The World of BuzzerBeater
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Dendroids 16.16 19
2 BC ROTOR 08 16 7
3 Rad Devols 15.16 19
4 Dallas #5 14.81 21
5 Sokovichok 14.55 33
6 White Yar 14 14
7 Spartak(spb) 13.56 9
8 Legio X 13.43 7
9 Belgian Snatchers 13.31 16
10 Lokomotiv-Kuban 13.11 9
11 Nizhny Novgorod Sloths 13 8
12 Kolomenskoe 12.89 9
13 Bandiera Rossa 12.89 9
14 potomuchto 12.63 8
15 Diamond Fund 12.29 7
16 kontik 12.16 19
17 Mad Ballaz 12 6
18 Barnaul Basket 12 11
19 Lame Gladiator 11.8 5
20 DELTA Saratov 11.78 9
21 CHUKOTKA 11.5 16
22 Black Dragons 11.5 12
23 ZZZ 11.4 5
24 Волхов 11.4 10
25 Alecksandro 11.33 12
26 Ural Heat 11.23 13
27 yuristy 11 8
28 Oblivion 11 13
29 BC Borovichi 10.8 5
30 Iskiteam 10.7 10
31 Interceptors 10.67 6
32 Odin.Turtles 10.64 11
33 ALT-dark 10.6 10
34 Donnyfalls 10.6 5
35 GreyBoss 10.33 9
36 Field Runners 10.17 6
37 marik team 10.11 9
38 Show Angels 10.09 11
39 Строймаш 9.86 7
40 BC E-95 9.67 6
41 BK JPM60rus 9.6 10
42 SibUPK Novosibirsk 9.57 7
43 Super Heroes Moscow 9.53 15
44 gadkaya 9.29 7
45 New Moscow Brainstormers 9 8
46 Korolev Red-blue Warriors 9 5
47 BK Pavlovo Monsters 8.88 8
48 Zelbasket 8.83 6
49 Black Jaguars 8.29 7
50 Running ponys 8 6
51 UNIVERSITET-UGRA 7.8 5
52 ПРОСТОКВАШИНО 7.75 8

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
Sokovichok 1 21
Alecksandro 2 62
marik team 11 547
Cubas Bubas 37 1796
Season 4
Волхов 13 644
Season 5
kontik 15 658
Season 6
Barnaul Basket 3 115
DELTA Saratov 19 831
Bad Dreams 25 1357
gadkaya 32 1570
Season 7
Zelbasket 24 1190
Ozerki 42 2140
Odin.Turtles 49 2496
Season 8
Field Runners 10 327
ALT-dark 17 787
Belgian Snatchers 39 1964
Season 10
Nets_ЧТЗ 28 1475
Deti podnebesya 47 2336
Season 11
Tough Guys (Prm) 46 2325
Season 12
Super Heroes Moscow 6 206
Ural Heat 9 301
Flying penguins 33 1752
Season 13
БК Белоозерский 21 955
Season 14
Wild Devils 16 754
Voran! 50 2637
Season 15
New Moscow Brainstormers 22 1042
the shooting stars 29 1555
Crazy Hamsters 36 1783
perm333 44 2194
Season 16
White Yar 8 273
Season 17
Show Angels 30 1556
Season 18
Polar Gryphons 35 1763
Season 19
BC Katyusha 40 2030
Season 20
Arizona Jazz 34 1762
Season 22
T.O.Y 27 1460
Season 23
Ballergirls 31 1567
TeamEmpire 48 2386
Season 24
ПРОСТОКВАШИНО 26 1435
Season 25
BC DF 2013 45 2213
Season 26
Fair Kings 4 171
Season 28
13-10-3-31-1 23 1188
Death on two legs 41 2100
Season 30
BC Tosno 5 189
Season 31
Lefortovo Rockets 7 262
БК Компот 14 649
United Drinking Team 20 843
Season 32
Adamant Spurs 12 570
Season 38
Brutal Bananas 38 1804
Season 39
Spartak Reds 18 817
Nya cats ^__^ 43 2151


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Dallas #5, was runner up in B3 1 time, won SuperLiga 7 times, , won Rossiya Tournament 6 times.
2 Rad Devols, won SuperLiga 8 times, , won Rossiya Tournament 9 times.
3 Dendroids, won SuperLiga 5 times, , won Rossiya Tournament 3 times.
4 kontik, won SuperLiga 4 times, , won Rossiya Tournament 3 times, .
5 Sokovichok, won SuperLiga 3 times, , won Rossiya Tournament 4 times, .
6 BC ROTOR 08, won SuperLiga 2 times, , .
7 White Yar, won SuperLiga 2 times, was runner up in SuperLiga 1 time, won Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
8 Spartak(spb), won SuperLiga 2 times, was runner up in SuperLiga 1 time, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
9 DELTA Saratov, won SuperLiga 2 times.
10 Lokomotiv-Kuban, won SuperLiga 2 times.
11 Alecksandro, won SuperLiga 1 time, .
12 SCOTTeam, won SuperLiga 1 time, was runner up in SuperLiga 1 time, won Rossiya Tournament 2 times.
13 BK Pavlovo Monsters, won SuperLiga 1 time, was runner up in SuperLiga 1 time, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
14 marik team, won SuperLiga 1 time, won Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
15 gadkaya, won SuperLiga 1 time, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
16 RUSTAVI-AZOTI, won SuperLiga 1 time.
17 Ural Heat, , won Rossiya Tournament 1 time, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
18 Bandiera Rossa, , was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
19 CHUKOTKA, was runner up in SuperLiga 1 time, won Rossiya Tournament 2 times, .
20 Nizhny Novgorod Sloths, was runner up in SuperLiga 1 time, won Rossiya Tournament 1 time, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
21 Show Angels, was runner up in SuperLiga 1 time, won Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
22 Oblivion, was runner up in SuperLiga 1 time, .
23 potomuchto, was runner up in SuperLiga 1 time, .
24 yuristy, was runner up in SuperLiga 1 time, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
25 Kyzyl-vostok, was runner up in SuperLiga 1 time.
26 ZZZ, was runner up in SuperLiga 1 time.
27 Diamond Fund, was runner up in SuperLiga 1 time.
28 БК Белоозерский, was runner up in SuperLiga 1 time.
29 Lame Gladiator, was runner up in SuperLiga 1 time.
30 Black Dragons, was runner up in SuperLiga 1 time.
31 Legio X, won Rossiya Tournament 2 times, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
32 Belgian Snatchers, won Rossiya Tournament 2 times.
33 Barnaul Basket, won Rossiya Tournament 1 time, .
34 Волхов, won Rossiya Tournament 1 time, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
35 SibUPK Novosibirsk, won Rossiya Tournament 1 time, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
36 Hood Krasnyye Dolzhitsy, won Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
37 Casuals, won Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
38 New Moscow Brainstormers, .
39 Super Heroes Moscow, .
40 BK JPM60rus, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
41 mnog, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
42 Fair Kings, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
43 D29, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
44 Sieger, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
45 BC Borovichi, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
46 Mountaineers Kylayy, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
47 AiKiDo Basket, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
48 Crazymishki, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
49 Flying penguins, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
50 Mad Ballaz, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
51 Korolev Red-blue Warriors, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
52 Donnyfalls, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
53 Field Runners, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
44 Alecksandro Sokovichok
43 Dallas #5 Alecksandro
42 Dallas #5 БК Белоозерский
41 Dallas #5 Alecksandro
40 Dallas #5 Nizhny Novgorod...
39 Dallas #5 CHUKOTKA
38 BC ROTOR 08 yuristy
37 BC ROTOR 08 White Yar
36 White Yar BC ROTOR 08
35 White Yar BC ROTOR 08
34 kontik BC ROTOR 08
33 gadkaya kontik
32 DELTA Saratov Ural Heat
31 DELTA Saratov Black Dragons
30 SCOTTeam Sokovichok
29 Lokomotiv-Kuban SCOTTeam
28 Lokomotiv-Kuban Lame Gladiator
27 Dallas #5 Show Angels
26 Dallas #5 potomuchto
25 kontik Ural Heat
24 kontik Dendroids
23 Dendroids kontik
22 Dendroids Sokovichok
21 Sokovichok Dendroids
20 Sokovichok Diamond Fund
19 kontik Dallas #5
18 marik team kontik
17 Sokovichok Dallas #5
16 Dendroids Alecksandro
15 Dendroids Oblivion
14 Dendroids Rad Devols
13 Rad Devols Sokovichok
12 Rad Devols Sokovichok
11 Rad Devols BK Pavlovo Mons...
10 BK Pavlovo Mons... Rad Devols
9 Rad Devols Bandiera Rossa
8 Rad Devols Bandiera Rossa
7 Rad Devols Sokovichok
6 Rad Devols Sokovichok
5 Rad Devols Sokovichok
4 Spartak(spb) ZZZ
3 Spartak(spb) Kyzyl-vostok
2 RUSTAVI-AZOTI Spartak(spb)

SuperLiga

Alecksandro

Sokovichok

Rossiya Tournament

Sokovichok

Fair Kings

Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
44 Sokovichok Fair Kings
43 Dallas #5 Barnaul Basket
42 Dallas #5 Super Heroes Mo...
41 Dallas #5 CHUKOTKA
40 Dallas #5 Nizhny Novgorod...
39 CHUKOTKA Donnyfalls
38 CHUKOTKA BC ROTOR 08
37 Belgian Snatchers AiKiDo Basket
36 Nizhny Novgorod... yuristy
35 Belgian Snatchers BC ROTOR 08
34 White Yar Flying penguins
33 kontik CHUKOTKA
32 Barnaul Basket gadkaya
31 Sokovichok New Moscow Brai...
30 SCOTTeam BC ROTOR 08
29 SCOTTeam potomuchto
28 Sokovichok potomuchto
27 Show Angels New Moscow Brai...
26 kontik Super Heroes Mo...
25 Ural Heat Sokovichok
24 SibUPK Novosibirsk Sokovichok
23 kontik SibUPK Novosibirsk
22 Dallas #5 Ural Heat
21 Dallas #5 Korolev Red-blu...
20 Dendroids Crazymishki
19 marik team Mad Ballaz
18 Casuals Волхов
17 Dendroids Field Runners
16 Sokovichok kontik
15 Rad Devols Barnaul Basket
14 Волхов BK Pavlovo Mons...
13 Legio X BK JPM60rus
12 Dendroids BC Borovichi
11 Legio X Oblivion
10 Rad Devols Legio X
9 Rad Devols Oblivion
8 Rad Devols kontik
7 Rad Devols Sieger
6 Rad Devols Bandiera Rossa
5 Rad Devols Spartak(spb)
4 Rad Devols D29
3 Rad Devols mnog
2 Hood Krasnyye D... Mountaineers Ky...
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 21 Sokovichok
2 62 Alecksandro
3 115 Barnaul Basket
4 171 Fair Kings
5 189 BC Tosno
6 206 Super Heroes Mo...
7 262 Lefortovo Rockets
8 273 White Yar
9 301 Ural Heat
10 327 Field Runners
B3 Participation History
In season 44, Dallas #5 played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 43, Dallas #5 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, Dallas #5 reached the finals of the B3
In season 41, Dallas #5 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 40, Dallas #5 were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 40, CHUKOTKA were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 39, CHUKOTKA were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 39, BC ROTOR 08 played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 38, BC ROTOR 08 reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 38, Belgian Snatchers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 37, Nizhny Novgorod... were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 37, White Yar played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 36, Belgian Snatchers played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 36, White Yar were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 35, kontik played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 35, White Yar played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 34, kontik played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 34, gadkaya played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 33, DELTA Saratov played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, Barnaul Basket played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 32, Sokovichok played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 32, DELTA Saratov played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 31, SCOTTeam played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, SCOTTeam played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 30, Lokomotiv-Kuban played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 29, Sokovichok were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 29, Lokomotiv-Kuban played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 28, Show Angels played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 28, Dallas #5 played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 27, Dallas #5 played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 27, kontik played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 26, Ural Heat played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 26, kontik played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 25, kontik played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 25, SibUPK Novosibirsk played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 24, kontik reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 24, Dendroids were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 23, Dallas #5 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 23, Dendroids played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Sokovichok played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 22, Dallas #5 played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 21, Dendroids were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 21, Sokovichok played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, kontik played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 20, marik team played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 19, marik team played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 19, Casuals played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 18, Dendroids were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 18, Sokovichok played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 17, Sokovichok played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 17, Dendroids played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 16, Dendroids played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 16, Rad Devols played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 15, Волхов played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 15, Dendroids played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 14, Rad Devols were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 14, Legio X were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, Dendroids were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 13, Rad Devols were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, Legio X were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 12, Rad Devols were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, Rad Devols were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 11, BK Pavlovo Mons... were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, Rad Devols were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 9, Rad Devols were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 8, Rad Devols were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, Rad Devols were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Rad Devols were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 5, Rad Devols were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Spartak(spb) were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement