Day 6 (Tuesday 29 July 2014) : Performances by (http://beta.buzzer-manager.com)Night resultsLeikas Crows 50 - HAISUM. II 0
Sandusky Islanders 84 -
CEBEPPELIN 101Rigel Kentaurus 89 - Purghetteam 83
Acque Pericolose 92 -
KAMOLIO BROLIJA 94VDT Bombers 46 -
Istanbul Tigers 105Utopias Affen 84 - KK Dalvin Split 76
Vorax Tnt 77 -
Blue Parrot II 109Three Kings 90 - Catacanari Basket Club II 77
Best collective performance of the eveningPoints : 109 : Blue Parrot II
Rebounds : 72 : Blue Parrot II
Assists : 28 : Istanbul Tigers
Steals : 12 : Istanbul Tigers
Block Shots : 13 : Istanbul Tigers
Personal best performances of the eveningPoints : 42 : C. Chatzidimitriou (Utopias Affen)
Rebounds : 22 : A. Campitelli (Blue Parrot II), E. Mantos (Istanbul Tigers), J. Sotta (KAMOLIO BROLIJA)
Assists : 10 : E. Hernandez (CEBEPPELIN)
Steals : 4 : W. Xiufan (Purghetteam), A. Yuseco (Utopias Affen)
Block Shots : 6 : N. Basić (Blue Parrot II)
Top 5 of the eveningPoint Guard : C. Chatzidimitriou (Utopias Affen) (42 Points, 5 Rebounds, 4 Assists, 2 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 34
Shooting Guard : K. Zékány (Blue Parrot II) (25 Points, 8 Rebounds, 6 Assists, 0 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 31
Small Forward : P. Dovidas (Acque Pericolose) (23 Points, 4 Rebounds, 2 Assists, 1 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 21
Power Forward : J. Sotta (KAMOLIO BROLIJA) (37 Points, 22 Rebounds, 0 Assists, 0 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 47
Center : E. Mantos (Istanbul Tigers) (19 Points, 22 Rebounds, 0 Assists, 2 Steals, 3 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 42
MVP of the eveningJ. Sotta (KAMOLIO BROLIJA) (37 Points, 22 Rebounds, 0 Assists, 0 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 47
The bad performance of the eveningK. Badawi (VDT Bombers) (6 Points, 2 Rebounds, 0 Assists, 1 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : -7
All kinds of statisticsThe player who forgot to remove his mittens : K. Badawi (VDT Bombers) : 7 Turnovers
Player targeted by the referees : J. Schulz (Acque Pericolose), M. Carranco (Blue Parrot II), U. Agis (KK Dalvin Split), M. Sitjas (Catacanari Basket Club II), J. Mendes (Catacanari Basket Club II), T. Romalde (Vorax Tnt) : 6 Personnal Fouls
The iron-man : K. Badawi (VDT Bombers), E. Madrid (VDT Bombers), Q. Dugan (VDT Bombers), A. Lupica (KK Dalvin Split), I. Vikaryuk (KAMOLIO BROLIJA), M. Slomnicki (KAMOLIO BROLIJA), J. Mendes (Catacanari Basket Club II), F. De la Corte (Catacanari Basket Club II), W. Xiufan (Purghetteam), G. Alquézar (Purghetteam), R. Cornellà (Utopias Affen), A. Abbate (Utopias Affen), C. Chatzidimitriou (Utopias Affen) : 48 Minutes
The shooter : T. Claesson (CEBEPPELIN), T. Pettersson (Vorax Tnt), R. Szymocha (Sandusky Islanders) : 5 Three points
The best performer : E. Mantos (Istanbul Tigers) : Rating : 18.0
The worst performer : E. Madrid (VDT Bombers) : Rating : 2.5