The World of BuzzerBeater
France

Leaders:

Points per game: 59.2 by Osman Abaç
Rebounds per game: 25.3 by Gabi Gotlib
Assists per game: 17.2 by Pierre Brazier
Blocks per game: 5 by Manuel Andreu

Best Performances:

Points: 103 by Abdoul Kanoute
Rebounds: 50 by  King Onyenk
Assists: 36 by Sebastijonas Koniukovas
Blocks: 15 by Vincent Éthuin

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Fulek49

Manager Rating:

67%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:RealMateus

Manager Rating:

67%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Slam Nation 16.42 12
2 LA Lakers 15.92 12
3 UWS Wildcats 15.67 6
4 Olympique Zyrkonien 14.91 11
5 FC Tenakha 14.31 26
6 Gazelec 14.15 13
7 Joué Basket Club 13.7 30
8 Placieux Team 13.38 8
9 Nancy Basket Albatros 13.25 8
10 Antigone Spartans 13 10
11 Montrouge Slackers 13 15
12 Racing Club Beausourire 12.87 15
13 Loofocan Dunkers 12.43 7
14 Cassoulet Forever 12.38 16
15 basket haute gironde 12.3 23
16 Phoenix Suns 12.2 5
17 Cotebrune 12 17
18 SViBiDi 11.91 11
19 Joruus 11.85 13
20 ESPornichet 11.83 6
21 Transylvania Vampires 11.83 6
22 Megateam 11.53 19
23 Les Sarcelles en Furie 11.5 18
24 French Dogs 11.29 14
25 Bc [Toho] 11.13 8
26 AS Terreville 11 6
27 CB Caen 10.9 10
28 Azur BC 10.5 6
29 Ojo White Knights 10.43 14
30 fc fresnes 10.4 5
31 Pied-carré FC 10.2 5
32 montblanc 10.11 9
33 ESBNice 10.08 12
34 Red Eyes Crew 10.07 14
35 Sodocrotte 9.83 6
36 Cercle Saint-Pierre 9.8 15
37 Paris magics 9.6 5
38 Team Munegu 9.6 5
39 Sec Porri 9.43 7
40 The Problemists 9.4 5
41 sarahs team 8.4 5
42 Manbo basket club 8.4 5
43 Coca Calo 8.2 5
44 Winterfell Wolves 7.63 8
45 Possédés 6.8 5
46 _STaRs_ 6.2 10

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
ES Arnould 7 324
Les Sarcelles en Furie 12 436
Red Eyes Crew 22 638
Les Galactics 30 835
Fab Five 52 42 1064
Season 4
Manbo basket club 19 545
coupdeboule 49 1140
Season 5
Sentinels 50 1151
Season 6
Granetteam 20 613
Team Answer3 32 905
Bessoncourt Huskies 35 929
BC Parpaing 36 956
Season 8
Pacers de Nantes 11 386
team of fire 28 820
Mûrs-Erigné 29 824
Deauville 33 906
Season 9
Baikal Medved 6 280
Season 12
Nancy Basket Albatros 37 957
Season 13
Joruus 3 133
Nancy Zerglings 14 487
Les Lents Béarnais 18 536
sarahs team 23 709
Yellowcakes 47 1130
Season 14
Tonton Team 24 712
Chalon Heat 25 726
tonyers 41 1057
Season 15
Zaharak 43 1087
Season 16
Team-Peartree 15 497
The Problemists 16 523
Iguanes 46 1103
Season 17
Slam Nation 2 24
Antigone Spartans 4 149
les Flashs 9 347
D0pTeam 31 893
Season 18
les banderilles 39 1013
Toamasina Devils 44 1099
Furania BC 45 1101
Season 19
usja78 21 614
Season 20
Zarathoustars 8 346
Paris magics 26 741
Boulettes 27 803
Season 21
UWS Wildcats 1 13
Strokes 31 5 176
phoenix23 40 1045
Season 24
Exøs 17 532
Season 26
BOULAMOGES 48 1134
Season 27
Les Gladiators 10 360
Season 29
Orléans Predators 13 443
Season 30
ENSTABOOM 34 926
Gorilla Dunk 38 1000


Titles per Team
# Team
1 FC Tenakha, won Pro A 8 times, , won Coupe de France 3 times, .
2 Joué Basket Club, won Pro A 6 times, , won Coupe de France 4 times, .
3 LA Lakers, won Pro A 5 times, was runner up in Pro A 1 time, won Coupe de France 3 times.
4 Slam Nation, won Pro A 4 times, , won Coupe de France 2 times, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
5 Cassoulet Forever, won Pro A 3 times, was runner up in Pro A 1 time, won Coupe de France 2 times.
6 Gazelec, won Pro A 2 times, , won Coupe de France 2 times, .
7 UWS Wildcats, won Pro A 2 times, , .
8 TeemoBoyz, won Pro A 2 times, was runner up in Pro A 1 time, won Coupe de France 2 times.
9 Ojo White Knights, won Pro A 2 times, won Coupe de France 2 times, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
10 Red Eyes Crew, won Pro A 2 times, won Coupe de France 1 time.
11 Loofocan Dunkers, won Pro A 2 times.
12 Les Sarcelles en Furie, won Pro A 1 time, was runner up in Pro A 1 time, won Coupe de France 1 time, .
13 Cercle Saint-Pierre, won Pro A 1 time, was runner up in Pro A 1 time, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
14 fenecteam, won Pro A 1 time, won Coupe de France 2 times.
15 Phoenix Suns, won Pro A 1 time.
16 Slashers11, won Pro A 1 time.
17 basket haute gironde, , won Coupe de France 3 times, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
18 Olympique Zyrkonien, , won Coupe de France 3 times, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
19 Montrouge Slackers, , won Coupe de France 1 time, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
20 Sodocrotte, was runner up in Pro A 1 time, won Coupe de France 1 time, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
21 Racing Club Beausourire, was runner up in Pro A 1 time, won Coupe de France 1 time, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
22 Joruus, was runner up in Pro A 1 time, won Coupe de France 1 time, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
23 Placieux Team, was runner up in Pro A 1 time, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
24 Transylvania Vampires, was runner up in Pro A 1 time, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
25 Les Agrumes Nicoises, was runner up in Pro A 1 time.
26 Le petites filles, was runner up in Pro A 1 time.
27 Coeur de Canard, was runner up in Pro A 1 time.
28 stars, was runner up in Pro A 1 time.
29 AS Terreville, was runner up in Pro A 1 time.
30 French Dogs, was runner up in Pro A 1 time.
31 The Problemists, was runner up in Pro A 1 time.
32 newteam23, was runner up in Pro A 1 time.
33 The Flying Pooh, was runner up in Pro A 1 time.
34 Manbo basket club, won Coupe de France 1 time, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
35 BoomBoom, won Coupe de France 1 time, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
36 Antigone Spartans, won Coupe de France 1 time, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
37 fc fresnes, won Coupe de France 1 time.
38 Thrillers Petit-Bourg, won Coupe de France 1 time.
39 PLERIN FC, won Coupe de France 1 time.
40 ESPornichet, won Coupe de France 1 time.
41 FreyrouxTeam, won Coupe de France 1 time.
42 Les Gladiators, won Coupe de France 1 time.
43 chicago rasta rocket, .
44 Pied-carré FC, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
45 Val d'Albret Basket 1, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
46 Heralisa, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
47 Sec Porri, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
48 BC Zibou, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
49 grenoble38, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
50 SViBiDi, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
51 Papier Tue-Mouches BC, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
52 Winterfell Wolves, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
53 ES Arnould, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
54 thedreamteam, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
55 CB Caen, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
56 Nancy Basket Albatros, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
43 UWS Wildcats Slam Nation
42 UWS Wildcats The Flying Pooh
41 Slam Nation UWS Wildcats
40 fenecteam UWS Wildcats
39 Loofocan Dunkers UWS Wildcats
38 Loofocan Dunkers basket haute gi...
37 Slam Nation The Problemists
36 Slam Nation Sodocrotte
35 Slam Nation Joruus
34 Cassoulet Forever Slam Nation
33 Red Eyes Crew Transylvania Va...
32 Cassoulet Forever Slam Nation
31 Cassoulet Forever newteam23
30 TeemoBoyz Joué Basket Club
29 TeemoBoyz Cassoulet Forever
28 Joué Basket Club TeemoBoyz
27 Slashers11 Racing Club Bea...
26 Ojo White Knights basket haute gi...
25 Joué Basket Club Cercle Saint-Pi...
24 Joué Basket Club French Dogs
23 Joué Basket Club FC Tenakha
22 Joué Basket Club AS Terreville
21 Joué Basket Club basket haute gi...
20 Ojo White Knights Joué Basket Club
19 Cercle Saint-Pi... Montrouge Slackers
18 Red Eyes Crew Les Sarcelles e...
17 FC Tenakha basket haute gi...
16 FC Tenakha Olympique Zyrko...
15 FC Tenakha Olympique Zyrko...
14 FC Tenakha basket haute gi...
13 Les Sarcelles e... Olympique Zyrko...
12 FC Tenakha Montrouge Slackers
11 FC Tenakha Olympique Zyrko...
10 LA Lakers Coeur de Canard
9 Gazelec LA Lakers
8 LA Lakers Gazelec
7 FC Tenakha stars
6 Gazelec FC Tenakha
5 LA Lakers Gazelec
4 FC Tenakha Gazelec
3 LA Lakers Placieux Team
2 LA Lakers Le petites filles
1 Phoenix Suns Les Agrumes Nic...
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
43 Slam Nation UWS Wildcats
42 Les Gladiators UWS Wildcats
41 fenecteam Slam Nation
40 Antigone Spartans chicago rasta r...
39 fenecteam Sodocrotte
38 ESPornichet chicago rasta r...
37 Sodocrotte Antigone Spartans
36 Slam Nation FC Tenakha
35 Joruus FC Tenakha
34 Cassoulet Forever Nancy Basket Al...
33 Cassoulet Forever FC Tenakha
32 FreyrouxTeam Transylvania Va...
31 Joué Basket Club Joruus
30 TeemoBoyz Manbo basket club
29 Manbo basket club Ojo White Knights
28 TeemoBoyz ES Arnould
27 Joué Basket Club CB Caen
26 Ojo White Knights Cercle Saint-Pi...
25 Racing Club Bea... Joué Basket Club
24 Ojo White Knights SViBiDi
23 Joué Basket Club Racing Club Bea...
22 Joué Basket Club Les Sarcelles e...
21 basket haute gi... FC Tenakha
20 basket haute gi... Olympique Zyrko...
19 Red Eyes Crew Joué Basket Club
18 Les Sarcelles e... Winterfell Wolves
17 FC Tenakha basket haute gi...
16 FC Tenakha Les Sarcelles e...
15 basket haute gi... Montrouge Slackers
14 Olympique Zyrko... Les Sarcelles e...
13 Olympique Zyrko... FC Tenakha
12 Montrouge Slackers Papier Tue-Mouc...
11 Olympique Zyrko... FC Tenakha
10 FC Tenakha Gazelec
9 PLERIN FC Gazelec
8 LA Lakers Pied-carré FC
7 Gazelec grenoble38
6 LA Lakers Sec Porri
5 LA Lakers BC Zibou
4 BoomBoom thedreamteam
3 fc fresnes BoomBoom
2 Gazelec Heralisa
1 Thrillers Petit... Placieux Team
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 13 UWS Wildcats
2 24 Slam Nation
3 133 Joruus
4 149 Antigone Spartans
5 176 Strokes 31
6 280 Baikal Medved
7 324 ES Arnould
8 346 Zarathoustars
9 347 les Flashs
10 360 Les Gladiators
B3 Participation History
In season 43, UWS Wildcats reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 43, Les Gladiators were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, Slam Nation were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, fenecteam played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 41, fenecteam played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 41, Antigone Spartans played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 40, RED_Max were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 40, Loofocan Dunkers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 39, Loofocan Dunkers played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 39, ESPornichet played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 38, Slam Nation were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 38, Sodocrotte played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 37, Slam Nation were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 36, Slam Nation were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 36, Joruus played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, Cassoulet Forever played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 34, Cassoulet Forever were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 34, Red Eyes Crew played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 33, Cassoulet Forever were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 33, Les jd87 played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 32, Joué Basket Club were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 32, Cassoulet Forever were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 31, TeemoBoyz played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 30, TeemoBoyz were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 30, Manbo basket club were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 29, Joué Basket Club were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 29, TeemoBoyz were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 28, Slashers11 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 28, Joué Basket Club played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 27, Ojo White Knights played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 26, Joué Basket Club played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 26, Racing Club Bea... played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 25, Joué Basket Club were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 25, Ojo White Knights were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 24, Joué Basket Club were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 23, Joué Basket Club played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Joué Basket Club were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 22, basket haute gi... played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 21, basket haute gi... were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 21, Ojo White Knights played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 20, Cercle Saint-Pi... played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, Red Eyes Crew played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 19, Red Eyes Crew played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 19, Les Sarcelles e... were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 18, FC Tenakha were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 17, FC Tenakha were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 16, basket haute gi... reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 16, FC Tenakha were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 15, FC Tenakha reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 15, Olympique Zyrko... were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 14, Olympique Zyrko... were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 14, Les Sarcelles e... were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 13, FC Tenakha were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, Montrouge Slackers were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, FC Tenakha were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, Olympique Zyrko... were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, FC Tenakha reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 11, LA Lakers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 10, Gazelec were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 10, PLERIN FC were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 9, LA Lakers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 8, Gazelec were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 8, FC Tenakha were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, LA Lakers were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, Gazelec were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, LA Lakers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 5, Gazelec were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 5, FC Tenakha were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, fc fresnes were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, LA Lakers were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, Phoenix Suns were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, BoomBoom were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement