The World of BuzzerBeater
Hrvatska

Leaders:

Points per game: 50.4 by Vittorio Fondi
Rebounds per game: 19.8 by Gökalp Üksüm
Assists per game: 13.3 by Tvrtko Mihalj
Blocks per game: 3.3 by Feliks Dlačić

Best Performances:

Points: 91 by Gašper Pezder
Rebounds: 44 by  Maxime Babel
Assists: 39 by Carles Gómez
Blocks: 14 by Trpimir Cvijetičanin

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Ibra (NT manager)

Manager Rating:

81%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Jukic

Manager Rating:

86%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Puljanka 15.36 14
2 Samobor-1242 14.58 19
3 Similis 14.42 12
4 Rijeka Tangerosi 14.2 5
5 SiSiSibenka 13.83 18
6 Lavanda 91-ers 13.8 5
7 Albona 13.73 11
8 Ledolomci 13.47 19
9 tarzanovih 12 13.25 20
10 Plastika 13.13 15
11 KK Galeb 13 5
12 Detroit Pistons Motor City 12.8 10
13 Vučići 12.58 12
14 Lude svrake 12.37 19
15 Jugoplastika 88 12.32 22
16 TrenseRI 12.26 27
17 mrkica 12.22 18
18 Ezoterija 12.2 10
19 SuperMachine 12.13 8
20 USS Voyager (NCC-74656) 12.09 11
21 KK Bobo 11.92 12
22 tizu 11.91 11
23 Viking Zagreb 11.71 14
24 Mean Machine 11.67 6
25 Crveni Oktobar 11.5 6
26 Critters 11.4 10
27 Starolaško 11.14 22
28 Crikvenica Vikings 11.1 10
29 izgubljeni 11 12
30 KK Jugoplastika 10.94 16
31 KK Diablos 10.31 16
32 KK Noa Zagreb 10 9
33 Three eyed Willy 9.8 5
34 planets and stars 9.56 9
35 Svjetlost Brod 9.54 13
36 Foxhole Vinkovci 9.42 12
37 KK Krijes 9.25 8
38 Dalmatia Towars 8.88 8
39 Crni Gruja team 8.83 6
40 KK Lokarda 8.83 6
41 KK Texas 8.76 21
42 ZoBlazers 8.44 9
43 KK Žirafe 7.6 5
44 mRAVI tRNSKO Zagreb 7.14 7
45 kk orlando croatians 6.6 5

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 2
KK Texas 4 134
Critters 18 855
Starolaško 45 2752
Abolichany 46 2764
Zivine 48 2861
Season 3
Samobor-1242 1 66
TrenseRI 17 831
KK Jugoplastika 24 1309
Podgorje Rulles 38 2419
Season 4
Odojak 13 613
Fažoleti 14 681
Season 5
Dišpet 8 434
Langova rulz 30 1593
Season 6
SiSiSibenka 3 129
zadar08 42 2639
Season 7
CRVENI YORK 26 1467
Shoe Salesman 29 1531
Vodice 41 2545
Season 8
Dalmatia Towars 12 552
Svjetlost Brod 35 2279
mrkica 40 2521
Season 9
KK Diablos 11 504
Zagorci 22 1198
Season 10
KK Komunjare 25 1406
LUDI LIPOVČANI 31 1933
Pagus Sharks 50 2935
Season 11
Detroit Pistons Motor City 10 467
blackdogs 19 919
BC Bobcat 28 1508
Season 12
Blok M Walkers 2 108
Season 13
Vučići 7 392
izgubljeni 21 1067
Season 14
Ledolomci 5 204
planets and stars 16 766
Season 15
Baterijelo 23 1245
West Mostar 27 1488
Britve 32 2010
bla bla 37 2394
Season 18
Trotters d.o.o. 33 2030
KK Marjan 49 2889
Season 19
Smradovi1 15 691
k.k. totalna šteta 47 2774
Season 20
Zagreb Hell Patrol 6 362
Perverznjaci 43 2649
Season 24
RI 23 9 448
Season 25
DARIO ŠIMIĆ 23 36 2380
Season 35
Kantrida Trail Blazers 39 2455
Season 39
Linear 44 2681
Season 40
Liverpool Croatia 34 2049


