The World of BuzzerBeater
Schweiz

Leaders:

Points per game: 34.9 by Cyril Trolese
Rebounds per game: 17.6 by Ben Puegner
Assists per game: 11.1 by Patrice Brennemann
Blocks per game: 2.9 by Emilio Kieser

Best Performances:

Points: 87 by Mario Tamburini
Rebounds: 42 by  José Firmino Lins
Assists: 32 by Norberto Marcon
Blocks: 14 by Adun Chotchuangchatchawan

National Forum Sneak Peek:


National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:pfitzetoni

Manager Rating:

62%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Mike

Manager Rating:

78%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Surental Lakers 17 33
2 Osoyos Winemakers 15.67 15
3 Croatian Sensation 15.48 31
4 Bern Bears 14.92 25
5 Rhyfälde Lakers 14.53 38
6 Hackebeiler 14.29 17
7 BSC Bern West 14.24 17
8 Goldfingers 13.91 22
9 les rois du yeux 13.83 24
10 Volketswil 76ers 13.46 24
11 Zürich Blues 13.05 19
12 Goldcoast Lakers 12.5 10
13 Dream_Dunkers 12.4 5
14 IceStar 12.38 8
15 Bern Celtics 12.25 8
16 Dynamite Dunkers 11.2 5
17 Rümlang Unicorns 10.8 5
18 Beetle-Team 10.77 26
19 Wasaaaabi 10.69 16
20 BalaBiott 10.63 8
21 BC Dietikon 99ers 10.6 5
22 Easy-Maccabi 10.55 20
23 iCeltics 10.38 8
24 Zulu Nation 10.38 16
25 Lueg 10.33 6
26 F.C. St. Gallen 10.33 9
27 Vevey Utopistes 10.2 10
28 Zurich Wizards 10.11 9
29 Upstreams 10.07 15
30 BC Nidwalden 10 7
31 Arcegno.Ghepards 9.88 8
32 Cormoret-Beach 9.83 6
33 Neophytes 9.33 6
34 KSC Wiedikon 9.2 10
35 SargansBC 9.13 8
36 Grizzly Club Bärenburg 9 15
37 Doggystyle 9 10
38 Boys From Losone 9 10
39 Penthaz Fluffers 8.71 7
40 Antwerp Titans 8.67 6
41 Longstreet Lakers 8.2 5
42 Sherkan Boys 7.91 11
43 Bugojno 7.4 5
44 SBBasket 7.22 9
45 Warriors of the Wasteland 7.11 9
46 Neyla Warriors 7 5
47 dudes in tha woods 5.43 7

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 2
dudes in tha woods 16 2442
Habasch Basket 44 7178
Season 3
les rois du yeux 1 5
Rhyfälde Lakers 4 226
Surental Lakers 5 326
Beetle-Team 8 497
Doggystyle 9 804
Sherkan Boys 12 1408
funcrank 28 3743
BSC Hochfeld 34 4560
muntanellas 38 5498
Potoly Boys 39 5673
Redstar Xamax 40 5850
KK Bosna Sarajevo 43 6375
Season 4
Lueg 10 902
Black Eagles JK 24 3651
Ultra ZH 35 4944
MilanCrashers 37 5196
Season 5
NewTower City 25 3706
Gli inutili 50 9035
Season 6
Reservoir Dogs 21 3112
BC Eulach 45 7415
Season 7
IceStar 2 204
las vegas 11 32 4171
Radisli GT Basket 36 5010
Elefantitis Basket 48 8959
Season 8
Bugojno 14 1777
Season 9
Grizzly Club Bärenburg 11 1375
Widebächler Mogge 17 2574
SBBasket 22 3164
Season 10
Caffeine Molecules 33 4450
Season 12
Goldfingers 3 219
Basket Club Genève 29 3813
Season 14
Rhyfälde Rebels 13 1470
Season 16
Arcegno.Ghepards 6 397
iCeltics 7 476
OldzKool 20 3025
Season 19
Suomi Lions 42 6150
Season 25
KSC Wiedikon 30 3821
Season 27
BC-INWILOS 23 3229
FK Rad Trübbach 31 3832
Season 28
Contra Black Ravens 19 2626
Season 29
Bern Celtics 41 5861
Season 34
Croco#2 27 3732
Season 40
excalibur99 47 8926
Season 41
Imperator V 46 7518
Season 42
Bockers 26 3727
Season 43
Massagno Lakers 18 2596
Les Carolingiens 49 8997
Season 44
Basel Rockers 15 2042


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Volketswil 76ers, was runner up in B3 1 time, won Nationalliga A 3 times, , won Schweiz-Pokal 7 times, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
2 Surental Lakers, won Nationalliga A 13 times, , won Schweiz-Pokal 6 times, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
3 Croatian Sensation, won Nationalliga A 8 times, , won Schweiz-Pokal 10 times, .
4 les rois du yeux, won Nationalliga A 5 times, was runner up in Nationalliga A 1 time, won Schweiz-Pokal 5 times, .
5 Bern Bears, won Nationalliga A 4 times, , won Schweiz-Pokal 2 times, .
6 Osoyos Winemakers, won Nationalliga A 4 times, , won Schweiz-Pokal 2 times, .
7 Rhyfälde Lakers, won Nationalliga A 2 times, , won Schweiz-Pokal 7 times, .
8 BSC Bern West, won Nationalliga A 2 times, , was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
9 Zürich Blues, won Nationalliga A 2 times, , won Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
10 Bern Celtics, won Nationalliga A 2 times, won Schweiz-Pokal 3 times, .
11 Upstreams, won Nationalliga A 1 time, , was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
12 Hackebeiler, won Nationalliga A 1 time.
13 Goldfingers, , .
14 Lueg, was runner up in Nationalliga A 1 time, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
15 BC Dietikon 99ers, was runner up in Nationalliga A 1 time, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
16 Zurich Wizards, was runner up in Nationalliga A 1 time.
17 Le club de basket le plus classe du monde, was runner up in Nationalliga A 1 time.
18 Vevey Utopistes, was runner up in Nationalliga A 1 time.
19 Zulu Nation, was runner up in Nationalliga A 1 time.
20 IceStar, won Schweiz-Pokal 1 time, .
21 Wasaaaabi, won Schweiz-Pokal 1 time, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
22 Lausanne Boys, won Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
23 Z Ankle Breakers, won Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
24 Red Starz, won Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
25 F.C. St. Gallen, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
26 Heels Combremont-le-Petit, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
27 Sherkan Boys, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
28 Penthaz Fluffers, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
29 Rümlang Unicorns, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
30 Pyromania Spurs, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
31 Neophytes, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
32 Boys From Losone, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
48 les rois du yeux Goldfingers
47 les rois du yeux Surental Lakers
46 les rois du yeux Surental Lakers
45 Surental Lakers les rois du yeux
44 Surental Lakers Bern Bears
43 Bern Celtics Lueg
42 Bern Celtics Bern Bears
41 Bern Bears Surental Lakers
40 Bern Bears Goldfingers
39 Bern Bears Goldfingers
38 Surental Lakers Bern Bears
37 Surental Lakers Bern Bears
36 Surental Lakers Vevey Utopistes
35 Volketswil 76ers Surental Lakers
34 Volketswil 76ers Rhyfälde Lakers
33 Volketswil 76ers Surental Lakers
32 Surental Lakers Volketswil 76ers
31 Surental Lakers Volketswil 76ers
30 Surental Lakers Bern Bears
29 Surental Lakers Upstreams
28 Surental Lakers Upstreams
27 Bern Bears Surental Lakers
26 Surental Lakers Croatian Sensation
25 les rois du yeux Rhyfälde Lakers
24 les rois du yeux Surental Lakers
23 Surental Lakers Croatian Sensation
22 Upstreams Surental Lakers
21 Rhyfälde Lakers Croatian Sensation
20 Rhyfälde Lakers Zulu Nation
19 Croatian Sensation BC Dietikon 99ers
18 Surental Lakers Rhyfälde Lakers
17 Croatian Sensation Rhyfälde Lakers
16 Croatian Sensation BSC Bern West
15 Croatian Sensation BSC Bern West
14 Croatian Sensation Osoyos Winemakers
13 Croatian Sensation Osoyos Winemakers
12 Croatian Sensation Osoyos Winemakers
11 Osoyos Winemakers Croatian Sensation
10 Osoyos Winemakers Croatian Sensation
9 Croatian Sensation BSC Bern West
8 Osoyos Winemakers Croatian Sensation
7 BSC Bern West Croatian Sensation
6 BSC Bern West Zürich Blues
5 Hackebeiler Osoyos Winemakers
4 Osoyos Winemakers Zürich Blues
3 Zürich Blues Zurich Wizards
2 Zürich Blues Le club de bask
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
49 les rois du yeux Lueg
48 les rois du yeux Goldfingers
47 les rois du yeux Goldfingers
46 IceStar Boys From Losone
45 Surental Lakers Goldfingers
44 les rois du yeux Bern Celtics
43 Bern Celtics Goldfingers
42 Bern Celtics Pyromania Spurs
41 Bern Bears Rhyfälde Lakers
40 Bern Celtics Bern Bears
39 Surental Lakers Bern Bears
38 Surental Lakers Bern Celtics
37 Rhyfälde Lakers Sherkan Boys
36 Volketswil 76ers Bern Bears
35 Volketswil 76ers Rhyfälde Lakers
34 Volketswil 76ers Bern Bears
33 Volketswil 76ers Croatian Sensation
32 Surental Lakers Volketswil 76ers
31 Volketswil 76ers Surental Lakers
30 Bern Bears IceStar
29 Volketswil 76ers Bern Bears
28 Surental Lakers Croatian Sensation
27 Surental Lakers Rhyfälde Lakers
26 Croatian Sensation IceStar
25 les rois du yeux IceStar
24 Rhyfälde Lakers les rois du yeux
23 Croatian Sensation Rhyfälde Lakers
22 Croatian Sensation Rhyfälde Lakers
21 Croatian Sensation les rois du yeux
20 Rhyfälde Lakers BSC Bern West
19 Rhyfälde Lakers Upstreams
18 Wasaaaabi Croatian Sensation
17 Rhyfälde Lakers F.C. St. Gallen
16 Croatian Sensation BC Dietikon 99ers
15 Volketswil 76ers Osoyos Winemakers
14 Rhyfälde Lakers Penthaz Fluffers
13 Croatian Sensation Neophytes
12 Croatian Sensation Osoyos Winemakers
11 Rhyfälde Lakers Osoyos Winemakers
10 Zürich Blues Osoyos Winemakers
