The World of BuzzerBeater
Belgium

Leaders:

Points per game: 43.5 by Aymeric Croguennec
Rebounds per game: 21.5 by Grigoris Katsoulis
Assists per game: 12.6 by Lothar Beets
Blocks per game: 4.2 by Roemer De Caluwe

Best Performances:

Points: 100 by Pablo Olaeta
Rebounds: 45 by  Edward Dechilly
Assists: 31 by Geovanni Janssens
Blocks: 14 by Yiorgos Kakotichos

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:JoeMaverick

Manager Rating:

100%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Warriorground

Manager Rating:

81%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Buston Archanges 17.67 6
2 Vottem Cowboys 16.84 38
3 Kelmis Spartans 15.04 24
4 Seatle SuperSonics 14.63 16
5 Bringers of Doom 14.5 10
6 Sedrul GC 75 14 5
7 Basket Mizu Arlon 13.97 29
8 Paros Bulls 13.88 16
9 Phoenix__suns 13.88 16
10 De bollekies 13.33 6
11 Stonestars 13.15 20
12 AmenRa 13.11 19
13 RSC Eagles 12.95 22
14 TBS Wolves 12.86 7
15 Beerschot Bears 12.83 6
16 Neston United 12.57 7
17 Providence Steamrollers 12 11
18 Ventola Team 11.67 24
19 Asingratitos B.C. 11.58 12
20 boes 11.52 25
21 BC Tienen 11.04 28
22 Obira Dragons 10.8 25
23 Les popotams 10.5 6
24 OEM 10.33 6
25 BBC Pokola 10.25 12
26 the mumu boys 10 14
27 Estrellas Absurdas 9.63 19
28 TumaSStars 9.45 22
29 BC FTA 9.29 17
30 ychonodou 9.2 5
31 Antwerp Giants 9 7
32 BBC Falco Gent 8.79 19
33 SGOLBA_dynamite 8.6 10
34 The Radiations 8.4 5
35 Antwerp Angels 8.09 11
36 BC Minne 8 8
37 KV Forever 8 13
38 Droit au but 7.8 5
39 Royal Canin 7.56 9
40 B. Liège Basket 6.86 7
41 Shoes 5.67 6
42 BCU Ganshoren 5.4 5

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 2
BC Tienen 9 379
TumaSStars 10 444
Basketcats 20 758
Season 3
boes 11 445
Estrellas Absurdas 13 536
mric 31 1968
Basket Mizu Arlon 34 2093
Houdeng Donkeys 42 2948
Ventola Team 50 3529
Season 4
BBC Falco Gent 15 631
Obira Dragons 24 903
The Oliballs 36 2320
Racing Robin 37 2321
Season 5
Vottem Cowboys 5 179
ychonodou 8 341
Season 6
RSC Eagles 7 258
yolymapa 18 737
Goalois 44 3087
Season 7
transmission 21 852
Wat Cats 49 3505
Season 9
AmenRa 4 145
Season 11
Beerschot Bears 3 123
Union Liège 41 2887
Season 12
Kelmis Spartans 2 119
Royal Canin 16 679
kikaazz 17 694
The Gravediggers 23 874
BC FTA 48 3422
Season 14
Collège Saint-Louis Basket 33 2078
Season 16
SA Leuven Turtles 47 3348
Season 17
SGOLBA_dynamite 19 751
Season 20
The True Team © ® 22 868
SpirouGuiguits 27 1297
vc aalter 38 2585
White Tigers Bruges 43 3011
Season 23
Riverside Hypracosmos 35 2174
BXL_team 40 2735
Season 24
Paros Bulls 1 39
Asingratitos B.C. 6 231
Shoes 12 488
BC Slammers 46 3247
Season 27
Blegny United 32 1984
Season 28
Phoenix_heaven 30 1554
Season 31
LV Clips 26 1114
Season 32
Racing Mechelen 29 1491
Season 35
Big Ben Beast 14 552
Season 36
St Patricks Celtics 28 1411
Season 37
Basket Magic Quaregnon 39 2706
Season 38
Seattle Sonics 25 1003
Season 42
Aubel Nation 45 3130


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Vottem Cowboys, won BBBL 18 times, , won Lion's cup 16 times, .
2 AmenRa, won BBBL 4 times, , won Lion's cup 1 time, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
3 Buston Archanges, won BBBL 4 times, won Lion's cup 1 time, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
4 Basket Mizu Arlon, won BBBL 3 times, , won Lion's cup 6 times, .
5 Phoenix__suns, won BBBL 3 times, , won Lion's cup 1 time, .
6 Jesus Loves Us, won BBBL 3 times.
7 Seatle SuperSonics, won BBBL 2 times, , won Lion's cup 4 times, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
8 Sedrul GC 75, won BBBL 2 times, was runner up in BBBL 1 time, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
9 BC Vleesklak, won BBBL 2 times.
10 Kelmis Spartans, won BBBL 1 time, , won Lion's cup 2 times, .
11 Bringers of Doom, won BBBL 1 time, , won Lion's cup 2 times, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
12 Providence Steamrollers, won BBBL 1 time, won Lion's cup 1 time, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
13 megashooter, won BBBL 1 time.
14 Stonestars, , won Lion's cup 1 time, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
15 Ventola Team, , .
16 BC Tienen, .
17 Paros Bulls, , won Lion's cup 5 times, .
18 boes, , won Lion's cup 2 times.
19 the mumu boys, , was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
20 Ewals Cougars, .
21 Obira Dragons, .
22 KV Forever, was runner up in BBBL 1 time, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
23 BC FTA, was runner up in BBBL 1 time, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
24 RSC Eagles, was runner up in BBBL 1 time, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
25 Seawolves, was runner up in BBBL 1 time.
26 De bollekies, was runner up in BBBL 1 time.
27 les boubous warriors, was runner up in BBBL 1 time.
28 Beerschot Bears, won Lion's cup 1 time.
29 Sleine Mavericks, won Lion's cup 1 time.
30 Servicemen Roleinde, won Lion's cup 1 time.
31 Shasta, won Lion's cup 1 time.
32 Estrellas Absurdas, .
33 BBC Westmalle, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
34 B.C. Artenova, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
35 TBS Wolves, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
36 Chase Daublain, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
37 Neston United, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
38 BBC Falco Gent, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
39 Inheems, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
40 Antwerp Giants, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
41 ychonodou, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
42 Phoenix_heaven, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
46 Kelmis Spartans RSC Eagles
45 Vottem Cowboys Paros Bulls
44 Jesus Loves Us BC Tienen
43 Jesus Loves Us Vottem Cowboys
42 Jesus Loves Us Vottem Cowboys
41 Buston Archanges Basket Mizu Arlon
40 Buston Archanges Vottem Cowboys
39 Buston Archanges Basket Mizu Arlon
38 Buston Archanges Kelmis Spartans
37 Vottem Cowboys Paros Bulls
36 Providence Stea Vottem Cowboys
35 AmenRa Vottem Cowboys
34 AmenRa Ventola Team
33 AmenRa Obira Dragons
32 AmenRa Kelmis Spartans
31 Vottem Cowboys AmenRa
30 Vottem Cowboys BC FTA
29 Vottem Cowboys the mumu boys
28 Vottem Cowboys the mumu boys
27 Vottem Cowboys BC Tienen
26 Vottem Cowboys les boubous war
25 Vottem Cowboys BC Tienen
24 Vottem Cowboys KV Forever
23 Vottem Cowboys boes
22 Vottem Cowboys AmenRa
21 Basket Mizu Arlon boes
20 Basket Mizu Arlon AmenRa
19 Basket Mizu Arlon Ventola Team
18 Vottem Cowboys Phoenix__suns
17 Vottem Cowboys Ventola Team
16 Vottem Cowboys Phoenix__suns
15 Vottem Cowboys Obira Dragons
14 Vottem Cowboys Seatle SuperSonics
13 Vottem Cowboys Seatle SuperSonics
12 Seatle SuperSonics Vottem Cowboys
11 Seatle SuperSonics Stonestars
10 Bringers of Doom Stonestars
9 Phoenix__suns Stonestars
8 Phoenix__suns De bollekies
7 Phoenix__suns Sedrul GC 75
6 Sedrul GC 75 Bringers of Doom
5 Sedrul GC 75 Bringers of Doom
4 BC Vleesklak Ewals Cougars
3 BC Vleesklak Ewals Cougars
2 megashooter Seawolves
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
47 Beerschot Bears Vottem Cowboys
46 Paros Bulls BBC Falco Gent
45 Paros Bulls ychonodou
44 Paros Bulls Phoenix_heaven
43 Paros Bulls BC FTA
42 Vottem Cowboys Basket Mizu Arlon
41 Paros Bulls Basket Mizu Arlon
40 Basket Mizu Arlon Buston Archanges
39 Basket Mizu Arlon Paros Bulls
38 Basket Mizu Arlon Vottem Cowboys
37 Buston Archanges Vottem Cowboys
36 AmenRa Providence Stea
35 Kelmis Spartans AmenRa
34 Providence Stea Paros Bulls
33 Vottem Cowboys Paros Bulls
32 Kelmis Spartans RSC Eagles
31 Vottem Cowboys KV Forever
30 Vottem Cowboys Kelmis Spartans
29 Vottem Cowboys Ventola Team
28 Vottem Cowboys Kelmis Spartans
27 Vottem Cowboys the mumu boys
26 Vottem Cowboys Basket Mizu Arlon
25 Basket Mizu Arlon Vottem Cowboys
24 Basket Mizu Arlon TBS Wolves
23 Vottem Cowboys Phoenix__suns
22 Vottem Cowboys Kelmis Spartans
21 Vottem Cowboys Basket Mizu Arlon
20 Seatle SuperSonics Vottem Cowboys
19 Vottem Cowboys Ventola Team
18 boes Vottem Cowboys
17 Basket Mizu Arlon Antwerp Giants
16 Vottem Cowboys Estrellas Absurdas
15 boes Seatle SuperSonics
14 Vottem Cowboys Phoenix__suns
13 Stonestars Inheems
12 Seatle SuperSonics Estrellas Absurdas
11 Seatle SuperSonics Ventola Team
10 Vottem Cowboys Stonestars
9 Vottem Cowboys BBC Westmalle
8 Phoenix__suns Sedrul GC 75
7 Seatle SuperSonics Bringers of Doom
6 Bringers of Doom Neston United
5 Bringers of Doom Estrellas Absurdas
4 Shasta Ventola Team
3 Sleine Mavericks B.C. Artenova
2 Servicemen Role Chase Daublain
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 39 Paros Bulls
2 119 Kelmis Spartans
3 123 Beerschot Bears
4 145 AmenRa
5 179 Vottem Cowboys
6 231 Asingratitos B.C.
7 258 RSC Eagles
8 341 ychonodou
9 379 BC Tienen
10 444 TumaSStars
B3 Participation History
In season 46, Paros Bulls played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 46, Vottem Cowboys played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 45, Paros Bulls played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 45, Jesus Loves Us played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 44, Jesus Loves Us were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 44, Paros Bulls played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 43, Jesus Loves Us were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 43, Vottem Cowboys played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 42, Jesus Loves Us were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, Paros Bulls played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 41, Jesus Loves Us were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 41, Basket Mizu Arlon reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 40, Buston Archanges were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 40, Basket Mizu Arlon reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 39, Buston Archanges played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 39, Basket Mizu Arlon played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 38, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 38, Buston Archanges played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 37, Providence Stea played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 37, AmenRa played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 36, AmenRa were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 36, Kelmis Spartans played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, AmenRa were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 35, Providence Stea played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 34, AmenRa were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 34, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 33, AmenRa played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 33, Kelmis Spartans played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 32, Vottem Cowboys played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 31, Vottem Cowboys played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, Vottem Cowboys reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 29, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 28, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 27, Vottem Cowboys reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 26, Basket Mizu Arlon reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 26, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 25, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 25, Basket Mizu Arlon played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 24, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 23, Vottem Cowboys played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 23, Basket Mizu Arlon played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 22, Basket Mizu Arlon reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 22, Vottem Cowboys reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 21, Basket Mizu Arlon were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 21, Seatle SuperSonics played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 20, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 20, Basket Mizu Arlon played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 19, Vottem Cowboys played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 19, boes played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 18, Basket Mizu Arlon were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 18, Vottem Cowboys played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 17, Vottem Cowboys played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 16, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 16, boes played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 14, Stonestars were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 14, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, Seatle SuperSonics were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Seatle SuperSonics were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 11, Bringers of Doom were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, Phoenix__suns were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, Phoenix__suns were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Seatle SuperSonics were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Phoenix__suns were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 7, Bringers of Doom were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 7, Sedrul GC 75 were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Bringers of Doom were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 6, Sedrul GC 75 were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, BC Vleesklak were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Shasta were one of the final 128 teams in the B3

Advertisement