Day 5 (Saturday 16 May 2015) : Performances by (http://www.buzzer-manager.com)Night resultsC. B: Ferrol II 88 - Oneal MKII 40
Swiss Young Academy 40 -
La Carotte Basket Union Club 87BV Orli 82 - BC Zezak 75
Vegan Baskets 100 - BC Hainault 86
Le triomphe 75 - Súria Lakers II 46
Squizzel 85 -
Radisli GT SwissBasket 112R.C.V.S.P. II 117 - Happy Valley Dipsomaniacs 85
Vanilla Gorillas 90 -
Gunslingers 104Best collective performance of the eveningPoints : 117 : R.C.V.S.P. II
Rebounds : 64 : C. B: Ferrol II
Assists : 29 : Radisli GT SwissBasket
Steals : 20 : R.C.V.S.P. II
Block Shots : 19 : La Carotte Basket Union Club
Personal best performances of the eveningPoints : 38 : J. Óberfrank (Vegan Baskets)
Rebounds : 25 : J. Tillman (Vanilla Gorillas)
Assists : 11 : S. Calviño (Gunslingers)
Steals : 8 : T. Pham (R.C.V.S.P. II)
Block Shots : 6 : S. Arevalo (BC Hainault)
Top 5 of the eveningPoint Guard : D. Kritskiy (BV Orli) (32 Points, 9 Rebounds, 3 Assists, 2 Steals, 1 Block Shots), C. Denny (Vegan Baskets) (35 Points, 5 Rebounds, 8 Assists, 2 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 36
Shooting Guard : J. Tillman (Vanilla Gorillas) (15 Points, 25 Rebounds, 2 Assists, 0 Steals, 4 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 42
Small Forward : T. Pham (R.C.V.S.P. II) (28 Points, 12 Rebounds, 2 Assists, 8 Steals, 3 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 38
Power Forward : A. Hudgins (Vegan Baskets) (17 Points, 17 Rebounds, 3 Assists, 2 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 30
Center : W. Kunji (BC Hainault) (16 Points, 19 Rebounds, 7 Assists, 2 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 35
MVP of the eveningJ. Tillman (Vanilla Gorillas) (15 Points, 25 Rebounds, 2 Assists, 0 Steals, 4 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 42
The bad performance of the eveningT. Kim Chi (Súria Lakers II) (1 Points, 4 Rebounds, 1 Assists, 0 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : -8
All kinds of statisticsThe player who forgot to remove his mittens : L. Havadej (BV Orli) : 10 Turnovers
Player targeted by the referees : E. Stanley (Súria Lakers II), I. Dico (Happy Valley Dipsomaniacs), R. Marino (Happy Valley Dipsomaniacs), B. Denny (Oneal MKII), K. Polevnichiy (BV Orli) : 6 Personnal Fouls
The iron-man : M. Olkiewicz (Súria Lakers II), N. Finley (Happy Valley Dipsomaniacs), F. Elizalde (Le triomphe), A. Hansen (Oneal MKII), S. Nettles (Oneal MKII), Q. Yuhu (Oneal MKII), B. Sikes (Oneal MKII), T. Dunn (BC Hainault), W. Kunji (BC Hainault), S. Arevalo (BC Hainault), C. Mincoff (Swiss Young Academy), F. Ribeiro (Swiss Young Academy), P. Junod (Swiss Young Academy), M. Meisterhans (Swiss Young Academy), C. Rothwell (Swiss Young Academy), F. Beckham (BC Zezak), H. Taborda (Gunslingers), J. Tillman (Vanilla Gorillas), A. Laporte (Vegan Baskets), J. Óberfrank (Vegan Baskets), C. Denny (Vegan Baskets), A. Hudgins (Vegan Baskets), S. Cho (Vegan Baskets) : 48 Minutes
The shooter : C. Kai Min (Squizzel) : 7 Three points
The best performer : V. Panagiaris (Le triomphe) : Rating : 14.0
The worst performer : B. Denny (Oneal MKII) : Rating : 1.5