The World of BuzzerBeater
Nederland

Leaders:

Points per game: 43.7 by Franklin Heideman
Rebounds per game: 19.7 by Carmelo Rollo
Assists per game: 12.8 by Reinier Vredenbregt
Blocks per game: 3.4 by Rainier Burgsteyn

Best Performances:

Points: 91 by Efraín Gómez
Rebounds: 47 by  Kristijan Ognjankovski
Assists: 29 by Tristan Barel
Blocks: 15 by Haywood Rogers

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Jeründerbar

Manager Rating:

76%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:J-Freak (Dutch U21 coach)

Manager Rating:

71%
Top League Wins per Season
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
Talentinho 6 509
Donar 8 608
The Nookie Slammers 16 1585
Real Felicitas 22 2582
De Headless Chickens 32 4556
Almere Animals 34 4633
Pleuntjes Balls 38 4779
Hoorn Bombers 48 5825
The Almighty Warriors 49 5832
Season 4
Cruesli 11 852
Flexible Flamingo's 12 912
Paletstars Alkmaar 17 1882
Wunderboys 28 3913
Team kalebam 35 4638
Flight #23 39 4965
Season 6
seventynickers 19 2073
Chelsea 11 36 4660
Season 7
Macs Mustangs 46 5595
Season 8
Malabama Giants 20 2496
Season 11
Nightearls 5 355
FC Den Haag 15 1089
Season 13
Aalsmeer Aardvaarks 23 2968
Season 14
TILBURG PREDATORS 27 3759
Season 15
Aasterberg Hornets 10 833
Eindhoven Eagles 47 5705
Season 16
De Gemolken Geit 37 4713
Season 18
South Dragons 1 33
Los GansoS 21 2543
Season 19
De Harde werkers 43 5283
Season 21
Woodbridge Wreckers 3 145
Amsterdam Nightmare 7 572
Miami Hitte 14 1002
Season 22
BasketballBreak Ballers 30 4157
Zsoker Bulls 44 5345
Season 24
Orange Saints 41 5090
Season 34
Amsterdam StealerDC 26 3706
Season 35
Team RHTM 9 773
WickinT 18 1887
Season 36
Dutch Pacers 2 90
Dutch Bucks 13 914
Season 37
De Slurgmannen 4 224
Bc Sūduvėlė 24 3263
RoodWit 31 4238
Season 38
DreamTeam 2 45 5463
Season 40
DEADSHARK 33 4571
REB BBC 40 4996
Rotterdam Red Lights 42 5209
Season 42
Red Tulipans 25 3563
Broodjezakk 29 4028
Season 43
Fiasco. 50 5892


Titles per Team
# Team
1 ChaSiewPau, won DBA Pro A 5 times, , won Nederland Tournament 2 times, .
2 South Dragons, won DBA Pro A 5 times, was runner up in DBA Pro A 1 time, won Nederland Tournament 3 times, .
3 Got Rice?, won DBA Pro A 5 times, won Nederland Tournament 1 time, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.
4 It Arsjitektenburo, won DBA Pro A 4 times, was runner up in DBA Pro A 1 time, won Nederland Tournament 1 time.
5 De Headless Chickens, won DBA Pro A 3 times, , won Nederland Tournament 2 times.
6 The Primoss RAMS, won DBA Pro A 3 times, , won Nederland Tournament 4 times, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.
7 Icecream deluxe, won DBA Pro A 3 times, , won Nederland Tournament 3 times.
8 Amsterdam Nightmare, won DBA Pro A 3 times, was runner up in DBA Pro A 1 time, won Nederland Tournament 2 times, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.
9 Dutch Pacers, won DBA Pro A 3 times, won Nederland Tournament 6 times.
10 Talentinho, won DBA Pro A 2 times, won Nederland Tournament 1 time, .
11 Babylon Bunzings, won DBA Pro A 1 time, , won Nederland Tournament 1 time, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.
12 Woodbridge Wreckers, won DBA Pro A 1 time, , was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.
13 Barkleys, won DBA Pro A 1 time, , won Nederland Tournament 1 time, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.
14 Los GansoS, won DBA Pro A 1 time, .
15 Gelis, won DBA Pro A 1 time, was runner up in DBA Pro A 1 time, won Nederland Tournament 2 times, .
16 Dutch Pacers, won DBA Pro A 1 time, won Nederland Tournament 2 times, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.
17 De Vette Nijlpaarden, won DBA Pro A 1 time, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.
18 The Missing Link, won DBA Pro A 1 time.
19 Nightearls, , won Nederland Tournament 1 time, .
20 Niques Lange Mannen, , won Nederland Tournament 1 time, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.
21 Jump80, , was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.
22 The Almighty Warriors, , was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.
23 Hosa Stars, .
24 Hoogezand All Stars, was runner up in DBA Pro A 1 time, won Nederland Tournament 2 times, .
25 Miami Hitte, was runner up in DBA Pro A 1 time, won Nederland Tournament 2 times, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.
26 The Donkies, was runner up in DBA Pro A 1 time, won Nederland Tournament 1 time.
27 bsw, was runner up in DBA Pro A 1 time.
28 Virtual Virtuosi, was runner up in DBA Pro A 1 time.
29 Firebreakers, was runner up in DBA Pro A 1 time.
30 Donarrules, was runner up in DBA Pro A 1 time.
31 seventynickers, was runner up in DBA Pro A 1 time.
32 Ur2Gr8toBTrueGsusLuvsU, won Nederland Tournament 1 time, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.
33 Orange Saints, won Nederland Tournament 1 time, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.
34 Norrköping Dolphins, won Nederland Tournament 1 time.
35 Police Rimpeld, won Nederland Tournament 1 time.
36 Team kalebam, won Nederland Tournament 1 time.
37 Il Grillo, won Nederland Tournament 1 time.
38 Cruesli, won Nederland Tournament 1 time.
39 Malabama Giants, .
40 Flexible Flamingo's, .
41 Floppzzys, .
42 Koninklijke Rotterdamsche Basketball vereniging, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.
43 Fire Makkinga, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.
44 Sweet Lakers, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.
45 Ipipoerax, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.
46 De Slurgmannen, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.
47 Babydolls, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.
48 Golfbreker Capitals, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
45 South Dragons Nightearls
44 South Dragons Woodbridge Wrec
43 Dutch Pacers Woodbridge Wrec
42 The Primoss RAMS Los GansoS
41 Los GansoS Woodbridge Wrec
40 Woodbridge Wrec Los GansoS
39 Talentinho Amsterdam Night
38 Amsterdam Night Miami Hitte
37 Amsterdam Night Nightearls
36 Amsterdam Night Woodbridge Wrec
35 South Dragons seventynickers
34 South Dragons Jump80
33 South Dragons Jump80
32 De Headless Chi Firebreakers
31 De Headless Chi The Primoss RAMS
30 De Headless Chi The Primoss RAMS
29 The Primoss RAMS South Dragons
28 Talentinho De Headless Chi
27 The Primoss RAMS Donarrules
26 It Arsjitektenburo Barkleys
25 ChaSiewPau Hoogezand All S
24 ChaSiewPau Niques Lange Ma
23 ChaSiewPau Niques Lange Ma
22 ChaSiewPau Babylon Bunzings
21 Babylon Bunzings ChaSiewPau
20 It Arsjitektenburo Babylon Bunzings
19 It Arsjitektenburo Babylon Bunzings
18 Gelis It Arsjitektenburo
17 It Arsjitektenburo Barkleys
16 Barkleys ChaSiewPau
15 Dutch Pacers Barkleys
14 Dutch Pacers Icecream deluxe
13 Dutch Pacers Babylon Bunzings
12 ChaSiewPau Icecream deluxe
11 Got Rice? De Headless Chi
10 De Vette Nijlpa Gelis
9 Icecream deluxe De Headless Chi
8 Icecream deluxe The Donkies
7 Got Rice? The Almighty Wa
6 Icecream deluxe The Almighty Wa
5 Got Rice? Virtual Virtuosi
4 Got Rice? Hosa Stars
3 Got Rice? Hosa Stars
2 The Missing Link bsw
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
46 South Dragons Miami Hitte
45 Dutch Pacers De Slurgmannen
44 Dutch Pacers South Dragons
43 Team kalebam Malabama Giants
42 The Primoss RAMS Dutch Pacers
41 Miami Hitte Amsterdam Night
40 Miami Hitte Orange Saints
39 Orange Saints Flexible Flamin
38 Amsterdam Night Koninklijke Rot
37 Amsterdam Night Flexible Flamin
36 The Donkies Malabama Giants
35 South Dragons Talentinho
34 South Dragons Nightearls
33 Nightearls South Dragons
32 The Primoss RAMS Woodbridge Wrec
31 The Primoss RAMS Jump80
30 De Headless Chi South Dragons
29 Dutch Pacers The Primoss RAMS
28 Dutch Pacers Nightearls
27 The Primoss RAMS Malabama Giants
26 Hoogezand All S Babydolls
25 Barkleys Hoogezand All S
24 Niques Lange Ma Hoogezand All S
23 ChaSiewPau Malabama Giants
22 Il Grillo ChaSiewPau
21 Babylon Bunzings Niques Lange Ma
20 Cruesli Golfbreker Capi
19 Talentinho Barkleys
18 It Arsjitektenburo Floppzzys
17 De Headless Chi Gelis
16 ChaSiewPau Babylon Bunzings
15 Dutch Pacers ChaSiewPau
14 Hoogezand All S Talentinho
13 Gelis Talentinho
12 Icecream deluxe The Almighty Wa
11 Dutch Pacers Ur2Gr8toBTrueGs
10 Dutch Pacers Got Rice?
9 Dutch Pacers Ipipoerax
8 Got Rice? Gelis
7 Icecream deluxe De Vette Nijlpa
6 Ur2Gr8toBTrueGs Talentinho
5 Gelis Talentinho
4 Icecream deluxe Floppzzys
3 Norrköping Dolp Sweet Lakers
2 Police Rimpeld Fire Makkinga
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 33 South Dragons
2 90 Dutch Pacers
3 145 Woodbridge Wrec
4 224 De Slurgmannen
5 355 Nightearls
6 509 Talentinho
7 572 Amsterdam Night
8 608 Donar
9 773 Team RHTM
10 833 Aasterberg Hornets
B3 Participation History
In season 45, Dutch Pacers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 45, South Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 44, Dutch Pacers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 44, Team kalebam played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 43, The Primoss RAMS played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 42, Los GansoS played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 42, Miami Hitte played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 41, Woodbridge Wrec played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, Miami Hitte played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 40, Talentinho played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 40, Orange Saints played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 39, Amsterdam Night played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Amsterdam Night were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 37, The Donkies were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 37, Amsterdam Night played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 36, South Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 35, South Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 34, South Dragons were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 34, Nightearls played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 33, De Headless Chi played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 33, The Primoss RAMS played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 32, De Headless Chi played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 32, The Primoss RAMS played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 31, De Headless Chi played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 30, The Primoss RAMS played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, Dutch Pacers played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 29, The scrimps reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 29, Talentinho were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 28, The Primoss RAMS played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 27, Hoogezand All S played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 27, It Arsjitektenburo played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 26, Barkleys played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 26, ChaSiewPau played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 25, ChaSiewPau played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 25, Niques Lange Ma played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 24, ChaSiewPau played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 23, ChaSiewPau reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 23, Il Grillo played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 22, Babylon Bunzings played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 21, Cruesli played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 21, It Arsjitektenburo played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 20, It Arsjitektenburo played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, Talentinho played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 19, Gelis played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 19, It Arsjitektenburo played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 18, It Arsjitektenburo played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 18, De Headless Chi played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 17, ChaSiewPau were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 17, Barkleys played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 16, Dutch Pacers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 15, The scrimps reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 15, Hoogezand All S played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 14, Dutch Pacers were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 14, Gelis were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 13, Icecream deluxe were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 13, ChaSiewPau were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, Dutch Pacers were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Got Rice? were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, De Vette Nijlpa were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 11, Dutch Pacers were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, Icecream deluxe were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, Dutch Pacers were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 9, Icecream deluxe were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 9, Got Rice? were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 8, Got Rice? were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 8, Icecream deluxe were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 7, Icecream deluxe reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 7, Ur2Gr8toBTrueGs were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 6, Got Rice? were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 6, Gelis were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Icecream deluxe were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 5, Got Rice? were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, Norrköping Dolp were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement