Day 7 (Saturday 16 September 2023) : Performances by (https://www.buzzer-manager.com)Night resultsThrylos B.C 96 -
Munich Wunderteam 115Barkenberg 83 -
Die kupfernen Kerle 89Ulm Rooks 101 -
KalleMalle 106Die Überspitzen 1910 139 - ATV Ditmarsia Kiel 64
SSV Waschbären Naumburg 83 -
vitaminballers 89Rumble Fish 86 -
white snake 98Dortmunder Kaaskoppen 93 - AC Basketball 91
Das Imperium 96 - Scholli Knights 66
Best collective performance of the eveningPoints : 139 : Die Überspitzen 1910
Rebounds : 63 : Munich Wunderteam
Assists : 32 : Thrylos B.C, Das Imperium
Steals : 9 : Rumble Fish, Das Imperium
Block Shots : 14 : Die Überspitzen 1910
Personal best performances of the eveningPoints : 49 : V. Yarpu (Ulm Rooks)
Rebounds : 24 : O. Strang (SSV Waschbären Naumburg)
Assists : 10 : H. Çidam (Thrylos B.C)
Steals : 4 : F. Buchsbaum (Das Imperium)
Block Shots : 4 : Y. Broethaler (Die kupfernen Kerle), W. Bofinger (Die Überspitzen 1910), A. Plog (Dortmunder Kaaskoppen)
Top 5 of the eveningPoint Guard : S. Lee (white snake) (27 Points, 5 Rebounds, 6 Assists, 1 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 26
Shooting Guard : V. Yarpu (Ulm Rooks) (49 Points, 6 Rebounds, 6 Assists, 0 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 46
Small Forward : A. Al-Najjar (Die Überspitzen 1910) (33 Points, 5 Rebounds, 2 Assists, 1 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 35
Power Forward : F. Schulp (white snake) (22 Points, 14 Rebounds, 3 Assists, 2 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 30
Center : O. Strang (SSV Waschbären Naumburg) (32 Points, 24 Rebounds, 1 Assists, 1 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 42
MVP of the eveningV. Yarpu (Ulm Rooks) (49 Points, 6 Rebounds, 6 Assists, 0 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 46
The bad performance of the eveningL. Raistenis (ATV Ditmarsia Kiel) (0 Points, 1 Rebounds, 1 Assists, 0 Steals, 0 Block Shots)A. Abadín (Scholli Knights) (0 Points, 1 Rebounds, 0 Assists, 0 Steals, 0 Block Shots)I. Lüftner (Scholli Knights) (0 Points, 1 Rebounds, 0 Assists, 0 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : -4
All kinds of statisticsThe player who forgot to remove his mittens : P. Presutti (white snake) : 7 Turnovers
Player targeted by the referees : E. Haywood (Barkenberg), M. Rilling (Ulm Rooks), B. Diepelt (ATV Ditmarsia Kiel), G. Obhart (vitaminballers), C. Bravo (vitaminballers), F. Algül (Dortmunder Kaaskoppen) : 5 Personnal Fouls
The iron-man : A. Paspalas (Thrylos B.C), M. Frankemoelle (Die kupfernen Kerle), E. Gherzi (Barkenberg), J. Dietl (Die kupfernen Kerle), U. Emced (ATV Ditmarsia Kiel), X. Huairong (ATV Ditmarsia Kiel), J. Adami (ATV Ditmarsia Kiel), P. Dangl (SSV Waschbären Naumburg), R. Steinhart (Rumble Fish), P. Presutti (white snake), J. Muschitz (AC Basketball) : 48 Minutes
The shooter : M. Steinicke (Barkenberg), V. Yarpu (Ulm Rooks) : 8 Three points
The best performer : C. Vermeiren (Rumble Fish) : Rating : 20.5
The worst performer : L. Raistenis (ATV Ditmarsia Kiel) : Rating : 4.0
There's winning and there's losing - and in life both will happen. What is never acceptable to me is quitting. -Magic Johnson-