The World of BuzzerBeater
Österreich

Leaders:

Points per game: 40.3 by Gabriel Walser
Rebounds per game: 20.1 by Daniel Kainrath
Assists per game: 14 by Sakis Frattis
Blocks per game: 2.9 by Jesús Aguilar

Best Performances:

Points: 84 by Gabriel Altmann
Rebounds: 44 by  Graham Hartley
Assists: 30 by Sebastian Niederl
Blocks: 13 by Tom Schintler

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:hupfingatsch

Manager Rating:

100%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:baumgrenze

Manager Rating:

100%
Top League Wins per Season
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 2
3D Dennis Scott´s Magic 15 4600
Season 3
Joe.City.Nets 1 31
CB Schnubu 2 127
LA_Lakers 5 337
Lokomotive Coma 7 887
wpbasket 13 2671
simplebox 14 4260
Season 4
Meidling Parrots 3 185
Bisamberg Torpedos 6 817
Season 5
Ligister Globetrotters 8 1248
Season 12
SV-Mensdorff-Pouilly 12 1781
WBC Wels 16 7056
Season 13
Trackville Pandas 19 9543
Season 24
Lyon Villeurbanne 9 1302
Season 27
Virtual Insanity 10 1525
Season 30
BBC Mounier Wels 22 10392
Season 37
Electrolux Basket 4 236
VillacherStars 18 8596
Season 43
BV Mitterkirchen 11 1741
Season 48
Balck Cats 17 7343
Revenge G Team 20 9745
Danube Lakers 21 10106
Season 49
Whomst MDs? 23 10426
Rapid7 24 11668
Kra-Han 2020 25 11763
Season 50
Afganistan rockets 26 12337
StröKers 27 12459
Adria men 33 14134
Season 51
Vienna Globetrotters 28 12940
Belize Monsters 29 13166
Vegan-Vegetables 30 13251
EnnserBulls 31 13338
Hötting Hoopers 32 13682


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Eggersdorfer Rebounder, won Bundesliga 8 times, was runner up in Bundesliga 1 time, won Österreich-Pokal 5 times, was runner up in Österreich-Pokal 1 time.
2 CB Schnubu, won Bundesliga 6 times, , won Österreich-Pokal 3 times, .
3 Joe.City.Nets, won Bundesliga 4 times, , won Österreich-Pokal 2 times, was runner up in Österreich-Pokal 1 time.
4 Lyon Villeurbanne, won Bundesliga 4 times, won Österreich-Pokal 1 time.
5 Lokomotive Coma, won Bundesliga 3 times, , won Österreich-Pokal 3 times, .
6 Bisamberg Torpedos, won Bundesliga 3 times, , won Österreich-Pokal 4 times.
7 Lightning Ravens, won Bundesliga 3 times, was runner up in Bundesliga 1 time, won Österreich-Pokal 2 times, .
8 Meidling Parrots, won Bundesliga 3 times, won Österreich-Pokal 6 times, .
9 Serious Celtics, won Bundesliga 3 times, won Österreich-Pokal 2 times, .
10 LA_Lakers, won Bundesliga 2 times, , won Österreich-Pokal 5 times, .
11 3D Dennis Scott´s Magic, won Bundesliga 2 times, , won Österreich-Pokal 2 times, .
12 BB Chicago Bulls, won Bundesliga 2 times, , won Österreich-Pokal 2 times.
13 Ballhüüfer United, won Bundesliga 2 times, won Österreich-Pokal 1 time, was runner up in Österreich-Pokal 1 time.
14 SBG Promqueenz, won Bundesliga 1 time, , won Österreich-Pokal 4 times, .
15 HGB Nerds, won Bundesliga 1 time, , won Österreich-Pokal 1 time, .
16 Flying Mikis, won Bundesliga 1 time, won Österreich-Pokal 1 time, .
17 Ladendorfer Korbleger, won Bundesliga 1 time.
18 Haselbacher Dreipunkter, , won Österreich-Pokal 1 time, was runner up in Österreich-Pokal 1 time.
19 indiana hernoiz, .
20 BC SIATISTA, was runner up in Bundesliga 1 time.
21 SG Sauhaufn, was runner up in Bundesliga 1 time.
22 deckngeber, was runner up in Bundesliga 1 time.
23 Wien Trittbrettfahrer, was runner up in Bundesliga 1 time.
24 Austrian Officers, was runner up in Bundesliga 1 time.
25 Electrolux Basket, won Österreich-Pokal 1 time, was runner up in Österreich-Pokal 1 time.
26 Wels Mads, won Österreich-Pokal 1 time, was runner up in Österreich-Pokal 1 time.
27 Anaheim Destroyer, won Österreich-Pokal 1 time.
28 Virtual Insanity, won Österreich-Pokal 1 time.
29 Rottweilers Kleinegg, won Österreich-Pokal 1 time.
30 SV-Mensdorff-Pouilly, was runner up in Österreich-Pokal 1 time.
31 Flowers Murdorf, was runner up in Österreich-Pokal 1 time.
32 simplebox, was runner up in Österreich-Pokal 1 time.
33 wpbasket, was runner up in Österreich-Pokal 1 time.
34 SANSUSI, was runner up in Österreich-Pokal 1 time.
35 Unsere kleine Farm, was runner up in Österreich-Pokal 1 time.
36 PFK Torpedo 03, was runner up in Österreich-Pokal 1 time.
37 Danube Gorillaz, was runner up in Österreich-Pokal 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
50 Joe.City.Nets CB Schnubu
49 Joe.City.Nets CB Schnubu
48 Joe.City.Nets Austrian Officers
47 Lyon Villeurbanne SBG Promqueenz
46 Lyon Villeurbanne SBG Promqueenz
45 SBG Promqueenz Lokomotive Coma
44 CB Schnubu SBG Promqueenz
43 CB Schnubu SBG Promqueenz
42 CB Schnubu LA_Lakers
41 Lyon Villeurbanne LA_Lakers
40 Lyon Villeurbanne Bisamberg Torpedos
39 Lokomotive Coma LA_Lakers
38 Lokomotive Coma Joe.City.Nets
37 Joe.City.Nets Lokomotive Coma
36 LA_Lakers Lokomotive Coma
35 3D Dennis Scott´s Magic CB Schnubu
34 Meidling Parrots CB Schnubu
33 3D Dennis Scott´s Magic HGB Nerds
32 Lightning Ravens Joe.City.Nets
31 CB Schnubu Joe.City.Nets
30 Lightning Ravens Joe.City.Nets
29 Lightning Ravens HGB Nerds
28 HGB Nerds Lokomotive Coma
27 Bisamberg Torpedos Wien Trittbrettfahrer
26 Bisamberg Torpedos Eggersdorfer Rebounder
25 Bisamberg Torpedos BB Chicago Bulls
24 BB Chicago Bulls Bisamberg Torpedos
23 BB Chicago Bulls CB Schnubu
22 Meidling Parrots BB Chicago Bulls
21 Lokomotive Coma Lightning Ravens
20 Meidling Parrots Lokomotive Coma
19 LA_Lakers Lokomotive Coma
18 Flying Mikis Lokomotive Coma
17 CB Schnubu Lokomotive Coma
16 CB Schnubu Lokomotive Coma
15 Eggersdorfer Rebounder CB Schnubu
14 Eggersdorfer Rebounder CB Schnubu
13 Eggersdorfer Rebounder 3D Dennis Scott´s Magic
12 Eggersdorfer Rebounder LA_Lakers
11 Eggersdorfer Rebounder Haselbacher Dreipunkter
10 Eggersdorfer Rebounder Haselbacher Dreipunkter
9 Eggersdorfer Rebounder Haselbacher Dreipunkter
8 Eggersdorfer Rebounder 3D Dennis Scott´s Magic
7 Serious Celtics indiana hernoiz
6 Serious Celtics indiana hernoiz
5 Ballhüüfer United deckngeber
4 Ballhüüfer United Joe.City.Nets
3 Serious Celtics SG Sauhaufn
2 Ladendorfer Korbleger BC SIATISTA
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
51 Meidling Parrots SV-Mensdorff-Pouilly
50 Electrolux Basket LA_Lakers
49 Meidling Parrots Electrolux Basket
48 Joe.City.Nets CB Schnubu
47 Lokomotive Coma CB Schnubu
46 SBG Promqueenz wpbasket
45 SBG Promqueenz Lokomotive Coma
44 SBG Promqueenz CB Schnubu
43 LA_Lakers Lokomotive Coma
42 SBG Promqueenz Lokomotive Coma
41 CB Schnubu SBG Promqueenz
40 Virtual Insanity Meidling Parrots
39 HGB Nerds CB Schnubu
38 Lyon Villeurbanne LA_Lakers
37 Lokomotive Coma 3D Dennis Scott´s Magic
36 Lokomotive Coma LA_Lakers
35 LA_Lakers 3D Dennis Scott´s Magic
34 Meidling Parrots Danube Gorillaz
33 CB Schnubu SBG Promqueenz
32 Anaheim Destroyer HGB Nerds
31 Lightning Ravens Lokomotive Coma
30 Joe.City.Nets Lightning Ravens
29 Lightning Ravens Joe.City.Nets
28 Bisamberg Torpedos HGB Nerds
27 Bisamberg Torpedos Lokomotive Coma
26 Bisamberg Torpedos SANSUSI
25 BB Chicago Bulls Wels Mads
24 BB Chicago Bulls Unsere kleine Farm
23 Wels Mads Lokomotive Coma
22 Bisamberg Torpedos Meidling Parrots
21 Meidling Parrots Flying Mikis
20 Meidling Parrots Flying Mikis
19 Flying Mikis Lightning Ravens
18 Eggersdorfer Rebounder HGB Nerds
17 Meidling Parrots Flying Mikis
16 3D Dennis Scott´s Magic CB Schnubu
15 Eggersdorfer Rebounder LA_Lakers
14 Eggersdorfer Rebounder simplebox
13 3D Dennis Scott´s Magic LA_Lakers
12 Eggersdorfer Rebounder Meidling Parrots
11 Haselbacher Dreipunkter 3D Dennis Scott´s Magic
10 Eggersdorfer Rebounder Haselbacher Dreipunkter
9 LA_Lakers Eggersdorfer Rebounder
8 Serious Celtics LA_Lakers
7 CB Schnubu Serious Celtics
6 LA_Lakers PFK Torpedo 03
5 Ballhüüfer United Serious Celtics
4 LA_Lakers Serious Celtics
3 Serious Celtics Ballhüüfer United
2 Rottweilers Kleinegg Flowers Murdorf
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 31 Joe.City.Nets
2 127 CB Schnubu
3 185 Meidling Parrots
4 236 Electrolux Basket
5 337 LA_Lakers
6 817 Bisamberg Torpedos
7 887 Lokomotive Coma
8 1248 Ligister Globetrotters
9 1302 Lyon Villeurbanne
10 1525 Virtual Insanity
B3 Participation History
In season 50, Joe.City.Nets were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 50, Meidling Parrots played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 49, Joe.City.Nets played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 48, Lyon Villeurbanne played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 48, Lokomotive Coma played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 48, SBG Promqueenz played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 47, SBG Promqueenz played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 47, Lyon Villeurbanne played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 46, SBG Promqueenz played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 45, SBG Promqueenz played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 45, CB Schnubu played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 44, CB Schnubu were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 44, LA_Lakers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 43, SBG Promqueenz were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 43, CB Schnubu played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 42, CB Schnubu played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 42, Lyon Villeurbanne played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 41, Lyon Villeurbanne played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, Virtual Insanity played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 40, Lokomotive Coma played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 40, HGB Nerds played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 39, Lokomotive Coma were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 39, Lyon Villeurbanne played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 38, Lokomotive Coma played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 38, Joe.City.Nets played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 37, Lokomotive Coma played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 37, LA_Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, LA_Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 36, 3D Dennis Scott´s Magic played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 35, Meidling Parrots played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 34, 3D Dennis Scott´s Magic played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 34, CB Schnubu played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 33, Lightning Ravens played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, Anaheim Destroyer played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, Lightning Ravens played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, CB Schnubu played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 31, Lightning Ravens played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 31, Joe.City.Nets played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 30, Lightning Ravens reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 29, HGB Nerds were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 29, Bisamberg Torpedos played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 28, Bisamberg Torpedos reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 27, Bisamberg Torpedos were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 26, Bisamberg Torpedos played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 26, BB Chicago Bulls played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 25, BB Chicago Bulls played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 24, BB Chicago Bulls were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 24, Wels Mads played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 23, Bisamberg Torpedos played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 23, Meidling Parrots played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 22, Meidling Parrots were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 22, Lokomotive Coma played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 21, Meidling Parrots were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 20, LA_Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 20, Flying Mikis played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 19, Flying Mikis played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 19, Eggersdorfer Rebounder played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 18, Meidling Parrots played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 18, CB Schnubu played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 17, CB Schnubu played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 17, 3D Dennis Scott´s Magic played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 16, Eggersdorfer Rebounder were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 15, Eggersdorfer Rebounder reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 14, Eggersdorfer Rebounder reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 14, 3D Dennis Scott´s Magic were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, Eggersdorfer Rebounder reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 12, Eggersdorfer Rebounder were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Haselbacher Dreipunkter were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, Eggersdorfer Rebounder were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, Eggersdorfer Rebounder were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, LA_Lakers were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, Eggersdorfer Rebounder were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, Serious Celtics were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 8, CB Schnubu were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 8, Serious Celtics were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, Serious Celtics were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 7, LA_Lakers were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 6, Ballhüüfer United reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 5, Ballhüüfer United were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, LA_Lakers were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Serious Celtics were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement