Day 10 (Tuesday 31 October 2017) : Performances by (http://www.buzzer-manager.com)Night resultsN Browns II 65 -
KK Dalvin Split 93Nitra Urpiners 98 - Dragon and Lion 83
JKU Nerds 90 -
Grøa Allstars II 109Big Horn Sheep 113 - TIM-TIM-TIM 101
Huttrop Hornets 75 -
-Twente- 96French Fries Salty 88 -
Boca lArine II 103KSCW 71 -
Les Canuts 138utopIa Ваd Danсеrs 22 -
Rockapes 116Best collective performance of the eveningPoints : 138 : Les Canuts
Rebounds : 73 : Rockapes
Assists : 30 : Les Canuts
Steals : 34 : Les Canuts
Block Shots : 17 : Rockapes
Personal best performances of the eveningPoints : 56 : T. Johnsrud (Grøa Allstars II)
Rebounds : 20 : V. Sellabon (Huttrop Hornets), E. Aygün (Rockapes)
Assists : 11 : L. Cijian (Grøa Allstars II), M. De Vito (Huttrop Hornets), Y. Eldad (-Twente-)
Steals : 11 : C. Coley (Les Canuts)
Block Shots : 5 : B. Louis (Rockapes), M. Domb (Rockapes), F. Palermo (Big Horn Sheep)
Top 5 of the eveningPoint Guard : M. Piotrowski (Rockapes) (26 Points, 8 Rebounds, 4 Assists, 3 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 38
Shooting Guard : C. Ekeh (Huttrop Hornets) (34 Points, 3 Rebounds, 2 Assists, 1 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 27
Small Forward : T. Johnsrud (Grøa Allstars II) (56 Points, 4 Rebounds, 2 Assists, 1 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 55
Power Forward : F. Palermo (Big Horn Sheep) (44 Points, 8 Rebounds, 3 Assists, 0 Steals, 5 Block Shots), M. Prewitt (Boca lArine II) (32 Points, 17 Rebounds, 2 Assists, 2 Steals, 2 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 46
Center : C. Coley (Les Canuts) (18 Points, 3 Rebounds, 10 Assists, 11 Steals, 3 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 35
MVP of the eveningT. Johnsrud (Grøa Allstars II) (56 Points, 4 Rebounds, 2 Assists, 1 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 55
The bad performance of the eveningI. Kiršpilnieks (utopIa Ваd Danсеrs) (1 Points, 0 Rebounds, 2 Assists, 2 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : -13
Triple-Double of the eveningC. Coley (Les Canuts) (18 Points, 3 Rebounds, 10 Assists, 11 Steals, 3 Block Shots)
All kinds of statisticsThe player who forgot to remove his mittens : L. Koperkiewicz (KSCW) : 14 Turnovers
Player targeted by the referees : G. Duguay (KSCW), C. Krueger (KSCW), A. Knezekys (TIM-TIM-TIM), H. Fusheng (TIM-TIM-TIM), A. Graham (Dragon and Lion), I. Oakley (Dragon and Lion), D. Roberson (N Browns II), L. Bruce (Boca lArine II) : 6 Personnal Fouls
The iron-man : L. Koperkiewicz (KSCW), T. Gileta (Grøa Allstars II), L. Cijian (Grøa Allstars II), E. Løken (Grøa Allstars II), M. Gračka (Nitra Urpiners), Z. Hadad (JKU Nerds), M. Saracino (JKU Nerds), G. Fosbery (Huttrop Hornets), M. Reqica (Huttrop Hornets), V. Sellabon (Huttrop Hornets), D. Lučev (KK Dalvin Split), A. Daudzišs (utopIa Ваd Danсеrs), A. Kevišs (utopIa Ваd Danсеrs), I. Kiršpilnieks (utopIa Ваd Danсеrs), H. Murg (utopIa Ваd Danсеrs), S. Rowland (Big Horn Sheep), F. Boucly (N Browns II), P. Kincl (-Twente-) : 48 Minutes
The shooter : T. Johnsrud (Grøa Allstars II) : 7 Three points
The best performer : S. Quijada (KK Dalvin Split), H. Kline (Les Canuts) : Rating : 17.5
The worst performer : I. Kiršpilnieks (utopIa Ваd Danсеrs) : Rating : 1.0