The World of BuzzerBeater
Chile

Leaders:

Points per game: 55.8 by Gonzalo Olivos
Rebounds per game: 19.1 by Zheng Hengzong
Assists per game: 14.9 by Guido Barbato
Blocks per game: 4.1 by Živadin Arežina

Best Performances:

Points: 93 by Carlos Alberto York
Rebounds: 42 by  Pol Graells
Assists: 31 by Isidro Paniagua
Blocks: 15 by Javier Browne

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:🏆 lolo vago (NTM-Chile)

Manager Rating:

65%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Halleks [NTM U21 Chile]

Manager Rating:

54%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 toketiados 16.2 5
2 Civilacticos 2005 15.71 7
3 San Felipe Stars 15.59 17
4 vagancias 14.91 23
5 San Felipe Rockets 14.78 18
6 Mighty Avengers 14.46 24
7 Sukuran 14 7
8 Viña del Mar Sharks 13.82 11
9 piñas ballerz 13.58 19
10 Escuadrón Diabólico 13.11 9
11 City Knights 13 11
12 villy 13 5
13 C.D Leyenda 12.95 21
14 Rock Styles FC 12.91 11
15 NEETs 12.75 8
16 Raptors Valpo 12.75 20
17 Marabunta 12.2 15
18 Infested Warriors 12.2 15
19 Planeta Hollywood 12.17 6
20 The Fight Club 12.12 17
21 Conchalí Runners 11.93 15
22 Los gigantes del Ragnarok 11.86 7
23 Sensualidad Caribeña 11.83 6
24 JUAN XXIII 11.8 10
25 San Felipe Brotherhood 11.5 16
26 76s 11.5 8
27 Poker Stars 11.38 8
28 Cruzadeitors 11.29 7
29 Deportivo Petrox 11.11 9
30 February 30th 11 8
31 Victoria Thunderforce 11 6
32 Santiago Smogs 10.9 20
33 Worm Slayers 10.8 5
34 Rammstein S.A. 10.57 7
35 lakestarts 10.5 14
36 Cota Inferior 10.47 15
37 San Felipe Dunkers 10.43 14
38 Victoria`s Globetrotter 10.31 16
39 Bears 9.9 10
40 Geolocos 9.88 8
41 Las Vegas Stars 9.33 6
42 Penco SeaHorses 9.2 5
43 Tribu U.D 9.17 6
44 Legaia 9.09 11
45 Grunge Alive 9 9
46 Quintero Unido 8.64 11
47 tsm basket 8.6 5
48 Farkas for President! 8.5 6
49 Sannoh 8.33 9
50 Chispeao 7.77 13
51 Thoot Wizards 7.6 5
52 Chupeta para você 7.36 11
53 Akrotes Utd. 7 5
54 Mabase Team 6.8 5
55 Jonhypeligroso 5.86 7

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 2
Victoria`s Globetrotter 4 285
Los Saltamontes 5 367
C.D Leyenda 33 3551
Season 3
vagancias 2 36
Sukuran 3 248
Marabunta 8 537
Infested Warriors 10 754
Sannoh 15 1497
Legaia 21 2180
osorno celtics 31 3510
Thoot Wizards 45 4790
Las Vegas Stars 46 4862
Season 4
lakestarts 32 3522
Season 5
San Felipe Rockets 1 24
Mabase Team 25 2411
Season 6
Jonhypeligroso 19 1862
CHAPULINES 20 2079
Season 8
Raptors Valpo 7 472
Season 10
liceo pulmahue 39 4007
Season 11
San Felipe Dunkers 13 1138
Chupeta para você 18 1691
Arica Celtics 42 4269
Season 14
The Fight Club 26 2437
Season 19
Zampa Teste 16 1583
U de Chile. 38 3927
Season 20
Cerveceros de Valdivia 41 4192
Season 21
Natural Health 11 921
Escuela Naval de Chile 17 1672
Leopard II 35 3619
Los Prisioneros 50 5673
Season 23
Planeta Hollywood 30 3419
Club Deportivo Universidad Catolica 43 4615
Team Mugiwara 49 5371
Season 24
U d@ chile. 29 3294
Season 25
Victoria Thunderforce 24 2389
UTFSM 27 2471
Soulmz Pacers 28 3043
Espartacos Temuco 34 3586
The King Tiger 36 3654
Season 26
Conchalí Runners 22 2200
Season 28
Irukandji 6 415
Season 31
BlackMonkey 12 925
Season 33
S2A2! 48 5143
Season 39
Seba Utd. 23 2243
Season 42
Torniquetes Jumpers 9 622
Season 44
magicas cotorras 37 3816
Tiger I 40 4019
zonbeca BC 44 4647
Season 45
Lakers Chile 14 1312
Season 46
Aspadores 47 4873


Titles per Team
# Team
1 vagancias, won DIMAYOR BB 7 times, , won Copa Chile 5 times, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
2 San Felipe Stars, won DIMAYOR BB 6 times, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time, won Copa Chile 2 times, .
3 Mighty Avengers, won DIMAYOR BB 4 times, , won Copa Chile 10 times, .
4 Marabunta, won DIMAYOR BB 4 times, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time, won Copa Chile 3 times, .
5 Civilacticos 2005, won DIMAYOR BB 3 times, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time, won Copa Chile 3 times.
6 piñas ballerz, won DIMAYOR BB 3 times, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time, won Copa Chile 2 times.
7 San Felipe Rockets, won DIMAYOR BB 2 times, , won Copa Chile 3 times, .
8 toketiados, won DIMAYOR BB 2 times, , won Copa Chile 2 times.
9 Raptors Valpo, won DIMAYOR BB 2 times, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time, won Copa Chile 1 time, .
10 Talamasca, won DIMAYOR BB 2 times, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time, won Copa Chile 1 time.
11 Viña del Mar Sharks, won DIMAYOR BB 2 times, won Copa Chile 1 time, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
12 Santiago Smogs, won DIMAYOR BB 2 times, won Copa Chile 1 time, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
13 The Fight Club, won DIMAYOR BB 1 time, , was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
14 NEETs, won DIMAYOR BB 1 time, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time, won Copa Chile 2 times.
15 City Knights, won DIMAYOR BB 1 time, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
16 Geolocos, won DIMAYOR BB 1 time, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
17 Escuadrón Diabólico, won DIMAYOR BB 1 time, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
18 oleo, won DIMAYOR BB 1 time.
19 Bears, won DIMAYOR BB 1 time.
20 February 30th, won DIMAYOR BB 1 time.
21 Deportes Lozapenco, won DIMAYOR BB 1 time.
22 Los de Abajo, won DIMAYOR BB 1 time.
23 C.D Leyenda, , won Copa Chile 1 time, .
24 San Felipe Brotherhood, , .
25 Rock Styles FC, .
26 lakestarts, .
27 Juan XXIII, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time, won Copa Chile 2 times.
28 Penco SeaHorses, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time, won Copa Chile 2 times.
29 Conchalí Runners, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time, won Copa Chile 1 time, .
30 Vida, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time, won Copa Chile 1 time.
31 D.concepcion, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time.
32 UDE Temuco, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time.
33 Quintero Unido, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time.
34 Las Vegas Stars, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time.
35 Hades Heralds, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time.
36 Victoria`s Globetrotter, won Copa Chile 1 time, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
37 Los Saltamontes, won Copa Chile 1 time, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
38 Rammstein S.A., won Copa Chile 1 time, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
39 Club Deportivo Valdivia, won Copa Chile 1 time.
40 Throne of Blood, won Copa Chile 1 time.
41 Nirivilo UD., won Copa Chile 1 time.
42 BlackMonkey, .
43 Cota Inferior, .
44 Santiago-Spurs, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
45 los emergentes, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
46 Planeta Hollywood, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
47 Grunge Alive, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
48 San Felipe Drinkers, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
49 EL CACIKE, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
50 Poker Stars, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
51 Sukuran, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
52 Osorno-Bulls, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
53 C.D Laguna Redonda, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
54 San Felipe Dunkers, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
55 Sannoh, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
56 Chispeao, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
57 Sensualidad Caribeña, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
58 Irukandji, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
50 vagancias San Felipe Rockets
49 vagancias San Felipe Rockets
48 vagancias San Felipe Rockets
47 Raptors Valpo vagancias
46 San Felipe Rockets vagancias
45 Raptors Valpo piñas ballerz
44 piñas ballerz Las Vegas Stars
43 Santiago Smogs Raptors Valpo
42 piñas ballerz The Fight Club
41 piñas ballerz C.D Leyenda
40 Marabunta The Fight Club
39 The Fight Club Conchalí Runners
38 Marabunta The Fight Club
37 Marabunta The Fight Club
36 Marabunta lakestarts
35 vagancias Rock Styles FC
34 vagancias C.D Leyenda
33 vagancias toketiados
32 vagancias toketiados
31 toketiados Marabunta
30 toketiados Mighty Avengers
29 Talamasca NEETs
28 Talamasca San Felipe Brotherhood
27 NEETs Talamasca
26 Geolocos Mighty Avengers
25 Mighty Avengers Rock Styles FC
24 San Felipe Stars Mighty Avengers
23 San Felipe Stars Mighty Avengers
22 February 30th San Felipe Brotherhood
21 Santiago Smogs lakestarts
20 Viña del Mar Sharks San Felipe Stars
19 Los de Abajo Hades Heralds
18 Viña del Mar Sharks Penco SeaHorses
17 San Felipe Stars Mighty Avengers
16 San Felipe Stars Mighty Avengers
15 San Felipe Rockets Mighty Avengers
14 San Felipe Stars Mighty Avengers
13 San Felipe Stars Mighty Avengers
12 Escuadrón Diabólico Mighty Avengers
11 Mighty Avengers Quintero Unido
10 Deportes Lozapenco vagancias
9 Mighty Avengers Civilacticos 2005
8 Mighty Avengers vagancias
7 Civilacticos 2005 Mighty Avengers
6 Civilacticos 2005 City Knights
5 Civilacticos 2005 Juan XXIII
4 Bears UDE Temuco
3 City Knights Vida
2 oleo D.concepcion
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
50 San Felipe Rockets Victoria`s Globetrotter
49 vagancias Irukandji
48 vagancias C.D Leyenda
47 San Felipe Rockets Raptors Valpo
46 Raptors Valpo San Felipe Dunkers
45 San Felipe Rockets Raptors Valpo
44 Conchalí Runners BlackMonkey
43 C.D Leyenda Raptors Valpo
42 Santiago Smogs Conchalí Runners
41 piñas ballerz Osorno-Bulls
40 Marabunta BlackMonkey
39 Marabunta Conchalí Runners
38 Marabunta C.D Laguna Redonda
37 piñas ballerz Marabunta
36 Victoria`s Globetrotter Marabunta
35 vagancias Sukuran
34 vagancias Planeta Hollywood
33 vagancias San Felipe Brotherhood
32 toketiados Rammstein S.A.
31 Rammstein S.A. Chispeao
30 toketiados C.D Leyenda
29 NEETs San Felipe Brotherhood
28 NEETs Cota Inferior
27 Talamasca Cota Inferior
26 Mighty Avengers Santiago-Spurs
25 Mighty Avengers San Felipe Stars
24 Mighty Avengers The Fight Club
23 Juan XXIII Santiago Smogs
22 Juan XXIII Geolocos
21 Viña del Mar Sharks Sensualidad Caribeña
20 Nirivilo UD. San Felipe Rockets
19 San Felipe Stars Viña del Mar Sharks
18 Penco SeaHorses San Felipe Stars
17 San Felipe Stars Mighty Avengers
16 Penco SeaHorses San Felipe Rockets
15 Mighty Avengers San Felipe Stars
14 Mighty Avengers San Felipe Stars
13 Mighty Avengers vagancias
12 Mighty Avengers Sannoh
11 Mighty Avengers Grunge Alive
10 Mighty Avengers San Felipe Drinkers
9 Mighty Avengers Escuadrón Diabólico
8 Civilacticos 2005 Mighty Avengers
7 Throne of Blood City Knights
6 Civilacticos 2005 Mighty Avengers
5 Civilacticos 2005 Poker Stars
4 Los Saltamontes EL CACIKE
3 Club Deportivo Valdivia Los Saltamontes
2 Vida los emergentes
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 24 San Felipe Rockets
2 36 vagancias
3 248 Sukuran
4 285 Victoria`s Globetrotter
5 367 Los Saltamontes
6 415 Irukandji
7 472 Raptors Valpo
8 537 Marabunta
9 622 Torniquetes Jumpers
10 754 Infested Warriors
B3 Participation History
In season 50, vagancias were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 49, vagancias were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 48, Raptors Valpo played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 48, San Felipe Rockets played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 47, Raptors Valpo played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 47, San Felipe Rockets played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 46, San Felipe Rockets were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 46, Raptors Valpo played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 45, piñas ballerz played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 45, Conchalí Runners played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 44, C.D Leyenda played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 44, Santiago Smogs played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 43, Santiago Smogs played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 43, piñas ballerz played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 42, piñas ballerz played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 41, Marabunta played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 40, Marabunta were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 40, The Fight Club played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 39, Marabunta played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 38, Marabunta played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 38, piñas ballerz played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 37, Victoria`s Globetrotter played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 37, Marabunta played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 36, vagancias played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 35, vagancias played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 34, vagancias played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, vagancias played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 33, toketiados played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, toketiados played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, Rammstein S.A. played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 31, toketiados played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, NEETs were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 30, Marabunta played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 29, Talamasca played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 29, NEETs played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 28, Talamasca were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 28, NEETs played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 27, Marabunta were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 27, Mighty Avengers played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 26, Mighty Avengers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 25, San Felipe Stars reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 25, Mighty Avengers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 24, San Felipe Stars were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 24, Team 40032 played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 23, Juan XXIII played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 23, February 30th played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Viña del Mar Sharks played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Santiago Smogs played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 21, Viña del Mar Sharks played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 21, Nirivilo UD. played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 20, San Felipe Stars played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, Los de Abajo played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 19, San Felipe Stars were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 19, Viña del Mar Sharks played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 19, Penco SeaHorses played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 18, San Felipe Stars played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 17, Penco SeaHorses were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 17, San Felipe Stars played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 16, Mighty Avengers reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 16, San Felipe Rockets played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 15, CD ABA ANCUD were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 15, San Felipe Stars played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 14, San Felipe Stars were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 14, Mighty Avengers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 13, Escuadrón Diabólico were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, Mighty Avengers were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 12, Mighty Avengers were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 11, Mighty Avengers were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 11, Deportes Lozapenco were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, Mighty Avengers were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, Mighty Avengers were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, Civilacticos 2005 were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Throne of Blood reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 8, Civilacticos 2005 were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, Civilacticos 2005 were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Civilacticos 2005 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 5, Vida were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, City Knights were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Los Saltamontes were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Bears were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement