The World of BuzzerBeater
Norge

Leaders:

Points per game: 40.7 by Peter Sørdal
Rebounds per game: 21.8 by Egil Moe
Assists per game: 14.5 by Luis Hinojosa
Blocks per game: 5.4 by Claudio Ciuco

Best Performances:

Points: 96 by Mihajlo Barac
Rebounds: 43 by  Evgeny Fastovets
Assists: 31 by Veigar Gylfason
Blocks: 12 by Benjamin Stordal

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:OddgeirF. (NT-Norway)

Manager Rating:

100%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Vinger (U21-Norway Coach)

Manager Rating:

100%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Åndalsnes BK 17.82 11
2 Northern Dragons 17 16
3 Nøtterøy Funkadelics 16.78 36
4 Oslo Mushroomheads 16.77 13
5 Bergen Bears 16.62 26
6 San Bruno Club 15.45 11
7 Ghost Masters 14.25 20
8 Markuser 14 5
9 Asker Assassins 13.86 14
10 Sørumsand Boomtowners 12.8 5
11 Klaipedos Tarzanai 12.69 13
12 Singularity 12.64 11
13 Grøa Allstars 12.61 38
14 Hammerdown 12.38 16
15 Traktor Termograd 12.25 24
16 BC Tunguus 11.8 15
17 Kentheman BK 11.75 12
18 Vallerud 11.45 33
19 DeadlyDonkey 11.33 6
20 Brårvikingene 11.17 6
21 Kongsvinger Giants 10.68 22
22 Shapeshifters 10.18 11
23 Swordfishtrombones 9.95 19
24 Oslo West Pomeranians 9.75 8
25 Bergen Bulldogs 9.5 14
26 Torshov Tigers 9.33 12
27 Stitch 8.86 7
28 Trondheim 76'ers 8.83 6
29 Lejonen 8.56 16
30 Sortland Monkeys 8.44 9
31 kvitlynger dolphins 8.14 14
32 Bromstad Bricks 7.88 8
33 anna vissi 7.56 9
34 Stitch FlyHigh 6.83 6
35 Vito BK 6.4 5
36 Trondheim Tornadoes 6.33 6
37 tromsø express 5.67 6
38 Miskolc Predators 5.33 6
39 PowæRangers 4.33 6

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
Vallerud 3 508
Grøa Allstars 4 555
Nøtterøy Funkadelics 5 564
Kongsvinger Giants 7 715
kvitlynger dolphins 14 3631
Moccasins 22 8281
Mjdunk 27 10465
Carnivore Junkies 38 14250
Season 7
Jaga BKS 20 8157
Brubakkane BK 29 10917
Season 8
englane 18 7631
Season 9
pingvinene 9 2478
Season 11
anna vissi 12 3380
Season 12
Bergen Bears 2 62
Season 16
BC Tunguus 17 5495
Season 18
LOB CITY 21 8207
Norske Dream 26 10443
Season 19
Ghost Masters 8 1578
Season 21
Åndalsnes BK 1 29
Season 25
Stitch FlyHigh 16 5017
Season 26
vimses 23 9313
Season 31
The Disciples of Chuck 15 4614
Huskeys 25 10235
Season 33
Sørumsand Boomtowners 6 639
Exeter Exiles 13 3607
NBBK 19 7733
Hytteguttene 30 11235
Season 35
Grytting LilyPads 11 3099
Season 36
EidsvollLeo 32 12343
Season 37
storeulver 10 2800
Stakliskes 28 10609
Season 40
East Coast Kings 24 9556
Season 42
Sandefjord Bluewhales 31 11563
Oslo Mushroomheads 35 12873
Season 43
Taco Cabeza 33 12595
Svol_VIK 34 12846
Nublud 36 13394
Ph.AzkALz 37 13988
Callsaul 42 15765
Season 44
BT Royals 39 14522
Eleven Charlie 40 15000
Alvdal bk 41 15250


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Nøtterøy Funkadelics, won BLNO 9 times, , won Norgesmesterskapet 6 times, .
2 Bergen Bears, won BLNO 9 times, , won Norgesmesterskapet 4 times, .
3 Northern Dragons, won BLNO 8 times, , won Norgesmesterskapet 4 times, was runner up in Norgesmesterskapet 1 time.
4 Oslo Mushroomheads, won BLNO 4 times, , won Norgesmesterskapet 2 times, .
5 Åndalsnes BK, won BLNO 3 times, , won Norgesmesterskapet 4 times.
6 San Bruno Club, won BLNO 3 times, won Norgesmesterskapet 4 times.
7 Grøa Allstars, won BLNO 2 times, was runner up in BLNO 1 time, won Norgesmesterskapet 3 times, .
8 Traktor Termograd, won BLNO 1 time, , won Norgesmesterskapet 3 times, .
9 Ghost Masters, won BLNO 1 time, , won Norgesmesterskapet 2 times.
10 Jambo SV, won BLNO 1 time.
11 Golden State warriors, won BLNO 1 time.
12 Klaipedos Tarzanai, .
13 diMarko Ballers, .
14 Røros Miners, was runner up in BLNO 1 time, won Norgesmesterskapet 1 time.
15 Kongsvinger Giants, was runner up in BLNO 1 time, .
16 Hammerdown, was runner up in BLNO 1 time, .
17 BC Tunguus, was runner up in BLNO 1 time, was runner up in Norgesmesterskapet 1 time.
18 Markuser, was runner up in BLNO 1 time, was runner up in Norgesmesterskapet 1 time.
19 Storfjord Allstars, was runner up in BLNO 1 time.
20 rakib94, was runner up in BLNO 1 time.
21 diMarko.no, was runner up in BLNO 1 time.
22 Stitch FlyHigh, was runner up in BLNO 1 time.
23 Kentheman BK, won Norgesmesterskapet 2 times, was runner up in Norgesmesterskapet 1 time.
24 Torshov Tigers, won Norgesmesterskapet 2 times.
25 Vallerud, won Norgesmesterskapet 1 time, .
26 Asker Assassins, won Norgesmesterskapet 1 time.
27 Oslo West Pomeranians, won Norgesmesterskapet 1 time.
28 Buksnes UFOs, won Norgesmesterskapet 1 time.
29 norguk, won Norgesmesterskapet 1 time.
30 Singularity, .
31 EnGjengMedIdioter, was runner up in Norgesmesterskapet 1 time.
32 Oslo Stars, was runner up in Norgesmesterskapet 1 time.
33 Bergen Bulldogs, was runner up in Norgesmesterskapet 1 time.
34 Uvdal i Numedal Beach, was runner up in Norgesmesterskapet 1 time.
35 Tronheim 76ers, was runner up in Norgesmesterskapet 1 time.
36 Mjdunk, was runner up in Norgesmesterskapet 1 time.
37 Saga Magic, was runner up in Norgesmesterskapet 1 time.
38 Trondheim Tornadoes, was runner up in Norgesmesterskapet 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
43 Åndalsnes BK Bergen Bears
42 Bergen Bears Åndalsnes BK
41 Bergen Bears Åndalsnes BK
40 Bergen Bears Kongsvinger Giants
39 Bergen Bears Stitch FlyHigh
38 Åndalsnes BK Bergen Bears
37 Åndalsnes BK Bergen Bears
36 Bergen Bears Åndalsnes BK
35 Bergen Bears Åndalsnes BK
34 Bergen Bears Nøtterøy Funkad...
33 Bergen Bears Klaipedos Tarzanai
32 Grøa Allstars Klaipedos Tarzanai
31 Grøa Allstars BC Tunguus
30 Ghost Masters Markuser
29 Nøtterøy Funkad... Ghost Masters
28 Bergen Bears Nøtterøy Funkad...
27 Nøtterøy Funkad... Oslo Mushroomheads
26 Nøtterøy Funkad... Ghost Masters
25 Oslo Mushroomheads Klaipedos Tarzanai
24 Oslo Mushroomheads Nøtterøy Funkad...
23 Nøtterøy Funkad... Hammerdown
22 Nøtterøy Funkad... Oslo Mushroomheads
21 Oslo Mushroomheads Nøtterøy Funkad...
20 Oslo Mushroomheads Nøtterøy Funkad...
19 San Bruno Club Traktor Termograd
18 San Bruno Club Oslo Mushroomheads
17 San Bruno Club Grøa Allstars
16 Nøtterøy Funkad... Traktor Termograd
15 Northern Dragons Nøtterøy Funkad...
14 Nøtterøy Funkad... Northern Dragons
13 Nøtterøy Funkad... Northern Dragons
12 Nøtterøy Funkad... Northern Dragons
11 Traktor Termograd Nøtterøy Funkad...
10 Northern Dragons Nøtterøy Funkad...
9 Northern Dragons Nøtterøy Funkad...
8 Northern Dragons Nøtterøy Funkad...
7 Northern Dragons diMarko Ballers
6 Northern Dragons diMarko Ballers
5 Northern Dragons diMarko.no
4 Golden State wa... Røros Miners
3 Northern Dragons rakib94
2 Jambo SV Storfjord Allstars
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
43 Åndalsnes BK Vallerud
42 Åndalsnes BK Kongsvinger Giants
41 norguk Vallerud
40 Grøa Allstars Vallerud
39 Åndalsnes BK Bergen Bears
38 Vallerud Kongsvinger Giants
37 Åndalsnes BK Kongsvinger Giants
36 Bergen Bears Oslo Stars
35 Bergen Bears Vallerud
34 Bergen Bears Kongsvinger Giants
33 Nøtterøy Funkad... Bergen Bears
32 Grøa Allstars BC Tunguus
31 Bergen Bears Singularity
30 Ghost Masters Bergen Bears
29 Ghost Masters Markuser
28 Nøtterøy Funkad... Vallerud
27 Nøtterøy Funkad... Singularity
26 Traktor Termograd Grøa Allstars
25 Grøa Allstars Traktor Termograd
24 Oslo Mushroomheads Nøtterøy Funkad...
23 Nøtterøy Funkad... Oslo Mushroomheads
22 Oslo Mushroomheads Hammerdown
21 Nøtterøy Funkad... Oslo Mushroomheads
20 San Bruno Club Hammerdown
19 San Bruno Club Traktor Termograd
18 San Bruno Club Saga Magic
17 Oslo West Pomer... Trondheim Torna...
16 Kentheman BK Vallerud
15 San Bruno Club Grøa Allstars
14 Nøtterøy Funkad... Vallerud
13 Asker Assassins Nøtterøy Funkad...
12 Torshov Tigers Nøtterøy Funkad...
11 Northern Dragons Bergen Bulldogs
10 Traktor Termograd EnGjengMedIdioter
9 Traktor Termograd Northern Dragons
8 Kentheman BK Traktor Termograd
7 Torshov Tigers Traktor Termograd
6 Northern Dragons Kentheman BK
5 Northern Dragons Traktor Termograd
4 Northern Dragons Mjdunk
3 Røros Miners Tronheim 76ers
2 Buksnes UFOs Uvdal i Numedal...
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 29 Åndalsnes BK
2 62 Bergen Bears
3 508 Vallerud
4 555 Grøa Allstars
5 564 Nøtterøy Funkad...
6 639 Sørumsand Boomt...
7 715 Kongsvinger Giants
8 1578 Ghost Masters
9 2478 pingvinene
10 2800 storeulver
B3 Participation History
In season 43, Åndalsnes BK played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 43, Bergen Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 42, Bergen Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 42, norguk played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 41, Bergen Bears were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 41, Grøa Allstars played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 40, Bergen Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 40, Åndalsnes BK played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 39, Åndalsnes BK played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 39, Vallerud played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 38, Åndalsnes BK were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 37, Bergen Bears were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 36, Bergen Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, Bergen Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 34, Bergen Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 34, Nøtterøy Funkad... played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 33, Grøa Allstars played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 32, Grøa Allstars played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 32, Bergen Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 31, Ghost Masters played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 30, Ghost Masters were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 30, Nøtterøy Funkad... played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 29, Nøtterøy Funkad... played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 29, Bergen Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 28, Nøtterøy Funkad... played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 27, Nøtterøy Funkad... played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 27, Traktor Termograd played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 26, Oslo Mushroomheads played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 26, Grøa Allstars played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 25, Oslo Mushroomheads played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 24, Nøtterøy Funkad... played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 23, Nøtterøy Funkad... played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 23, Oslo Mushroomheads played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 22, Nøtterøy Funkad... were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 22, Oslo Mushroomheads were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 21, Oslo Mushroomheads were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 21, San Bruno Club played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, Esketit were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 19, San Bruno Club played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 18, San Bruno Club played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 18, Oslo West Pomer... played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 17, Nøtterøy Funkad... played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 17, Kentheman BK played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 16, San Bruno Club played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 16, Northern Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 15, Nøtterøy Funkad... were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 14, Nøtterøy Funkad... were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 14, Asker Assassins were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 13, Nøtterøy Funkad... were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 13, Torshov Tigers were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 12, Northern Dragons were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, Traktor Termograd were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, Northern Dragons were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, Traktor Termograd were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, Northern Dragons were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 10, Traktor Termograd were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, Kentheman BK were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 9, Northern Dragons were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Northern Dragons were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 8, Torshov Tigers were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, Northern Dragons reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 6, Northern Dragons were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Northern Dragons were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 5, Asker Assassins were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Tree Hill Ravens were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, Røros Miners were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement