Day 3 (Saturday 12 April 2014) : Performances by http://www.buzzer-manager.comNight resultsKiT_Pruszków 96 - Ikar Korytnica 70
Team II Lublin 133 - Lefki 120
devils_tczew 75 -
Inwalidy 103FC Wieniec 94 -
MTSBasket Kwidzyn 108Jeziorowcy z Piły 64 -
SS Dupcyngiel 102Korona Gołaszewo 77 -
Seirins 82Izzena 62 -
BC Dzidzia 93Sparta Brody 77 -
bulls_23 109Best collective performance of the eveningPoints : 133 : Team II Lublin
Rebounds : 60 : bulls_23
Assists : 42 : bulls_23
Steals : 14 : Team II Lublin
Block Shots : 11 : BC Dzidzia
Personal best performances of the eveningPoints : 43 : P. Apostolovski (Team II Lublin)
Rebounds : 21 : T. Lazaros (Korona Gołaszewo)
Assists : 15 : M. Vargas (bulls_23)
Steals : 4 : M. Osłowski (devils_tczew), Q. Farmácio (Inwalidy), L. Chyliński (Seirins), J. Galicia (SS Dupcyngiel)
Block Shots : 4 : S. Mordas (Lefki), Z. Lewiński (devils_tczew), S. Sherborn (Team II Lublin), R. Kowarski (BC Dzidzia), B. Mahorič (Izzena), L. Chyliński (Seirins)
Top 5 of the eveningPoint Guard : P. Apostolovski (Team II Lublin) (43 Points, 5 Rebounds, 4 Assists, 3 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 40
Shooting Guard : F. Kielbasa (Lefki) (21 Points, 5 Rebounds, 5 Assists, 3 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 24
Small Forward : F. Prusak (SS Dupcyngiel) (37 Points, 10 Rebounds, 3 Assists, 0 Steals, 3 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 37
Power Forward : S. Olchowski (Lefki) (38 Points, 15 Rebounds, 11 Assists, 0 Steals, 3 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 50
Center : C. Barreto (MTSBasket Kwidzyn) (16 Points, 20 Rebounds, 6 Assists, 0 Steals, 2 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 35
MVP of the eveningS. Olchowski (Lefki) (38 Points, 15 Rebounds, 11 Assists, 0 Steals, 3 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 50
The bad performance of the eveningP. Garbal (Korona Gołaszewo) (4 Points, 3 Rebounds, 1 Assists, 0 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : -11
Triple-Double of the eveningS. Olchowski (Lefki) (38 Points, 15 Rebounds, 11 Assists, 0 Steals, 3 Block Shots)
All kinds of statisticsThe player who forgot to remove his mittens : T. Närvälä (FC Wieniec) : 7 Turnovers
Player targeted by the referees : S. Olchowski (Lefki), K. Marchewa (devils_tczew), E. Protasewicz (Team II Lublin), V. Fleminas (Team II Lublin), B. Mahorič (Izzena), H. Klekotko (bulls_23), K. Korzeniowski (Inwalidy), T. Reyna (Korona Gołaszewo) : 6 Personnal Fouls
The iron-man : G. Kostewicz (Lefki), S. Olchowski (Lefki), H. Warzocha (Lefki), F. Kielbasa (Lefki), Ö. Turkan (devils_tczew), L. Bernard (FC Wieniec), T. Närvälä (FC Wieniec), P. Krzyzanski (Sparta Brody), A. Rivas (Ikar Korytnica), B. Ostromecki (Inwalidy), Y. Kamprianis (Seirins), I. Rubinic (Seirins), F. Jiankun (SS Dupcyngiel), F. Prusak (SS Dupcyngiel), T. Lazaros (Korona Gołaszewo), M. Hadić (Korona Gołaszewo) : 48 Minutes
The shooter : P. Apostolovski (Team II Lublin) : 7 Three points
The best performer : A. Patti (FC Wieniec), S. Lorenc (bulls_23) : Rating : 14.0
The worst performer : P. Garbal (Korona Gołaszewo) : Rating : 3.5