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Detroit Pistons Motor City, was runner up in B3 1 time, won A-1 Superliga 5 times, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 3 times, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
2 Albona, won A-1 Superliga 5 times, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 1 time, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
3 SiSiSibenka, won A-1 Superliga 4 times, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 1 time, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 2 times, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
4 Puljanka, won A-1 Superliga 3 times, , won Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time, .
5 Samobor-1242, won A-1 Superliga 2 times, , won Kup Dražena Petrovica 2 times, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
6 Plastika, won A-1 Superliga 2 times, , won Kup Dražena Petrovica 2 times, .
7 Similis, won A-1 Superliga 2 times, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 4 times.
8 Ezoterija, won A-1 Superliga 2 times, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 2 times, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
9 KK Galeb, won A-1 Superliga 2 times, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 2 times.
10 Jugoplastika 88, won A-1 Superliga 2 times, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time, .
11 tarzanovih 12, won A-1 Superliga 2 times, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
12 Ledolomci, won A-1 Superliga 1 time, , won Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
13 TrenseRI, won A-1 Superliga 1 time, , .
14 Starolaško, won A-1 Superliga 1 time, , won Kup Dražena Petrovica 2 times, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
15 Clippers, won A-1 Superliga 1 time, .
16 Lavanda 91-ers, won A-1 Superliga 1 time, .
17 Critters, won A-1 Superliga 1 time, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 1 time, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 2 times.
18 Crikvenica Vikings, won A-1 Superliga 1 time, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 1 time, .
19 KK Bobo, won A-1 Superliga 1 time, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 1 time, .
20 SuperMachine, won A-1 Superliga 1 time, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 4 times.
21 KK Krijes, won A-1 Superliga 1 time, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
22 Lude svrake, won A-1 Superliga 1 time, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
23 Crveni Oktobar, won A-1 Superliga 1 time.
24 ZG-Nomads, won A-1 Superliga 1 time.
25 KK Texas, , won Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
26 Vučići, , was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
27 tizu, .
28 Haudaugago, .
29 KK Noa Zagreb, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 1 time, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
30 Three eyed Willy, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 1 time, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
31 izgubljeni, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 1 time, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
32 The Crusaders, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 1 time.
33 mrkica, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 1 time.
34 Dalmatia Towars, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 1 time.
35 Ibarix Ninja Team, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 1 time.
36 USS Voyager (NCC-74656), won Kup Dražena Petrovica 2 times, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
37 Foxhole Vinkovci, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 2 times.
38 Viking Zagreb, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 2 times.
39 Rijeka Tangerosi, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 2 times.
40 K.K. Noa, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
41 Bataglajlija's Old Boys, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
42 Plain Podgace, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
43 KK Diablos, .
44 Antiša i Fićo, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
45 KK Borongaj, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
46 Franchise Hrastovica, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
47 KK Jugoplastika, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
48 KK Bosco, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
49 Svjetlost Brod, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
50 Baterijelo, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
45 Samobor-1242 Ledolomci
44 SiSiSibenka Samobor-1242
43 SiSiSibenka Lavanda 91-ers
42 Lavanda 91-ers SiSiSibenka
41 SiSiSibenka Lavanda 91-ers
40 Jugoplastika 88 Vučići
39 Detroit Pistons Ledolomci
38 Detroit Pistons izgubljeni
37 Detroit Pistons Ledolomci
36 Lude svrake mrkica
35 Jugoplastika 88 Vučići
34 Detroit Pistons Dalmatia Towars
33 Ledolomci KK Noa Zagreb
32 Detroit Pistons Ledolomci
31 Ezoterija Haudaugago
30 Ezoterija Haudaugago
29 TrenseRI Samobor-1242
28 KK Galeb TrenseRI
27 KK Krijes Ibarix Ninja Team
26 KK Galeb Critters
25 SuperMachine Starolaško
24 Critters Starolaško
23 Samobor-1242 TrenseRI
22 ZG-Nomads Three eyed Willy
21 tarzanovih 12 Samobor-1242
20 SiSiSibenka TrenseRI
19 tarzanovih 12 Samobor-1242
18 Starolaško KK Bobo
17 Plastika Puljanka
16 KK Bobo Plastika
15 Similis TrenseRI
14 Albona Puljanka
13 Plastika tizu
12 Puljanka Plastika
11 Similis KK Texas
10 Albona tizu
9 Albona Puljanka
8 Albona KK Texas
7 Albona Puljanka
6 Puljanka Crikvenica Vikings
5 Puljanka Albona
4 Crikvenica Vikings Clippers
3 Crveni Oktobar Clippers
2 Clippers The Crusaders

A-1 Superliga

Samobor-1242

Ledolomci

Kup Dražena Petrovica

KK Texas

Baterijelo

Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
45 KK Texas Baterijelo
44 SiSiSibenka Jugoplastika 88
43 Bataglajlija's izgubljeni
42 Rijeka Tangerosi Bataglajlija's
41 Rijeka Tangerosi KK Jugoplastika
40 Samobor-1242 Svjetlost Brod
39 Detroit Pistons Lude svrake
38 Detroit Pistons KK Noa Zagreb
37 KK Noa Zagreb KK Diablos
36 Jugoplastika 88 Vučići
35 Detroit Pistons Jugoplastika 88
34 USS Voyager (NC KK Diablos
33 Ledolomci Detroit Pistons
32 USS Voyager (NC Ezoterija
31 Ezoterija USS Voyager (NC
30 Ezoterija KK Diablos
29 KK Galeb TrenseRI
28 KK Galeb KK Bosco
27 Critters KK Bobo
26 SuperMachine KK Diablos
25 SuperMachine Starolaško
24 Foxhole Vinkovci Antiša i Fićo
23 Critters Samobor-1242
22 Samobor-1242 KK Diablos
21 Three eyed Willy SiSiSibenka
20 SuperMachine Jugoplastika 88
19 SuperMachine TrenseRI
18 Plastika KK Bobo
17 SiSiSibenka Plastika
16 Plastika Puljanka
15 Similis Crikvenica Vikings
14 Similis KK Bobo
13 Starolaško Crikvenica Vikings
12 Similis tarzanovih 12
11 Viking Zagreb K.K. Noa
10 Puljanka Crikvenica Vikings
9 Foxhole Vinkovci Crikvenica Vikings
8 Albona Puljanka
7 K.K. Noa Plastika
6 Viking Zagreb TrenseRI
5 Similis Puljanka
4 KK Krijes KK Texas
3 Starolaško KK Borongaj
2 Plain Podgace Franchise Hrast
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 66 Samobor-1242
2 108 Blok M Walkers
3 129 SiSiSibenka
4 134 KK Texas
5 204 Ledolomci
6 362 Zagreb Hell Patrol
7 392 Vučići
8 434 Dišpet
9 448 RI 23
10 467 Detroit Pistons
B3 Participation History
In season 45, SiSiSibenka were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 44, SiSiSibenka reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 44, Bataglajlija's played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 43, Lavanda 91-ers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 43, Rijeka Tangerosi played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 42, RI 23 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, SiSiSibenka played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, Jugoplastika 88 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, Samobor-1242 played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 40, Detroit Pistons played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 39, Detroit Pistons reached the finals of the B3
In season 38, Detroit Pistons reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 38, KK Noa Zagreb played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 37, Lude svrake played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 37, Jugoplastika 88 played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 36, Jugoplastika 88 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, Detroit Pistons played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 35, USS Voyager (NC played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 35, Detroit Pistons played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 34, Ledolomci were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 33, Detroit Pistons played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 33, USS Voyager (NC played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, Ezoterija played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 31, Ezoterija played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, TrenseRI played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 30, KK Galeb played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 29, KK Galeb played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 28, Critters played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 28, KK Krijes played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 27, KK Galeb played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 27, Detroit Pistons played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 26, Detroit Pistons were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 25, Karlovac Knights were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 25, Critters played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 24, Critters played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 24, Samobor-1242 played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 23, Samobor-1242 were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 23, ZG-Nomads played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 22, tarzanovih 12 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 22, Three eyed Willy played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 21, SiSiSibenka were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 21, SuperMachine played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 20, tarzanovih 12 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 20, SuperMachine played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 19, Plastika played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 19, Starolaško played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 18, Plastika reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 18, SiSiSibenka played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 17, crne zveri reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 17, KK Bobo played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 16, Similis played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 15, Similis were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 15, Albona played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 14, Starolaško were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 14, Plastika were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, Puljanka were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 13, Similis were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, Viking Zagreb were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Similis were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, Puljanka were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, Albona were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, Foxhole Vinkovci were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, Albona were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 9, Albona were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 8, Albona were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 8, K.K. Noa were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, Puljanka were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, Viking Zagreb were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 6, Puljanka were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 6, Similis were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Crveni Oktobar were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Crikvenica Vikings were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Clippers were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, KK Krijes were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, Starolaško were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement