Day 17 (Tuesday 7 December 2021) : Performances by https://www.buzzer-manager.comNight resultsRuazinha Basquetebol Clube 74 - Time de Basquete 54
OSK TEAMs 98 - Winner Limeira BC 87
petrolina superstars 132 - Los Seios 110
Fla Morada 102 -
Gremio BBall 114Curythiba GKBC 99 -
Boston White Tigers 103BC Barão 102 - Maverick United 87
Marmotas 99 - SP Rain Demons 89
Synbios Force 76 -
FLAMENGO81 95Best collective performance of the eveningPoints : 132 : petrolina superstars
Rebounds : 58 : Ruazinha Basquetebol Clube
Assists : 39 : petrolina superstars
Steals : 19 : Marmotas
Block Shots : 10 : petrolina superstars
Personal best performances of the eveningPoints : 43 : J. Natalicchio (petrolina superstars)
Rebounds : 24 : E. Cupertino (Ruazinha Basquetebol Clube)
Assists : 12 : F. Gil de Palacio (petrolina superstars)
Steals : 5 : M. Merabet (Ruazinha Basquetebol Clube), T. Corres (Marmotas), B. Ward (FLAMENGO81)
Block Shots : 7 : E. Kutan (SP Rain Demons)
Top 5 of the eveningPoint Guard : N. Criales (Los Seios) (33 Points, 6 Rebounds, 9 Assists, 1 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 32
Shooting Guard : B. Ward (FLAMENGO81) (26 Points, 10 Rebounds, 0 Assists, 5 Steals, 0 Block Shots), C. Parra (Curythiba GKBC) (42 Points, 7 Rebounds, 0 Assists, 0 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 31
Small Forward : J. Natalicchio (petrolina superstars) (43 Points, 10 Rebounds, 8 Assists, 0 Steals, 2 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 53
Power Forward : A. Bliznakov (Gremio BBall) (22 Points, 20 Rebounds, 3 Assists, 0 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 37
Center : E. Kayahan (petrolina superstars) (20 Points, 17 Rebounds, 8 Assists, 1 Steals, 5 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 47
MVP of the eveningJ. Natalicchio (petrolina superstars) (43 Points, 10 Rebounds, 8 Assists, 0 Steals, 2 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 53
The bad performance of the eveningA. Chevalier (Ruazinha Basquetebol Clube) (6 Points, 7 Rebounds, 4 Assists, 0 Steals, 1 Block Shots)L. Jhong Shun (Synbios Force) (2 Points, 2 Rebounds, 0 Assists, 1 Steals, 1 Block Shots)J. Dors (Winner Limeira BC) (0 Points, 0 Rebounds, 1 Assists, 0 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : -2
All kinds of statisticsThe player who forgot to remove his mittens : I. Krotov (Time de Basquete) : 7 Turnovers
Player targeted by the referees : A. Sadkovskis (Marmotas), J. Chapim (FLAMENGO81), M. Santarém (Maverick United), T. Ülem (BC Barão), F. Corrigan (OSK TEAMs), J. Bare (Fla Morada), E. Cenoura (Fla Morada), O. Frolenkovas (Los Seios) : 6 Personnal Fouls
The iron-man : E. Cupertino (Ruazinha Basquetebol Clube), M. Merabet (Ruazinha Basquetebol Clube), A. Chevalier (Ruazinha Basquetebol Clube), S. Paes (Time de Basquete), I. Krotov (Time de Basquete), J. Shapiro (Maverick United), T. Nogueira (Maverick United), R. da Lua (BC Barão), J. Bare (Fla Morada), G. Chiarelotto (Los Seios), N. Criales (Los Seios), D. Vanbrusselen (Los Seios), U. Cicatriz (Winner Limeira BC), M. Mingrino (Gremio BBall) : 48 Minutes
The shooter : C. Parra (Curythiba GKBC), N. Criales (Los Seios) : 6 Three points
The best performer : M. Katmer (Synbios Force) : Rating : 18.0
The worst performer : D. Basciutto (BC Barão), H. Taipaleenmäki (Fla Morada), Z. Lobo (Fla Morada) : Rating : 7.0