The World of BuzzerBeater
Norge

Leaders:

Points per game: 39 by Just Ljosland
Rebounds per game: 24.7 by Bartosz Suder
Assists per game: 13.7 by Abebe Evensen
Blocks per game: 5 by Michael Hobbs

Best Performances:

Points: 96 by Mihajlo Barac
Rebounds: 45 by  Durk Beaumont
Assists: 31 by Veigar Gylfason
Blocks: 12 by Benjamin Stordal

National Forum Sneak Peek:


U21 - Status (696)
Lærlingene er her (6)

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:OddgeirF. (NT-Norway)

Manager Rating:

50%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Vinger (U21-Norway Coach)

Manager Rating:

50%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Northern Dragons 17 16
2 Åndalsnes BK 16.83 18
3 Bergen Bears 16.82 33
4 Oslo Mushroomheads 16.77 13
5 Nøtterøy Funkadelics 16.4 43
6 San Bruno Club 15.45 11
7 Sørumsand Boomtowners 15.27 11
8 Ghost Masters 14.96 27
9 Markuser 14 5
10 Asker Assassins 13.86 14
11 Grøa Allstars 13.04 45
12 Klaipedos Tarzanai 12.69 13
13 Singularity 12.64 11
14 Hammerdown 12.38 16
15 Traktor Termograd 12.25 24
16 Kentheman BK 11.75 12
17 Vallerud 11.65 40
18 BC Tunguus 11.56 18
19 DeadlyDonkey 11.33 6
20 Brårvikingene 11.17 6
21 Kongsvinger Giants 10.86 29
22 Shapeshifters 10.18 11
23 Swordfishtrombones 9.95 19
24 Oslo West Pomeranians 9.75 8
25 Bergen Bulldogs 9.5 14
26 storeulver 9.33 6
27 Torshov Tigers 9.33 12
28 Stitch 8.86 7
29 Trondheim 76'ers 8.83 6
30 Lejonen 8.56 16
31 Sortland Monkeys 8.44 9
32 Stitch FlyHigh 8.36 11
33 Exeter Exiles 7.89 9
34 Bromstad Bricks 7.88 8
35 Grytting LilyPads 7.83 6
36 kvitlynger dolphins 7.61 18
37 The Disciples of Chuck 7.25 8
38 anna vissi 6.8 10
39 Vito BK 6.4 5
40 Trondheim Tornadoes 6.33 6
41 tromsø express 5.67 6
42 LOB CITY 5.6 5
43 Miskolc Predators 5.33 6
44 PowæRangers 4.33 6
45 NBBK 3.6 5
46 Brubakkane BK 2.4 5

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
Grøa Allstars 5 518
Vallerud 6 1823
Nøtterøy Funkadelics 7 1843
Kongsvinger Giants 8 1977
Mjdunk 26 9719
Moccasins 27 9830
Season 7
Jaga BKS 15 4685
Brubakkane BK 18 6522
Season 9
pingvinene 17 6061
Season 12
Bergen Bears 2 156
Season 16
BC Tunguus 4 343
Season 19
Ghost Masters 3 290
Season 21
Åndalsnes BK 10 2111
Season 26
vimses 31 12387
Season 33
Boomtowners 1 38
Exeter Exiles 13 3900
NBBK 16 5573
Hytteguttene 19 6867
Season 37
storeulver 14 4344
Season 43
Svol_VIK 22 9030
Season 44
Eleven Charlie 11 3284
Svieto lygintojiai 12 3683
micpk 23 9292
Season 45
Northern Dragons 9 2014
Season 47
Bergen Vikings 24 9428
Season 48
Oslo Vikingene 20 7616
BC Favang 21 8752
Season 49
MangusFC 25 9523
Oslo Ballers 28 10324
Niðarós Vikings 29 11861
Oslo Storm 32 12601
Season 50
Stabæk 30 12001
Grefsen Eagles 33 12634
OösLen Krught 34 12700
Rozenborg vikings 35 12704
FuJeNa Vzla 36 12904
Lukamagic 37 13567


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Bergen Bears, won BLNO 11 times, , won Norgesmesterskapet 6 times, .
2 Nøtterøy Funkadelics, won BLNO 9 times, , won Norgesmesterskapet 6 times, .
3 Northern Dragons, won BLNO 8 times, , won Norgesmesterskapet 4 times, was runner up in Norgesmesterskapet 1 time.
4 Åndalsnes BK, won BLNO 4 times, , won Norgesmesterskapet 7 times, .
5 Oslo Mushroomheads, won BLNO 4 times, , won Norgesmesterskapet 2 times, .
6 Ghost Masters, won BLNO 3 times, , won Norgesmesterskapet 2 times.
7 San Bruno Club, won BLNO 3 times, won Norgesmesterskapet 4 times.
8 Grøa Allstars, won BLNO 2 times, was runner up in BLNO 1 time, won Norgesmesterskapet 4 times, .
9 Sørumsand Boomtowners, won BLNO 1 time, , won Norgesmesterskapet 1 time.
10 Traktor Termograd, won BLNO 1 time, , won Norgesmesterskapet 3 times, .
11 Boomtowners, won BLNO 1 time, was runner up in Norgesmesterskapet 1 time.
12 Jambo SV, won BLNO 1 time.
13 Golden State warriors, won BLNO 1 time.
14 Klaipedos Tarzanai, .
15 BC Tunguus, , was runner up in Norgesmesterskapet 1 time.
16 diMarko Ballers, .
17 Røros Miners, was runner up in BLNO 1 time, won Norgesmesterskapet 1 time.
18 Kongsvinger Giants, was runner up in BLNO 1 time, .
19 Hammerdown, was runner up in BLNO 1 time, .
20 Markuser, was runner up in BLNO 1 time, was runner up in Norgesmesterskapet 1 time.
21 Storfjord Allstars, was runner up in BLNO 1 time.
22 rakib94, was runner up in BLNO 1 time.
23 diMarko.no, was runner up in BLNO 1 time.
24 Stitch FlyHigh, was runner up in BLNO 1 time.
25 Kentheman BK, won Norgesmesterskapet 2 times, was runner up in Norgesmesterskapet 1 time.
26 Torshov Tigers, won Norgesmesterskapet 2 times.
27 Vallerud, won Norgesmesterskapet 1 time, .
28 Asker Assassins, won Norgesmesterskapet 1 time.
29 Oslo West Pomeranians, won Norgesmesterskapet 1 time.
30 Buksnes UFOs, won Norgesmesterskapet 1 time.
31 norguk, won Norgesmesterskapet 1 time.
32 Singularity, .
33 EnGjengMedIdioter, was runner up in Norgesmesterskapet 1 time.
34 Bergen Bulldogs, was runner up in Norgesmesterskapet 1 time.
35 Oslo Stars, was runner up in Norgesmesterskapet 1 time.
36 Uvdal i Numedal Beach, was runner up in Norgesmesterskapet 1 time.
37 Tronheim 76ers, was runner up in Norgesmesterskapet 1 time.
38 Mjdunk, was runner up in Norgesmesterskapet 1 time.
39 Saga Magic, was runner up in Norgesmesterskapet 1 time.
40 Trondheim Tornadoes, was runner up in Norgesmesterskapet 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
50 Boomtowners BC Tunguus
49 Sørumsand Boomt Bergen Bears
48 Ghost Masters Sørumsand Boomt
47 Ghost Masters Åndalsnes BK
46 Åndalsnes BK Bergen Bears
45 Bergen Bears Sørumsand Boomt
44 Bergen Bears Sørumsand Boomt
43 Åndalsnes BK Bergen Bears
42 Bergen Bears Åndalsnes BK
41 Bergen Bears Åndalsnes BK
40 Bergen Bears Kongsvinger Giants
39 Bergen Bears Stitch FlyHigh
38 Åndalsnes BK Bergen Bears
37 Åndalsnes BK Bergen Bears
36 Bergen Bears Åndalsnes BK
35 Bergen Bears Åndalsnes BK
34 Bergen Bears Nøtterøy Funkad
33 Bergen Bears Klaipedos Tarzanai
32 Grøa Allstars Klaipedos Tarzanai
31 Grøa Allstars BC Tunguus
30 Ghost Masters Markuser
29 Nøtterøy Funkad Ghost Masters
28 Bergen Bears Nøtterøy Funkad
27 Nøtterøy Funkad Oslo Mushroomheads
26 Nøtterøy Funkad Ghost Masters
25 Oslo Mushroomheads Klaipedos Tarzanai
24 Oslo Mushroomheads Nøtterøy Funkad
23 Nøtterøy Funkad Hammerdown
22 Nøtterøy Funkad Oslo Mushroomheads
21 Oslo Mushroomheads Nøtterøy Funkad
20 Oslo Mushroomheads Nøtterøy Funkad
19 San Bruno Club Traktor Termograd
18 San Bruno Club Oslo Mushroomheads
17 San Bruno Club Grøa Allstars
16 Nøtterøy Funkad Traktor Termograd
15 Northern Dragons Nøtterøy Funkad
14 Nøtterøy Funkad Northern Dragons
13 Nøtterøy Funkad Northern Dragons
12 Nøtterøy Funkad Northern Dragons
11 Traktor Termograd Nøtterøy Funkad
10 Northern Dragons Nøtterøy Funkad
9 Northern Dragons Nøtterøy Funkad
8 Northern Dragons Nøtterøy Funkad
7 Northern Dragons diMarko Ballers
6 Northern Dragons diMarko Ballers
5 Northern Dragons diMarko.no
4 Golden State wa Røros Miners
3 Northern Dragons rakib94
2 Jambo SV Storfjord Allstars
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
50 Bergen Bears Boomtowners
49 Åndalsnes BK Bergen Bears
48 Sørumsand Boomt Bergen Bears
47 Grøa Allstars Åndalsnes BK
46 Åndalsnes BK Grøa Allstars
45 Bergen Bears Åndalsnes BK
44 Åndalsnes BK Vallerud
43 Åndalsnes BK Vallerud
42 Åndalsnes BK Kongsvinger Giants
41 norguk Vallerud
40 Grøa Allstars Vallerud
39 Åndalsnes BK Bergen Bears
38 Vallerud Kongsvinger Giants
37 Åndalsnes BK Kongsvinger Giants
36 Bergen Bears Oslo Stars
35 Bergen Bears Vallerud
34 Bergen Bears Kongsvinger Giants
33 Nøtterøy Funkad Bergen Bears
32 Grøa Allstars BC Tunguus
31 Bergen Bears Singularity
30 Ghost Masters Bergen Bears
29 Ghost Masters Markuser
28 Nøtterøy Funkad Vallerud
27 Nøtterøy Funkad Singularity
26 Traktor Termograd Grøa Allstars
25 Grøa Allstars Traktor Termograd
24 Oslo Mushroomheads Nøtterøy Funkad
23 Nøtterøy Funkad Oslo Mushroomheads
22 Oslo Mushroomheads Hammerdown
21 Nøtterøy Funkad Oslo Mushroomheads
20 San Bruno Club Hammerdown
19 San Bruno Club Traktor Termograd
18 San Bruno Club Saga Magic
17 Oslo West Pomer Trondheim Torna
16 Kentheman BK Vallerud
15 San Bruno Club Grøa Allstars
14 Nøtterøy Funkad Vallerud
13 Asker Assassins Nøtterøy Funkad
12 Torshov Tigers Nøtterøy Funkad
11 Northern Dragons Bergen Bulldogs
10 Traktor Termograd EnGjengMedIdioter
9 Traktor Termograd Northern Dragons
8 Kentheman BK Traktor Termograd
7 Torshov Tigers Traktor Termograd
6 Northern Dragons Kentheman BK
5 Northern Dragons Traktor Termograd
4 Northern Dragons Mjdunk
3 Røros Miners Tronheim 76ers
2 Buksnes UFOs Uvdal i Numedal
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 38 Boomtowners
2 156 Bergen Bears
3 290 Ghost Masters
4 343 BC Tunguus
5 518 Grøa Allstars
6 1823 Vallerud
7 1843 Nøtterøy Funkad
8 1977 Kongsvinger Giants
9 2014 Northern Dragons
10 2111 Åndalsnes BK
B3 Participation History
In season 50, Boomtowners played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 50, Åndalsnes BK played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 49, Sørumsand Boomt played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 49, Ghost Masters played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 48, Ghost Masters played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 48, Grøa Allstars played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 47, Åndalsnes BK played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 46, Bergen Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 45, Bergen Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 45, Åndalsnes BK played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 44, Åndalsnes BK played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 43, Åndalsnes BK played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 43, Bergen Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 42, Bergen Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 42, norguk played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 41, Bergen Bears were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 41, Grøa Allstars played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 40, Bergen Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 40, Åndalsnes BK played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 39, Åndalsnes BK played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 39, Vallerud played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 38, Åndalsnes BK were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 37, Bergen Bears were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 36, Bergen Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, Bergen Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 34, Bergen Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 34, Nøtterøy Funkad played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 33, Grøa Allstars played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 32, Grøa Allstars played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 32, Bergen Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 31, Ghost Masters played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 30, Ghost Masters were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 30, Nøtterøy Funkad played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 29, Nøtterøy Funkad played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 29, Bergen Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 28, Nøtterøy Funkad played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 27, Nøtterøy Funkad played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 27, Traktor Termograd played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 26, Oslo Mushroomheads played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 26, Grøa Allstars played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 25, Oslo Mushroomheads played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 24, Nøtterøy Funkad played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 23, Nøtterøy Funkad played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 23, Oslo Mushroomheads played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 22, Nøtterøy Funkad were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 22, Oslo Mushroomheads were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 21, Oslo Mushroomheads were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 21, San Bruno Club played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, Esketit were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 19, San Bruno Club played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 18, San Bruno Club played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 18, Oslo West Pomer played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 17, Nøtterøy Funkad played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 17, Kentheman BK played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 16, San Bruno Club played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 16, Northern Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 15, Nøtterøy Funkad were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 14, Nøtterøy Funkad were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 14, Asker Assassins were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 13, Nøtterøy Funkad were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 13, Torshov Tigers were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 12, Northern Dragons were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, Traktor Termograd were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, Northern Dragons were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, Traktor Termograd were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, Northern Dragons were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 10, Traktor Termograd were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, Kentheman BK were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 9, Northern Dragons were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Northern Dragons were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 8, Torshov Tigers were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, Northern Dragons reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 6, Northern Dragons were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Northern Dragons were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 5, Asker Assassins were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Tree Hill Ravens were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, Røros Miners were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement