The World of BuzzerBeater
Belgium

Leaders:

Points per game: 41.4 by Cédric Biesemans
Rebounds per game: 20.4 by Zsolt Kubinszki
Assists per game: 12.7 by Koert Neirings
Blocks per game: 3.7 by Yiorgos Kakotichos

Best Performances:

Points: 100 by Pablo Olaeta
Rebounds: 45 by  Edward Dechilly
Assists: 31 by Geovanni Janssens
Blocks: 14 by Yiorgos Kakotichos

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:JoeMaverick

Manager Rating:

80%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Warriorground

Manager Rating:

77%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Buston Archanges 17.67 6
2 Vottem Cowboys 16.95 37
3 Kelmis Spartans 14.96 23
4 Seatle SuperSonics 14.63 16
5 Bringers of Doom 14.5 10
6 Sedrul GC 75 14 5
7 Basket Mizu Arlon 13.97 29
8 Paros Bulls 13.93 15
9 Phoenix__suns 13.88 16
10 De bollekies 13.33 6
11 AmenRa 13.17 18
12 Stonestars 13.15 20
13 TBS Wolves 12.86 7
14 RSC Eagles 12.81 21
15 Beerschot Bears 12.8 5
16 Neston United 12.57 7
17 Providence Steamrollers 12 11
18 Ventola Team 11.67 24
19 Asingratitos B.C. 11.64 11
20 boes 11.52 25
21 Obira Dragons 11 24
22 BC Tienen 10.96 27
23 Les popotams 10.5 6
24 OEM 10.33 6
25 BBC Pokola 10.25 12
26 the mumu boys 10 14
27 Estrellas Absurdas 9.63 19
28 TumaSStars 9.33 21
29 BC FTA 9.29 17
30 Antwerp Giants 9 7
31 BBC Falco Gent 8.72 18
32 SGOLBA_dynamite 8.6 10
33 The Radiations 8.4 5
34 Antwerp Angels 8.09 11
35 BC Minne 8 8
36 KV Forever 8 13
37 Droit au but 7.8 5
38 Royal Canin 7.56 9
39 B. Liège Basket 6.86 7
40 BCU Ganshoren 5.4 5
41 Shoes 4.4 5

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 2
BC Tienen 8 376
TumaSStars 15 557
Basketcats 21 777
Season 3
Estrellas Absurdas 11 488
boes 16 621
mric 38 2055
Ventola Team 39 2528
Basket Mizu Arlon 46 3273
Season 4
BBC Falco Gent 7 313
Obira Dragons 12 499
Racing Robin 30 1638
The Oliballs 36 1886
Season 5
Vottem Cowboys 2 50
ychonodou 3 189
Season 6
RSC Eagles 14 542
yolymapa 18 683
Goalois 48 3540
Season 7
transmission 19 755
Season 8
Meircity bears 40 2871
Season 9
AmenRa 5 227
Season 11
Beerschot Bears 6 245
Union Liège 50 3749
Season 12
Kelmis Spartans 4 199
The Gravediggers 17 674
kikaazz 22 862
Royal Canin 25 1106
BC FTA 42 3015
West Baden Birds 49 3717
Season 14
Collège Saint-Louis Basket 35 1855
Season 16
SA Leuven Turtles 41 2992
Season 17
SGOLBA_dynamite 20 756
Season 20
The True Team © ® 27 1237
SpirouGuiguits 31 1727
White Tigers Bruges 34 1832
vc aalter 45 3085
Season 23
BXL_team 29 1601
Riverside Hypracosmos 43 3029
Season 24
Paros Bulls 1 33
Shoes 9 394
Asingratitos B.C. 10 468
BC Slammers 44 3032
Season 27
Blegny United 26 1122
Season 28
Phoenix_heaven 24 1104
Season 30
Kriflonius 33 1795
Season 31
LV Clips 37 1923
Season 32
Racing Mechelen 32 1739
Season 35
Big Ben Beast 13 502
Season 36
St Patricks Celtics 28 1349
noobteam 47 3356
Season 38
Seattle Sonics 23 1015


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Vottem Cowboys, won BBBL 18 times, , won Lion's cup 16 times, .
2 AmenRa, won BBBL 4 times, , won Lion's cup 1 time, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
3 Buston Archanges, won BBBL 4 times, won Lion's cup 1 time, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
4 Basket Mizu Arlon, won BBBL 3 times, , won Lion's cup 6 times, .
5 Phoenix__suns, won BBBL 3 times, , won Lion's cup 1 time, .
6 Jesus Loves Us, won BBBL 3 times.
7 Seatle SuperSonics, won BBBL 2 times, , won Lion's cup 4 times, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
8 Sedrul GC 75, won BBBL 2 times, was runner up in BBBL 1 time, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
9 BC Vleesklak, won BBBL 2 times.
10 Bringers of Doom, won BBBL 1 time, , won Lion's cup 2 times, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
11 Providence Steamrollers, won BBBL 1 time, won Lion's cup 1 time, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
12 megashooter, won BBBL 1 time.
13 Stonestars, , won Lion's cup 1 time, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
14 Ventola Team, , .
15 BC Tienen, .
16 Paros Bulls, , won Lion's cup 4 times, .
17 Kelmis Spartans, , won Lion's cup 2 times, .
18 boes, , won Lion's cup 2 times.
19 the mumu boys, , was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
20 Ewals Cougars, .
21 Obira Dragons, .
22 KV Forever, was runner up in BBBL 1 time, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
23 BC FTA, was runner up in BBBL 1 time, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
24 Seawolves, was runner up in BBBL 1 time.
25 De bollekies, was runner up in BBBL 1 time.
26 les boubous warriors, was runner up in BBBL 1 time.
27 Sleine Mavericks, won Lion's cup 1 time.
28 Servicemen Roleinde, won Lion's cup 1 time.
29 Shasta, won Lion's cup 1 time.
30 Estrellas Absurdas, .
31 BBC Westmalle, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
32 B.C. Artenova, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
33 TBS Wolves, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
34 Chase Daublain, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
35 Neston United, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
36 Inheems, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
37 Antwerp Giants, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
38 ychonodou, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
39 Phoenix_heaven, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
40 RSC Eagles, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
45 Vottem Cowboys Paros Bulls
44 Jesus Loves Us BC Tienen
43 Jesus Loves Us Vottem Cowboys
42 Jesus Loves Us Vottem Cowboys
41 Buston Archanges Basket Mizu Arlon
40 Buston Archanges Vottem Cowboys
39 Buston Archanges Basket Mizu Arlon
38 Buston Archanges Kelmis Spartans
37 Vottem Cowboys Paros Bulls
36 Providence Stea Vottem Cowboys
35 AmenRa Vottem Cowboys
34 AmenRa Ventola Team
33 AmenRa Obira Dragons
32 AmenRa Kelmis Spartans
31 Vottem Cowboys AmenRa
30 Vottem Cowboys BC FTA
29 Vottem Cowboys the mumu boys
28 Vottem Cowboys the mumu boys
27 Vottem Cowboys BC Tienen
26 Vottem Cowboys les boubous war
25 Vottem Cowboys BC Tienen
24 Vottem Cowboys KV Forever
23 Vottem Cowboys boes
22 Vottem Cowboys AmenRa
21 Basket Mizu Arlon boes
20 Basket Mizu Arlon AmenRa
19 Basket Mizu Arlon Ventola Team
18 Vottem Cowboys Phoenix__suns
17 Vottem Cowboys Ventola Team
16 Vottem Cowboys Phoenix__suns
15 Vottem Cowboys Obira Dragons
14 Vottem Cowboys Seatle SuperSonics
13 Vottem Cowboys Seatle SuperSonics
12 Seatle SuperSonics Vottem Cowboys
11 Seatle SuperSonics Stonestars
10 Bringers of Doom Stonestars
9 Phoenix__suns Stonestars
8 Phoenix__suns De bollekies
7 Phoenix__suns Sedrul GC 75
6 Sedrul GC 75 Bringers of Doom
5 Sedrul GC 75 Bringers of Doom
4 BC Vleesklak Ewals Cougars
3 BC Vleesklak Ewals Cougars
2 megashooter Seawolves
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
45 Paros Bulls ychonodou
44 Paros Bulls Phoenix_heaven
43 Paros Bulls BC FTA
42 Vottem Cowboys Basket Mizu Arlon
41 Paros Bulls Basket Mizu Arlon
40 Basket Mizu Arlon Buston Archanges
39 Basket Mizu Arlon Paros Bulls
38 Basket Mizu Arlon Vottem Cowboys
37 Buston Archanges Vottem Cowboys
36 AmenRa Providence Stea
35 Kelmis Spartans AmenRa
34 Providence Stea Paros Bulls
33 Vottem Cowboys Paros Bulls
32 Kelmis Spartans RSC Eagles
31 Vottem Cowboys KV Forever
30 Vottem Cowboys Kelmis Spartans
29 Vottem Cowboys Ventola Team
28 Vottem Cowboys Kelmis Spartans
27 Vottem Cowboys the mumu boys
26 Vottem Cowboys Basket Mizu Arlon
25 Basket Mizu Arlon Vottem Cowboys
24 Basket Mizu Arlon TBS Wolves
23 Vottem Cowboys Phoenix__suns
22 Vottem Cowboys Kelmis Spartans
21 Vottem Cowboys Basket Mizu Arlon
20 Seatle SuperSonics Vottem Cowboys
19 Vottem Cowboys Ventola Team
18 boes Vottem Cowboys
17 Basket Mizu Arlon Antwerp Giants
16 Vottem Cowboys Estrellas Absurdas
15 boes Seatle SuperSonics
14 Vottem Cowboys Phoenix__suns
13 Stonestars Inheems
12 Seatle SuperSonics Estrellas Absurdas
11 Seatle SuperSonics Ventola Team
10 Vottem Cowboys Stonestars
9 Vottem Cowboys BBC Westmalle
8 Phoenix__suns Sedrul GC 75
7 Seatle SuperSonics Bringers of Doom
6 Bringers of Doom Neston United
5 Bringers of Doom Estrellas Absurdas
4 Shasta Ventola Team
3 Sleine Mavericks B.C. Artenova
2 Servicemen Role Chase Daublain
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 33 Paros Bulls
2 50 Vottem Cowboys
3 189 ychonodou
4 199 Kelmis Spartans
5 227 AmenRa
6 245 Beerschot Bears
7 313 BBC Falco Gent
8 376 BC Tienen
9 394 Shoes
10 468 Asingratitos B.C.
B3 Participation History
In season 45, Paros Bulls played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 45, Jesus Loves Us played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 44, Jesus Loves Us were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 44, Paros Bulls played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 43, Jesus Loves Us were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 43, Vottem Cowboys played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 42, Jesus Loves Us were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, Paros Bulls played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 41, Jesus Loves Us were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 41, Basket Mizu Arlon reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 40, Buston Archanges were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 40, Basket Mizu Arlon reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 39, Buston Archanges played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 39, Basket Mizu Arlon played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 38, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 38, Buston Archanges played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 37, Providence Stea played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 37, AmenRa played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 36, AmenRa were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 36, Kelmis Spartans played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, AmenRa were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 35, Providence Stea played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 34, AmenRa were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 34, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 33, AmenRa played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 33, Kelmis Spartans played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 32, Vottem Cowboys played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 31, Vottem Cowboys played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, Vottem Cowboys reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 29, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 28, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 27, Vottem Cowboys reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 26, Basket Mizu Arlon reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 26, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 25, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 25, Basket Mizu Arlon played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 24, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 23, Vottem Cowboys played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 23, Basket Mizu Arlon played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 22, Basket Mizu Arlon reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 22, Vottem Cowboys reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 21, Basket Mizu Arlon were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 21, Seatle SuperSonics played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 20, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 20, Basket Mizu Arlon played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 19, Vottem Cowboys played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 19, boes played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 18, Basket Mizu Arlon were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 18, Vottem Cowboys played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 17, Vottem Cowboys played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 16, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 16, boes played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 14, Stonestars were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 14, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, Seatle SuperSonics were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Seatle SuperSonics were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 11, Bringers of Doom were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, Phoenix__suns were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, Phoenix__suns were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Seatle SuperSonics were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Phoenix__suns were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 7, Bringers of Doom were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 7, Sedrul GC 75 were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Bringers of Doom were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 6, Sedrul GC 75 were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, BC Vleesklak were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Shasta were one of the final 128 teams in the B3

Advertisement