Day 13 (Saturday 23 August 2014) : Performances by (http://beta.buzzer-manager.com)Night resultsIstanbul Tigers 58 -
Rigel Kentaurus 84Vorax Tnt 77 -
CEBEPPELIN 90HAISUM. II 81 -
Purghetteam 114Blue Parrot II 76 -
KAMOLIO BROLIJA 90VDT Bombers 62 -
Sandusky Islanders 125KK Dalvin Split 60 -
Acque Pericolose 112Utopias Affen 84 -
Three Kings 110Leikas Crows 52 -
Catacanari Basket Club II 97Best collective performance of the eveningPoints : 125 : Sandusky Islanders
Rebounds : 59 : Sandusky Islanders
Assists : 27 : Sandusky Islanders
Steals : 17 : Sandusky Islanders
Block Shots : 14 : Acque Pericolose
Personal best performances of the eveningPoints : 44 : A. Reale (Catacanari Basket Club II)
Rebounds : 19 : M. Kazmierczak (Catacanari Basket Club II), R. Cornellà (Utopias Affen)
Assists : 13 : R. Szymocha (Sandusky Islanders)
Steals : 4 : T. Claesson (CEBEPPELIN), J. Pappi (Leikas Crows), U. Ajlouni (Sandusky Islanders)
Block Shots : 6 : J. Drawski (Blue Parrot II)
Top 5 of the eveningPoint Guard : D. Berentsen (Three Kings) (36 Points, 9 Rebounds, 7 Assists, 1 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 42
Shooting Guard : R. Szymocha (Sandusky Islanders) (24 Points, 0 Rebounds, 13 Assists, 3 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 34
Small Forward : A. Reale (Catacanari Basket Club II) (44 Points, 7 Rebounds, 5 Assists, 2 Steals, 2 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 46
Power Forward : J. Schulz (Acque Pericolose) (20 Points, 17 Rebounds, 5 Assists, 1 Steals, 2 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 40
Center : G. Patané (KAMOLIO BROLIJA) (22 Points, 15 Rebounds, 0 Assists, 1 Steals, 4 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 36
MVP of the eveningA. Reale (Catacanari Basket Club II) (44 Points, 7 Rebounds, 5 Assists, 2 Steals, 2 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 46
The bad performance of the eveningA. Sultan (Leikas Crows) (4 Points, 3 Rebounds, 2 Assists, 0 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : -8
All kinds of statisticsThe player who forgot to remove his mittens : J. Mendes (Catacanari Basket Club II) : 8 Turnovers
Player targeted by the referees : T. Bierbaumer (CEBEPPELIN), S. Cartagena (HAISUM. II), T. Romalde (Vorax Tnt), A. Yuseco (Utopias Affen) : 6 Personnal Fouls
The iron-man : K. Badawi (VDT Bombers), D. Drobnjak (VDT Bombers), F. Chemloul (VDT Bombers), E. Madrid (VDT Bombers), Q. Dugan (VDT Bombers), D. Berentsen (Three Kings), A. López Ramírez (HAISUM. II), K. Tuan An (HAISUM. II), W. Azri (HAISUM. II), V. Routsis (Istanbul Tigers), F. De la Corte (Catacanari Basket Club II), K. Chongkai (Vorax Tnt), R. Cornellà (Utopias Affen), A. Abbate (Utopias Affen), D. O% Hara (Utopias Affen), E. Gumba (Utopias Affen), A. Lõvi (Leikas Crows), A. Sultan (Leikas Crows) : 48 Minutes
The shooter : S. Kazimovas (Acque Pericolose) : 7 Three points
The best performer : A. bin Musa (Purghetteam) : Rating : 17.0
The worst performer : E. Madrid (VDT Bombers) : Rating : 2.5