9 Croatian Sensation Osoyos Winemakers
8 Osoyos Winemakers Wasaaaabi
7 Croatian Sensation Osoyos Winemakers
6 Croatian Sensation Rümlang Unicorns
5 Red Starz Croatian Sensation
4 Osoyos Winemakers les rois du yeux
3 Z Ankle Breakers Osoyos Winemakers
2 Lausanne Boys Heels Combremon
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 5 les rois du yeux
2 204 IceStar
3 219 Goldfingers
4 226 Rhyfälde Lakers
5 326 Surental Lakers
6 397 Arcegno.Ghepards
7 476 iCeltics
8 497 Beetle-Team
9 804 Doggystyle
10 902 Lueg
B3 Participation History
In season 48, les rois du yeux were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 47, IceStar played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 47, les rois du yeux played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 46, Surental Lakers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 45, les rois du yeux were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 45, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 44, Bern Celtics played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 43, Bern Celtics were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, Bern Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 41, Bern Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 41, Bern Celtics played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 40, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 40, Bern Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 39, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 38, Surental Lakers were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 38, Rhyfälde Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 37, Volketswil 76ers were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 37, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, Volketswil 76ers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, Volketswil 76ers reached the finals of the B3
In season 34, Volketswil 76ers reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 33, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 32, Volketswil 76ers were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 32, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 31, Surental Lakers reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 31, Bern Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 30, Volketswil 76ers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 30, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 29, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 28, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 28, Bern Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 27, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 27, Croatian Sensation played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 26, les rois du yeux were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 25, les rois du yeux played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 25, Rhyfälde Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 24, Croatian Sensation played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 24, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 23, Croatian Sensation played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 23, Upstreams played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 22, Croatian Sensation played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Rhyfälde Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 21, Rhyfälde Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 20, Rhyfälde Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 20, Croatian Sensation played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 19, Wasaaaabi played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 19, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 18, Rhyfälde Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 18, Croatian Sensation played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 17, Croatian Sensation played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 16, Croatian Sensation played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 16, Volketswil 76ers played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 15, Croatian Sensation were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 15, Rhyfälde Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 14, Croatian Sensation were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 13, Croatian Sensation were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Osoyos Winemakers were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Rhyfälde Lakers were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, Zürich Blues were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, Osoyos Winemakers were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, Croatian Sensation were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 9, Osoyos Winemakers were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Croatian Sensation were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 8, BSC Bern West were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, BSC Bern West were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 7, Croatian Sensation were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, BSC Bern West were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 6, Hackebeiler were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Osoyos Winemakers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 5, Zürich Blues were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Z Ankle Breakers were one of the final 128 teams in the B3

Advertisement