Day 6 (Tuesday 14 June 2016) : Performances by (http://www.buzzer-manager.com)Night resultsRunreb 50 -
BluesExplosion 96Quincy-Voisins BC 61 -
Pre-school Brawlers 80Remix edition 48 -
Tohora 161Huttrop Hornets 66 -
-Avalanche- 88Jerusalem Sonics 79 -
Starfish Stabbers 106Espantajáparos 79 - Waikiki-Beach 66
Dublin Hawks II 77 -
Nøtterøy Funkadelics II 96ESPORTCAT BB 88 - Boca lArine II 86
Best collective performance of the eveningPoints : 161 : Tohora
Rebounds : 59 : BluesExplosion, Tohora
Assists : 55 : Tohora
Steals : 13 : Tohora
Block Shots : 17 : Tohora
Personal best performances of the eveningPoints : 51 : N. Cleret (Tohora)
Rebounds : 24 : M. Oliveira (Boca lArine II)
Assists : 15 : A. Djinde (Tohora)
Steals : 4 : M. Nanjian (-Avalanche-), J. Harris (Dublin Hawks II), P. Frankov (Tohora), U. Isuzquiza (Espantajáparos)
Block Shots : 4 : Þ. Þjóðleifsson (BluesExplosion), J. Proust (BluesExplosion), S. Demirbilek (Jerusalem Sonics), P. Frankov (Tohora), M. Boyil (Tohora), A. Dabakhade (Tohora)
Top 5 of the eveningPoint Guard : M. Nanjian (-Avalanche-) (22 Points, 6 Rebounds, 8 Assists, 4 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 30
Shooting Guard : N. Cleret (Tohora) (51 Points, 2 Rebounds, 8 Assists, 2 Steals, 2 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 60
Small Forward : J. Hinkle (Boca lArine II) (32 Points, 7 Rebounds, 2 Assists, 2 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 28
Power Forward : P. Frankov (Tohora) (26 Points, 22 Rebounds, 4 Assists, 4 Steals, 4 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 50
Center : M. Boyil (Tohora) (26 Points, 12 Rebounds, 11 Assists, 2 Steals, 4 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 50
MVP of the eveningN. Cleret (Tohora) (51 Points, 2 Rebounds, 8 Assists, 2 Steals, 2 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 60
The bad performance of the eveningT. Bingjiang (Remix edition) (6 Points, 5 Rebounds, 1 Assists, 3 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : -9
Triple-Double of the eveningM. Boyil (Tohora) (26 Points, 12 Rebounds, 11 Assists, 2 Steals, 4 Block Shots)
All kinds of statisticsThe player who forgot to remove his mittens : F. Cardon (Remix edition) : 8 Turnovers
Player targeted by the referees : G. Lonfernini (Remix edition), G. Grzmotecki (Waikiki-Beach), W. Aguirre (Dublin Hawks II), D. Bras (Tohora), A. Djinde (Tohora), S. Kincaid (Boca lArine II), J. McClellan (Boca lArine II) : 6 Personnal Fouls
The iron-man : I. Ivan (-Avalanche-), G. Seeley (-Avalanche-), F. Cardon (Remix edition), T. Bingjiang (Remix edition), N. M%pamy (Quincy-Voisins BC), J. Gałuszkiewicz (Pre-school Brawlers), E. Talu (Pre-school Brawlers), A. Przystański (Pre-school Brawlers), S. Jardim (Dublin Hawks II), N. Cleret (Tohora), P. Frankov (Tohora), U. Isuzquiza (Espantajáparos), C. Pestrin (Espantajáparos), J. Castagno Suarez (Runreb), J. Hinkle (Boca lArine II) : 48 Minutes
The shooter : K. Katsourinis (Waikiki-Beach) : 5 Three points
The best performer : S. Luppold (Boca lArine II) : Rating : 17.0
The worst performer : T. Bingjiang (Remix edition) : Rating : 1.0