Rep. Dominicana
Number of Divisions: 0

Active Teams: 6

Users Online: 1

Complete league list

Leaders:

Points per game: 29.5 by Euricão Trancoso
Rebounds per game: 15.3 by Carlos Camuso
Assists per game: 11.3 by César Scott
Blocks per game: 2.8 by Rafael Alberto Mata

Best Performances:

Points: 69 by Isiodos Doulopoulos
Rebounds: 41 by  Juraj Miklas
Assists: 26 by Alex Manuel Lara
Blocks: 10 by Juan Suárez

National Forum Sneak Peek:


National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:javiponce

Manager Rating:

100%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Mediocrity

Manager Rating:

100%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Higüey 18.9 10
2 Santiago Kozacy 15.58 19
3 los biberones 15.21 24
4 Los caballeros negros 14.71 17
5 Republica Golosera de Partidores de Tarima 14.52 27
6 Aguilas de Santiago 14.05 20
7 buduzcos 13.64 33
8 Metros de Santiago 13.36 14
9 VAINA 12.67 30
10 Fuego del D.N. 12.64 11
11 Punta Basquet 12.6 5
12 Sonicos 12.16 19
13 Los seguidores 12.13 15
14 the crazy boyzZ 11.94 35
15 Puerto Plata Tiburones 11.71 21
16 Los filosoficos 11.63 8
17 narcisa 11.33 9
18 Aldea de Los Rios 11.21 14
19 El LLano Bulls 11 11
20 celti boston 11 6
21 Mach Diesel 10.44 9
22 ninaflyers 10 17
23 carlaruiz 9.89 9
24 gargaras 9.67 6
25 Punta Cana Hornets 8.93 14
26 Fuegos del D.N. 8.92 25
27 sosua shark 8.87 15
28 Cañeros Romana 8.57 14
29 Reymi 8.17 6
30 Trigres 7.97 29
31 and1 slan 7.75 8
32 Los Halcones 07 7 9
33 BloodMoneyKingz 6.94 17
34 Romana Bulls 6.92 13
35 D.R Costa Brava 6.85 13
36 DRTHC 6.33 6
37 liga miramar 6.13 8

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 35
Aldea de Los Rios 21 5951
Season 37
Santiago Kozacy 2 50
Season 38
Higüey 4 344
Season 46
Punta Cana Hornets 19 5364
Season 51
Samana Manatees 40 11094
Season 54
Kaijo SD 44 13627


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Aguilas de Santiago, won LIDOBB 6 times, was runner up in LIDOBB 1 time, won Copa Duarte 3 times, was runner up in Copa Duarte 1 time.
2 Dexxtoyer, won LIDOBB 6 times, won Copa Duarte 6 times, was runner up in Copa Duarte 1 time.
3 los biberones, won LIDOBB 5 times, was runner up in LIDOBB 3 times, won Copa Duarte 5 times, was runner up in Copa Duarte 2 times.
4 punta kings cana, won LIDOBB 5 times, won Copa Duarte 6 times.
5 Flying fishes, won LIDOBB 3 times, won Copa Duarte 1 time, was runner up in Copa Duarte 2 times.
6 Cardenales, won LIDOBB 2 times, was runner up in LIDOBB 1 time, won Copa Duarte 1 time, was runner up in Copa Duarte 2 times.
7 VAINA, won LIDOBB 2 times, won Copa Duarte 2 times, was runner up in Copa Duarte 1 time.
8 Santiago Kozacy, won LIDOBB 2 times, won Copa Duarte 1 time, was runner up in Copa Duarte 1 time.
9 Los Ruineros, won LIDOBB 1 time, was runner up in LIDOBB 7 times, won Copa Duarte 2 times, was runner up in Copa Duarte 1 time.
10 Los caballeros negros, won LIDOBB 1 time, was runner up in LIDOBB 6 times, won Copa Duarte 1 time, was runner up in Copa Duarte 3 times.
11 Fuegos del D.N, won LIDOBB 1 time, was runner up in LIDOBB 3 times, was runner up in Copa Duarte 1 time.
12 San Cristobal BC, won LIDOBB 1 time, was runner up in LIDOBB 1 time, won Copa Duarte 2 times, was runner up in Copa Duarte 1 time.
13 Sonicos, won LIDOBB 1 time, won Copa Duarte 3 times, was runner up in Copa Duarte 4 times.
14 Habana Vieja, won LIDOBB 1 time, won Copa Duarte 1 time, was runner up in Copa Duarte 3 times.
15 Higüey, won LIDOBB 1 time.
16 Aldea de Los Rios, was runner up in LIDOBB 5 times, won Copa Duarte 1 time, was runner up in Copa Duarte 1 time.
17 Puerto Plata Tiburones, was runner up in LIDOBB 2 times, won Copa Duarte 1 time, was runner up in Copa Duarte 1 time.
18 losfuertes, was runner up in LIDOBB 1 time, won Copa Duarte 1 time.
19 Capotillo, was runner up in LIDOBB 1 time, was runner up in Copa Duarte 1 time.
20 celti boston, was runner up in LIDOBB 1 time, was runner up in Copa Duarte 1 time.
21 Santo Domingo Numenors, was runner up in LIDOBB 1 time.
22 buduzcos, was runner up in LIDOBB 1 time.
23 Dominican Team, was runner up in LIDOBB 1 time.
24 the crazy boyzZ, was runner up in LIDOBB 1 time.
25 los reales de la vega, was runner up in LIDOBB 1 time.
26 El LLano Bulls, was runner up in LIDOBB 1 time.
27 Galacticos RD, won Copa Duarte 1 time.
28 Fuegos del D.N., was runner up in Copa Duarte 2 times.
29 Metros de Santiago, was runner up in Copa Duarte 1 time.
30 Republica Golosera de Partidores de Tarima, was runner up in Copa Duarte 1 time.
31 Blondy Team, was runner up in Copa Duarte 1 time.
32 liga miramar, was runner up in Copa Duarte 1 time.
33 El Domingo, was runner up in Copa Duarte 1 time.
34 Skyscrapers Cañada de la Palma, was runner up in Copa Duarte 1 time.
35 Move La Vereda, was runner up in Copa Duarte 1 time.
36 Garage Paso Gregorio, was runner up in Copa Duarte 1 time.
37 BloodMoneyKingz, was runner up in Copa Duarte 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
40 Santiago Kozacy Aldea de Los Rios
39 Santiago Kozacy Aldea de Los Rios
38 Higüey Aldea de Los Rios
37 punta kings cana Aldea de Los Rios
36 punta kings cana Aldea de Los Rios
35 punta kings cana celti boston
34 punta kings cana the crazy boyzZ
33 punta kings cana los biberones
32 los biberones Los caballeros negros
31 los biberones Los caballeros negros
30 los biberones Los caballeros negros
29 los biberones Los caballeros negros
28 VAINA Los caballeros negros
27 los biberones Los caballeros negros
26 Los caballeros negros los biberones
25 VAINA los reales de la vega
24 Flying fishes El LLano Bulls
23 Flying fishes Aguilas de Santiago
22 Aguilas de Santiago Puerto Plata Tiburones
21 Aguilas de Santiago Puerto Plata Tiburones
20 Flying fishes buduzcos
19 Aguilas de Santiago los biberones
18 Sonicos losfuertes
17 Aguilas de Santiago Capotillo
16 Aguilas de Santiago Fuegos del D.N
15 Aguilas de Santiago Fuegos del D.N
14 Habana Vieja Fuegos del D.N
13 Fuegos del D.N San Cristobal BC
12 San Cristobal BC Dominican Team
11 Dexxtoyer Los Ruineros
10 Dexxtoyer Los Ruineros
9 Dexxtoyer Los Ruineros
8 Dexxtoyer Los Ruineros
7 Dexxtoyer Los Ruineros
6 Dexxtoyer Los Ruineros
5 Cardenales Santo Domingo Numenors
4 Cardenales Los Ruineros
3 Los Ruineros Cardenales
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
40 Santiago Kozacy Aldea de Los Rios
39 Aldea de Los Rios Santiago Kozacy
38 punta kings cana celti boston
37 punta kings cana liga miramar
36 punta kings cana VAINA
35 punta kings cana Fuegos del D.N.
34 punta kings cana Fuegos del D.N.
33 punta kings cana BloodMoneyKingz
32 los biberones Metros de Santiago
31 los biberones Republica Golosera de Partidores de Tarima
30 los biberones Los caballeros negros
29 los biberones El Domingo
28 los biberones Los caballeros negros
27 Los caballeros negros los biberones
26 VAINA Los caballeros negros
25 VAINA Flying fishes
24 Flying fishes Puerto Plata Tiburones
23 Aguilas de Santiago Flying fishes
22 Puerto Plata Tiburones Sonicos
21 Aguilas de Santiago Sonicos
20 Sonicos los biberones
19 Sonicos Aguilas de Santiago
18 losfuertes Capotillo
17 Galacticos RD Sonicos
16 Aguilas de Santiago Habana Vieja
15 Habana Vieja Sonicos
14 Sonicos Fuegos del D.N
13 San Cristobal BC Habana Vieja
12 San Cristobal BC Habana Vieja
11 Dexxtoyer San Cristobal BC
10 Dexxtoyer Blondy Team
9 Dexxtoyer Move La Vereda
8 Dexxtoyer Los Ruineros
7 Dexxtoyer Cardenales
6 Cardenales Dexxtoyer
5 Los Ruineros Cardenales
4 Dexxtoyer Garage Paso Gregorio
3 Los Ruineros Skyscrapers Cañada de la Palma
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 50 Santiago Kozacy
2 344 Higüey
3 5364 Punta Cana Hornets
4 5951 Aldea de Los Rios
5 11094 Samana Manatees
6 13627 Kaijo SD
B3 Participation History
In season 53, Higüey played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 41, Santiago Kozacy played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 40, Santiago Kozacy played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 40, Aldea de Los Rios played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 39, Higüey played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 38, Higüey played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 37, punta kings cana played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 36, punta kings cana played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 35, punta kings cana played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 34, punta kings cana played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 33, los biberones played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 32, los biberones played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 31, los biberones played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 30, los biberones played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 29, VAINA played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 29, los biberones played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 28, los biberones played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 28, Los caballeros negros played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 27, Los caballeros negros played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 27, VAINA played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 26, VAINA played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 25, Flying fishes played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 24, Flying fishes played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 24, Aguilas de Santiago played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 23, Aguilas de Santiago played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 23, Puerto Plata Tiburones played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 22, Aguilas de Santiago played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 21, Sonicos played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 21, Flying fishes played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 20, Aguilas de Santiago played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 20, Sonicos played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 19, los mai ami played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 19, Sonicos played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 18, Aguilas de Santiago played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 18, Galacticos RD played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 17, Aguilas de Santiago played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 16, Aguilas de Santiago played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 16, Habana Vieja played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 15, Habana Vieja played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 15, Sonicos played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 14, Fuegos del D.N were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, San Cristobal BC were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, Dexxtoyer were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, Dexxtoyer were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, Dexxtoyer were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 9, Dexxtoyer were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Dexxtoyer were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, Cardenales were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, Dexxtoyer were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Los Ruineros were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 6, Cardenales were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Los Ruineros were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Dexxtoyer were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Cardenales were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement