist Kharkov B.K.Leonisvit #...
19 Metallist Kharkov Stoned Pimps
18 BC Odessa-Mother Kyiv Mighty Jew...
17 Kharkov Russians Stoned Pimps
16 Rяboff best Kharkov Tigerss
15 Dnepryani Stoned Pimps
14 Metallist Kharkov SUMY DEVILS
13 Metallist Kharkov LUCKYJUMPERS
12 Metallist Kharkov LUCKYJUMPERS
11 LUCKYJUMPERS Metallist Kharkov
10 Kharkov Russians Metallist Kharkov
9 LUCKYJUMPERS Los pepenillos
8 Rapid Hamsters SUMY DEVILS
7 SUMY DEVILS Metallist Kharkov
6 Kharkov Tigerss SUMY DEVILS
5 LUCKYJUMPERS BC IsSe
4 3BE3DA BC Deathmetal
3 3BE3DA Gargoyles Klyuchov
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 68 Lviv Lions
2 103 Zaporozhye Coss...
3 117 Mafia
4 197 Stoned Pimps
5 256 Lords of The Rings
6 459 Vavilon
7 489 Sockss
8 494 Dragmort
9 611 PANDORAs
10 624 Pulsar Rivne
B3 Participation History
In season 44, Zaporozhye Coss... were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 44, Vavilon played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 43, Vavilon played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 43, SUMY DEVILS played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 42, SUMY DEVILS were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, Dynamo Kyiv played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 41, SUMY DEVILS played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 41, KPMS played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 40, Stoned Pimps played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 40, Dynamo Kyiv played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 39, Dynamo Kyiv played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 39, Oakland Stoners played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 38, Diablo Boys played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Motor Sich irish played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 37, Motor Sich irish played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 37, Piramida played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 36, KPMS played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, Natus Vincere played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 35, Natus Vincere were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 35, Metallist Kharkov played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 34, Mafia played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 34, Metallist Kharkov played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 33, Mafia played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, Piramida played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, M.Zhuravel 60 a... played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 32, Mafia played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 31, Mafia reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 31, Piramida played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 30, Piramida played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, Mafia played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 29, Mafia were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 29, PANDORAs played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 28, Metallist Kharkov played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 28, Mafia played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 27, Mafia were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 27, Metallist Kharkov played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 26, Metallist Kharkov were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 25, Metallist Kharkov reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 24, Stoned Pimps were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 24, Metallist Kharkov were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 23, Metallist Kharkov were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 22, Metallist Kharkov played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 21, Metallist Kharkov reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 21, Stoned Pimps played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, Metallist Kharkov were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 19, Metallist Kharkov were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 19, BC Odessa-Mother played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 18, Kharkov Russians were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 18, Metallist Kharkov were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 17, Rяboff best played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 17, Metallist Kharkov played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 16, Metallist Kharkov reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 16, Dnepryani played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 15, Metallist Kharkov played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 14, Metallist Kharkov were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 14, LUCKYJUMPERS were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, Metallist Kharkov were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, LUCKYJUMPERS were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 12, Metallist Kharkov were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 11, LUCKYJUMPERS were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, Kharkov Russians were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, LUCKYJUMPERS were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, Los pepenillos were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 9, Legos were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, Rapid Hamsters were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, SUMY DEVILS were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, LUCKYJUMPERS were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, Legos were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 7, Kharkov Tigerss were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, LUCKYJUMPERS were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Los pepenillos were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, 3BE3DA were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement